skip page navigationOregon State University
OSU Home.|Calendar.|Find Someone.|Maps.|Site Index.

Faculty Senate

Faculty Senate » Oregon State University Distinguished Service Award
Oregon State University Distinguished Service Award
Previous Recipients

 
2007 Rollin G. "Rollie" Sears
2006 Bernie Newcomb
2005 Chris Johns
2004 Payson Cha
2003 Donald Pettit
2002 John Gardner
2001 Bob Bailey
James B. Johnson
1999 Donald M. Kerr
1998 Robert Bomengen
1996 John Byrne
Jack Ward Thomas
1995 Bruce Andrews
Robert Chandler
1994 William A. Hilliard
1993 Rev. Charles S. Neville
1992 Phil Lane
Faye Stewart
1990 Barry Fisher
Nat Giustina
1989 Mary Abbott
Sally Hacker*
1988 Robert W. MacVicar
1987 Betty E. Hawthorne
Leonard Kunzman
Robert Schoning
1986 Holly Cornell
James C. Howland
Thomas B. Hayes
Fred Merryfield
Karl Oedekoven
Lyman Seely
1985 Crossroads Int'l.
Eugene Fisher
Gene Knudson
Roy Young
1984 Emery N. Castle
1983 Ken & Joan Austin
Robert W. Lundeen
Thomas Scott
Levelle Wood
1982 Jack R. Borsting
Bob Nixon
George Weyerhaeuser
1981 Frank C. Tubbs
Rexford A. Resler
Norman E. Borlaug
1980 Cecil B. Andrus
Isabella Holt
Fred Phillips
1979 Gordon Gilkey
Joe Klupenger
Marion Weatherford
1978 Stafford Hansell
Elwood J. Keema
Loran L. Stewart
Al Ullman
1977 Jackson Graham
James H. Jensen
C. James Meechan
Phillip Schneider
1976 Charles R. Buxton
Charles W. Fox
Lyle W. Hammack
Mary W. Rieke
Eugene C. Starr
1975 Howard C. Belton
Robert D. Clark
Julia B. Hansen
Spencer H. Smith
Wendall Wyatt
1974 Paul H. Emmett
Charles N. Holman
Fritz Leonhardt
Mabel C. Mack
John H. Martin
Phi Kappa Phi Honor Society
Clarence Richen
Howard Vollum
1973 Mercedes Bates
Hollis Dole
Harry Schoth
Ernest R. Sears
1972 Edith Green
Richard W. Henzel
Glenn L. Jackson
Charles T. Parker
1971 Kirby E. Brumfield
J.W. "Bud" Forrester
William E. Milne
John C. Scharff
1969 Roland E. Dimick
Bernard Malamud
Wayne L. Morse
George W. Peavy
1968 Frank L. Ballard
Wayne V. Burt
Vernon Cheldelin*
Francois A. Gilfillan
George W. Gleeson
Edwin R. Jackman*
William Jasper Kerr*
Erwin Bertran Lemon
Clifford E. Maser*
Walter F. McCullough
Herman Oliver
Frederick E. Price
Margaret C. Snell*
1967 Angus L. Bowmer
Ulysses G. Dauback
Helen M. Gilkey
Milton Harris
1966 Ava Milam Clark
David T. Mason
Charles A. Sprague
1965 E. Soon Choi
Oregon Wheat Growers League
August L. Strand
1964 M. Lowell Edwards
Linus Pauling
Ernest H. Weigand
 
*awarded posthumously