OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

2011 Award Recipients

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award - Freshman

Evan Alldredge Stefanie Baker Kaitlin Blacketor Greer Brander-McCaffrey
Brianna Crisman Derek Franco Emiko Fukuchi Maria Herbison
Lauren Janes Philip Kness Mitchell Locke Stephanie Long
Brittany Louie Braden Mattison Andrew Michaud Annelise Moss
Kristin Nikaitani Nicholas Nolan Joey Pryor Joshua Smith
Alana Stewardson-Blackwell Samantha Stirek Kaitlyn Traynor Tracy Trieu
Maria Weber Rebecca West    

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award- Sophomores

Mark Alward Benjamin Au Ashley Balloun Jordan Bayles
Casey Bergeron Keely Bertak Elaine Blampied Samuel Box
Alexander Boyd Kelsey Burkum Alexander Cruft Jonathan Dallas
E Di Lizia Ellen Dow Elizabeth Duncan Erin Edmonds
Edward Eichelsdoerfer Nova Elwood Megan Emery Lucas Estabrook
Susan Fedler Kiersten Forsyth Christopher Fragassi Megan Guerre
Kelly Gutierrez Natassia Haller Nathan Hanson Michaela Hliboki
Lisa Kirkemo Anna Koch Alejandra Marquez Loza Dylan McDowell
Dale McNutt David Meehan Mia Mihailovic Samuel Mihelic
Todd Moore Damon Morey Kurt Muramatsu Matthew Ngo
Keira Nicholson Jackson Olson Dougan Bo Park Nicholas Pihl
Lane Porth Ayla Rogers Sunanth Sakthivel Jared Schaefer
Scott Schaub Tatum Tyynismaa Matthew Unrath Linda Wade
Scott Watford Katie Wicks Kelsey Wilson McKenzie Yeoman
Jun Tu Zhen      

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award- Juniors

William Anderson Ann Archer Amira Barkal Theresa Bochsler
Jonathan Carlson Sean Carrigg Alexander Carsh Jamie Chesshire
Jamie Cheung Avery Dumbeck Boya Fang Kara Fiedler
Karen Fowler Matthew Glaus Thomas Griffin William Hemstrom
Amber Hill Thomas Holschuh Kyle Krawl Connie Lee
Jennifer Lee Stephanie Lutz Sean Martin Chelsea McConnell
Lisa Mills Katherine Montgomery Shanna Myers Ashkaun Parandvash
Franklin Phan Neil Rajput Rachel Rasberry Jessica Rist
Lauren Shin Eric Sloss Rodney Snyder Allison Stringer
Paulina Strowbridge Taylor Thompson    

The Drucilla Shepard Smith Scholastic Award- Seniors

Dawn Marie Alapisco Anthony Amsberry John Baglien Keri Bennett
Jamie Bentley Jonathan Boyd Michael Brydone-Jack Sheryl Bryner
Luke Cach Kimberley Cathcart Lisa Davis Angela Dilkes Perry
Christopher Fenrick Lara Heitmeyer Kenan Heppe Sarah Hill-Skinner
Kayla Hochstetler Cody Hyman Lynette Iseli Satta Jivagunchainan
Junghee Kim Lacey Kloster Stanley Lee Cassandra Loren
Olga Matytsina Amanda McKay Danielle McNaughton Scott Mellinger
Susan Mendive Courtney Metcalf Benjamin Miller Aaron Mock
Valerie Mullen Josephine Olson Thomas Pitts Mike Ryan
Connie Shen Thomas Shepherd Krista Stangel Amanda Taylor
Carmon Thomas Benjamin Weiss Bethany Withycombe  

Robert MacVicar Exceptional Service Mortar Board - Mark Hall

Kate Jameson Award for Outstanding Mortar Board Member - Shannon Brown

E.C. Allworth Leadership Award - Josh Gannon and Levi Downey

E.C. Allworth Cultural Awareness Leadership Award - Sophie Wilson

Michael J. Palmer Award - Madison Parker

Provost's Literary Prize - Natasha Mackey and Malaya Lualhati

Clara L. Simerville Award - Neha Neelwame

Grace Wu Memorial Award - Laura Crital Magana

First-Year Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Mention)

Kristi Bunde
Taylor Derlacki
Yonatan Kallman
Amber Lengele
Stephanie Long
Shireen Weik


First-Year Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Stanley Ho
Susan Fedler
Rayeed Ibtesam
Honglip Park
Audrey Oldenkamp
Oresta Tomlach


Sophomore Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Mention)

Dylan Fauver
Elliott Finn
Kimberly Harnish
Jade Montgomery
Alexa Ortiz
Minhazur Sarker


Sophomore Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Casey Bergeron
Anna Koch
Andrea Methven
Taylor Nowlin
Victor Tran
Pryce Waites


Junior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Mention)

Ghazaleh Barkhordariam
Nicole Brown
Michael Brydone-Jack
Kelly Crotty
Jovan Duvall
Paul Ferrigno
Kenneth Huang

Ryan O'Neal

Thomas Shephard      

Junior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Jillian Grant
Thomas Griffin
Kyle Ireton
Ben Lampert
Jacob McCarty
William Moore
Tim Nicholson
Linda Nguyen
Chelsea Parker
Margo Roemeling


Senior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award (Honorable Mention)

Bonnie Buckingham
Christopher Condry
Lynda Green
Kalah Heacock
Kiernan McKinnell
Pascal Neibecker
Warren Pinkard
Nicholas Rosson
Rob Smith
Dazzia Szczepaniak


Senior Waldo-Cummings Outstanding Student Award Recipients

Caitlin Crimp
Scott Crook
Sarah Dorris
Dirk Gard
Scott Harper
Macy Holmes
Stephanie McGregor
Josh Raines
Tassnym Sinky
Carmon Thomas


Graduating Presidential Scholars

Wendi Agalzoff Samuel Briggs Patrick Byfield Jing Chen
Kaylee Crosby Cierra Eby Samantha Ferber Patricia Frazeur
Ryan Frederick Kelsey Gill Ryan Haran Chelsea Henley
Kyle Hirth Kasey Kuppenbender Jill Lewis Daniel Madrid
Michael Mendes Lacey Nolan Kruti Patel Adam Perry
Ryan Petersen Trevor Phillips Morgan Prince Audrey Riesen
Kaylee Schmidt Justin Spencer Kellie Tippett Joseph Tomlinson
Sara Varin Anna Vigeland Benjamin Weiss Andrew Willeford
Lu Yan