OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

OSU Honor Roll By Term

March 25, 2016

Local students make Honor Roll at Oregon State

By OSU News Office, 541-737-4611 

CORVALLIS - Names of students who have made the Scholastic Honor Roll Winter term have been announced by Oregon State University.

    A total of 969 students earned straight-A (4.0). Another 3,994 earned a B-plus (3.5) or better to make the listing. To be on the Honor Roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of course work.

Students on the Honor Roll included:

Note: Problems may be experienced viewing this page in Firefox. Internet Explorer is recommended.

Winter Term 2016 Honor Roll by Oregon County

BAKER

Baker City

        Straight-A Average: Samantha Searles, Junior, Psychology; Connor L. Yates, Senior, Computer Science.

        3.5 or Better: Brynne Berner, Junior, Biology; Ryan K. Cashen, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Levi S. Mansuetti, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Taite F. Mendenhall, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

BENTON

Alsea

        3.5 or Better: Rachael J. Allison, Senior, History; Violet Cathcart, Senior, Psychology; Walker L. Trask, Junior, Psychology; Cody R. Valencia, Senior, Forest Engineering.

 

Corvallis

 

        Straight-A Average: Keith L. Adkins, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Wonmo Ahn, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michael J. Beaser, Junior, History; Alyssa L. Becker, Senior, Microbiology; James A. Blount, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

        Galen E. Choitz, Junior, Economics; Jack W. Cooper, Senior, Microbiology; Madelaine M. Corbin, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Kristin N. Drahn, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Story Edison, Senior, Sociology.

        Andrew Ekstedt, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Micco A. Emeson, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Jake D. Entrikin, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Justine E. Feist, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Richard S. Gibson, Junior, Computer Science.

        Daniel J. Green, Senior, Mathematics; Nicholas H. Gremmels, Junior, Sociology; Jody M. Hansen, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Michael B. Hunter, Sophomore, Mathematics; Shauna K. Johnson, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Eric R. Kamke, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Hannah M. Keim, Senior, Speech Communication; Sarah L. Kermoyan, Senior, Spanish; Ryan A. Khalife, Junior, Political Science; Shanna Killeen, Senior, English.

        Joseph Y. Kim, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Ariel L. Kizer, Senior, Speech Communication; Jennifer L. Leavenworth, Senior, Pre-Business; Lisa Lin, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kathryn J. Louderback, Senior, Music.

        Joanna L. McClain, Junior, Public Health; Claire M. McMorris, Senior, Political Science; Albert R. Morgan, Junior, Computer Science; Holly Omoto, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Marissa I. Passey, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Jasen E. Phillips, Sophomore, Sociology; Bryce D. Rasmussen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Allison M. Sanders, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sara D. Santee, Junior, Psychology; Ann N. Santich, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Ian E. Sargent, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Bergen K. Sather, Junior, Biology; Danielle N. Tellvik, Junior, English; Tasman D. Thenell, Senior, Computer Science; Miles G. Van de Wetering, Senior, Computer Science.

        Miriam Wojtas, Freshman, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

        3.5 or Better: Safi N. Ahmad, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Zoha N. Ahmad, Junior, Nutrition; Savinda Aponso, Senior, Chemistry; Brooke L. Arbogast, Senior, Merchandising Management; Christian A. Armatas, Senior, Computer Science.

        Benjamin W. Arvey, Senior, Computer Science; Elisabeth C. Arvey, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Emily S. Ashcraft, Freshman, Nutrition; Pedro d. Autran e Morais, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Brittney P. Bair, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Katherine J. Banowetz, Senior, Physics; Ashley R. Barnts, Junior, Merchandising Management; Nicole F. Barrett, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Steven A. Barrett, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Malia V. Bauder, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Amanda D. Bazurto, Senior, Accountancy; Johnny L. Beaver, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Alicen M. Billings, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources; Adrian L. Bloomer, Junior, Computer Science; Ashley D. Boyes, Senior, Management.

        Jackson H. Brenner-Smith, Senior, Philosophy; Ambor B. Brocket, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Benjamin R. Brook, Senior, Computer Science; Jonathon J. Brown, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Philip K. Busey, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Melissa N. Cacho, Junior, Sociology; Cody D. Campbell, Junior, English; Laili Cervantes, Senior, Bioengineering; Steven J. Cespedes, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Alvin Chang, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Yvette Y. Chau, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Eric E. Clapp, Freshman, Agricultural Business Manageme; Wedge D. Clothier, Junior, Sociology; Andrew Collins, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kelly Collins, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Sylvia C. Cooley, Senior, Bioengineering; Brett C. Cowden, Junior, General Science; Keet J. Dailey, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Miles B. Davies, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Dakotah B. DeLange, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Randall Didion, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Blin M. Dixon, Sophomore, Biology; Andrew Donaldson, Senior, Horticulture; Taona Elchibegashvili, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Adam C. Elliott, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Deseree R. Emanuel-Brown, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Matthew J. Enas, Senior, Kinesiology; Brenden C. Fraser-Hevlin, Senior, Bioengineering; Drummond R. Fudge, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Rebecca L. Galvin, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Larissa J. Garcia, Senior, Biology; Haley S. Garrett, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Wilhelm R. Geier, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Natalie M. Gonzales, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology; Devon A. Goode, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Amber F. Halverson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Miles E. Havard, Junior, Public Health; Julia K. Heaston, Junior, Horticulture; Alison L. Hentzel, Sophomore, Microbiology; Danielle R. Hite, Senior, Biology.

        Isaac C. Hodgert, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Alexander P. Hoffman, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences; Tanner W. Holland, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Neil E. Holloway, Senior, Computer Science; Peter B. Hong, Senior, Biology.

        Logan M. Howell, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Derek M. Jackson, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Cody N. Jeffers, Senior, Recreation Resource Management; Jeremy C. Jennings, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Rachel K. Johnson, Senior, Liberal Studies.

        Mayra Juarez-Hernandez, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sydney E. Juell, Senior, Graphic Design; Neda J. Kazerouni, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Austin C. Kearns, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Patrick R. Kearns, Junior, English.

        Nolan B. Kelly, Senior, Economics; Bria Knight, Senior, Psychology; Jared V. Korthuis, Senior, Computer Science; Matthew A. Koski, Junior, Merchandising Management; Joshua P. Krivoshein, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Isaac C. Kulonis, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Regina A. Kurapova, Senior, Microbiology; Kevin Kurniawan, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Joshua J. Larson, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Travis O. Larson, Junior, Civil Engineering.

        Sarah M. Law, Junior, Economics; Chantal G. Lawler, Senior, Public Health; Spencer A. Lazaroff, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Samantha A. Leal, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Shannon M. Leigh, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Lucas M. Letelier, Senior, Botany; Kacey R. Little, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kaitlin R. Littleford, Post Baccalaureate, Civil Engineering; Danika F. Locey, Junior, Music; Abrianna M. Lochner, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Hannah C. Lorenzen, Junior, Kinesiology; Lin Lu, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Erica J. Lumianski, Sophomore, Political Science; Tymothy K. Mangan, Junior, Physics; Mary K. Marshall, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

        Brendan L. Marvin, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Graham Marvin, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Hannah K. Marvin, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Gwendolyn A. Mauroner, Senior, English; Jamie A. McEdwards, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Lucas McEldowney, Junior, Psychology; Christina G. McGuire, Senior, Public Health; Mida C. Mc Kenrick, Post Baccalaureate, Mechanical Engineering; Ryan M. Miller, Senior, Horticulture; Annie M. Mitev, Junior, Graphic Design.

        Hamza Molvi, Senior, Psychology; Miriam E. Morrissette, Senior, English; Timothy C. Moss, Junior, Recreation Resource Management; Camille M. Moyer, Senior, Zoology; Mitchell R. Nelson, Senior, Pre-Public Health.

        Bilal M. Nohad, Senior, Bioengineering; Ana Maria Nunez Guzman, Sophomore, Spanish; Sally A. Pape, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nate C. Pederson, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Erin A. Peters, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Wyndser Peterson, Freshman, Biology; Alexander T. Pinard, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Megan M. Pinard, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Declan X. Pizzino, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Thomas T. Powell, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Eric K. Qian, Senior, Chemistry; Symon P. Ramos, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Dwight C. Ransom, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; S M. Riverstone, Sophomore, Music; Jacob K. Rueben, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Tanner J. Sanders, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Jazmin D. Schneider, Senior, Animal Sciences; Kristen R. Scoggins, Senior, Finance; Nolan B. Sekermestrovich, Senior, Finance; Francis R. Shala, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Jonathan D. Shaw, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicole M. Sheets, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lily M. Shellhammer, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Bradley W. Shepard, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Isaac D. Shepard, Senior, Biology.

        Lewis H. Shotton, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Zbigniew A. Sikora, Sophomore, Microbiology; Corey A. Smith, Senior, Business Administration; Lyshuand R. Smith, Senior, Biology; Shanna Smothers, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Grace L. Spann, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Grace K. Spaulding, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; James R. Spiegelberg, Junior, Speech Communication; Kyle R. Storm, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Kyle H. Sumida, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Dylan J. Swift, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Marisa L. Thierheimer, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Grace M. Tillotson, Senior, Natural Resources; Koa A. Tom, Post Baccalaureate, Applied Visual Arts; Ashlee K. Trueblood, Junior, Nutrition.

        Caitlin R. Turnbull, Junior, Anthropology; Michele E. Turney, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Astraea B. Vanderlinden, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Dan Van Horn, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Leif R. Vong, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Daniel T. Wales, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Chad J. Washington, Senior, Forest Operations Management; Daniella S. Whanger, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Audrey L. Whittemore, Senior, Business Information Systems; Lauren E. Wickwire, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Robert J. Wiedenfeld, Senior, Anthropology; Anna S. Wills, Sophomore, French; Katelyn M. Windom, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Elizabeth M. Yamada, Senior, Accountancy; Ellen Y. Yin, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Teresa K. Yoshiura, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Ryan J. Yun, Senior, Economics; Ilya Zhimanov, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Monroe

 

        Straight-A Average: Aidan S. Carson, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Ismael H. Hernandez, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrienne M. Allardt-Wong, Senior, Interior Design; Sarah A. Borycki, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Philomath

 

        Straight-A Average: Douglas M. Cantrell, Junior, Computer Science; Althea M. Hinds Cook, Junior, Public Health; Kristina T. Kellogg, Post Baccalaureate, Mechanical Engineering; Alexandria M. Miller, Junior, Anthropology; Sierra D. Payne, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

        Anna R. Petersen, Sophomore, Pre-Forestry; Mikayla K. Stark, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Shea B. Ballweber, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brian R. Blythe, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Janel C. Buckingham, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Erin M. Childers, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Melissa C. Clark, Junior, Botany.

        Kellie D. Cleaver, Junior, Psychology; Zoe M. Clegg, Freshman, Applied Visual Arts; Helen Coskey, Senior, Horticulture; Casey E. Cruse, Junior, Biology; Currin D. Cruse, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Kelly M. Currans, Senior, Renewable Materials; Devin Z. Daeschel, Junior, Biology; Jamie L. Denue, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Danielle R. Gerding, Freshman, Psychology; Holden R. Goetzinger, Senior, Animal Sciences.

        Jeremy M. Goodrich, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Taylor M. Hagel, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Madeline C. Lehman, Sophomore, Psychology; Abigail Losli, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Abbey K. Martin, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Adrianna J. Moreno, Senior, Economics; Jessica R. Motter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Trevor J. Rose, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Trevor N. Sartnurak, Sophomore, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Isaiah Q. Savage, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Matthew I. Schneider, Senior, Graphic Design; Darian T. Seim, Senior, Microbiology; Sydney Seim, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Diana E. Soltero, Senior, English; Haley M. Thomas, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Tatiana A. Thompson, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Tres A. Tinkle, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Wade K. Townley, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Caleb W. Trammell, Senior, Microbiology; Cameron J. Vance, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Brooke M. Wendland, Sophomore, Psychology; Andrea L. Whiteman, Senior, English.

 

CLACKAMAS

 

Beavercreek

 

        Straight-A Average: Cassandra A. Stoddard, Senior, Mathematics; Daniel G. Stoddard, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alex J. Devlaeminck, Senior, Business Information Systems; Alan M. Goering, Sophomore, Biology; Nathan Y. Stewart, Freshman, Psychology; Zachary Wallace, Senior, Biology.

 

Boring

 

        Straight-A Average: Kadi J. Johnson, Sophomore, Biology; Tyler D. Mc Crea, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Shawn C. Williams, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna M. Bolender, Senior, Kinesiology; Sergiu A. Coporan, Senior, Chemistry; Braden E. Holmes, Senior, Business Information Systems; Roxanne H. Kanable, Senior, Natural Resources; Callie J. Limbaugh, Senior, Psychology.

        Jakob K. Neuenschwander, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Canby

 

        Straight-A Average: Claudine J. Bermudez, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Zachary DeVita, Senior, Computer Science; Alyssa R. Gascho, Senior, Marketing; Kelly E. Siewell, Junior, Sociology; Sara K. Tro, Sophomore, Mathematics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sara N. Black, Junior, Pre-Business; Ashley D. Bugni, Junior, Public Health; Mariah K. Dowell, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Madison L. Field, Junior, Apparel Design; Brittnee L. Gilbert, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Sydney P. Hanlon, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Hannah B. Knutson, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Courtney R. Lapp, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Lisa D. Loscutoff, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Morgan J. Meisenheimer, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Lauren M. Morgan, Senior, English; Avery L. Nofziger, Freshman, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering; Heidi F. Oldenkamp, Senior, Bioengineering; Anna K. Park, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Bailey A. Raines, Junior, Microbiology.

        Nicole A. Ricksgers, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Amy J. Smets, Senior, Psychology; Travis J. Tracy, Senior, Business Administration; Emma O. Warren, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kendyl L. Welker, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Olivia E. Wichman, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Sydney M. Will, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Weslie A. Wilmes, Sophomore, Psychology; Daniella N. Zeh, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

Clackamas

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan J. Domres, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Emilee K. Huey, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Tasha N. Palmer, Junior, Kinesiology; William Wu, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael W. Chan, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary D. Comito, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Lauren N. Danna, Sophomore, Biology; Dang M. Duong, Junior, Microbiology; Rachelle R. Dupree, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Corey L. Erickson, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Nicholas W. Hays, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Aaron M. Jung, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; James R. Kame, Senior, Finance; Erica Ko, Senior, Public Health.

        Christie N. Le, Junior, Biology; Peter T. Le, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Anne Y. Lei, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Lizbeth Meza, Freshman, Kinesiology; Tania N. Palmer, Sophomore, Spanish.

        Susan E. Pean, Junior, Pre-Business; Haleigh M. Rabe, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Andrew J. Walters, Senior, Public Health; Lindsay P. Winkenbach, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Benny Zhao, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Colton

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachael A. Richardson, Sophomore, Zoology.

 

Damascus

 

        Straight-A Average: Kyle A. Helm, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Malia C. Meyer, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordyn C. Bateman, Freshman, Kinesiology; Lia C. Bauman, Senior, Psychology; Trevor J. Bavarskas, Sophomore, Biology; Kaitlyn M. Danna, Junior, Interior Design; Brynna Dougharity, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

        Aaron J. Granato, Junior, Psychology; Matthew L. Lohr, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Alexander W. Markgraff, Junior, Finance; Keaton M. Mills, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Austin E. Rose, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Austin E. Weichlein, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Eagle Creek

 

        Straight-A Average: Angela N. Krueger, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Brooklyn M. Scholz, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Estacada

 

        3.5 or Better: Deanna R. Abramski, Senior, Anthropology; Mackenzie O. Gipple, Junior, Biology; Alexa M. Glenn, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Destiny D. Sedwick, Senior, Sociology.

 

Gladstone

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda K. Kelner, Senior, English; Natalie A. Saltares, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management; Alec J. Weaver, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Happy Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Nathanial M. Brahmstadt, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Allison D. Farley, Post Baccalaureate, Animal Sciences; Geoffrey T. Houf, Senior, Biology; Austin Lee, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; MacKenzie L. Lohmolder, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Katrina J. Nussbaum, Senior, Kinesiology; Bradley J. Pfeifer, Junior, Pre-Forestry; Frederick Y. Seid, Freshman, Pre-Business; Yan W. Yu, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelseyanne S. Alexander, Junior, Public Health; Bryce A. Bothwell, Sophomore, Biology; Andrew P. Brant, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Carmen Chen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; David W. Chen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Megan K. Choi, Junior, Merchandising Management; Justin K. Chow, Senior, Microbiology; Celia Crawford, Junior, Pre-Interiors; Hai Dao, Junior, Biology; Brianna M. Gelow, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Michelle N. Gelow, Senior, Psychology; Kendra E. John, Freshman, Pre-Business; Rachel H. Kim, Sophomore, Biology; Lawrence Y. Lei, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Hiu W. Leung, Senior, Interior Design.

        Kyle D. Lindholm, Freshman, Pre-Business; Lucas C. Llewellyn, Junior, Civil Engineering; Brittany D. Ly, Freshman, Biology; Morgan A. Mayer, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Riley T. Mccammon, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Elijah J. Mccarty, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Stephanie D. Miller, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Aubrey R. Milligan, Sophomore, Pre-Forestry; Meagan N. Ngo, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Melissa J. Noble, Sophomore, Merchandising Management.

        Mary C. Prater, Sophomore, Nutrition; Kaitlyn B. Reiner, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Alex M. Roth, Junior, Merchandising Management; William J. Schlechter, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Christina M. Smith, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Anna R. Swope, Senior, Business Administration; Claire M. Walker, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ryan L. Wong, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Lake Oswego

 

        Straight-A Average: Kayla D. Allen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Maxwell L. Anderson, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Courtney E. Ball, Senior, Psychology; Michael B. Conan, Senior, Accountancy; Katharine R. Ellis, Junior, Business Information Systems.

        Zachary A. Fried, Freshman, Chemistry; Blake J. Gjesdal, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Hannah H. Hadi, Post Baccalaureate, Graphic Design; Kevin J. Le, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Keith D. Lippincott, Senior, Computer Science.

        Shannon E. Locke, Sophomore, Anthropology; Jonathan K. Oelrich, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Nadjalisse C. Reynolds-Lallem, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Nikita D. Rozanov, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Peggy Spangler, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition.

        Erica J. Suh, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Kelsey A. Walker, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Camden J. Wulf, Freshman, Psychology; Amy A. Wyman, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ranya N. Al-Khaledy, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Yousif W. Almulla, Junior, Mathematics; Jack S. Anderson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Elena K. Beitzel, Junior, Kinesiology; Danica N. Berry, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

        Daniel A. Bilaniv, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Sophie H. Blauer, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Ethan E. Braun, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Rachel L. Braun, Senior, Speech Communication; Zack K. Buhlmann, Freshman, Economics.

        Nolan R. Cannady, Senior, Bioengineering; Claire M. Carter, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Domo Choo, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Alexandra K. Clem, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Jordan M. Crane, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Eleonso B. Cristobal, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Braxton S. Cuneo, Junior, Computer Science; Ellee C. Daskalos, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Joshua J. Diedrich, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Lacey A. Doby, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Mika M. Donahue, Sophomore, Renewable Materials; MaLi Dong, Senior, Bioengineering; Annalia Doran-Volz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brandon W. Emmert, Freshman, Pre-Business; Stanley D. Feng, Senior, Biology.

        Michael S. Gallagher, Senior, Finance; Gary C. Gates, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Evan J. Gonnerman, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Alexander S. Grensky, Junior, Mathematics; Conor S. Griffin, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Nathan T. Gruen, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jonathan S. Guthrie, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Justin R. Hanson, Freshman, Pre-Business; Nicholas D. Harrod, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Wyatt J. Hayden, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Connor J. Haynes, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Nicole W. Helm, Freshman, Kinesiology; Olivia M. Hill, Senior, Spanish; Amanda L. Hillen, Freshman, Pre-Business; Zohar R. Hoter, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Christopher J. Hull, Senior, Computer Science; Burton G. Jaursch, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jordynn T. Jennings, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Christine S. Kang, Senior, Bioengineering; Gabriel C. Kauffman, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

        Michael W. Kiever, Freshman, Pre-Business; Todd Kim, Senior, Marketing; Zachary C. Levison, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Dylan M. Mackenzie, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Owen C. Madin, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Kendall J. Magnuson, Senior, Public Health; Emily E. McCallum, Junior, Microbiology; Lydia K. McClaran, Senior, General Science; Alexandra C. Meader, Junior, Finance; Madeline A. Meier, Senior, Marketing.

        Mckenna T. Moore, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Henry C. Nguyen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Lauren M. Olson, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Diana M. Oppenheimer, Freshman, Biology; Maxwell R. Oppenheimer, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Lindsey R. Paldino, Freshman, Pre-Business; Keana K. Pigg, Freshman, Anthropology; Avery E. Prentice, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Andrew C. Provost, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy; Reilly T. Quinn, Sophomore, History.

        Sydney B. Quinton-Cox, Senior, Bioengineering; Ryan C. Ramey, Senior, Accountancy; Hayley E. Rausch, Senior, Nutrition; Marisa B. Rigo, Freshman, Kinesiology; David R. Sahni, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Andrew C. Sandall, Senior, Economics; Melanie V. Santiago, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Henry F. Scott, Freshman, Pre-Business; Madison J. Scott, Junior, Management; Anna L. Seydel, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Margret K. Simonson, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Sean K. Simonson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Carl W. Soder, Junior, History; Jonathan M. Stephens, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Alexa M. Stirek, Junior, Psychology.

        Andrew J. Sutton, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Madison R. Swackhamer, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Amanda Swartzmiller, Senior, Sociology; Grant N. Thesing, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jose C. Valderrama, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

        Luke D. Van Lehman, Freshman, Biology; Thomas M. Viggiano, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Olivia K. Vollan, Senior, Sociology; Kaitlyn E. Wachtel, Sophomore, Biology; Joshua M. Watkins, Freshman, Biology.

        Cameron F. Watson, Freshman, Biology; Addison R. Wurtz, Sophomore, English; Alexandre P. York, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Yiting Zheng, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Milwaukie

 

        Straight-A Average: Tamara J. Layden, Junior, Biology; Laura L. Spisla, Junior, Music.

 

        3.5 or Better: Logan J. Anspach, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics; Jeremy E. Banka, Senior, Graphic Design; Carl H. Benson, Junior, Biology; Scott M. Buzan, Senior, Microbiology; Christopher J. Dowhaniuk, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Alexis K. Evans, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Annabella M. Geist, Sophomore, Biology; Keenan P. Hall, Freshman, Pre-Business Information Sys; Taylor R. Huber, Senior, Finance; Annabelle J. Hull, Senior, Microbiology.

        Alison E. Koloszar, Freshman, Zoology; Benjamin E. Lee, Senior, Psychology; Tyler K. Mares, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ana J. Medero, Senior, Public Health; Evan R. Mills, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Jack W. Mitchell, Senior, Civil Engineering; Paula-Ann I. O'Connor, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Emily J. Olson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Olivia N. Poyser, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Lukas T. Rowland, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Micah Smith, Junior, Anthropology; Austin R. Snyder, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Justin B. Stangel, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Brielle M. Tippman, Senior, Zoology; Abbie K. Tornquist, Senior, Political Science.

 

Molalla

 

        Straight-A Average: Amanda M. Rieskamp, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rebecca A. Bring, Senior, Management; Alexander L. Hibbard, Senior, Management; Jessalyn R. Imdieke, Senior, Bioengineering; Annemarie B. Lewandowski, Senior, Management; Levi L. Lewandowski, Junior, Marketing.

        Molly M. Pitman, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jenny L. Powell, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Robert G. Rodger, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Devon Z. Schaefer, Junior, Microbiology; Jacob M. Weishoff, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Mulino

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla R. Newland, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Dublin M. Nichols, Sophomore, Physics; Mitchell C. Sandberg, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Luke T. Satrum, Freshman, Sociology.

 

Oregon City

 

        Straight-A Average: Jessica A. Bramlett, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jordan A. Howell, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jacob D. Putney, Senior, Forestry; Haley N. Yohn, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan E. Adair, Senior, Animal Sciences; Victor A. Barredo, Freshman, Kinesiology; Laura E. Bennett, Senior, Horticulture; Courtney A. Byerly, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Aimee K. Cannella, Senior, Speech Communication.

        Elizabeth A. Carter Gray, Senior, Kinesiology; Jared L. Cayton, Senior, Physics; Leigh D. Darling, Senior, Animal Sciences; Mikaylee N. Dato, Junior, Psychology; Madison P. Elmer, Sophomore, Biology.

        Emily C. Gassaway, Junior, Psychology; Madilynn A. Gerritsen, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Anne E. Gorsek, Sophomore, Nutrition; Daniel A. Grocki, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Alexis A. Gunsolus, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Jordan L. Haddad, Senior, Anthropology; Jessica R. Hammock, Senior, Interior Design; Nathan D. Hennig, Senior, Computer Science; Breanne K. Johnston, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Haleigh R. Kaster, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Nicole M. Kenny, Sophomore, Mathematics; Christopher M. Kohler, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Anthony T. Le, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Adam M. Marion, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Colin T. Martin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Spencer S. Martin, Senior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Kennedy A. McClung, Sophomore, Microbiology; Bernadette G. McGarry, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Stephanie A. Merrick, Senior, Economics; Brianna M. Miller, Senior, Marketing.

        Meryl A. Muckenthaler, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Victoria R. Padron, Senior, Nutrition; Lucas E. Paris, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jacob T. Phan, Junior, Microbiology; Brienna J. Postles, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Aleksandr P. Pyasetskiy, Sophomore, Biology; Rachael F. Ryner, Senior, Microbiology; Sarah K. Ryner, Freshman, Pre-Business; Brietta L. Scholz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Demi R. Sether, Senior, Interior Design.

        Natalie A. Smith, Senior, Mathematics; Natalie J. Smith, Senior, Animal Sciences; Helen T. Tran, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kaitlyn M. Vander Pas, Junior, Animal Sciences; Jerika J. Wallace, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Tana L. Weller, Junior, Biology.

 

 

Rhododendron

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma M. Lustig, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Sandy

 

        Straight-A Average: Seana K. Byron-Perry, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Kyla A. Kirk, Senior, Sociology; Nathaniel J. Whitlock, Senior, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Claire L. Cushing, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; James E. Frasier, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Dalton W. Hamburg, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Spenser C. Maunu, Senior, Civil Engineering; Kaden R. Meyers, Sophomore, Physics.

        Cara R. Seipel, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

West Linn

 

        Straight-A Average: Meredith M. Bowers, Sophomore, Political Science; Abigail S. Chadwick, Senior, Animal Sciences; Trevor J. Eisele, Senior, Economics; Jesslyn K. Gillespie, Senior, English; Charles N. Hatch, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Lauren A. Hirsch, Senior, Psychology; William J. Sato, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Shane A. Stump, Junior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayden T. Ball, Junior, Horticulture; Daniel A. Blanc-Gonnet, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Cara R. Boucher, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Samuel S. Brown, Freshman, Music; Jackson W. Carter, Senior, Computer Science.

        Hannah M. Cesario, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Jessica A. Chadwick, Freshman, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Chloe K. Christensen, Senior, Finance; Alicia J. Collier, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Samuel A. Cook, Junior, Biology.

        Hayley M. Crawford, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Matthew T. D'Amore, Freshman, Pre-Business; Mihai Dan, Junior, Computer Science; Lucas R. Evans, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Dylan J. Gaunt, Senior, Renewable Materials.

        Madelyn M. Gillespie, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Andrew C. Gilroy, Freshman, Pre-Business; Sarah E. Gilroy, Senior, Bioengineering; Nicole L. Granville, Junior, Biology; Lacey A. Gunther, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

        Alyssa M. Heath, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Mackenzie L. Hill, Senior, Public Health; Lindsay N. Hirsch, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jessica D. Hodgen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Blair D. Hogan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        John B. Holt, Sophomore, Biology; Andrew R. Johnson, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Marija Jozic, Sophomore, Biology; Michael S. Katancik, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Connor A. Kelly, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Matthew T. Kim, Senior, Biology; Miles C. King, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Isaac Kolln, Senior, Natural Resources; Krysta J. Krippaehne, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Raquel M. Kusters, Senior, Finance.

        Zachary L. Levin, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Emily R. Lisin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Ryan K. Lonsway, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Sarah E. Lund, Senior, Chemistry; Jonathan H. Macemon, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Natalie K. Maestretti, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Tyler S. McClure, Junior, Kinesiology; Pope E. McHenry, Junior, Music; Michael McNinch, Junior, Bioengineering; Megan L. Mieras, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Timothy J. Neil, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Blake A. Nelson, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Samuel J. Nicholson, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Taylor A. Nopson, Junior, Sociology; Tai Q. Odaniell, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Zoey E. Olmstead, Senior, Finance; Caitlin M. O'Neil, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Tabitha M. Pitzer, Sophomore, Political Science; Benjamin E. Ponting, Junior, Sociology; Emily A. Reed, Junior, Psychology.

        Malia J. Rettig, Sophomore, Biology; Taylor C. Rose, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Erin B. Schulberg, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Logan K. Scott-Deeter, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Alexander M. Smith, Senior, Psychology.

        Austin L. Smith, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Christian B. Smith, Junior, Psychology; Sydney C. Sullivan, Sophomore, English; Eric R. Sutton, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Mitchell C. Tingey, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Anthony H. To, Senior, Bioengineering; Niklas W. Tostar, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Benjamin Trussell, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Luke C. Verbiest, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Lorraine K. Waianuhea, Senior, Biology.

        Anna M. Weeks, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Kaitlyn N. Wells, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Seth A. Weston, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Westley S. Wurscher, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Wen Ting Yang, Junior, Business Administration.

 

Wilsonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Katelyn M. Conway, Junior, Merchandising Management; Nicole C. Gearhart, Senior, Bioengineering; Jonathon J. Goddard, Sophomore, Biology; Nicole B. Laschober, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Bricker D. Like, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Rebecca N. Mc Bride, Senior, English; Spencer M. Moss, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Braden R. Vogt, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Andrew G. Williams, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; McCall B. Wilson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison E. Bean, Senior, General Science; Joel D. Bowen, Senior, Mathematics; Meghan E. Burrell, Sophomore, Economics; Nathan L. Christensen, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Curran G. Gahan, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Kevan W. Gahan, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Anne C. Hardman, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nathan D. Harms, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Robin W. Hetland, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Jin S. Hoong, Senior, Computer Science.

        Jacqueline E. Howe, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kaitlyn A. Keilty, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Luke C. Klassy, Freshman, Pre-Business; Olivia E. Kramer, Senior, Microbiology; Andrea N. Lackides, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Taylor N. Lust, Sophomore, Microbiology; Seth L. Mann, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katharine L. McBride, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Heather K. Pascoe, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Alec M. Ramsey, Senior, Public Health.

        Daniel L. Springer, Senior, Computer Science; Kelsey N. Underwood, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jacob S. Uselman, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Jake R. Veenker, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Austin A. Whitesell, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Chandler M. Wright, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

CLATSOP

 

Astoria

 

        Straight-A Average: Rachel S. Lertora, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas M. Agalzoff, Senior, Bioengineering; Sonia R. Ahrens, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Nicole M. Aydt, Junior, Kinesiology; Karina Goicochea, Junior, Public Health; Kennedy J. Rub, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Tayler N. Tobey, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Daria S. Van De Grift, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Hammond

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin A. Bergerson, Junior, History.

 

Seaside

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma E. Hassan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Cela A. Sibley, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Edward D. Soller, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; David D. Winkler, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Warrenton

 

        3.5 or Better: Brianna A. Marsch, Freshman, Zoology; Emily Y. Severson, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Lillian H. Teadtke, Sophomore, Chemistry.

 

COLUMBIA

 

Clatskanie

 

        3.5 or Better: Griffin D. Haas, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jessica L. Mullins, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Columbia City

 

        Straight-A Average: Redhelle A. Waterman, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas D. Thompson, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Deer Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Beryl D. Terry, Sophomore, Anthropology; Brian C. Willson, Junior, Bioengineering.

 

Rainier

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandon Hill, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayley B. Strenke, Senior, Public Health; Cade A. Windell, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Saint Helens

 

        3.5 or Better: Duncan J. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Evan A. Komp, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Stephanie N. Steeves, Senior, Nutrition.

 

Scappoose

 

        Straight-A Average: Meagan Peckover, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Scott R. Toenjes, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle M. Fischer, Freshman, Pre-Business; Megan M. Fry, Junior, Natural Resources; Skylar Fuller, Senior, Biology; Jacob J. Kienlen, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Christine L. Mapes, Senior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

        Sophie A. Means, Senior, Biology; Molly C. Reardon, Senior, Liberal Studies; Mariela L. Santiago, Freshman, Psychology; Kailynn S. Stevens, Senior, Graphic Design; Jacob T. Watt, Junior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Vernonia

 

        Straight-A Average: Shawn S. Hillyer, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emilee A. Easlon, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Laura M. Rice, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Winter R. Snow, Freshman, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Dylan J. Taylor, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Warren

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney B. Anderson, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Robert J. Backus, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jesse C. Hanson, Senior, Physics; Michelle L. Sass, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

COOS

 

Bandon

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily K. Jackson, Senior, General Science; Claire N. Ledig, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Charleston

 

        3.5 or Better: Max M. Whitley, Junior, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Coos Bay

 

        Straight-A Average: Diana G. Avila, Senior, Forest Engineering; Alyssa M. Jones, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle T. Alexander, Senior, Mathematics; Marcelo R. Carocci-Ormsbee, Junior, Anthropology; Clinton M. Cheney, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Quentin J. Kirk, Sophomore, Music; Emily M. Klein, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Connor A. McKenzie, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Alexander D. Pancoast, Senior, Forest Operations Management; Shelby K. Porter, Senior, Botany; Ashleigh A. Prescott, Senior, Kinesiology; Calista R. Sedlemyer, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Olivia B. Woods, Senior, Animal Sciences; Tyler S. Yeager, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Coquille

 

        3.5 or Better: Heston A. Altenbach, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Cassidy J. Hall, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Tasia C. Hyatt, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Lakeside

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda J. Hudy-Martin, Senior, Psychology.

 

Myrtle Point

 

        Straight-A Average: Kieri D. Smith, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

North Bend

 

        Straight-A Average: Carrie A. Griffith, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Reno A. Ancheta, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Anna G. Brecheisen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jennifer M. Coleman, Sophomore, Music; Tiffany J. Conway, Senior, Sociology; Joseph M. Duell, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Levi J. Graber, Senior, Nutrition; Christopher M. Gruchacz, Senior, Music; Alessandra M. Hossley, Senior, Forest Engineering; Chloe D. Jordan, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; James M. Kirkpatrick, Senior, Forest Engineering.

        Heather A. Neely, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Elizabeth R. Sevier, Junior, English; Jason W. Sweet, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Baylor J. Turnbow, Freshman, Music.

 

CROOK

 

Powell Butte

 

        Straight-A Average: Dylan L. Dean, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mason E. Cooper, Senior, Music; Michael L. Leavitt, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

 

Prineville

 

        Straight-A Average: Savannah D. Connell, Sophomore, Biology; Kathleen E. Soliz, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lisa Baertlein, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Michelle L. Holliday, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kaleigh Mason, Junior, Economics; Kirsten R. McFarlane, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

CURRY

 

Brookings

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle M. Ambrose, Junior, Nutrition; Ryan M. Johnson, Senior, General Science; Kathleen E. Keskeny, Sophomore, Anthropology; Zachary M. Konkel, Junior, Microbiology; Richard L. Morgan, Junior, Forest Engineering.

        Lynette A. Ochoa, Junior, Pre-Business; Mark B. Stevens, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Gold Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily J. Anthony, Junior, Microbiology; Hannah L. Hooker, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

Langlois

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua J. Brady, Senior, Natural Resources; Jessica D. Miller, Senior, Management; Bennett Wahl, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

Port Orford

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas Z. Scaffo, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

 

DESCHUTES

 

Bend

 

        Straight-A Average: Bailey P. Anderson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Madeleine S. Barrett, Sophomore, Biology; Zachary T. Barry, Junior, Mathematics; Sarah M. Berge, Junior, English; Michael P. Bird, Junior, Business Administration.

        Abigail L. Black, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Timothy D. Blikstad, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Conner D. Booster, Senior, History; Mimi Charter, Junior, Kinesiology; Madeline C. Churm, Senior, Liberal Studies.

        Allison Daley, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Ansley P. Dunning, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Noelle E. Ensz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Anna L. Fleming, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Molly J. Gallagher, Sophomore, Biology.

        Pablo Gonzalez, Senior, Kinesiology; Naomi C. Johnson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kimberly Kirschner, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Benjamin J. Kramer, Senior, Athletic Training; Sierra L. Lantz, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

        Zoe A. Lavrich, Post Baccalaureate, Energy Systems Engineering; Sarah J. Madison, Senior, Nutrition; Jaydon B. Mahr, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Kaitlin E. McDonald, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Luis D. Mendoza, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Monet J. Miller, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kaitlynn S. Nava, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Tatum M. Randall, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Austin W. Riley, Senior, Computer Science; Anna E. Rohrer, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

        Samuel A. Sanford, Senior, Natural Resources; Ryan R. Stiegler, Senior, Microbiology; Gabriel N. Thompson, Junior, Accountancy; Skylar Waters, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Richard P. Williams, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Lesley Zavala, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Josie N. Alberts, Junior, Pre-Graphic Design; Matthew L. Allee, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Marshall J. Allen, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Allyn M. Amerongen, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Michael J. Angus, Senior, Accountancy.

        Michelle A. Auker, Senior, Liberal Studies; Stephen A. Badger, Senior, Natural Resources; Tanner S. Barber, Senior, Political Science; Brandon E. Bartlett, Junior, Psychology; Evan D. Bassford, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Elena E. Blackman, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Elizabeth M. Bluhm, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jaden T. Boehme, Sophomore, Mathematics; Daniel J. Boelk, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Hannah R. Boorstein, Junior, Nutrition.

        Lilian R. Bornio Carrillo, Senior, Nutrition; Makenzie M. Brian, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Joseph D. Buck, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Samantha K. Cant, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Debra Carrell, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Gerald J. Carrell, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Matthew G. Carter, Senior, Accountancy; Shanna M. Cashman, Senior, Liberal Studies; Kendra M. Caudle, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brian R. Chapman, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Ankit Chopra, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ellis C. Clair, Junior, Biology; Molly J. Coehlo, Junior, Animal Sciences; Jessica R. Cornett, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Christopher J. Cruz, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Sean O. Cunnington, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Anne M. Currin, Junior, Liberal Studies; Isaac H. Derman, Freshman, Kinesiology; Arika N. Dixon, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Paris Draheim, Junior, Business Administration.

        Gaybrielle Dunham, Senior, Natural Resources; Adam J. DuQuette, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Camille Eckel, Junior, Biology; Luna S. Fagan, Junior, Marketing; Chelsea L. Farnsworth, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Jennifer Frazier, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Tyler W. Friesen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Camron D. Fritz, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Scott A. Gahan, Senior, Business Administration; Heidi Gasperetti, Junior, Recreation Resource Management.

        Bryanne L. Gillespie, Junior, Liberal Studies; Kaely E. Gordon, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Brettney M. Green, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Mark D. Halliday, Senior, Accountancy; Brenden T. Hatton, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Kiersten E. Hatton, Senior, Business Administration; Ments A. Haugen, Freshman, Pre-Business; Brian S. Heller, Senior, Computer Science; Ryan W. Heltemes, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Maxwell J. Higlin, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Gregory A. Hill, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kevin J. Hoar, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Accountancy; Kendra J. Hobbs, Senior, American Studies; Theresa R. Hollerbach, Senior, Psychology; Demetri P. Hovekamp, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Jordan K. Hunt, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tylyn E. Johns, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kira L. Kelly, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Zoe S. Kilmer, Senior, Bioresource Research; Lyndsey M. Knighten, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jaxson K. Landrus, Junior, Energy Systems Engineering; Emily J. Lawrence, Senior, Microbiology; Caprice D. Leitz, Sophomore, Biology; Cole A. Lelli, Senior, Marketing; Michael Lopez, Senior, Mathematics.

        Melissa A. Lorenz, Sophomore, Biology; Sean K. Mackey, Junior, American Studies; Martin Marquez, Senior, Pre-Accountancy; Madison T. Martin, Freshman, Biology; Sydney E. Meeuwsen, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Michaela W. Merrill, Senior, Bioengineering; Lucie Miller, Senior, Psychology; Shannon E. Miller, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Barrett S. Montiel, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Aileen C. Murphy, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Riley C. Murtaugh, Junior, Bioengineering; Seth R. Nelson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Steven H. Nemer, Senior, Accountancy; Tyler G. Nice, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Paul H. Norman, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

        Paul O'Neill, Senior, Liberal Studies; Shaeli D. Osborn, Senior, Natural Resources; Heather Pack, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology; Richard J. Palotay, Senior, Social Science; Dulce G. Pelayo, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Amei E. Pratt, Junior, Public Health; Sam F. Quinn, Senior, Computer Science; Quinn D. Rasmussen, Junior, Botany; Caitlin A. Reid, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Galen J. Reid, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

        Michaela M. Remley, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Michelle C. Riley, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Neil N. Rosenquist, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Anna C. Roshak, Junior, Biology; Jill S. Roshak, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jessica E. Rusling, Senior, Business Administration; Cody R. Schumacher, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Mikayla D. Schumacher, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Alondra Schuster, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Demian Scott, Senior, Business Administration.

        Tucker L. Shannon, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Anna L. Sidor, Junior, Animal Sciences; Jonathan S. Simning, Senior, Political Science; Alyssa N. Snow, Senior, Psychology; Sally N. Spencer, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Keegan M. Spring, Senior, History; Katherine Stanton, Junior, Social Science; Austin T. Steimer, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Kirk J. Stennett, Senior, Computer Science; Gregory H. Stevens, Senior, Physics.

        Katherine L. Stevens, Junior, Mathematics; Alissa A. Stichler, Senior, Animal Sciences; Andrew P. Su, Senior, History; Karleigh H. Taylor, Senior, Chemistry; Jessica F. Thomas, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Rashel K. Trent, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sarah G. Van Kessel, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lindsey A. Westfall, Senior, Political Science; Lucas B. Williams, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Macaulay L. Wilson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Melissa L. Wilson, Freshman, Kinesiology; Nurhayati Wolfenden, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Sarah R. Wright, Senior, Social Science; Shaina E. Zollman, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

La Pine

 

        Straight-A Average: Vance Hergenrader, Sophomore, Microbiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie R. Moon, Senior, Biology; Stevie Shelton, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Redmond

 

        Straight-A Average: Lawrence L. Arefieg, Sophomore, Biology; Kaitlin M. Brouhard, Senior, Animal Sciences; Madison N. Duff, Junior, Natural Resources; Kyle W. Graves, Senior, Computer Science; Kendyl Hanning, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Ruth A. Hoffman, Senior, Public Health; Jessica A. King, Junior, Pre-Marketing; James D. Martinez, Sophomore, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Zachary L. Powell, Junior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryly A. Barber, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Mckennan Buckner, Junior, Liberal Studies; Andrea J. Cisneros, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Madison M. Corbin, Senior, Biology; Chelsea D. Driggers, Senior, Finance.

        Liam R. Flynn, Junior, Pre-Business; Hannah J. George, Freshman, Kinesiology; Chloe A. Goodwin, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Sarah D. Hershberger, Senior, English; Daniel C. Hodges, Senior, Mathematics.

        Jaycie L. Holland, Senior, Business Administration; Krystina R. Jermaczonak, Senior, Business Administration; John W. Knox, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Elizabeth A. Kofford, Senior, Accountancy; Casee M. Lantz, Sophomore, Biology.

        Jenessa A. Lott, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Cordell A. McKinney, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Kal C. Middaugh, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Landon A. Moore, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Zachary R. Simmons, Sophomore, English.

        Hayden M. Tolzman, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Samantha L. Tullis, Freshman, Art; Brent J. Wilson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Megan R. Woychak, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Sisters

 

        Straight-A Average: Jason A. Allenby, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Chloe E. Stein, Senior, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephen M. Bianchi, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Matthew C. Bryan, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Paul E. Fullhart, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Zoanne H. Mc Allister, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Gabriel M. Rietmann, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

DOUGLAS

 

Camas Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Bart J. Degeneffe, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Malachi K. Kuhse, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Days Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua L. Carpenter, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Drain

 

        3.5 or Better: Tanner J. Aldous, Sophomore, Chemistry; Amy R. Colagiovanni, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Harrison A. Rogers, Senior, Business Administration; Donald A. Ruud, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Elkton

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennafer M. Cox, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Norah A. Owings, Senior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Tyler M. Trout, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Glide

 

        3.5 or Better: Caroline E. Brown, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Christie L. Miller, Post Baccalaureate, Psychology; William L. Otto, Senior, Earth Sciences; Carson L. Trimble, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Idleyld Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma C. Huglen, Senior, Biology.

 

Myrtle Creek

 

        Straight-A Average: Hannah J. Sheely, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayden G. Doud, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Micah D. Jocoy, Senior, Accountancy; Emily S. Markham, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jesse A. Pettibone, Senior, Sociology.

 

Oakland

 

        3.5 or Better: Kimberly R. Gerstner, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Michelle M. Holcomb, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Roseburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Tyler T. Chase, Senior, Nutrition; Andrea C. Chiou, Sophomore, Psychology; Wiley A. Clough, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Kelsey L. Fieldman, Senior, Psychology; Michael F. Graham, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Corey J. Groshong, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Joshua R. Laas, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Emily G. Miller, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Savannah J. Reeves, Sophomore, Mathematics; Hannah M. Russo, Senior, Biology.

        Corinne A. Walters, Sophomore, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary J. Aalberg, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Caelan J. Ball, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Julie K. Bartosz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kabrissa R. Beamer, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lauren M. Bentley, Senior, Nutrition.

        Bonnie E. Brint, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Katelyn J. Chase, Junior, Physics; Gena M. Chitwood, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Joshua R. Cole, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lindsey L. Cook, Senior, Music.

        Joshua J. Davis, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Marissa M. Duarte, Senior, Forestry; Sara F. Engle, Junior, Music; Courtney P. Fitzgerald, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Joshua A. Fuller, Sophomore, Political Science.

        Jordan M. Garcia, Freshman, Chemistry; Hayley E. Girod, Senior, Renewable Materials; Carli J. Godard, Post Baccalaureate, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Andreea Gosman, Sophomore, Biology; Austin B. Grimes, Senior, Forest Engineering.

        Michael C. Hand, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Mark C. Lotspeich, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Laura V. Marchi, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; John F. May, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Jeremy P. Meinke, Junior, Physics.

        Ethan W. Mendelson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Haley C. Mills, Senior, Athletic Training; Tiffany M. Netz, Senior, Forest Engineering; Erik J. Passow, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Brett A. Reed, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Elizabeth A. Schroeder, Senior, Management; Gurkaran Singh, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kyle A. Snider, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kristin A. Spielman, Freshman, Microbiology; Rachel E. Stevenson, Senior, English.

        Emily A. Swanson, Junior, Biology; Lexa A. Van Volkenburg, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Sutherlin

 

        Straight-A Average: Kylee L. Carson, Junior, Bioresource Research; Andrew D. Fuhriman, Senior, Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jesse E. Briggs, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Baylee Merrifield, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Christina M. Moody, Junior, Microbiology; Jerry D. Risk III, Junior, Bioresource Research.

 

Tenmile

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan V. Pulley, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Wilbur

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan C. Wilson, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Winchester

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristin C. Potter, Senior, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mahtab S. Brar, Sophomore, Biology; Kily C. Gilbert, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Rachel A. Hunt, Junior, English.

 

Winston

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew S. Williams, Senior, Ethnic Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jakob N. Daniels, Junior, Pre-Business; Matthew Gulan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Rebecca A. Hicks, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; KC T. Perley, Junior, History; Tim A. Williams, Senior, Public Health.

 

Yoncalla

 

        3.5 or Better: Keenan S. Blanchfill, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

GILLIAM

 

Condon

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin J. Rietmann, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor J. Hardie, Senior, Business Information Systems.

 

GRANT

 

Canyon City

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica J. Lane, Junior, English.

 

John Day

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer I. McCloskey, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

Seneca

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelsey D. Long, Freshman, Anthropology.

 

HARNEY

 

Burns

 

        3.5 or Better: Nichole V. Bentz, Senior, English; Rebecca A. Gibbon, Senior, Biology; Benjamin W. Titus, Senior, Marketing.

 

Princeton

 

        3.5 or Better: Kailee D. Davis, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

HOOD RIVER

 

Hood River

 

        Straight-A Average: Francisco U. Bolanos, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Nicky Jimenez, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kainalu Bailey, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Lucas J. Campos-Davis, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Aleah A. DeHart, Senior, Nutrition; Peter J. Dorich, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Marisol Gomez Trujillo, Senior, Sociology.

        Joshua Grosserhode, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Terri E. Hewitt, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Nicholas S. Hunter, Senior, Business Information Systems; Anne E. Iskra, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Madison A. Jackson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Isamar M. Jimenez, Senior, Public Health; Austin R. Keillor, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Lucy K. McLean, Freshman, Political Science; Mason B. Romero, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Edgar C. Villegas, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Mount Hood Parkdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Jeremy J. Fischer, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rodney N. Fischer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Alyssa M. Saito, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Odell

 

        3.5 or Better: Martha H. Kahler, Freshman, Anthropology; Eduardo Santa Cruz Enriquez, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

JACKSON

 

Applegate

 

        3.5 or Better: Zackary A. Bango, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Cody E. Jones, Senior, Natural Resources; Alison K. Smith, Junior, Political Science.

 

Ashland

 

        Straight-A Average: Nora C. Honeycutt, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Linaria Kitchen, Senior, General Science; Eileen P. Lukens, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily K. Bestor, Senior, Business Information Systems; Sarah M. Bestor, Sophomore, Mathematics; Madelyn Getzoff, Junior, Graphic Design; Joshua B. Griffin, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ellis Hammond-Pereira, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

        Samuel H. Hay-Roe, Senior, Zoology; Anne S. Kim, Sophomore, Mathematics; David J. Lehrburger, Sophomore, Biology; Kai N. Loewenstein, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ian M. McQuoid, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Gabriel M. Nourot, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Samuel L. Ordonez, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jordan R. Schweizer, Freshman, Physics; Sarah S. Settimo, Freshman, Pre-Communication; Jon N. Volz, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Brooke I. Willow, Senior, Sociology; Madeline A. Wilson, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Central Point

 

        Straight-A Average: Trenton J. Bradshaw, Freshman, Anthropology; Samuel A. Schimke, Senior, Biology; Daniel P. Wood, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Haley A. Casebier, Senior, Biology; Mason P. Drake, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Jacob R. Gustafson, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Samuel M. Lewis, Senior, Animal Sciences; John P. Martinez, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Carl A. Sanders, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Chase A. Whitten, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kyle J. Wilkins, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Krystal J. Williams, Freshman, Biology.

 

Eagle Point

 

        Straight-A Average: Joseph G. Pappas, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Laurel M. Caldwell, Freshman, Biology; Blaine J. Cloney, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Karli L. Gabica, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Melissa J. Glenn, Junior, Renewable Materials; Amanda A. Kady, Senior, Public Health.

        Elizabeth C. Richardson, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Gold Hill

 

        Straight-A Average: Jocelyn F. Hogan, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Marielle L. Durand, Junior, Accountancy; Kyle T. Joseph, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Jacksonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin A. Cady, Sophomore, Nutrition; Madison M. Messmer, Senior, Microbiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexander D. Bylund, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ian M. Cady, Senior, History; Forrest R. Faulconer, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Bradly D. Johnson, Senior, Political Science; Melody B. Lindorf, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Medford

 

        Straight-A Average: Chanaye D. Ballard, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Erica D. Chelgren, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexa N. Inman, Junior, Nutrition; Hanna M. Jantzi, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jahan K. Kahusi, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Jacqueline K. Keating, Junior, English; Zachary B. Schneider, Senior, Computer Science; Taylor D. Wolgamott, Junior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Renee Anderson, Junior, Physics; Virginia Antunez, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Kelly A. Bales, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; McKenna E. Barnum, Junior, Interior Design; Kaila M. Blaydon, Senior, English.

        Jan Denise L. Boringot, Junior, Merchandising Management; Jennifer L. Brown, Sophomore, Psychology; Kylie L. Burns, Sophomore, Sociology; Trevor R. Byrd, Senior, Political Science; Dakota P. Cail, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        Madelyn N. Duer, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Danielle E. Einck, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hailey R. Einck, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jillian R. Emard, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Alyssa M. Ettinger, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

        Alyssa N. Froman, Senior, History; Alisha M. Gaffney, Senior, Biology; Alex Gonzalez, Sophomore, Physics; Lilia G. Harrie, Junior, Graphic Design; Casey M. Hase, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        William J. Hilton, Senior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Matthew W. Hoeper, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Bryce A. Lathrop, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Emily T. Lemons, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Karina Martinez, Senior, Psychology.

        Heidi K. Meyer, Senior, Biology; Madeleine P. Moran, Senior, Zoology; Duncan A. O'Boyle, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Yelyzaveta I. Pechkurova, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Megan L. Pfeifer, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Jose M. Reyes, Senior, Animal Sciences; Jordan E. Rogers, Junior, Spanish; Ryan M. Ross, Senior, Kinesiology; Nicole E. Rossetta, Senior, Political Science; Tyler S. Shupe, Senior, Computer Science.

        Alison E. Spani, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Dalton B. Stern, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Emily N. Van Valkenburg, Senior, Merchandising Management; Erin A. Vieira, Freshman, Nutrition; Michael D. Wilkins, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Preston J. Wipf, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Phoenix

 

        Straight-A Average: Marley C. King, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica M. Lien, Senior, Music; Grayland R. Lunn, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Prospect

 

        3.5 or Better: Jamie R. Reynolds-Gordon, Junior, Nutrition; Haylee C. VanWormer, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Rogue River

 

        3.5 or Better: Brently C. Sturm, Senior, General Science.

 

Shady Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Julianna M. Cooper, Junior, English; Larren J. Sexton, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Morgan V. Thompson, Senior, Sociology.

 

Talent

 

        Straight-A Average: Sarah M. Kasiah, Senior, Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrienne L. Engle, Senior, English; Steven Hattrup, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Sadie A. Kasiah, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Hannah E. Mathewson, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Dalton P. Richardson, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

        Jadin M. Swarts, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

White City

 

        3.5 or Better: Maleah A. Crowl, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Tayler F. Donegan, Senior, Biology; Anna L. Wheeler, Freshman, Biology.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Camp Sherman

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily A. Ammann, Junior, Social Science; Samantha J. Wavrin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Crooked River Ranch

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel M. Freshour, Senior, Biology.

 

Madras

 

        3.5 or Better: Amber D. Austin, Junior, Anthropology; Abigail E. Beamer, Junior, Public Health; Erik N. Quintana, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Sarah A. Wells, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Terrebonne

 

        3.5 or Better: Summer L. Lisignoli, Senior, Art.

 

Warm Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Paul A. Jim, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

JOSEPHINE

 

Cave Junction

 

        3.5 or Better: Jazmyn A. Danko, Senior, Speech Communication; Elissa A. Matthews, Junior, Zoology.

 

Grants Pass

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew S. Ball, Sophomore, Physics; Daniel S. Dean, Senior, Kinesiology; Katherine Gleffe, Post Baccalaureate, Education; Jessica E. Loffer, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Kolton J. Mahr, Senior, Forest Engineering.

        Chiara L. Marzi, Senior, Pre-Business; Gabrielle E. Maxwell, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Zachary D. Randall, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Graeme M. Anderson, Senior, Business Information Systems; Cody J. Beairsto, Junior, Civil Engineering; Emma M. Burgess, Senior, Bioengineering; Ryder J. Canepa, Junior, Economics; James E. Collins, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Josiah J. Coulter, Senior, Psychology; Venessa M. D'Arpino, Sophomore, Sociology; Benjamin J. Dean, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Michael J. Della Paolera, Senior, Political Science; Duncan D. Fuller, Freshman, Chemistry.

        Jacob T. Gross, Senior, Forest Engineering; Jonathan M. Guzman, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Meredith J. Hammervold, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Heather Harelson Nutick, Senior, Animal Sciences; Alexis S. Hartford, Junior, Anthropology.

        Robert J. Hobbs, Senior, Business Information Systems; Justine M. Johnson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Sarah J. Le Comte, Senior, Public Health; Jessica L. Nicholes, Senior, Nutrition; Elizabeth A. Ockenden, Junior, Business Administration.

        Nikolas D. O'Hara, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Anna E. Patch, Junior, Music; Mason G. Pratt, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tanner T. Simpson, Sophomore, Physics; Lauren R. Still, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Danielle G. Van Delden, Senior, Animal Sciences; Brian M. Weisbart, Junior, Kinesiology; Jessi R. Witherington, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Logan F. Wooldridge, Freshman, Mathematics; Kale D. Woolsey, Senior, Forestry.

 

Kerby

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin L. Byrne, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Merlin

 

        3.5 or Better: Josephine L. Stark, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Murphy

 

        Straight-A Average: Jessica E. Smithson, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Selma

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian S. Bemis, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

KLAMATH

 

Bonanza

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniele A. Armantrout, Senior, Psychology; Josie L. Stickel, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Klamath Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Paul J. Brown, Senior, Political Science; Erik S. Dassoff, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Taylor R. Fleming, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Caroline L. Hansen, Senior, Nutrition; Michelle K. Koepke, Senior, Economics.

        Brielle L. McKinney, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jeffrey D. Meeds, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Joshua T. Nejely, Senior, Bioengineering; Kyla A. Woodwick, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mary K. Bartels, Junior, Liberal Studies; Jeffrey T. Beard, Sophomore, Microbiology; Melissa L. Britsch, Senior, Biology; Emily D. Chamberland, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Michael Y. Chang, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Samantha E. Clark, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Megan E. Conley, Senior, Civil Engineering; Nicholas Haupt, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sierra L. Hawthorne, Junior, Biology; Chase A. Keeney, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Kirstie L. Martin, Sophomore, History; Paul L. Minner, Junior, Computer Science; Kristen A. Patterson, Senior, Computer Science; Charcy R. Stiller, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Malin

 

        3.5 or Better: Salvador J. Cazarez, Senior, Business Information Systems.

 

LAKE

 

Lakeview

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandi M. Larson, Junior, Biology; Nicholas C. Warner, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryce L. Davis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jade E. Kasbohm, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Sierra F. Koefoed, Junior, Sociology; Ashley M. Reese, Junior, Animal Sciences; Jessica L. Theall, Freshman, Biology.

 

LANE

 

Blachly

 

        3.5 or Better: Scott R. Sinclair, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Blue River

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah M. Sherman, Senior, Biology.

 

Cheshire

 

        Straight-A Average: Trina L. Stewart, Senior, Crop and Soil Science.

 

Coburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Monica L. Anderson, Senior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody J. Burke, Junior, Natural Resources; Christina M. Walter, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

Cottage Grove

 

        Straight-A Average: Justin L. Bennett, Sophomore, English; Kolby C. Owens, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Desmond J. Gonzales, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Griffin G. Moser, Senior, Biology; Alexa A. Munsee, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Creswell

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew E. Gerlach, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Sean P. Kounovsky, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Ren S. Rasmussen, Sophomore, Chemistry.

 

Elmira

 

        Straight-A Average: Charlotte F. Lafollette, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mekayla A. Means-Brous, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Samantha L. Orme, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Charlotte M. Weaver, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Bryan A. Zimmerman, Junior, History.

 

Eugene

 

        Straight-A Average: Taylor J. Adair, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Yesenia Aparicio, Junior, Biology; Gregory M. Brandt, Junior, Physics; Nathan C. Coddington, Junior, Chemistry; Henry L. Fowler, Junior, Computer Science.

        True E. Gibson, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Victoria J. Girod, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Mackenzie S. Johanesen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Margo Kahn, Sophomore, Nutrition; Conrad Lewin, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Scott R. Lindbloom, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Emily K. Lund Grosch, Senior, Biology; Jeremy T. Melamed, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Madison M. Mlynczyk, Freshman, Kinesiology; Natalie B. Olmos, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Pranav A. Patel, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kaitlyn N. Pearson, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Vanessa I. Reid, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Scott J. Renken, Junior, Biology; Rose B. Sabini, Senior, Psychology.

        Katherine R. Schultz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kalia L. Scrivner, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Maya L. Shamsuddin, Senior, Kinesiology; Michael E. Siddel, Sophomore, Zoology; Emma G. Strgar, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Sean T. Sylwester, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Elise R. Whisler, Junior, Kinesiology; Margaret S. Wilson-Moses, Post Baccalaureate, Chemical Engineering; Liam H. Wong, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Xiaoxiao Xu, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary W. Adams, Junior, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Martin J. Ambros, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Maegan M. Anderson, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Zoe K. Ash-Kropf, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Jonathan Balcom, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Marcus Q. Beals, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Anna A. Beckstrand, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Dalton L. Behrens, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Tamara A. Benedict, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Logan R. Bennett, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Isabella M. Betts, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Stephanie L. Blank, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Amanda N. Boechler, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jack Borowczak, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Quinn C. Brady-Shubert, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Kyle E. Brumback, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Matthew T. Bucy, Junior, Pre-General Engineering; Lauren E. Burgess, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kelsie D. Burke, Senior, Management; Melissa I. Champer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Anissa F. Chin, Senior, Public Health; Quenton P. Chocktoot, Senior, Natural Resources; Kelly D. Clark, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Nathan J. Clark, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Tyler S. Cochell, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Kristi L. Conant, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Justin P. Conklin, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Sebastian T. Coslow, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin J. Davidson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rexford Davidson, Post Baccalaureate, Civil Engineering.

        Lissa A. Davis, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Wyatt O. Dean, Senior, Civil Engineering; Marina K. De Chiara, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; David A. De Hart, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Christopher M. DeHart, Sophomore, Economics.

        Brittany N. Dodds, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Danielle L. Dougherty, Junior, Animal Sciences; Ibrahim S. Elkhetali, Junior, Civil Engineering; Samuel R. Elling, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amee L. Elliott, Senior, Rangeland Sciences.

        Lorenzo A. Fantozzi, Senior, Business Administration; James W. Felsher, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Riley J. Ferguson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Anastasia M. Fitkin, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Jacob H. Fitzharris, Sophomore, Psychology.

        Brandi H. Fleck, Senior, Political Science; Kendyl A. Fletcher, Junior, Biology; Sarah A. Fortner, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Makena S. Fowler, Junior, Kinesiology; Thomas M. Fruin, Junior, Civil Engineering.

        Christian A. Gabor, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Nicholas C. Gates, Senior, Microbiology; Quincy M. Gill, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Sophie E. Givens, Senior, Bioengineering; Hannah Z. Glaser, Junior, Public Health.

        Briyon A. Gregory, Senior, Microbiology; Colton C. Gruber, Senior, Economics; Tyger L. Gruber, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Maceo T. Gutierrez-Higgins, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Heidi J. Hall, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Samantha L. Hamacher, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexander A. Hart, Senior, Biology; Karina D. Healea, Senior, English; Kailyn L. Hellwege, Junior, Computer Science; Zachary T. Henry, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Jason R. Hernandez, Senior, Biology; Hannah M. Horton, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Rick M. Hubbell, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Richard W. Jesser, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ivan Kallevig, Senior, Political Science.

        Rachel M. Kalnbach, Junior, Ecological Engineering; Erin P. Keough, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Georgia A. King, Senior, Horticulture; Brandon S. Knutson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kathleen A. Lawrence, Junior, Biology.

        Arcata A. Leavitt, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Stephen M. Leung, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Athena A. Loos, Senior, Nutrition; Dylan M. Malpass, Freshman, Sociology; Emmeline D. Manaois, Post Baccalaureate, Kinesiology.

        Kinsey E. Matthews, Senior, Biology; William D. Mau, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Andrew B. McCullough, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ryan W. McCullough, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Courtney A. McKee, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Christian P. Mello, Senior, Computer Science; Malia Menezes, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Alysha A. Meno, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Brooks J. Mikkelsen, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; London T. Milnes, Senior, Zoology.

        Brianna F. Mortier, Senior, Microbiology; Carmen M. Murdock, Senior, Microbiology; Christina J. Murphy, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Hannah I. Nealy, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kyle J. Nelson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Alexander M. Newberger, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Matthew T. Newman, Senior, Microbiology; Ludmilla Oliveira, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Corynna A. Park, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Brian Z. Payne, Junior, Economics.

        Marcella M. Peebles, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Adam M. Powell, Post Baccalaureate, Accountancy; Jacob L. Rochon, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Benjamin H. Rowe, Senior, Civil Engineering; Ian E. Russi, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Brendan C. Ryan, Senior, Pre-Forestry; Salina M. Sanchez, Senior, Public Health; Matthew R. Saylor, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Melissa A. Scarborough, Senior, Mathematics; Eliza R. Scheu, Sophomore, English.

        Adam D. Schneiderhan, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Megan M. Seymour, Senior, Botany; Courtney D. Sherwood, Freshman, Pre-Interiors; Jessie M. Shirley, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Erica R. Smith, Senior, Apparel Design.

        Carly S. Stasack, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jacob A. Staudhammer, Senior, Bioengineering; Sarah E. Stewart, Freshman, English; Miranda R. Stone, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Emilie A. Svingen, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Rachel N. Sweet, Junior, Psychology; Max G. Tag, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Wesley Tan, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; McKenzie P. Tavernier, Senior, Kinesiology; Griffin E. Thoms, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Elizabeth C. Thorley, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Amy E. Thornburg, Senior, Mathematics; Zoe M. Valentine, Junior, Biology; Trevor J. Vill, Freshman, Kinesiology; Sadie N. Waddell, Senior, Interior Design.

        Molly A. Walter, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Alia B. Williams, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hailee J. Wright, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Janet L. Zornek, Sophomore, Public Health.

 

Fall Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler S. Fechtel, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Florence

 

        Straight-A Average: Robert P. Ellison, Senior, Business Information Systems.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sara C. Burns, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Tucker O. Ford, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Elisabeth H. Jones, Senior, Biology; Marisha D. Mosley, Senior, Kinesiology; Stacie M. Voogd, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Junction City

 

        Straight-A Average: Leah C. Jaeger, Freshman, Pre-Apparel; Ashley F. Victor, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sofia J. Baum, Freshman, Pre-Business; Makenna L. Burgess, Junior, Merchandising Management; Rachel M. Collins, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Bailey S. Devers, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Janessa J. Francois, Junior, Public Health.

        Wendy E. Haag, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Colton Jacobson, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences; Michael Sitterley, Senior, Recreation Resource Management; Emily A. Vitus, Junior, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Mapleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsay Free, Senior, Political Science.

 

Marcola

 

        3.5 or Better: Loren S. Farque, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Pleasant Hill

 

        3.5 or Better: Micah J. Chase, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Megan K. Faber, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Bruce J. Gibeau, Senior, Forest Engineering; Joelle A. Hamtil, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Natalie M. Jensen, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Madison L. Morrell, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Rileigh J. Nielsen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Springfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Mandie J. Driskill, Senior, Horticulture; Terilyn L. Jacobs, Senior, Public Health; Marissa D. Lee, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Quinn S. McAndrews, Post Baccalaureate, Education; Brooke M. Miller, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

        Courtney J. Miller, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alicia E. Atchison, Senior, Microbiology; Tessa C. Barone, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Naomi L. Boe, Senior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Cody A. Cowdin, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Mack H. Cullison, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

        Shannon D. Davini, Senior, Accountancy; Jacob L. Dawes, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Sabrina M. Ehler, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Landon A. Fisher, Senior, Civil Engineering; Rachael G. Gale, Junior, History.

        Auna K. Godinez, Junior, Renewable Materials; Garret L. Holaday, Senior, Athletic Training; Cleo M. Keener, Freshman, Music; Justin P. Kuenne, Senior, Civil Engineering; Victoria N. Kurtz, Junior, Liberal Studies.

        Jonathan Martinez, Junior, Anthropology; Lawrence E. Martin Jr, Junior, Forestry; Delanie J. Miner, Junior, Pre-Business; Christopher L. Morris, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Kyle D. Morris, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Tony B. Mydouangchanh, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Alexandra Russell, Junior, Sociology; Sarabeth J. Slater, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Kyra N. Touchstone, Sophomore, Biology; Eric H. Vicinus, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Rhett V. Ybarra, Senior, Apparel Design; Rachel A. Zmolek, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Swisshome

 

        3.5 or Better: Rikki N. Redhead, Junior, Psychology.

 

Veneta

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha J. Bloom, Sophomore, English; Morgan M. Craig, Sophomore, Political Science; Chad F. Knight, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Luis A. Labastida, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Xueer Li, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Kenneth D. Ota, Senior, Civil Engineering; Sierra R. Smith, Senior, Biology.

 

Vida

 

        3.5 or Better: Shane C. Richardson, Junior, Earth Sciences.

 

Walton

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathan E. Shepherd, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

LINCOLN

 

Blodgett

 

        Straight-A Average: Corie A. McBride, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Bushra Moussaoui, Freshman, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew R. Damitio, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy; Sara N. Ham, Junior, Animal Sciences; Ibrahim Moussaoui, Junior, Biology; Barbara M. Sinclair, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Depoe Bay

 

        3.5 or Better: Bianca J. Dale, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

Eddyville

 

        3.5 or Better: Catlin R. Bradley, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Lincoln City

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley S. Ehrenfelt, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Molly W. Altomare, Junior, Psychology; Zachary M. Colbert, Freshman, Physics; Ian B. Fehringer-Williams, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; MaKenna K. Wood, Freshman, Pre-Public Health.

 

Neotsu

 

        3.5 or Better: Catherine L. Mina, Junior, Political Science.

 

Newport

 

        Straight-A Average: Derek C. Eason, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Dillon J. Rhoades, Junior, Physics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Grant C. Burns, Junior, Biology; Lily M. Hudnell-Almas, Junior, Applied Visual Arts; Rachel M. Johnson, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Joel F. King III, Senior, Business Information Systems; Kellen B. Wood, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Otis

 

        3.5 or Better: Riley W. Schroeder, Sophomore, History.

 

Siletz

 

        Straight-A Average: Talisha N. Liles, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas A. Giles, Junior, Civil Engineering; Daniel E. Nelson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

South Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Tamay L. Guevara, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Toledo

 

        3.5 or Better: Ian M. Fox, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Connor J. Price, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Leo H. Williamson, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Yachats

 

        Straight-A Average: Elliott J. Webb, Junior, Pre-Forest Engineering.

 

LINN

 

Albany

 

        Straight-A Average: Chelsea K. Clark, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Russell M. Clark, Senior, Psychology; Kasey A. Gilmour, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Michael L. Humphrey, Senior, Computer Science; Garrett M. Hurley, Sophomore, Pre-Communication.

        Alexi N. Ismail, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Isabella J. Kenny, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Amanda M. Leahy, Senior, Merchandising Management; Kendl D. Leichty, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Elizabeth A. Moore, Senior, Nutrition.

        Lindsay M. Pautsch, Junior, Bioresource Research; Julia A. Presler, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Amandip Singh, Senior, Microbiology; Vivian V. Sobol, Junior, Psychology; William D. Sutherland, Sophomore, Biology.

        Zachary C. Terrell, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Erin R. Tibbals, Senior, Liberal Studies; Derek H. Wong, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cheyenne D. Abram, Senior, Psychology; Morgan E. Aerni, Senior, Animal Sciences; Sara J. Almen, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Nicolas A. Anundson, Senior, History; Corinne A. Anway, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Ashley D. Balck, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Trevor D. Baley, Junior, Biology; Maria L. Bellando, Senior, English; Joey D. Bingham, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Matthew B. Boe, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Scotty C. Bowman, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jose D. Brambila, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lisa I. Bringetto, Senior, Public Health; Sterling M. Bristow, Junior, Pre-Business; Elena C. Cale, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Steven L. Camfield, Junior, Philosophy; Adelaine Carter, Junior, Pre-Communication; Logan R. Chytraus, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Leo C. Clarke, Sophomore, Pre-Finance; Caitlin O. Colburn, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Jennifer N. Devin, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Michael C. Devin, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ryan A. Dozler, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Kali J. Dresser, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Steven J. Eide, Senior, History.

        Shiela A. Fackrell, Senior, Horticulture; Gabrielle E. Fief, Senior, Bioengineering; Rebecca Fletcher, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Levi R. Graffenberger, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Travis Grenz, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Leneta L. Groshong, Junior, Political Science; Kyler G. Gulaskey, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Logan Hagen, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nishana J. Hamann, Junior, English; Anna E. Hamilton, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Charity L. Hanke, Senior, Business Administration; Baltazar A. Hattori III, Senior, Kinesiology; Michelle A. Hesseltine, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Alex D. Hoffer, Senior, Psychology; Lauren N. Johnson, Sophomore, Pre-Apparel.

        Talise N. Jordan, Junior, Pre-Business; John R. Kachaturian-Rosales, Junior, English; Emily M. Kenyon, Senior, Marketing; Michael J. Ketsdever, Sophomore, Political Science; Mitchell H. Keys, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

        Emily S. Kinghorn, Senior, Public Health; Reid W. Kinser, Senior, Chemistry; Charles D. Koll, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Robert F. Koll, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kelli L. Kramer, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Natasha R. La Blue, Senior, English; Emma N. Latta, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Miranda K. Leatherman, Senior, Mathematics; Zachary R. Lee, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Merlynn D. Lindgren, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

        Ryan M. Lynch, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Tricia L. Maloney, Senior, Nutrition; Sarah J. Merrill, Junior, Microbiology; McKenna N. Mikesell, Senior, Marketing; Dominic M. Miller, Junior, Finance.

        Cassandra M. Mills, Senior, Management; Hayli A. Minnick, Junior, Pre-Business; John-Paul B. Molden, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ethan R. Monie, Junior, Pre-Finance; Aasya A. Moussaoui, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Whitley F. Nelson, Senior, Kinesiology; Juan C. Ortiz Melara, Senior, Business Administration; Brenden J. Pendleton, Junior, Art; Michael R. Perkins, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Alexis M. Proteau, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Mackenzie W. Raschko, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Diana M. Robbins, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Eric A. Russell, Sophomore, Music; Alyssa K. Schrems, Senior, Earth Sciences; Amanda J. Sebring, Sophomore, Psychology.

        Carson J. Silsby, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Justin Silveira, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jacobi R. Smith, Junior, Anthropology; Eric C. Snyder, Junior, Pre-Business; Joshua A. Stanley, Senior, Philosophy.

        Alyssa C. Swartzendruber, Junior, Sociology; Thomas J. Tangney, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Emily J. Traylor, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Sarah A. Trevisiol, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Brandi R. Tyle, Junior, Animal Sciences.

        Johnathan R. Van Why, Senior, Mathematics; Matthew L. Vetor, Senior, Management; Benjamin Villa, Senior, Accountancy; Caleb Wilson, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Bailey M. Wood, Junior, Merchandising Management.

        Jacob A. Wood, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; David M. Zielke, Sophomore, Music.

 

Brownsville

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikaela J. Gosney, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Jessica M. Jones, Junior, Zoology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jon C. Laurance, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Taylor A. Moore, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Halsey

 

        3.5 or Better: Thurman R. Falk, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Jade C. Headings, Senior, Marketing.

 

Harrisburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Brittany K. Sundberg, Senior, Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindee R. Elmblade, Junior, Merchandising Management; Alyssa J. Freeman, Sophomore, English; Preston Q. Green, Senior, Forest Engineering; Benjamin D. Smucker, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Lebanon

 

        Straight-A Average: Taylor M. Cox, Senior, Finance; Keira V. Napieralski, Junior, Psychology; Wyatt E. Osborne, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Layhna Plagmann, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Sydney M. Woolf, Senior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Isaiah R. Beyer, Junior, Philosophy; Mary A. Bond, Senior, English; Tonn M. Cummins, Senior, Management; Elia Dejesus, Senior, Zoology; Tiuana C. Feuerbacher, Senior, Natural Resources.

        John Hammer, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Matthew Z. Huang, Senior, Computer Science; Steven Hubbs, Non-Degree Graduat, Non-Degree Graduate; Charles P. Johnson, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Tanea L. Lawler, Junior, Public Health.

        Kayla L. Mackie, Sophomore, Public Health; Crystal L. Mayberry, Senior, Management; Andrew R. Mc Une, Junior, Liberal Studies; Yevgeniy Mikitchenko, Junior, Finance; Anthony R. Miller, Senior, Computer Science.

        Kyler A. Murphy, Junior, Pre-Communication; Faith E. Neal, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kody Q. Osborne, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Linda A. Rodriguez, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Roslyn N. Sipos, Freshman, Nutrition.

        Kordell L. Sommer, Sophomore, History; Samantha D. Spencer, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Melinda E. Stocking, Senior, Psychology; Ethan D. Stroup, Junior, Natural Resources; Benjamin L. Tanner, Senior, Computer Science.

        Molly M. Underwood, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Andrew J. Vandetta, Junior, Natural Resources; Kharise J. Wright, Junior, Public Health; Rong H. Yu, Junior, Mathematics.

 

Lyons

 

        Straight-A Average: Jonathan D. Schafer, Junior, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

Scio

 

        Straight-A Average: Jonathan W. Fetterley, Junior, Economics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob Barth, Senior, Natural Resources; Ryan Gescher, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Shedd

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla M. Crossan, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Sweet Home

 

        Straight-A Average: Emma R. Hessel, Senior, Art; Austin D. Horner, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Levi T. Marchbanks, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Michelle D. Reynolds, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources; Kitsey Trewin, Junior, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer L. Belveal, Senior, Biology; Elya M. Christman, Senior, Computer Science; Jeana L. Doll, Senior, Anthropology; Megan M. Graville, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michaella E. Parks, Senior, Psychology.

        Kristen A. Tolle, Senior, Forest Engineering; Cheryl H. Wilson, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Tangent

 

        3.5 or Better: Josiah A. Breen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sarah M. Lahanas, Junior, Psychology.

 

MALHEUR

 

Nyssa

 

        Straight-A Average: Marina Munoz, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kristina Munoz, Senior, Psychology.

 

Ontario

 

        Straight-A Average: Garrett M. Kitamura, Junior, English; Holly E. Rysenga, Senior, Animal Sciences; Erin K. Tanaka, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Vianca C. Carrillo, Senior, General Science; Ellen R. Collins, Senior, Computer Science; Paul D. Erlebach, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Fani V. Lopez Hernandez, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Breanna L. Panages, Senior, Animal Sciences.

        Miren E. Urrea, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Vale

 

        Straight-A Average: Kassie L. Anthony, Senior, Nutrition; Amy J. Delong, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody A. Hicks, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Mandy N. Wolfe, Sophomore, Biology.

 

MARION

 

Aumsville

 

        Straight-A Average: Raquel R. Albee, Junior, Renewable Materials; Shayna M. England, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources; Jacqueline M. Yates, Junior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachelle M. Barney, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Charity L. Hall, Junior, Psychology; Dylan S. Kreiger, Junior, Civil Engineering; Yuliana P. Martinez, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Emily J. Odenthal, Senior, Nutrition.

 

Aurora

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin Cha, Senior, Business Information Systems; Mark S. Geisler, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Morgan W. Klupenger, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Brooks

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin A. Avery, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jonathan M. Avery, Senior, Bioresource Research.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle G. Ballweber, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Samuel C. Kuschnick, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Gervais

 

        3.5 or Better: Colton J. Herinckx, Junior, Nutrition; Ashleejane L. Stupek, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Alexa R. Weathers, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Hubbard

 

        3.5 or Better: Hunter R. Beachy, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Trenton D. Gianella, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Iliana A. Javier, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Nathaniel M. Summers, Senior, Sociology.

 

Jefferson

 

        Straight-A Average: Katlyn M. Haven, Senior, Zoology; Michiya Stine, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

        3.5 or Better: Katrina L. Carlson, Post Baccalaureate, Kinesiology; Austin W. Looney, Senior, Business Administration; Kayla M. Naas, Senior, Chemistry; Edris M. O'Neil, Senior, Marketing; Leslie Rund, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Keizer

 

        Straight-A Average: Tara N. Bonar, Senior, Biology; Thomas L. Bonar, Sophomore, Biology; Sarah E. Darst, Senior, Biology; Shazeya L. Galligan, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Victoria M. Hittner, Senior, Anthropology.

        Taylor L. Norby, Senior, Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordan R. Butler, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Braden C. DeWitt, Post Baccalaureate, Education; Todd R. Hatley, Senior, Finance; Deven N. Hunter, Senior, Apparel Design; Nissa C. Johnson, Junior, Merchandising Management.

        Emma D. Jones, Sophomore, Pre-Business; McKenna C. Kuhns, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jonathon I. Lopez, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Travis D. Marks, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Alexandra D. Martino, Senior, Marketing.

        Josue I. Morales, Senior, Speech Communication; Alamjit K. Nagra, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Christopher A. Ott, Senior, Natural Resources; Samuel A. Ozuna, Senior, Civil Engineering; Aaron J. Peloquin, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Brian V. Perry, Senior, Management; Anthony Quinn, Senior, Civil Engineering; Matthew R. Sappingfield, Senior, Athletic Training; Taylin N. Sparks, Junior, Animal Sciences; Brent I. Vasas, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Aaron M. Wenning, Senior, Finance.

 

Mount Angel

 

        Straight-A Average: Sarah R. Frey, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephen R. Duda, Junior, Chemistry.

 

Saint Paul

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle S. Aceves-Morfeld, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew T. Gooding, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Kennedy M. Smith, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Salem

 

        Straight-A Average: Cameron M. Barrie, Junior, Computer Science; Matthew Bates, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kevin J. Bowles, Senior, Civil Engineering; Shannon C. Bowles, Junior, Pre-Business; Christy C. Cheng, Sophomore, Anthropology; Jordan G. Clausen, Senior, Merchandising Management; Scott G. Cruise, Junior, Animal Sciences; William C. Cox III, Senior, Marketing.

        Amanda R. Dardis, Sophomore, Nutrition; Anton I. Dovzhik, Senior, Computer Science; Holly K. Duvall, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Kalia A. Flocker, Senior, History; Jaken L. Garcia, Sophomore, Political Science; Tejas R. Godbole, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Luke D. Goertzen, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Mitchell L. Gore, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Corey R. Hemphill, Junior, Computer Science; Minato O. Holman, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kate L. Hughes, Senior, Computer Science; Brian Koepl, Senior, Business Information Systems.

   Armando B. Kraynick, Senior, Civil Engineering; Gina-Marie Labate, Junior, Biology; Erin N. McNab, Junior, Nutrition; April C. Michalski, Senior, Liberal Studies; Matthew R. Paluska, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Alexander Pho, Sophomore, English.

        Carly M. Robertson, Junior, Nutrition; Antonette B. Shockey, Senior, Public Health; Alicia A. Siver, Senior, Public Health; Tyler J. Skelton, Junior, Computer Science; Dylan M. Smith, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources.

        Theresa A. Thurston, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Emma C. Tornberg, Freshman, Microbiology; Lauren E. Trevis, Junior, Kinesiology; Emily G. Weber, Senior, Kinesiology; Danielle M. Whitehurst, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katelynn M. Willits, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Aleksa A. Wood, Junior, Pre-Business; Nathan K. Woodworth, Senior, Computer Science; Mai-Yee H. Yuan, Senior, Microbiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Logan D. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Pierre E. Allain, Senior, History; Gregor S. Angstrom, Freshman, Pre-Business; Emily A. Appleman, Senior, Biology; Drake A. Baker, Freshman, Music; Nicholas S. Ballenger, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Vanessa Bothwell, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

        Bret A. Brandner, Senior, Physics; Veronika Brukhal, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Ian J. Bulen, Junior, Forestry; Cassidy L. Bullock, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Emily R. Burney, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Janira Campos, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jeremiah A. Casteel, Senior, Civil Engineering; Courtney R. Cheavtharn, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Emma T. Chilcote, Junior, Bioresource Research; Sophie Clarke, Junior, Economics; Isabella E. Contino, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Liam M. Contino, Senior, Public Health.

        Abigail M. Cook, Freshman, Biology; Christian W. Coursey, Senior, Political Science; Alexander J. Craig, Senior, Computer Science; Colman J. Crocker, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Myungwoo C. Crossler-Laird, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Joseph J. Cruise, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Chloe E. Curtis, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Leone A. Davila, Freshman, Biology; Nicole L. Drapela, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Miriam M. Drummond, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jared S. Dukes, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Alec R. Dulude, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Mitchell C. Earle, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Garret E. Eisenbrandt, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Karl D. Emmrich, Freshman, Pre-Business; Max J. Evers, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Katherine F. Fan, Junior, Biology; Aneesa M. Field, Junior, History; Charlotte M. Fish, Junior, General Science.

        Emma L. Flaherty, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Karyna L. Flocker, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Carlos A. Flores, Junior, Computer Science; Timothy J. Flowerday, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Civil Engineering; arter A. Frantz-Geddes, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Kimberly A. Free, Junior, Anthropology.

        Aleysa R. Garcia-Rivas, Freshman, Nutrition; C Cristian A. Garibay, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Malisa M. Garner, Senior, Anthropology; Sienna K. Gaskins, Junior, Anthropology; Erin E. Green, Junior, Public Health; Rachel E. Grisham, Senior, Public Health; Erin B. Guillory, Junior, Earth Sciences.

        Breanna M. Hagerman, Junior, Sociology; Katrina Hansen, Senior, Accountancy; Spencer T. Helterline, Senior, Chemical Engineering; April J. Hergert, Senior, Pre-Interiors; Anaisa Hernandez, Junior, Public Health; Juliet N. Hewitt, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amber I. Horvath, Junior, Computer Science; Kyle M. Hutchins, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Andrew C. Jacobo, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Nicole B. Johnson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; John E. Klein, Senior, Zoology; Garth L. Kong, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Liam R. Kucey, Senior, Civil Engineering; Lisa B. Lai, Senior, Public Health; Jessica A. Lawrence, Senior, Animal Sciences.

        Tommy F. Liao, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Aleesha Liedtke, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Joshua Litchfield, Sophomore, History; Keyla H. Luna, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Daniel D. Lutz, Senior, Computer Science; Ameyalli I. Manon-Ferguson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Lydia Martin, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Aleigha A. Mattison, Senior, Marketing; Daniel E. Maulding, Senior, Management; Maranda L. McArthur, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Daniel A. McKeever, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Katie A. McWilliams, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Andrew P. Miller, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Haley M. Miller, Junior, Pre-Public Health; John L. Miller, Junior, Computer Science; Brooke F. Mischkot, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Antonio Mititiero, Senior, Civil Engineering; Madeline J. Moeller, Junior, Interior Design; Madison M. Mooney, Senior, Psychology; Leanne M. Moore, Junior, Pre-Business; Sarah L. Moore, Sophomore, Music; Tyrone J. Morris, Junior, Economics.

        Kati M. Nelson, Sophomore, Music; Angela K. Nguyen, Freshman, Political Science; Christopher H. Nguyen, Junior, Computer Science; Katherine A. Oden, Senior, Chemistry; Kai E. Ovesen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Karan A. Patel, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Megan R. Paulissen, Senior, Animal Sciences; Brenton S. Paulsen, Senior, Computer Science; Raul Perez, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Meera R. Petroff, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ashlee L. Pickerell, Junior, Public Health; Rachel D. Porter, Senior, Animal Sciences; Yitong Qi, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lacee L. Rainey, Sophomore, Psychology.

        Michael D. Rebischke, Senior, Civil Engineering; Brooklyn M. Reeves, Junior, Nutrition; Amber L. Rhoads, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kassidee J. Rice, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Maria D. Rivera, Freshman, Music; Francisco Z. Robles, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jesse A. Rodriguez, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Maddison K. Roemeling, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Adolfo A. Rojas, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Joshua A. Rollo, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Bryant T. Rominger, Senior, Mathematics;  Andrea L. Ronkin, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Lisa M. Rosenthal, Senior, Merchandising Management; Brianna V. Santana, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Rishi S. Seshadri, Senior, Microbiology; Megan M. Shadlow, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Forrest Z. Shumate, Senior, Civil Engineering; Jaspreet Singh, Senior, Business Information Systems; Timothy J. Slama, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Alixandra N. Slayter, Junior, Nutrition; Andrew M. Soltesz, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; McKenzie T. Stapleton, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kaley M. Stauff, Senior, Kinesiology; Chloe N. Stewart, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Allen R. Stevens Jr, Senior, Forest Engineering; Natalie J. Suderman, Senior, Computer Science.

        Elizabeth K. Suko, Senior, Liberal Studies; Scott R. Svadlenak, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Amanda L. Tern, Senior, Marketing; Nicholas G. Teubel, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Trent M. Thompson, Sophomore, Innovation Management; Joseph T. Thorn, Senior, Management; Jameel Tolbert, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Vi Tran, Senior, Public Health; Paul H. Tribbett, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Jordan Vesper, Senior, Forest Engineering; Tyler A. Walters, Junior, Kinesiology; Michael H. Wan, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amanda J. Ward, Senior, Interior Design; Lilliana K. Watts, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

        Case Webb, Senior, Marketing; Trent L. Westfall, Junior, Natural Resources; Cherie L. White, Senior, Sociology; Emma J. Wickham, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicole D. Wiley, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Joshua L. Williams, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Jared T. Winkel, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ryan M. Wilson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Saskia Winziers, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Joseph K. Yates, Sophomore, Biology;  Calvy C. Yue, Junior, Pre-Accountancy; Amy E. Zimmer, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

 

Scotts Mills

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan K. Schmitz, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors.

 

Silverton

 

        Straight-A Average: Jane M. Kitts, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer Bader, Junior, Sociology; Joshua D. Buckley, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Emily A. Doerfler, Senior, Interior Design; Cameron K. Ellis, Senior, Political Science; Vincent C. Ferguson, Senior, Forest Management.

        John H. Friedrick, Junior, Liberal Studies; Kalie J. Grassman, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Talia A. Helman, Senior, Microbiology; Danielle J. Heuer, Senior, Animal Sciences; Madison M. Hynes, Junior, Animal Sciences.

        Ryan S. Kariker, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kathleen M. Mannion, Senior, Civil Engineering; Grant P. Martinson, Senior, Bioengineering; Cheyla L. Moranchel, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Lilly A. Paradis, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        James M. Payne, Senior, Psychology; Meagan Ratliff, Junior, Kinesiology; Jonathan M. Sisley, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Monica N. Steele, Junior, Mathematics; Izaak N. Tobin, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Micah R. White, Junior, Athletic Training.

 

Stayton

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandon J. Kerr, Sophomore, Pre-Finance; Bianca Ramos-Navarro, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Anna M. Smith, Senior, Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Evan A. Lindemann, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Luis S. Morales, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Jessica A. Pietrok-Orr, Senior, Natural Resources; Jorge L. Ramos-Navarro, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Tyler M. Redman, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Samone R. Stinson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Shane M. Uffelman, Senior, Forest Operations Management.

 

Sublimity

 

        Straight-A Average: Julianne M. Paige, Sophomore, Anthropology; Alicia M. Porter, Senior, Marketing; Cameron L. Ray, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Anneliese C. Doerfler, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Manageme; Makiah I. Merritt, Senior, Computer Science; Darcy K. Olander, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Turner

 

        3.5 or Better: Michelle C. Atchison, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Jessee L. Bogenoff, Junior, Civil Engineering; Melanie C. Pollard, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Luke T. Westby, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy.

 

Woodburn

 

        Straight-A Average: Brenda Hernandez, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Amy M. Albrecht, Junior, Chemistry; Xavier Gonzalez, Senior, Biology; Gordon J. Iverson, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Megan B. Iverson, Senior, Bioengineering; Nancy Leon, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Andrew F. Lusby, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Pedro Nava Ortiz, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Esther Rodriguez Estrada, Senior, Liberal Studies; Jesse Ulibarri, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Lauren E. Williamson, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

MORROW

 

Boardman

 

        3.5 or Better: Jaqueline N. Lezama, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Heppner

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryan P. Holland, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Ione

 

        Straight-A Average: Oskar M. Peterson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Makenna M. Ramos, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mary V. Rietmann, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Irrigon

 

        3.5 or Better: Yvette Carrillo Gomez, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

MULTNOMAH

 

Corbett

 

        3.5 or Better: Marina M. Clark, Junior, Bioresource Research; Heidi A. Clayton, Senior, Computer Science; Konner E. Holden, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ana L. Mykelz, Freshman, English; Katherine A. Riley, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Cody W. Scharzenberger, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Trey S. Smith, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Fairview

 

        3.5 or Better: Blake A. Erickson, Senior, Chemistry; Neamh R. Gaddi-Nguyen, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Zachary W. Turner, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Gresham

 

        Straight-A Average: Casey M. Bergeron, Senior, Bioengineering; Ellie R. Bohrer, Senior, Zoology; Daniel R. Brandes, Senior, History; Christina N. Brown, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Philip Carbary, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Devin J. Curtis, Junior, English; Ryne M. Deyoe, Sophomore, Biology; Madison R. Jacobson, Freshman, Biology; Candace J. Jim, Senior, Mathematics; Jared P. Johnson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Mylisa Y. Krueger, Senior, Apparel Design; Brandon C. Stensrud, Junior, Microbiology; Julia M. Strohmaier, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brandon N. Stuvick, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Sydney E. Turner, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: John W. Akre, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Veronica Barnes, Senior, Psychology; Paige A. Barr, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Anthony P. Bernabo, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Mark A. Bratten, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Tim M. Chase, Senior, Music; Garrett A. Childress, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Aaron H. Cohen, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Emma C. Green-Hoke, Freshman, Natural Resources; Rachel R. Hohbach, Junior, Mathematics.

        Arianna M. Kahler-Quesada, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kirollos N. Kamel, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; John C. King, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Stephanie M. Krautscheid, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Matthew Lei, Senior, Computer Science.

        Melissa C. Lei, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Olivia M. Loftin, Freshman, English; Eileen K. Ly, Senior, Public Health; Meghan M. Marlett, Senior, Apparel Design; Rebecca D. Mc Kechnie, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Andrew P. McKinney, Junior, Sociology; Madison K. Miller, Freshman, Pre-Business; James S. Palmiter, Sophomore, Chemistry; Amber M. Peschka, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Evan A. Pettit, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Tyler D. Phillips, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Heather M. Ries, Senior, Botany; Sergio R. Sanchez, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Madeline R. Sheehan, Freshman, Psychology; Melissa R. Smith, Junior, General Science.

        Madison R. Statler, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kyle D. Stevens, Senior, Natural Resources; Jared D. Thompson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Daisy Ubaldo-Zurita, Sophomore, Chemistry.

 

Portland

 

        Straight-A Average: Megan E. Alhadeff, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Timothy K. Au, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Savannah L. Baber, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Liz Baker, Senior, Nutrition; Gareth Baldrica-Franklin, Senior, Earth Sciences; Raymond J. Baldwin, Freshman, Pre-Business; Zane C. Bambusch, Senior, Finance; Tanvi Batish, Senior, Microbiology; Michael S. Belcher, Junior, Botany; Hannah C. Bessette, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Kevin W. Bishop, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Blake E. Bronson, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Corinna M. Brown, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Yiqiu Cai, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Jia W. Cao, Freshman, Microbiology; Ashley E. Carlberg, Sophomore, Biology.

        Allen M. Chan, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics; Trisha J. Chau, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kyle C. Chin, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Raydon Cho, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Elizabeth R. Corvi, Senior, Biology; Katherine A. Darke, Sophomore, English; Susannah R. Dickerson, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Dustin S. Diep, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Theresa N. Dinh, Sophomore, Biology; Andrea T. Domen, Senior, Chemistry; Klee R. Dorn, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Gillian M. Downey, Senior, Chemistry; Griffin S. Drake, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Cathy Duong, Senior, Bioresource Research; David Duong, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Zackary A. Dupee, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Emily H. Dziedzic, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Duncan Ellinwood, Junior, Microbiology; Marie A. Ellsworth, Senior, Anthropology; Michael D. Erickson Hill, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Maegen L. Esquibel, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Caitlin J. Fouts, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Keisuke D. Harry, Senior, Civil Engineering; Glen S. Galant, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Erik V. Hahn, Senior, Pre-Bioengineering; Evan J. Haning, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Gregory A. Heinonen, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Ethan S. Heusser, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

   Kelli H. Hoang, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Douglas S. Holman, Junior, Biology; Dakota C. Howarth, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Samuel T. Jacobs, Post Baccalaureate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Savannah A. Jenson, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Sarah I. Johnson, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Jean Le, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Julia C. Kaempf, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Benjamin O. Kawasaki, Freshman, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Muaz M. Kedir, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Alexandra C. Krueger, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Benjamin K. Lee, Freshman, Kinesiology; Ryan M. Lewinsohn, Sophomore, Biology; Dennis H. Li, Sophomore, Biology; Siobhan S. Lieuallen, Junior, Merchandising Management; Ashley Lockwood, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Bret E. Lorimore, Junior, Computer Science.

        Jolianne M. Maddock, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Perrin C. Mao, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Jacob F. Martini, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Megan K. Mcewen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Scott D. Merrill, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Thomas W. Murphy, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Brenna A. Nally, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hamy T. Nguyen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Phuong Uyen C. Nguyen, Sophomore, Psychology; Tien M. Nguyen, Sophomore, Biology.

        Joseph I. Nilaver, Junior, Spanish; Kenneth W. Noble, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Josie L. Oleson, Senior, Nutrition; Eric A. Olson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Catherine E. Ordway, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Bailey M. Oswald, Sophomore, History.

        Joseph W. Palmisano, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Kaelan R. Patel, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Maia L. Penchansky, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Evan A. Peters, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Justen D. Peterson, Senior, Sociology; Terri T. Pham, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Tuscany T. Posey, Sophomore, Horticulture; Emalee J. Rabinovitch, Senior, Public Health; Hudson P. Rennaker, Junior, Graphic Design.

        Patrick M. Rowley, Senior, Earth Sciences; Matthew A. Rubio, Sophomore, English; Prathik Sannecy, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Sydney L. Shannon, Sophomore, Nutrition; Whitney L. Shervey, Senior, Natural Resources; Rachel K. Silver, Senior, Food Science and Technology; William R. Sims, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

        Carson J. Smith, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Delaney A. Smith, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Garrett R. Smith, Junior, Computer Science; Kassandra R. Soll, Senior, Public Health; Kathryn L. Sorenson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Mark A. Sprouse, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Zoe K. Steine Hanson, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Marianne Y. Stites, Sophomore, Biology.

        Grant M. Stone, Freshman, Natural Resources; Jonathan Su, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Kaleb E. Swoverland, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Dan N. Taylor, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Kaitlin G. Thomas, Freshman, Biology; Vanessa Torres Montano, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Nathan L. Tran, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Natalie M. Vega-Juarez, Sophomore, Ethnic Studies; Jessica M. Vo, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Phuc H. Vo, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Russell S. Walker, Senior, Kinesiology; Jakob R. Walter, Senior, Civil Engineering; Ian V. Walters, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Casia L. Wardzala, Senior, Bioengineering; Alexander S. Warschauer, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Rachel M. Weissman-Hohler, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Emily-Rose Wiitala, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sara Z. Winick-Brown, Junior, Accountancy; Salena Yip, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Emily B. Yonker, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

        Nicholas S. Zike, Junior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeleine T. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Julia K. Adebawo, Freshman, Biology; Megan L. Aldridge, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Savannah R. Alford, Senior, Microbiology; Evan W. Altorfer, Senior, Civil Engineering; Lynne Amano, Senior, Renewable Materials.

        Umayal Annamalai, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Nicholas S. Atwell, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Helena K. Bai, Senior, Computer Science; Dakota S. Baird, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Matthew H. Baker, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; John A. Baldwin, Senior, Physics; Emily M. Ballis, Senior, Merchandising Management; Swechya Banskota, Junior, Biology.

        Faith V. Barchers, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Shelbey H. Barde, Junior, Psychology; Ethan P. Barton, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Briana M. Bauer, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Maria G. Beer, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Madeline M. Belgrave, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Lucas L. Bengtson, Senior, Computer Science; Gillian E. Bergmann, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Guillermo J. Bermudez, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Erin L. Bernot, Senior, Interior Design; Nichelle E. Berrigan, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nathaniel E. Berry, Senior, Finance; Timothy D. Blakely, Sophomore, French; Nathanielle L. Blouin, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Molly E. Bluhm, Junior, Civil Engineering.

   Angelic L. Bondarenko, Junior, Sociology; Rahul S. Borkar, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Trevor A. Bovero, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Sarah M. Braaten, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Jarod W. Breslin, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Emma A. Brown, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jacob L. Brundidge, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Nathan F. Burnett, Sophomore, Computer Science; Michael T. Butz, Junior, Ecological Engineering.

        Eric W. Callahan, Senior, English; Rand O. Campbell, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Elliott L. Capek, Senior, Physics; Brandon M. Carey, Senior, Public Health; Lucy J. Carr, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Sarah A. Carroll, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Isaiah J. Catabay, Junior, Management; Elizabeth K. Cave, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Michaela Cenac, Sophomore, Biology; Arthur G. Chan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michael S. Chan, Junior, Computer Science; Brittany L. Chandler, Sophomore, Sociology; Gillian M. Chase, Freshman, Biology; Martin H. Chasehill, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Justin N. Chau, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Annie Chen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Lily Chen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Qiping M. Chen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Zhong B. Chen, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Zhuo B. Chen, Senior, Microbiology; Christina E. Cheon, Senior, Microbiology;Jacob T. Chickadonz, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Ryan W. Chin, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Alex B. Christensen, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Blaise R. Clarke, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Nicholas P. Clemens, Junior, Graphic Design; Kyle M. Coleman, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Julie L. Colvin, Senior, Philosophy; Mackenzie F. Connell, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

   Erika B. Cook, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ryan P. Cope, Senior, Business Administration; Cole B. Corrigan, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Anya L. Corwin, Freshman, Anthropology; Samuel A. Cosnett, Freshman, Zoology; Sydney C. Cottle, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

        Shawn E. Crabtree, Senior, Mathematics; George M. Crary, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Curtis E. Crawford, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Emma N. Crispin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Mason J. Crow, Junior, Athletic Training; Emily E. Curtis, Freshman, Kinesiology; Ivana N. Dang, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Adrianna S. Davis, Senior, Microbiology.

        Margaret E. Davison, Junior, Mathematics; Adrienne E. Demaree, Senior, Biology; Jonathan I. Di Carlo, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Matthew C. Dickie, Senior, Physics; Katherine A. Dierickx, Junior, Marketing; Moya M. Doherty, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Nicholas M. Domenico, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jason R. Dong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Calder R. Dorn, Senior, Bioengineering; Caitlyn J. Douglas, Junior, Music.

        Secota Douglas, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Bryce N. Downen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Amelia L. Doyle, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Emily A. Doyle, Junior, Pre-Business; Ruth L. Drake, Junior, Apparel Design; Theodore M. Duchow-Pressley, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Abby K. Duitsman, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Hoang M. Duong, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jennifer L. Duong, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Tony Duong, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Angela L. Dunham, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Molly R. Durbin, Senior, Merchandising Management; Louis C. Duvoisin, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Andrew M. Eddy, Senior, Accountancy; Patrick (Drew) A. Ehlers, Freshman, Renewable Materials; Daniel M. Eisenbach, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Erica M. Ewton, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Jake M. Faha, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jason J. Farley, Freshman, Horticulture; Jennifer M. Fedenko, Post Baccalaureate, Crop and Soil Science; Blair A. Fettig, Senior, Management; Trevor J. Folska-Fung, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Colby J. Ford, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Arthur B. Fowler VI, Freshman, Psychology; Sophia J. Franks, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Coel A. French, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Sarrah A. Friesen, Senior, Nutrition; Justin T. Galati, Junior, Accountancy; Gail R. Gamero, Senior, Spanish; Dennise E. Garcia Rojas, Senior, Psychology.

        Thomas G. Gariepy, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Taylor M. Garrett, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Madison G. Gebhardt, Sophomore, Psychology; Steven K. Geringer, Senior, Microbiology; Austin W. Gernhart, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Daniel R. Gibson, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Ximena A. Giesemann, Senior, Psychology.

        Kathrine A. Gifford, Senior, Psychology; Jacqueline J. Gillon, Senior, Microbiology; Ian K. Goode, Sophomore, Mathematics; Hayley M. Gooding, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Rachel P. Grahn, Senior, Management; Jared S. Grant, Sophomore, Biology; Satchel R. Grant, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Tillia R. Griffin, Junior, Sociology; Abigail E. Griffiths, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Laura B. Groshans, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jaeyoung B. Ha, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Jinyoung A. Ha, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Makena J. Hamilton, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kathryn Hampton-Wonder, Senior, Biology.

   Mollie M. Handkins, Sophomore, Apparel Design; Maire K. Hargaden, Sophomore, Mathematics; Kenneth C. Hardebeck, Freshman, English; Mary C. Hare, Senior, Graphic Design; Jonah B. Harris, Junior, Psychology.

        Aden Hassan, Senior, Biology; Jeremiah M. Hauth, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Bion X. Hawkmorr, Junior, Biology; Jae L. Heilig, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Daniel H. He, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; John E. Hergert, Senior, Chemistry.

        Jonathan T. Herinckx, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Alexandra A. Herrington, Junior, Merchandising Management; Laurel A. Hickam, Junior, Sociology; Ella M. Hickcox, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; James A. Hilary, Junior, Pre-Forestry; Hannah M. Hildreth, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Amber S. Hill, Freshman, Pre-Apparel.

        Mikayla R. Hinton, Junior, Pre-Communication; Isaac T. Hills, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Christopher M. Hinkle, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lylan Ho, Freshman, Chemistry; Lien Hoang, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Hannah E. Hochenedel, Junior, Psychology; Christopher J. Hockley, Freshman, Pre-Finance; John P. Hockley, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Thomas Hoesing, Senior, Economics.

        Nicole Q. Holden, Senior, Public Health; Callum C. Holley, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Grant E. Howell, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Blake L. Hulstrom, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Kyle S. Hunt, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Linda N. Huynh, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Emma L. Irvin, Sophomore, Political Science; Jona K. Jacobsen, Senior, Horticulture.

        Nicholas J. Jeffreys, Senior, Computer Science; Emily R. Johnson, Junior, Biology; Emma L. Johnstone, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Casey M. Jones, Senior, Business Administration; Mckenna Jones, Junior, Computer Science; Meghan M. Jones, Sophomore, Interior Design; Sennan H. Justel, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Sean M. Justus, Junior, Marketing; Sabrina L. Kapp, Freshman, Biology; Aaron G. Karson, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Amita Kashyap, Junior, Bioresource Research; Madeline M. Kath, Junior, Animal Sciences; Kaytlin R. Kersey, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Annie H. Kersting, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Joeun S. Kim, Sophomore, Chemistry; Julia H. Kim, Freshman, Nutrition; Abigail E. Kimbrough, Sophomore, Physics; Hana R. Kimmelman, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Alyssa A. Kiriakedis, Senior, Apparel Design; Ryan B. Kirk, Junior, Microbiology.

        Spencer D. Kleweno, Junior, Finance; Jarrett R. Knodel, Junior, Nutrition; Samuel D. Knox, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; James M. Knudsen, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering; Julia M. Koch, Freshman, Pre-Communication.

        Joseph L. Kohnstamm, Freshman, Pre-Business; Aiden E. Koll, Junior, Sociology; Samuel J. Kowash, Senior, Physics; Amy M. Krigbaum, Senior, Economics; Sophia A. Kruger, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Annika N. Kuether, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Will A. Kuhn, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Nandita Kumar, Senior, Microbiology;.

        Eric Y. Kwon, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Zachary J. La Bianco, Senior, Kinesiology; Jalen M. Ladd, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Andrew B. Lake, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Jesse A. Laney, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Junhui Lao, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Andrew S. Larson, Senior, Pre-Forestry; Brody L. Larson, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Eve D. Lathrop, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; James J. Lawrence, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Mai N. Le, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Phuc H. Le, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Quang H. Le, Senior, Accountancy.

        Dennis G. Lee, Junior, Computer Science; Jonathan S. Lee, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Michael W. Lee, Senior, Computer Science; Sangheon Lee, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Claire A. Lemley, Sophomore, Biology; Timothy M. Lewis, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Victor A. Li, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Lixuan Lin, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Anne Lindenberg, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Benjamin D. Lindsay, Senior, Business Information Systems; Allison G. Little, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Leo M. Lowe, Senior, Psychology; Mckensie E. Lui, Senior, Horticulture.

        Brock N. Luthi, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Quentin A. Luvaas, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Tiffany Ma, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Cory M. Mack, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Morgan M. Mackin, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Jasmine A. Maddox, Junior, Political Science.

        Ian M. Maher, Senior, Zoology; Courtney K. Marsh, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Samantha P. Matsumura, Senior, Public Health; Christopher W. Matteri, Post Baccalaureate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Kelsey R. McCall, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Megan K. McCool, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary T. McCourt, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Tara S. McMullen, Freshman, Pre-Forestry.

        Samuel J. Medica, Junior, Biology; Tessa J. Meyer, Freshman, Political Science; Anna Merzenich, Sophomore, Biology; Mckenzie R. Metcalf, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Genna K. Mettler, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Nicholas R. Meyer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Stephanie C. Mgbadigha, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Alex B. Mikes, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Beverly J. Miller, Senior, Bioengineering; Shannon V. Modjeski, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Gabrielle N. Monaco, Senior, Psychology; Jaxom K. Moore, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Thomas E. Moore, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Samuel A. Moshofsky, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Alden C. Moss, Senior, Bioengineering; Nicole M. Moussa, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Emilee Mowlds, Junior, Natural Resources; Tracy Mullins, Senior, Sociology.

        Kelly C. Murphy, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering;Isaly M. Murrell, Junior, Merchandising Management; Wendall C. Nelson, Senior, Apparel Design; Nhu U. Ngo, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Vickie L. Ngo, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Danh U. Nguyen, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Doanh T. Nguyen, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Henry H. Nguyen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kenny K. Nguyen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kevin K. Nguyen, Sophomore, Biology; Nhat Hao M. Nguyen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Joseph L. Nolf, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Grant C. Ocampo, Senior, Management; Jessica H. O'Loughlin, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; William R. Olsen, Senior, Computer Science; Aidan F. O'Malley, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Kirsten E. Orr, Sophomore, English; Quinton L. Osborn, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Natasha A. Ostertag-Hill, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Rinad O. Qutub, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Michael M. Ouanesisouk, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Elizabeth Overholser, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Kyungsu Park, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Jacob W. Parsons, Junior, Horticulture; Nicole E. Partch, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Tsewei Peng, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Morgan B. Pengelly, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Theodora B. Perednia, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Nathaniel J. Pereira, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Darren L. Peterson-Roulst, Senior, Computer Science; Henry D. Peterson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

         Marisa D. Peterson, Senior, Marketing; Evan L. Pham, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Hellen H. Pham, Senior, Psychology; Thu M. Pham, Senior, Chemistry; Michael D. Phelps, Senior, Computer Science; Jennifer A. Piacentini, Freshman, Psychology; Haley A. Polis, Freshman, Political Science; Haley L. Porter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kathryn A. Pospisil, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Robert D. Powers III, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Himanshu Prakash, Senior, Biology; Derek F. Price, Senior, Pre-Business; Kendall M. Quinlan, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Monique A. Ramras, Sophomore, Biology; Danielle K. Ramsden, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Christopher M. Redelfs, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

   David R. Reichle, Sophomore, Biology; Gunnar T. Resch, Freshman, Physics; Angelo V. Reyes, Sophomore, Psychology; Anne M. Richards, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Elyse D. Richman, Senior, Natural Resources; Alexis A. Rietze, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Kyler J. Roberts, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

        Bria L. Robertson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Lia R. Robichaud, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Henry T. Robins, Sophomore, Music; Miranda M. Robinson, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Eduardo Rodriguez Avalos, Sophomore, Spanish.

        Henry J. Rogers, Senior, General Science; Lilli M. Root, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Mary G. Roselli, Junior, Accountancy; Ben L. Rosene, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Spencer M. Rotenberg, Senior, Marketing;William N. Rowley, Sophomore, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Richard P. Ruhe, Sophomore, Pre-Forestry.

        Danica R. Ruud, Freshman, Pre-Forest Engineering; Carl R. Rydell, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Jason M. Sage, Senior, Finance; Jorge V. Salazar-Romero, Junior, Finance; Bruck K. Sameshima, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Mackenzie L. Sanders, Sophomore, Biology; Meagan E. Sandoval, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Sara R. Sargent, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design.

        Abby L. Schamp, Junior, Economics; Emily E. Schechtman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Kathryn J. Schlegel, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Madison T. Schrage, Junior, Finance; William W. Schreiber, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Samantha N. Scoggins, Junior, Pre-Communication; Ian A. Scriven, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Zachary J. Sefton, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; William S. Seese, Junior, Kinesiology; William J. Selbie, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Eulalia C. Shaw, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Sara E. Sherwood, Sophomore, Spanish; Kevin A. Shimomaeda, Junior, Psychology; Morgan Shirley, Senior, Computer Science; Tyler J. Siegel, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Michael W. Silvey, Senior, Bioengineering; Cheyanne M. Simon, Junior, History.

        Sydney E. Sirgy, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Brianna R. Skinner, Freshman, Biology; Kevin Sliker, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Logan M. Smesrud, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Breanne M. Smiley, Senior, Athletic Training; Clara E. Smith, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Lauren D. Smith, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Christopher R. Snyder, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Mark J. Snyder, Post Baccalaureate, Environmental Engineering.

        Charlotte A. Soderberg, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Rachana C. Son, Senior, English; Steven W. Soo, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Madeleine J. Stack, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Madeline C. Stapleton, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Isaac A. Stallcup, Junior, Mathematics.

        Samantha C. Stember, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Jerad L. Steward, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Christine A. Stinson, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Chelsea N. Stiteler, Senior, Political Science; Jared Storts, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Cameron R. Stuart, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Micah L. Sutfin, Junior, Renewable Materials; Kyle D. Sweeney, Senior, Computer Science; Nigel C. Swehla, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Trevor M. Swope, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Nathan J. Tan, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Lukas W. Taylor, Junior, Natural Resources; Zack W. Taylor, Junior, Natural Resources; Christopher V. Temple-Morris, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Allison P. Tep, Freshman, Biology; Abigail L. Thompson, Junior, Spanish.

        Alex C. Thompson, Senior, Computer Science; Myranda R. Thompson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Stefanie N. To, Senior, Nutrition; Haruka Tomishima, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Billy X. Tran, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Victor M. Tran, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Stephanie A. Trujillo, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Dmitriy V. Vakulchik, Junior, Biology; Moises Valiente, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Francesco D. Verna-Ketel, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Brandon A. Villanueva, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Chau M. Vo, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Rushil S. Vora, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer Melissa Vu, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Theresa T. Vu, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Van Anh Vu, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Manasi V. Vyas, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Scott J. Waddington, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Spencer C. Wagner, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Justin R. Waletich, Junior, Microbiology; Lindsey Walker, Senior, Religious Studies; Ryan D. Warrick, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Parker D. Weide, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Hunter D. Weigant, Freshman, Religious Studies.

        Lane K. Williams, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Katelyn S. Willis, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Hannah M. Wilson, Junior, Pre-Business; Brendan M. Withycombe, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Amelia R. Wimmer, Junior, English; Sydney T. Wisner, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Brian D. Wojahn, Senior, General Science.

        Finn E. Womack, Senior, Mathematics; Jane C. Wong, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jia Y. Wu, Freshman, Biology; Wen C. Wu, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Bona Yang, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kevin Yang, Junior, Business Information Systems.

        Maia A. Yap-Powell, Senior, Economics; Eli Yazzolino Gilbert, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Phillip A. Yee, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Andrew H. Yoon, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Jade M. Young, Junior, Psychology; Vivian F. Yu, Senior, General Science.

        Edmond G. Zhan, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Linsa Zhan, Sophomore, English; Jenny Z. Zhu, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Linda Z. Zhu, Sophomore, Biology; Daniel F. Zika, Senior, Accountancy; Katherine Z. Zika, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jayne E. Zook, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition.

 

Troutdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan P. Baldwin, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Ciera R. Chaussee, Senior, Interior Design; Steven Hills, Post Baccalaureate, Mathematics; Andrew W. Oates, Post Baccalaureate, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cole C. Andresen, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Natashia J. Andrews, Sophomore, Biology; Le-Chuan J. Chang, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Samantha E. Cooper, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Lauren J. Fleskes, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Luke E. Francis, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Michael D. Geiger, Junior, Political Science; Kelsey R. Harnar, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Natalie A. Herge, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Chantal L. Jorgensen, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Alyssa A. Kauth, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Gina H. Kim, Freshman, Biology; Nicholas A. Lommasson, Senior, Forest Engineering; Sione A. Ofa, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Vanessa M. Otamendi, Senior, Public Health.

        Samuel P. Rabe, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Katlyn N. Stade, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Conor S. Stewart, Freshman, Kinesiology; Nicholas D. Strebin, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Brianna N. Velasquez, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Wood Village

 

        3.5 or Better: Jarrod J. Hollis, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

POLK

 

Dallas

 

        Straight-A Average: Kimberly R. Brown, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Callie A. Instenes, Senior, Graphic Design; Emily A. Lund, Junior, Public Health; Megan L. Mahoney, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Kaden Z. Montague, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin M. Aldrich, Freshman, Pre-Business; Tyler D. Aldrich, Senior, Athletic Training; Alexander L. Bird, Senior, Civil Engineering; Katharine E. Crawford, Senior, Psychology; Layla K. Field, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Conner J. Maclean, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Amanda J. McCollister, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sage C. Reed, Senior, Psychology; Sho R. Talmadge, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Grand Ronde

 

        3.5 or Better: Amy D. Hyatt, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Independence

 

        Straight-A Average: Jose R. Becerra, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Education.

 

        3.5 or Better: Terrie D. Black, Sophomore, Psychology; Courtney K. Chase, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Carlos Falcon, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew G. Grandquist, Junior, Biology; Stephen Hinkle, Sophomore, English.

        Emma J. Miller, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Troy V. Tyma, Junior, Physics; Trevor A. Whitaker, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Monmouth

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin E. Petersen, Senior, History.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna R. Brown, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Leah L. Ellingsworth, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sean R. Maroney, Sophomore, Economics; Emilie J. Peterson, Junior, Animal Sciences; Abbie E. Potts, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Anne C. Snell, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Rachel F. Steele, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Rickreall

 

        3.5 or Better: Jenna Drader, Junior, Nutrition; Bridget H. Regan, Junior, Zoology.

 

TILLAMOOK

 

Bay City

 

        3.5 or Better: Amyann R. Chacon, Sophomore, Earth Sciences.

 

Cloverdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Courtney N. Odom, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrea C. Kenagy, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Nehalem

 

        3.5 or Better: Lori A. Rainey, Junior, Liberal Studies.

 

Rockaway Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha R. Finlay, Junior, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Tillamook

 

        Straight-A Average: Kennady L. Johnson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tyler M. Weber, Junior, Accountancy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cheyenne M. Hahn, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Harrison A. Kaiser, Senior, Computer Science; Leandra K. Putman, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kalli N. Sherer, Senior, Animal Sciences; Tessa C. Streeter, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Logan W. Weeks, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Wheeler

 

        3.5 or Better: Dana D. Moore, Junior, Biology.

 

UMATILLA

 

Adams

 

        3.5 or Better: Jerad R. Croswell, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Jacob R. Hales, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

Athena

 

        Straight-A Average: Molly C. Von Borstel, Junior, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie R. Arnold, Senior, Economics.

 

Echo

 

        3.5 or Better: Kirsten C. Mccallum, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Hermiston

 

        Straight-A Average: Bailey Burns, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Yosiel A. Ornelas, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaajal D. Mishra, Sophomore, Music; Karen G. Montes, Junior, Pre-Business; Julio C. Sotelo, Junior, Spanish; Alexandra C. Thompson, Junior, Political Science; Ashley M. Walchli, Senior, Music.

        Briana H. Wolfe, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Reid L. Worstell, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Milton Freewater

 

        Straight-A Average: Austin J. Dibble, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryley G. Croghan, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Allison R. Key, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

Pendleton

 

        Straight-A Average: Kevin O'Rourke, Junior, Philosophy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Estany M. Campbell-Dunfee, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Leanne R. Goff, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Layton T. Kirsch, Sophomore, Biology; Taylor Peters, Senior, Pre-Public Health; Nels Swenson, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

        Trinity M. Whitaker, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

 

Stanfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Gabriel Rojas, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena Ambriz, Junior, Sociology; Dillon K. Zimmerly, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Weston

 

        3.5 or Better: Paula M. Thompson, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

UNION

 

Cove

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandon S. Batty, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa A. Johnson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Elgin

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachael P. Jones, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

La Grande

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher Pendleton, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Ryan D. Shaul, Junior, Forest Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: LeeAnna J. Blackman, Freshman, Zoology; Andrew L. Branen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tessa M. Edwards-Knotts, Junior, Kinesiology; Dane W. Erickson, Post Baccalaureate, Mechanical Engineering; Gabrielle E. Huffman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

        Tracy D. Koenig, Senior, Animal Sciences; Hally K. Pridgen, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Luke W. Ridder, Junior, Rangeland Sciences; Derek B. Yohannan, Sophomore, Pre-Marketing.

 

North Powder

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra C. Colton, Junior, Animal Sciences; Peter C. Colton, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Union

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin C. Woodward, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

WALLOWA

 

Enterprise

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashtin L. Olsen, Junior, Rangeland Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody T. Duquette, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Damon C. Greenshields, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Cody C. Irish, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Joanna M. Patton, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Joseph

 

        Straight-A Average: Kathy A. Sewell, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Lostine

 

        3.5 or Better: Macey K. Frei, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Wallowa

 

        3.5 or Better: Calli M. Miller, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

WASCO

 

Dufur

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan A. Buntin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Alexa M. Macias, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Lindsey A. Pullen, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jackson S. Woods, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Maupin

 

        3.5 or Better: Joel D. Duling, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

The Dalles

 

        Straight-A Average: Judith M. Ford, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary J. Mazeski, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Darin A. Aichele, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Carsen C. Cordell, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Lindsey G. Ellett, Junior, Biology; Laura A. Galindo, Senior, Political Science; Mikaela L. Hernandez, Junior, Earth Sciences.

        Eric D. Jacobs, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Lindsey K. Logan, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Samantha A. Minnick Mengis, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Karina Z. Moreno Ibarra, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Mireya d. Moreno Ibarra, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Grant A. Pearson, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Shanelle D. Smith, Junior, Marketing; Jose A. Vazquez, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

WASHINGTON

 

Aloha

 

        Straight-A Average: Annalise Miller, Senior, Civil Engineering; Cheryle L. Norris, Senior, Sociology; Anthony M. Opocensky, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Connor P. Bice, Senior, Physics; Brook A. Butler, Junior, Apparel Design; Angela A. Carpenter, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Hannah F. Gallagher, Junior, Psychology; Teresa M. Garretson, Senior, Horticulture.

        Mikkel N. Hansen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Madison J. Knudsen, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Karen Kuhlman, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Yuliya I. Lunina, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Nicholas Matsumoto, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Timothy M. Rice, Senior, Computer Science; Jonathan T. Rohr, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Summer K. Rollins, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Serena L. Russum, Senior, Horticulture; Devon J. Scheller, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Guillerma Vasquez-Garcia, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Hallie M. Wahlstrom, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tyson J. Zagelow, Freshman, Music.

 

Banks

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan D. Chave, Freshman, Biology; Morgan L. Stone, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Jason P. White, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kindel L. Bailey, Freshman, Microbiology; Franklin A. Browning, Senior, Business Information Systems; Stefani J. Evers, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Ericka R. Lepschat, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences; Katie D. Lyda, Freshman, Anthropology.

        Derek W. Pemberton, Senior, Graphic Design; Abigail M. Sprute, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Aaron D. Streblow, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Jalen T. Todd, Junior, History.

 

Beaverton

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley T. Anderson, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Nichole C. Anderson, Junior, Political Science; Christopher A. Bame, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Mackenzie L. Beber, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jordan S. Belisle, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Timothy M. Broussard, Senior, Philosophy; Ashleigh A. Burgess, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Malia M. Cagampang, Sophomore, Political Science; Annie L. Cao, Sophomore, Microbiology; Lauren E. Coe, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Casey M. Collins, Sophomore, Nutrition; Tia Collins, Junior, Political Science; Jacob M. Cook, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Joshua M. Cook, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rebecca L. Fischer, Freshman, Pre-Management.

        Josiah R. Flaig, Freshman, Pre-Business; Marybeth E. Forslund, Junior, Business Information Systems; Caleb S. Gardner, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Marissa F. Gill, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Paige L. Gyldersleve, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Amber M. Hamilton, Sophomore, Sociology; Michele J. Huffman, Senior, Forestry; Gary S. Ito, Junior, Mathematics; Sr Kanna, Junior, Computer Science; Jane Kim, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Amy Le, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Michael K. Lee, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Andrew J. Linnemann, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Mia S. Mc Fadden, Senior, Psychology; Collin C. Nielsen, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Benjamin D. Oliverio, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Allison M. Perez, Junior, Bioresource Research; Diem-Thu N. Pham, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Jenna M. Proctor, Senior, History; John A. Richter, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Justin T. Roach, Junior, Accountancy; Sydney M. Schimelfining, Sophomore, Psychology; Elaine Sim, Senior, Nutrition; Zachary N. Stark, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Kyler M. Stole, Senior, Computer Science.

        Hieu C. Ta, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Camille J. Tollbom, Junior, English; Andy Tsai, Sophomore, Microbiology; Lara C. Von Linsowe-Wilson, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Cortnee D. Whitlock, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Emily F. Wisler, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Clare M. Amsberry, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ashley M. Andersen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Nicole L. Anderson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; George K. Asare, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Alexander J. Auld, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Kiana A. Barr, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Sonya S. Bedge, Sophomore, Mathematics; Amanda K. Bennett, Senior, Marketing; Alan F. Bienvenida, Senior, Biology; Tyler N. Boatright, Junior, Nutrition.

        Brielle J. Bonham, Senior, Finance; Benjamin T. Brooke, Junior, Biology; Tovey M. Brown, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Tara L. Budiselic, Sophomore, Political Science; Anna M. Burleson, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Matthew B. Buss, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Alex M. Byers, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Kevin D. Camp, Senior, Bioengineering; Kathryn P. Chen, Sophomore, Chemistry; Kendra C. Cheren, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Joan H. Cheung, Senior, Marketing; Daniel E. Child, Senior, Forest Engineering; Hyun J. Cho, Junior, Biology; Daniel E. Cicerchi, Senior, Civil Engineering; Kevin D. Coffey, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Juliana R. Collins, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Brandon M. Colwell, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Bryce A. Colwell, Freshman, Biology; David R. Corbelli, Junior, Computer Science; Nicole L. Corbelli, Junior, Biology.

        Kyler R. Critchett, Senior, Bioengineering; Mariah N. Dawson, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Alexander P. Dean, Junior, Finance; Eddie A. Delgado-Padilla, Freshman, Biology; John A. De Rego, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

        Quinn M. Dudeck, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Bridgett L. Eby, Junior, Liberal Studies; Donald E. Elkins, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Arek M. Engstrom, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Amber B. Eslinger, Junior, Nutrition.

        Jordan M. Farris, Freshman, Pre-Apparel; Jacob L. Fenger, Junior, Computer Science; Hevani S. Fifita, Freshman, Psychology; Esmeralda Flores, Senior, Sociology; Keegan Flores, Senior, English.

        Olivia A. Fosner, Junior, Management; Andrew J. Gardner, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Lauren S. Gastineau, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Scott L. Gende, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Christopher R. Gilroy, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Nicholas D. Giorgini, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Angeline F. Glaspey, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jamila Godil, Sophomore, Microbiology; Christian J. Goo, Freshman, Pre-Business; Matthias S. Gorman, Junior, University Exploratory Studies.

        Olga Gugnyak, Senior, Biology; Omeed A. Habibelahian, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Nathanael R. Hammerberg, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jonathan H. Hardman, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Guillaume Hart, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Haley V. Hatfield, Junior, Management; Nathan A. Henderson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Huy Hoang, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Megan C. Holland, Senior, Business Administration; Tenley R. Holland, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Spencer L. Hops, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Tyler P. Hotan, Junior, Computer Science; Ashley N. Howarth, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Justin Hua, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Thomas L. Huynh, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Erick Iniguez, Junior, Sociology; Colleen E. Johnson, Senior, Bioengineering; Rahasudha Kannan, Senior, Bioengineering; Seamus C. Keehn, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Emmalee S. Kelloff, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Rachel E. Kieffer, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Rachel Y. Kim, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Kathleen J. Kittredge, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Gemma K. Kmetz-Gonzalez, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Jennifer G. Kwon, Senior, Economics.

        Austin R. Kwong, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Travis D. Lamb, Freshman, Pre-Business; Hannah C. Lea, Junior, Psychology; Janssen B. Levin, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Joseph J. Lewis, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Branden M. Luey, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Anh M. Luu, Sophomore, Biology; Lauren M. Lynn, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Elizabeth J. Mann, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Cassidy L. Mcdonald, Sophomore, Pre-Communication.

        Emily B. Mcgaffey, Senior, Pre-Public Health; Logan D. McKim, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Grant P. Mc Lendon, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Sonora S. Meiling, Sophomore, Biology; Enthanu M. Moos, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Elliott J. Nelson, Sophomore, Political Science; Austin D. Nguyen, Junior, Bioresource Research; Kristine B. Nguyen, Senior, Bioengineering; Steven Nguyen, Sophomore, Chemistry; Jessica A. Ocampo, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Samantha B. Otis, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Hema Susmita Padala, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Brandon B. Parsiani, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Christina M. Partipilo, Senior, Biology; Jacob A. Paschall, Sophomore, Pre-Finance.

        Zoe C. Pement, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; David A. Peterson, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Sydney N. Phu, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Sean M. Pitman, Freshman, Mathematics; Hannah F. Price, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Brannon T. Rains, Sophomore, Political Science; Taylor J. Rawlings, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Zoe T. Rivero, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Dylan L. Roach, Senior, Finance; Katarina J. Rodak, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Jordan C. Runstein, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Devin R. Sakamaki, Senior, General Science; Charles A. Sasaki-Skopp, Junior, Liberal Studies; Rachael L. Schoenberg, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Nathan E. Schorn, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Jade O. Sentker, Freshman, Biology; Subhei I. Shaar, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lucy J. Shaffer, Sophomore, Bioresource Research; Mason G. Shaw, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; William D. Shinn, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

        Bailey L. Singleton, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Cory D. Sinner, Senior, Finance; Tristan S. Sommers, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Linnea E. Sonnenberg, Senior, Marketing; Andrew K. Sonsteng, Senior, Psychology.

        Matthew T. Staropoli, Junior, Biology; Cyra Joy C. Steenkolk, Freshman, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Andrianna L. Stoll, Senior, Kinesiology; Keawe Stubenberg, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Emily K. Surratt, Junior, Psychology.

        Kelsey N. Taylor, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jennifer L. Teece, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Melissa A. Tensa, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Lauren E. Tetzloff, Junior, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Shaun L. Thean, Junior, Pre-Business Information Sys.

        Hilary D. Therien, Senior, History; Nathan B. Tollbom, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Justin T. Tran, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Serena J. Tucker, Senior, Merchandising Management; John L. Waczak, Sophomore, Physics.

        Chethiya Weligodapola, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Delane E. Wiedmann, Freshman, Sociology; Jason A. Wood, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Bryan M. Wynn, Senior, Finance; Godfrey H. Yeung, Senior, Computer Science.

        James Zeng, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Buxton

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer Hilger, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Cornelius

 

        Straight-A Average: Kyanna K. Ogilvie, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie L. Breazile, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences; Alejandro Fuentes, Senior, Microbiology; Joelle D. Hepler, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Sara Kerr, Sophomore, Nutrition; Alin Lazaro Ortiz, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Kayla N. Miller, Senior, Business Administration; Andrew J. Peterkort, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jessica I. Randall, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Forest Grove

 

        Straight-A Average: Emilia M. Anderson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Shelby L. Hoefs, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Whitney K. Thaler, Freshman, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily D. Barlow, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Tate C. de Sully, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Hayley R. De Sully, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Derek J. Evers, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Albert I. Grigorov, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Dylan M. Haugen, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Matthew L. Jansen, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Monique M. LaJeunesse, Junior, Bioengineering; Tara R. Massey, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Andrew M. O'Donnell, Sophomore, Zoology.

        James P. O'Neill, Senior, Psychology; Elizabeth M. Rice, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Arturo Sayago, Senior, Business Administration; Joshua M. Schneider, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jessica M. Steigerwald, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

        Kiersten L. Stevens, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Ethan C. Thursam, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Noah A. Wilson-Fey, Junior, Psychology; Ethan C. Zimmerman, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Gaston

 

        Straight-A Average: Adam M. Morey, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa L. Andrew, Sophomore, Nutrition; Keith Beierle, Senior, Psychology; John W. Harris, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Hillsboro

 

        Straight-A Average: Anna T. Burton, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Sushumna S. Canakapalli, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Steven Christmas, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Erin A. Evers, Senior, Accountancy; Taylor M. Howell, Senior, Political Science.

        Michael Jensen, Senior, Microbiology; Lauren R. Kahle, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Hunter T. Leishman, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Rachel Meeuwsen, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Lauren T. Roof, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Anamaria Schier, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Haley A. Shelton, Junior, Accountancy; Natasha M. Smith, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Luis E. Velasquez, Junior, Kinesiology; Kylie J. Zynda, Junior, Animal Sciences.

        Rachel C. Zynda, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan K. Aase, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Cody R. Abel, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Thomas R. Albertine, Senior, Computer Science; Courtney L. Arntsen, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Samantha L. Beegle, Senior, Management.

        Jasalyn R. Bennekin, Freshman, Political Science; Mariah A. Bevandich, Senior, Psychology; Kamin C. Beyer, Senior, Bioengineering; Ryan J. Boleen, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Janet Bucio Garcia, Sophomore, General Science.

        Fonzie A. Camara, Senior, Management; Nicholas C. Carleson, Senior, Bioresource Research; Katelyn M. Christie, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sarah E. Cummings, Sophomore, Applied Visual Arts; Andrew R. Dobrinski, Senior, Computer Science.

        Brennan P. Douglas, Freshman, Physics; Tara E. Dunn, Junior, Natural Resources; Emily M. Ellis, Senior, Biology; Alexanna M. Fisher, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Kayla Fleskes, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Marissa L. Fleskes, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jonathan M. Fookes, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kaylen C. Gibbens, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology; Alexandra C. Giza, Sophomore, Economics; Brittney Graham, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

        Kelly Grover, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Blake A. Hakkila, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Nicholas R. Heck, Junior, Kinesiology; Katrina A. Hiebel, Sophomore, Zoology; Jenny Ho, Junior, Public Health.

        Emily R. Hodges, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Isaac A. Hodges, Junior, Physics; Brian C. Hoke, Freshman, Economics; Annette L. Holgado, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering; Megan C. Ikin, Senior, Pre-Business.

        Justin B. Inman, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Khiem C. Lam, Senior, Bioresource Research; Susannah J. Laws, Sophomore, Zoology; Evan R. Leglar, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; James Y. Luo, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Noah J. McDaniel, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Elena Miller, Senior, History; Erika N. Moellmer, Sophomore, Political Science; Brett M. Morgan, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Ross I. Morrison, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership.

        Darren V. Nguyen, Sophomore, Pre-Business; James D. O'Neal, Senior, Computer Science; Justice K. Parkinson, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Anna M. Peabody, Senior, Marketing; Holly N. Phillips, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Thaddeus T. Rahn, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Mason N. Rouches, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Alexa M. Sagon, Senior, Merchandising Management; Jason W. Sandwisch, Junior, Chemistry; Matthew D. Schramm, Junior, English.

        James T. Seely, Sophomore, Horticulture; Hannah R. Smith, Freshman, Chemistry; Scott F. Steele, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jose D. Toledo, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Collin J. VanderZanden, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Taylor C. VanderZanden, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Madeline K. Vinson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Rachel L. Wirachman, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Lindy Yoder, Junior, Horticulture; Ian M. Young, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

King City

 

        3.5 or Better: Lucia R. Gregson, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

North Plains

 

        Straight-A Average: Nathaniel D. Trobough, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Marian H. Jamieson, Senior, Civil Engineering; Melanie M. Jordan, Senior, Psychology; Christiana R. Logan, Junior, Nutrition; Bradford L. Miller, Junior, Management.

 

Sherwood

 

        Straight-A Average: Alan J. Danz, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jeffrey A. Dhas, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Marissa A. Downing, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Kamila G. Harbick, Freshman, Pre-Communication; Sean H. Powell, Senior, Business Information Systems.

        Natalie C. Roe, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; John M. Schaefer, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Michael C. Schaefer, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Stefanie S. Schulze, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sabrina R. Adams, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Katherine M. Barnes, Freshman, Biology; Brandon M. Beck, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Kendall D. Birch, Senior, Graphic Design; Kolbe P. Boorn, Sophomore, Biology.

        Simon A. Brundage, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics; Tanner S. Cecchetti, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jonathan C. Chang, Senior, Computer Science; Jacob A. Church, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Jessica A. Creger, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Savanna M. Davis, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Michael M. Diegel, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Richard P. Fettig, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Madisen N. Fiarito, Freshman, Pre-Business; Nicholas L. Gardetto, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Jacob D. Gemmill, Senior, Economics; Annie M. Govig, Junior, Kinesiology; Jacob S. Hoffman, Senior, Forest Engineering; Hannah T. Huntington, Senior, Biology; Riley J. Johnson, Sophomore, Biology.

        Jamie E. Kimura, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Mason Kurahara, Senior, Kinesiology; Kiana I. Mccurry, Junior, Applied Visual Arts; Evan C. Meichtry, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; James B. Miller, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

        Claudia P. Mini, Senior, Computer Science; Gabriel G. Morey, Senior, Computer Science; Connor J. Munro, Senior, Kinesiology; Amy M. Otis, Senior, Marketing; Bridgett J. Palmer, Freshman, Psychology.

        Daniel K. Rice, Senior, Finance; Nicholas W. Rowlands, Junior, Accountancy; Leanne N. Snyder, Senior, Kinesiology; Brett S. Stoddard, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Hannah N. Valesano, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Elizabeth A. Wells, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Benjamin T. Windheim, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Hailey R. Woolard, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Katlyn M. Woolard, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Tigard

 

        Straight-A Average: Drake L. Anderson, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Owen W. Black, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Jessica A. Blank, Senior, Bioengineering; Taylor R. Broimani, Senior, Accountancy; Austin M. Carsh, Freshman, Political Science.

        Madeleine E. Connolly, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Catherine M. Enger, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Kelly A. Fox, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rochelle C. Glover, Senior, Microbiology; Emily J. Groh, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Emily A. Herbison, Junior, Sociology; Robert Kneeland, Sophomore, History; Kip H. Koenig, Sophomore, Economics; Austin R. Lassetter, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Mandy Liu, Junior, General Science.

        Yvonne T. Nguyen, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Alec E. Rietman, Senior, Computer Science; John W. Schaer, Senior, Finance; Sarah E. Schaffer, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Andrew M. Smelter, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

        Mackenzie A. Smith, Senior, Zoology; Nathaniel S. Ung, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Cameron M. Vansant, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Zackery G. Vollstedt, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Emily A. Weiglin, Senior, Marketing.

        Tiffanie L. White, Senior, Horticulture; Haylee N. Winden, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kristen N. Yarbrough, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Joshua Zheng, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan B. Afranji, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ernest-James B. Albaugh, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Sam W. Albert, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Rebecca J. Albertson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Claudia C. Andersen, Junior, Renewable Materials.

        Janie C. Anderson, Sophomore, Music; Keaton E. Anderson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Nolen H. Austin, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Shaelyn R. Baca, Sophomore, Sociology; Kyle J. Baldes, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Cheyenne N. Barber, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nathan R. Bauer, Sophomore, Psychology; William R. Baumgartner, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Haley N. Bernard, Senior, Animal Sciences; Madison R. Brady, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Brady A. Brajavich, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Nicholas S. Brown, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kayley Broyles, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tina N. Bui, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Jorie L. Casey, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Lauren E. Chan, Senior, Nutrition; Laura J. Chapman, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Karandeep S. Cheema, Junior, Physics; Sierra F. Christianson, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Ryan M. Cleveland, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Kayla J. Coleman, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Alexandra N. Connall, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kevin P. Connelly, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Cody A. Davidson, Sophomore, English; Evan W. Davis, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Emily A. Doughty, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jason J. Duncan, Senior, Management; Allen Dysart, Senior, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Samuel R. Ford, Junior, Social Science; Matthew J. Franz, Junior, Biology.

        Victoria E. Gentile, Junior, Economics; Erin E. Graham, Sophomore, Nutrition; Derrick A. Gress, Senior, Political Science; Kate M. Halvorson, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Trevor J. Hammock, Sophomore, Computer Science.

        Kitae Han, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Kayla E. Hanford, Freshman, Kinesiology; Katherine M. Harbolt, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Sara E. Heitzhausen, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Benjamin D. Hidalgo, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Stephanie A. Hughes, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Daniel T. Huynh, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Brandon M. Irving, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jennifer C. Jacko, Junior, Accountancy; Michael H. Jansen, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

        Kangni Jiang, Senior, Civil Engineering; Wade L. Johnson, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Brian R. Josephson, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Mitchell R. King, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Peyton L. King, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Kellsie A. Knolin, Senior, Animal Sciences; Paul H. Kwak, Junior, Computer Science; Margaret N. Lang, Junior, Earth Sciences; Brandon M. Lee, Senior, Computer Science; Isabella R. Lewis, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

        Jessie T. Li, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Daniel R. Lien, Senior, Natural Resources; Nicholas Martin-Varnum, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ryan A. Maza, Freshman, Political Science; Ashley C. Melancon, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Justin A. Moss, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kathryn P. Motta, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Kelcy M. Mullaly, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Laurel M. Nave-Powers, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Zachary A. Nielsen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Ariel M. Niemela, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Tanya M. Nieters, Senior, Psychology; Kayla A. Obrien, Junior, Marketing; Jacob T. O'Brien, Freshman, Pre-Business; Caroline B. Pham, Sophomore, Biology.

        Trevor M. Plaut, Junior, Marketing; Hannah N. Portwood, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Amanda L. Potter, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Taylor L. Putnam, Senior, Management; Omar T. Rahal-Arabi, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Rachel D. Ramirez, Junior, Management; Abdul K. Raslan, Senior, Microbiology; Agnes C. Rehr-Zimmermann, Sophomore, Recreation Resource Management; Tristan M. Retzlaff, Senior, Microbiology; Shanna N. Roast, Junior, Art.

        Kiara C. Sadler, Junior, Public Health; Naomi K. Sakaguchi, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Felicia R. Schroeder, Senior, Marketing; Natalie D. Shen, Freshman, Biology; Jamison L. Shields, Junior, Political Science.

        Noah S. Shumway, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology; Tyler A. Snyder, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Emma L. Stanley, Senior, Biology; Laura M. Stephens, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Evelynne I. Suen, Sophomore, Physics.

        Margaret R. Taylor, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Angela D. Tran, Freshman, Biology; Daniel S. Trinh, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Brianna K. Tubbs, Junior, English; Samantha E. Vosika, Senior, Nutrition.

        Madeline L. Welch, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brandon Wick, Senior, Microbiology; Rebecca M. Wick, Freshman, Biology; Derick D. Woolard, Senior, Management; Michael S. Yeo, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Lauren A. Young, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Oleksii A. Zadniprianyi, Junior, Computer Science; Michael Zahn, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Tualatin

 

        Straight-A Average: Kaitlyn D. Cepeda, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Patrick T. Flynn, Junior, Mathematics; Kyla J. Hackelman, Freshman, Kinesiology; Rachel A. Miller, Junior, Animal Sciences; Katherine A. Platter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Justin D. Siddon, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Megan M. Simmons, Senior, French; Nicholas A. Steele, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kathryn M. Uetz, Senior, Animal Sciences; Heather R. Wisner, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin A. Arizala, Senior, Computer Science; Cole D. Austin, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jennifer E. Bieberdorf, Senior, Business Administration; Timothy R. Bourque, Junior, Pre-Business; Eric R. Bruning, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Charles J. Campbell, Junior, Political Science; Stephen R. Chase, Post Baccalaureate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jonathon M. Chung, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Madison I. Cochran, Sophomore, Biology; Jasmine C. Eberhard, Senior, Psychology.

        LilyAna C. Folk, Sophomore, Biology; Joslyn Gastiaburu, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Nicholas M. Hansen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Karen L. Harper, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Conor D. Harris, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Matthew W. Hislop, Senior, Psychology; Ryan M. Houlberg, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Austin Hunsdon, Junior, Pre-Business; Tyler J. Inberg, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Megan L. Kleven, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Bhargavi Korlipara, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Nicole R. Krill, Sophomore, Nutrition; Marissa L. Lindman, Junior, Microbiology; Samantha L. Mai, Senior, Animal Sciences; Taylor N. Miller, Sophomore, Biology.

        Dylan C. Moore, Senior, Civil Engineering; Rose A. Newberry, Senior, Bioengineering; Bonnie J. Nutting, Senior, Marketing; Lilly A. Price, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Jackson E. Schleicher, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Meghan E. Shockloss, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brenden S. Slaughter, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Maddison K. Souza, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Alexis K. Thompson, Freshman, Pre-Business; Virginia S. Tworoger, Junior, Public Health.

 

YAMHILL

 

Amity

 

        Straight-A Average: Lea M. Hudson, Junior, Animal Sciences; Derek J. Ojua, Junior, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Dana E. Louderback, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Emma C. Stubblefield, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Dayton

 

        3.5 or Better: Eric L. Nygren, Senior, Forest Engineering; Shawne N. Sweeney, Senior, Political Science.

 

Dundee

 

        Straight-A Average: Jordan E. Bruemmer, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler R. DeLashmutt, Freshman, Kinesiology; Dylan J. Hinson, Senior, Bioengineering; Connor J. Lambert, Freshman, History; Hailey N. Light, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Carrie A. Nies, Senior, Sociology.

        Hannah R. Smith, Sophomore, Biology; Alicia M. Stevenson, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Alvin Z. Yu, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin R. Allison, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Lance C. Umagat, Senior, Computer Science.

 

McMinnville

 

        Straight-A Average: Erica M. Johnson, Senior, Accountancy; Riley J. McAnally, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Molly A. Olsen, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Yousef K. Allouzi, Senior, Economics; Andrew C. Bowers, Junior, Computer Science; David S. Brosius, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Isamar A. Chavez, Junior, Liberal Studies; Christopher A. Derrickson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Anne-Marie H. Eggers, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Summer J. Gray, Junior, Merchandising Management; Sarah K. Johnson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Joshua A. Knutz, Senior, Nutrition; Nathan R. Lausmann, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

        Rachel A. Legard, Sophomore, Mathematics; Dana J. Lester, Senior, Nutrition; Veronica C. Marquez-Barba, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Megan A. Mcbride, Senior, Animal Sciences; Wesly R. Noble, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Kyle J. Olsen, Freshman, Chemistry; Elias D. Rademacher, Senior, Computer Science; Kathryn F. Sampson, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Alexandra C. Weiher, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

Newberg

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikayla K. Farr, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Andrew D. Halstead, Senior, Athletic Training; Margaret A. Halstead, Sophomore, Crop and Soil Science; Marjorie M. Halstead, Sophomore, Nutrition; Colten L. Lemos, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Alyssa M. Liljequist, Junior, Liberal Studies; Jennifer M. Meissner, Senior, French; Charles H. Palmer, Senior, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sabrina M. Denton, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Anthony W. Farr, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Hayden J. Ferrell, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Abigail E. Long, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Catherine M. Mays, Junior, Environmental Engineering.

        Tyler J. Oathes, Senior, Civil Engineering; Charlton A. Ransom, Senior, Biology; Savannah N. Stanton, Junior, Renewable Materials; Amanda M. Steele, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Cassie A. Weber, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Sheridan

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaylynn J. Chrisman, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Tyler L. Heidt, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Willamina

 

        Straight-A Average: Cheyanne E. Fasana, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Damian J. Mecham, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Yamhill

 

        Straight-A Average: Jamie A. Martin, Senior, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayley A. Hoefer, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

 

 

> Back to top

Winter Term 2016 Honor Roll by State

Local students make Honor Roll at Oregon State

 

By OSU News Office, 541-737-4611 

 

    CORVALLIS - Names of students who have made the Scholastic Honor Roll Winter term have been announced by Oregon State University.

    A total of 969 students earned straight-A (4.0). Another 3,994 earned a B-plus (3.5) or better to make the listing. To be on the Honor Roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of course work.

    Students on the Honor Roll included:

 

ALABAMA

 

Boaz

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody D. Gaskin, Post Baccalaureate, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Mobile

 

        Straight-A Average: William E. Broadfoot, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Talladega

 

        3.5 or Better: Margaret Rogers, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Tuscaloosa

 

3.5 or Better: Jack L. Hubner, Sophomore, Music.

 

ALASKA

 

Anchorage

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicholas A. Bouman, Junior, Accountancy; Alaina M. Hawley, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Hannah M. Langendorf, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Veronica L. Bridges, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Jack H. Dodd, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; James E. Langendorf, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Sydney L. Laudon, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Christina J. Schock, Senior, Microbiology.

        Jennifer L. Shaw, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Eagle River

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia E. Matthew, Sophomore, Psychology; Madison C. McAleavey, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Carly R. Metcalf, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Fort Wainwright

 

        Straight-A Average: Jody A. Simmons, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Girdwood

 

        3.5 or Better: Matt E. Malecha, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Homer

 

        3.5 or Better: India V. Bloom, Junior, Public Health.

 

Juneau

 

        3.5 or Better: Saul L. Santana, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Kenai

 

        3.5 or Better: Evening S. Ferguson, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Ketchikan

 

        Straight-A Average: Corbin M. McCord, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Petersburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Bret A. Martinsen, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Ward Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Conor J. Fitzgerald, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Wasilla

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas E. Kolstad, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

AMERICAN SAMOA

 

Pago Pago

 

        3.5 or Better: Noke K. Tago, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

ARIZONA

 

Catalina

 

        3.5 or Better: Christiana M. Huss, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Gilbert

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah E. Chute, Senior, Apparel Design; Brady N. Mc Bride, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Cailin M. Palumbo, Senior, Management.

 

Glendale

 

        3.5 or Better: Geena A. Quinones, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics.

 

Oro Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha Noland, Junior, Public Health.

 

Phoenix

 

        Straight-A Average: Timmy A. Hernandez, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sydney R. Wiese, Senior, Pre-Communication.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher S. McLaughlin, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Kaylee F. Weyrauch, Junior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Scottsdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Gabrielle O. Diaz, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

        3.5 or Better: Max Grubb, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Madison P. Sween, Senior, Psychology.

 

Sun City West

 

        3.5 or Better: David S. Sobota, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Tucson

 

        Straight-A Average: Stephen C. Henry, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Addison O. Brown, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Yuma

 

        3.5 or Better: Halie B. Sutton, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

ARKANSAS

 

Little Rock

 

        3.5 or Better: Vikram B. Gondhalekar, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Russellville

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan N. Cope, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Agoura Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryce D. Fehmel, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kevin M. Mason, Senior, Botany; Danielle R. Palatin, Junior, English; Gabrielle V. Zacuto, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Alameda

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren H. Losande, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Alamo

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan M. Wood, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Alhambra

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica N. Tafoya, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Aliso Viejo

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily D. Jocham, Senior, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Catherine S. Huang, Senior, Public Health.

 

American Canyon

 

        3.5 or Better: Colleen J. Bohannan, Junior, Athletic Training.

 

Anaheim

 

        3.5 or Better: Ian C. Bacon, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Antelope

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie M. Hampton, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Antioch

 

        3.5 or Better: Rudy Cortes, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Aptos

 

        3.5 or Better: Kjerstine K. Crowder, Senior, Zoology.

 

Arroyo Grande

 

        Straight-A Average: Brent R. VanderVeen, Senior, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Devin D. Boner, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Auburn

 

        3.5 or Better: Coleen M. Hill, Senior, Natural Resources; Adam S. Ruark, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Haley N. Tupen, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Bakersfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Amreen K. Hussaini, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Paige D. Hahs, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Harrison T. Linsky, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

Belmont

 

        Straight-A Average: Elizabeth A. Hurley, Junior, English.

 

Benicia

 

        Straight-A Average: Lauren N. Gentle, Senior, Zoology.

 

Berkeley

 

        Straight-A Average: William Miller, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Brawley

 

        3.5 or Better: Reece C. Presley, Freshman, Agricultural Business Manageme; Cali Ann R. Sassie, Freshman, Pre-Business; Lauren E. Yap, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Burney

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael D. Sutherland, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Canyon Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Paige M. Wernli, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Cardiff by the Sea

 

        Straight-A Average: Michael S. Barden, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Carlsbad

 

        3.5 or Better: Sabrina K. Gust, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Elizabeth P. Lieberman, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Carmichael

 

        3.5 or Better: Eric J. McLaughlin, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Castro Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryan A. Cmelak, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Adam M. Fosdahl, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Cedar Ridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Evan Barnickol, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Cerritos

 

        3.5 or Better: Breana J. Lopez, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Chico

 

        Straight-A Average: Amy E. Bower, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Emily R. Carter, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Monica Y. Figueroa, Senior, Bioengineering; Ashley C. Geiger, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Shane R. Wallen, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Chula Vista

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher P. King, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Arthur J. Wells, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean L. Turley, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Clovis

 

        3.5 or Better: Adam C. Soesman, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Concord

 

        3.5 or Better: Evan T. Steele, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Corona

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathaniel G. Carson, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Coronado

 

        3.5 or Better: Simone P. Wilson, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Costa Mesa

 

        Straight-A Average: Caila J. Chirichigno, Senior, Speech Communication.

 

        3.5 or Better: John C. LaMar, Senior, Economics.

 

Covina

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole J. Esparza, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Crescent City

 

        3.5 or Better: Alicia De Leon Mendoza, Senior, Pre-Finance.

 

Cupertino

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa N. Robell, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Daniel A. Takahashi, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Cypress

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua M. Connors, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Daly City

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney A. Gaudreau, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

Danville

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin T. Lowe, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary A. Blumenfeld, Freshman, Kinesiology; Catherine N. Burchard, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Ryan A. Cairns, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Cameron J. Dykzeul, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Nicolas R. Grubaugh, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Marie Hunt, Junior, Pre-Communication; David H. Lax, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Lauren E. Smith, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Arvind M. Vepa, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Davis

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra R. Barbaria, Senior, Anthropology; Joshua M. Cosio, Senior, Marketing; William M. Young, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Delhi

 

        3.5 or Better: Sierra N. Alvernaz, Sophomore, Political Science.

 

Diamond Bar

 

        Straight-A Average: Albert Chang, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Vivek N. Tanna, Senior, Graphic Design.

 

Diamond Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Carl J. Hughes, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Dinuba

 

        3.5 or Better: Marcus A. McMaryion, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Dublin

 

        Straight-A Average: James L. Pool, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christine A. Daquinag, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Jeffrey R. Dyer, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Natalie H. Miller, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

El Cajon

 

        3.5 or Better: Torie L. Rogers, Freshman, Pre-Public Health.

 

El Dorado Hills

 

        Straight-A Average: Jenna R. Fitzgerald, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Kathleen A. Williams, Senior, Anthropology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexander T. Chisick, Freshman, Pre-Business; Payton A. Gates, Senior, Liberal Studies; Mallory J. Temple, Junior, Economics; Michael J. Trumbull, Freshman, Physics.

 

Elk Grove

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha M. Collins, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Amara O. Igwe, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Amanda K. Meehan, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ryan A. Schubert, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Stephanie A. Shipley, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

El Segundo

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael B. Chasco, Junior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Encinitas

 

        3.5 or Better: Liana D. Broyles, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Escalon

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob Hood, Senior, Psychology.

 

Eureka

 

        3.5 or Better: Sierra D. Cullen, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Fair Oaks

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer A. Miller, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

Folsom

 

        3.5 or Better: Suyana Lozada, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Alexandria C. Washington, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Fontana

 

        3.5 or Better: Charles Okonkwo, Junior, Economics.

 

Foresthill

 

        3.5 or Better: Mikaela M. Kramer, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Fort Bragg

 

        3.5 or Better: Ty A. Triplett, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

Foster City

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelsy J. Wallace, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Fremont

 

        Straight-A Average: Miranda A. Huey, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie A. Hinds, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Selena M. Hom, Freshman, Biology; Faye F. Yao, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Fresno

 

        3.5 or Better: Amber N. Mawhinney, Senior, Finance.

 

Fullerton

 

        Straight-A Average: Amanda O. Tait, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma M. Armstrong, Junior, Earth Sciences; Kiana S. Pinawin, Senior, Psychology; Kelsey L. Tompkins, Senior, Business Administration.

 

Gilroy

 

        3.5 or Better: Dawson J. Bean, Senior, Management.

 

Glendale

 

        3.5 or Better: Isabella M. Daher, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Sami I. Daher, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Glendora

 

        3.5 or Better: Natasha L. Estrada, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Matthew K. Laffin, Post Baccalaureate, Earth Sciences.

 

Gold River

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla L. Mitchell, Senior, Psychology.

 

Goleta

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrian Williams, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Granite Bay

 

        3.5 or Better: Gillette M. Field, Freshman, Kinesiology; Kelsey M. Knutzon, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Amy N. Schlehofer, Senior, Marketing.

 

Grass Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Shelby L. Shepard, Junior, English.

 

Gustine

 

        Straight-A Average: Graciano Rubio, Senior, Economics.

 

Hemet

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany N. Schaefer, Junior, English.

 

Hidden Valley Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Marie L. Crim, Senior, Psychology.

 

Hoopa

 

        3.5 or Better: Nikolai R. Valentine, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Huntington Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Joshua M. Saylor, Post Baccalaureate, Bioresource Research; Kendal S. Schwabrow, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Irvine

 

        Straight-A Average: McKenna R. Teltscher, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Peyton N. Beresini, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Joshua Tree

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer Bryant, Senior, Horticulture.

 

La Canada

 

        3.5 or Better: Douglas R. Drugan, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

La Crescenta

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristen T. Mascheroni, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Ladera Ranch

 

        3.5 or Better: Melanie F. Hawley, Freshman, Philosophy.

 

Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Jack E. Connolly, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jessica L. Hyde, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Laguna Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody M. Meador, Senior, Finance.

 

Laguna Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael A. Lukan, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Laguna Niguel

 

        Straight-A Average: Amanda C. Sinclair, Freshman, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie J. Lutz, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Clae E. Macke, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Lake Forest

 

        3.5 or Better: Anthony L. Anziano, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Lakeport

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa R. Thibeau, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Lakewood

 

        3.5 or Better: Kevin E. Pigao, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Nicole K. Silbaugh, Junior, Speech Communication.

 

Lancaster

 

        3.5 or Better: Dalton A. Myas, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Lathrop

 

        3.5 or Better: Samuel C. Beckwith, Junior, Economics.

 

Lincoln

 

        Straight-A Average: Lauren T. Lucas, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Livermore

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew R. Funderburk, Senior, Natural Resources; Donovan A. Ross, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Lompoc

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel A. Olson, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Long Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica M. Backstrom, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Patrick J. Becich, Senior, Biology; Radavionne T. Soomalelagi, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Los Alamitos

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan P. Herrera, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Los Altos

 

        3.5 or Better: Corinne A. Blasing, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Adrien L. Costa, Freshman, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership.

 

Los Angeles

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrew M. Calhoun, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather L. Bullock, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Los Gatos

 

        3.5 or Better: Allison C. Frey, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Marin K. Rosenquist, Freshman, English; Joshua A. West, Senior, Management.

 

Manteca

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittina K. Burch, Senior, Biology.

 

Martinez

 

        3.5 or Better: Peter M. Beck, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sarah R. Chaney, Senior, Psychology.

 

Maxwell

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren E. LaGrande, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

McArthur

 

        3.5 or Better: Seth I. Eades, Sophomore, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering.

 

McKinleyville

 

        Straight-A Average: Lynn G. Herrick, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan M. Merrill, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Mission Viejo

 

        3.5 or Better: Victoria A. Fischella, Junior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Kayleen M. Shafer, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Samantha A. Shaver, Senior, History.

 

Modesto

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel B. Bucknell, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Staci D. Murillo, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Monrovia

 

        Straight-A Average: Barbara M. Weber, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Montebello

 

        3.5 or Better: Gligorije Rakocevic, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Montrose

 

        3.5 or Better: Candice A. Koeth, Junior, Economics.

 

Moraga

 

        Straight-A Average: Sebastian B. Gillbanks, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Rachel C. Johnson, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alanna C. Mc Cauley, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Timothy C. Meier, Senior, Accountancy; Kelsey M. Raftis, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Mountain View

 

        Straight-A Average: Mya X. Ballin, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: Marie E. Recine, Sophomore, Apparel Design.

 

Murrieta

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle Logan, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Napa

 

        3.5 or Better: Claire E. Harden, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Melissa A. Morgenlaender, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Robert Reynoso, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Grant C. Smith, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Newark

 

        3.5 or Better: Kasilita F. Pakola, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Newbury Park

 

        Straight-A Average: Katie M. Barberi, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Newhall

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachael I. Vels, Sophomore, Sociology.

 

Newport Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer L. Jarvis, Sophomore, English; Karl J. Peffer, Senior, Accountancy; Miranda T. Stiver, Sophomore, Political Science.

 

Novato

 

        3.5 or Better: Brett C. Bishop, Junior, History.

 

Oakland

 

        Straight-A Average: Cristina M. Riani, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Oak Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Leah H. Chasin, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Paul Cipriani, Junior, Management.

 

Oceanside

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark E. Barry, Senior, Pre-Forest Engineering; Alyssa M. Estrella, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Ontario

 

        Straight-A Average: Sara L. Goodman, Senior, Horticulture.

 

Orinda

 

        Straight-A Average: Joe K. Li, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Reece R. Roberts, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Oxnard

 

        3.5 or Better: Jason Flaig, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Pacific Grove

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian D. Goldberg, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Palmdale

 

        3.5 or Better: Allison K. Jackson, Junior, Apparel Design.

 

Paradise

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeleine C. Duquette, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Patterson

 

        3.5 or Better: Garrett R. Funston, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Penryn

 

        Straight-A Average: Charlotte A. Lamphere, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Petaluma

 

        Straight-A Average: Katherine S. Grenfell, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney J. Smith, Senior, Interior Design.

 

Piedmont

 

        3.5 or Better: Nolan W. Rogers, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Placerville

 

        3.5 or Better: Katelyn S. Carroll, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Pleasanton

 

        Straight-A Average: Rishi H. Bhandarkar, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Zachary J. Pinard, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelley E. Dixon, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Sara D. Howard, Senior, Management; Jesse J. Lin, Sophomore, Sociology; Emily A. Rodriguez, Junior, Marketing; Dean A. Rosenberg, Senior, Marketing.

        Annabell K. Schulz, Freshman, Psychology; Kelly Shotwell, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

Point Reyes Station

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew P. Caramagno, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Pollock Pines

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan J. Campbell, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Porterville

 

        3.5 or Better: Jade A. Caudle, Freshman, Sociology; Bailey V. Ross, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Portola Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian A. Butcher, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Poway

 

        3.5 or Better: Kellen R. Gallagher, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Mia M. Sciuto, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Rancho Cucamonga

 

        3.5 or Better: Francisco J. Morales, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Paulina T. Ruize, Junior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Rancho Palos Verdes

 

        3.5 or Better: Colin A. Bond, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Rcho Sta Marg

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin N. Slotnick, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Red Bluff

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer L. Knowlton, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Redding

 

        3.5 or Better: Zaid Y. Haddad, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Conner J. Schmidt, Senior, History.

 

Redwood City

 

        Straight-A Average: Tessa D. O Callahan, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Robert A. Vernazza, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zoe M. Parker, Junior, Pre-Communication.

 

Ripon

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin L. Wever, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Riverside

 

        Straight-A Average: Bryan O. Garcia, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas E. Watts, Senior, Economics.

 

Rocklin

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron E. Kjome, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Johanna M. Silva, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Roseville

 

        Straight-A Average: Kallie Cabrera, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas W. Gilmore, Sophomore, Physics.

 

Sacramento

 

        Straight-A Average: Patrick Ho, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Patrick S. Carlson, Post Baccalaureate, Biology; Hunter M. Carolan, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Elisa A. Espinosa, Sophomore, Biology; Kristina N. Gianola, Junior, Psychology; Anna R. Ingoglia, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Amanda J. Kozina, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kaitlyn H. Nishimi, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

San Carlos

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan R. Manter, Freshman, Biology; Alexandra N. Porter, Junior, Political Science.

 

San Clemente

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrew Pierno, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean P. Harlow, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Matthew R. Johnson, Senior, Computer Science; Kaily M. MacDougall, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

San Diego

 

        Straight-A Average: Robyn Lin, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Babatunde O. Ogunsaju, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Matthew S. Palmer, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Bryna R. Rackerby, Sophomore, Microbiology; Kenneth T. Stout, Senior, Chemistry.

        Shelby K. Strockbine, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor V. Alvarez, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Maksim V. Dobrioglo, Freshman, Pre-Forestry; Alec S. Dyer, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Tiana K. Iwamiya, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Daniel R. Jacobsen, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Sharon R. Kuo, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Joseph M. Magedman, Sophomore, Economics; Ian R. Mann, Junior, Biology; Khiem D. Nguyen, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Anthony R. Pyka, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

San Francisco

 

        Straight-A Average: Anne F. Corkery, Junior, English; Nicholas Koch, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lincoln E. Chapman, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Ava M. Decker, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Adelaide G. Fitzgerald, Freshman, English; Marisa B. Hedgpeth, Senior, Kinesiology; Simon M. Meyer, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Jacob D. Tenhoff, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

San Gabriel

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael V. Pedote, Senior, Finance.

 

San Jacinto

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany L. Turner, Senior, Anthropology.

 

San Jose

 

        Straight-A Average: Clare S. Brown, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Alexander J. Hughan, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Royce Hwang, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher D. Asplund, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Courtney M. Baz, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Samuel M. Benson, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alexander P. Bergner, Senior, Kinesiology; Kathleen E. Bozzo, Senior, Public Health.

        Laura K. Clendaniel, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jacob P. Gipson, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Lauren C. Glaviano, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sarah C. Hewett, Senior, Athletic Training; Stephanie Khauv, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Juliana E. Mount, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Regina L. Pieracci, Senior, Sociology; Connor M. Sedwick, Junior, Computer Science; Caitlyn A. Semone, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Mackenzie M. Shimojima, Junior, English.

 

San Juan Capistrano

 

        3.5 or Better: Ana M. Nolan, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts.

 

San Leandro

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa A. Scherer, Junior, Psychology.

 

San Luis Obispo

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle McAdams, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

San Marcos

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexis J. Cain, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Quinn T. Smith, Sophomore, Pre-Marketing.

 

San Mateo

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin Fisher, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ethan J. Donoghue, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Forestry; William J. Kim, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

San Pablo

 

        3.5 or Better: Kristin E. Jones, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

San Rafael

 

        Straight-A Average: Juliana A. Masseloux, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Abigail J. Langan, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

San Ramon

 

        Straight-A Average: Bryan R. Williamson, Senior, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordan R. Cahill, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kristen R. Rovai, Freshman, Political Science; Shannon M. Wyne, Senior, Management.

 

Santa Ana

 

        3.5 or Better: Riley F. Kerr, Senior, Athletic Training; Kali A. Mickelson, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Santa Barbara

 

        Straight-A Average: Joshua M. Siegel, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra Barua, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Genevieve A. Hatfield, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Santa Clara

 

        Straight-A Average: George E. Harder, Senior, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Riley C. Evans, Freshman, English; Ryan S. Graysmark, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Santa Clarita

 

        3.5 or Better: Jenna M. Mears, Sophomore, Anthropology.

 

Santa Cruz

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael P. Levy, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Santa Rosa

 

        Straight-A Average: Kelby W. Hohler, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jay L. Fenton, Senior, Mathematics.

 

Saratoga

 

        3.5 or Better: Iraiza de Vera, Freshman, English.

 

Scotts Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: James B. Merlo, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jack G. Beyke, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Sebastopol

 

        3.5 or Better: Max M. Eliaser, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Shingle Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah R. Milanowski, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Simi Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Ciera L. Boyd, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Justin T. Honda, Senior, Athletic Training; Daniel W. Mouzis, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

Smith River

 

        3.5 or Better: Alec R. Westbrook, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Solvang

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa A. Beamer, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Sonora

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie K. Sell, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Stanton

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle Haley, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

Stevenson Ranch

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley R. Price, Junior, English.

 

Stockton

 

        3.5 or Better: Dustin Dinh, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Kimberley G. Sinnock, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Samantha M. Wood, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Studio City

 

        3.5 or Better: Henry D. Sims, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Sunnyvale

 

        3.5 or Better: August D. Besser, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Sylmar

 

        Straight-A Average: Timothy D. Villasenor, Senior, Finance.

 

Tahoe City

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany J. Holmes, Junior, Public Health.

 

Temecula

 

        3.5 or Better: Katherine R. Zieber, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Thousand Oaks

 

        Straight-A Average: Christiano J. Vannelli, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Brianna N. Hinricher, Junior, Animal Sciences; Allison D. Pantuso, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Francis X. Sefton, Junior, Music.

 

Torrance

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan Ruiz, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Turlock

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer Calbert, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Kayla M. Gilkison, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Ukiah

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany J. Bell, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Union City

 

        3.5 or Better: Pranav T. Ramesh, Sophomore, Computer Science.

 

Vacaville

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher A. Freese, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Ventura

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler F. Bransfield, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kelly A. Moran, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Victorville

 

        3.5 or Better: Suehade E. Soto, Freshman, Applied Visual Arts; Alexandria H. Stanton, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Sydney M. Stanton, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

Visalia

 

        3.5 or Better: Carly J. Gostanian, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Andrew N. Lari, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Vista

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle Johnson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Walnut Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicolette M. Baker, Freshman, Biology; Elaine A. King, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Stephanie L. Merhoff, Junior, Biology.

 

West Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Shannon R. Appleton, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Westlake Village

 

        3.5 or Better: Noah J. Levine, Freshman, Kinesiology; Cole B. Lingo, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Whittier

 

        3.5 or Better: Skye J. Lyon, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Wildomar

 

        3.5 or Better: Dana K. Backlund, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Yreka

 

        3.5 or Better: Jensen N. Amens, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Tyler B. Johnson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; David L. Neill, Junior, Pre-Business; Kaitlyn E. Solano, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Yuba City

 

        3.5 or Better: Katherine E. Aldridge, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

COLORADO

 

Arvada

 

        3.5 or Better: Rye T. Knowles, Senior, Horticulture; Samantha S. Tucker, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Boulder

 

        Straight-A Average: Samantha K. Lewis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lynn A. Mast, Senior, Economics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Douglas K. McCord, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Castle Rock

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph R. Hunsaker, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Clifton

 

        3.5 or Better: Marcus L. Lopez, Junior, Pre-Communication.

 

Colorado Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Rebecca B. Butler, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Elizabeth G. Hill, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Madeline R. McWhorter, Sophomore, Zoology.

 

Conifer

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney L. Rickert, Junior, Psychology.

 

Dillon

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew J. Stokes, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Evergreen

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia A. Bingham, Senior, Biology; Matthew G. Lundgren, Senior, Economics; Seth H. Taylor, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Fort Collins

 

        Straight-A Average: John E. Aldridge, Senior, Natural Resources; Brett L. Anderson, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mary Morgan McCarthy, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Highlands Ranch

 

        Straight-A Average: Nathan L. Braaten, Freshman, Pre-Finance; Anne C. Lyons, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Carter N. Auth, Freshman, Pre-Business; Brittany A. Clark, Sophomore, Zoology.

 

Littleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla A. Latham, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Anica N. Neumann, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Savannah R. Trehus, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Manitou Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Leah N. Lessard, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Monte Vista

 

        3.5 or Better: Sandra G. Blackmon, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Salida

 

        3.5 or Better: Melia R. Golin, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Westminster

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher P. Eldrige, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Windsor

 

        3.5 or Better: Mackenzie S. Armijo, Sophomore, Biology.

 

CONNECTICUT

 

South Windsor

 

        3.5 or Better: Serina M. Bowman, Junior, Psychology.

 

Stamford

 

        Straight-A Average: Allen Garvey, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

FLORIDA

 

Clearwater

 

        Straight-A Average: Shawn R. La Belle, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Cocoa Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Miles Johnston, Senior, Finance.

 

Destin

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew Keil, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology.

 

Jacksonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Tatsiana Clifton, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Saint Augustine

 

        3.5 or Better: Donald K. Morgan, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Saint Petersburg

 

        Straight-A Average: John L. Kilgore, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Sanibel

 

        3.5 or Better: Shannon L. Kobe, Junior, Sociology.

 

Trinity

 

        Straight-A Average: Caitlin Gopie, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Wellington

 

        3.5 or Better: Andre Celestin, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

West Palm Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeanne M. Quillen, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

GEORGIA

 

Demorest

 

        Straight-A Average: David B. Irvin, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Grovetown

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley A. Vomocil, Senior, Physics.

 

Kingsland

 

        Straight-A Average: Jill Pisechko, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Roswell

 

        Straight-A Average: Ellard Gerritsen van der Ho, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

HAWAII

 

Aiea

 

        Straight-A Average: DeShaun M. Gomez, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Jillian K. Kimura, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert S. Main, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Jordan K. Rodrigues, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Jarinn K. Settsu, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Ewa Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Kaelyn A. Estenson, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Dayna P. Rauliuk, Sophomore, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryce H. Inouye, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Hilo

 

        3.5 or Better: Isaiah T. Wilson, Freshman, Microbiology.

 

Honolulu

 

        Straight-A Average: Kimberly C. Chun, Senior, Biology; Sandra S. Chun, Senior, Psychology; Sara J. Sakamoto, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin B. Chan, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Quentin B. Harris, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Keri Y. Imada, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Malaia P. Jacobsen, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Jennifer L. Kaikaka, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Kadie S. Kakumitsu, Sophomore, Psychology; Shayna T. Kaneshiro, Freshman, Pre-Finance; Kris A. Kenney, Senior, Computer Science; Jennifer C. Lam, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Cianna K. Levi, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Elaine Lu, Senior, Animal Sciences; Emily N. Luke, Junior, Civil Engineering; Joel H. Matsuzaki, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kathryn N. McKee, Sophomore, Psychology; Lauryn V. Reich, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Corrine Y. Shigeta, Sophomore, Psychology; Rick T. Viveiros, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Jessica A. Yukawa, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Kailua

 

        Straight-A Average: Elizabeth Z. Herrera, Sophomore, Microbiology; Sean H. Mahaffey, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha A. Gabrelcik, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Oliver K. Paul, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Azaria J. Spindler, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy; Christine R. Ushijima, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Kaneohe

 

        Straight-A Average: Mitchell C. Ho, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Reyn K. Jones, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Kaisha Laconsay, Junior, Merchandising Management; Kori K. Nishitomi, Senior, Mathematics; Kiera A. Usagawa, Junior, Civil Engineering.

 

Kapolei

 

        3.5 or Better: Janelle L. Killam, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Joe-Mar G. Lim, Junior, Public Health; Trevor A. Shear, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Koloa

 

        3.5 or Better: Kevin B. Macadangdang, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

 

Lahaina

 

        Straight-A Average: Maile E. Altier, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda K. Matsuda, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Makawao

 

        3.5 or Better: Jamie L. Gomes, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Nicole L. Rose, Senior, Psychology; Ashley M. Wendt, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Mililani

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikayla M. Domingo, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Travis S. Fujimoto, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mari J. Domingo, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Alanna L. Machado, Freshman, Psychology; Rachel S. Yonamine, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Pearl City

 

        3.5 or Better: Korie M. Lum, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering; Kelli Ann B. Ulep, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Wahiawa

 

        3.5 or Better: Christian K. Faria, Senior, General Science; Merri M. Lewis, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Waianae

 

        3.5 or Better: Maile Edwards, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Waipahu

 

        3.5 or Better: Jimwel B. Aguinaldo, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Nicolette P. Silva, Senior, Art; Erik C. Underwood, Sophomore, Spanish.

 

IDAHO

 

Boise

 

        Straight-A Average: Josie M. Blair, Junior, Public Health; Jackson J. Metz, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeffrey A. Boyd, Junior, History; Benjamin G. Fields, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Alaina M. Floor, Junior, Ecological Engineering; Austyn R. Foss, Senior, Microbiology; Scott R. Hansen, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

        Lauren P. Hibbs, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Petr Kirkach, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Allison F. Kormanik, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Paris Y. Rothstein, Freshman, Pre-Business; Ariel M. Shilling, Junior, Psychology.

        Alyson R. Spiering, Senior, Sociology; Heather A. Vose, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Natalie G. Walker, Junior, English; Jennifer L. Whitt, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Aimee K. Wood, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Coeur D Alene

 

        Straight-A Average: Jaime M. Wright, Senior, Biology.

 

Eagle

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica A. Nicoud, Senior, Nutrition; Jacob M. Stevens, Senior, Pre-Communication.

 

Idaho Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Cassie J. Gordon, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Indian Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayden S. Boll, Senior, Rangeland Sciences.

 

Jerome

 

        Straight-A Average: Taylor R. Hill, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sawyer Baar, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Amber A. Fultz, Junior, Psychology.

 

Kuna

 

        3.5 or Better: Tiana M. Doughty, Senior, Psychology.

 

Meridian

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel R. Anecito, Junior, Pre-Graphic Design; Cassidy A. Howard, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Emma M. Miller, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Middleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily J. DeChambeau, Junior, Marketing.

 

Nampa

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas M. Mason, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jordan E. Valentine, Senior, Zoology.

 

Pocatello

 

        Straight-A Average: Lane S. Brammer, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Post Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Timmy M. Mueller, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Priest River

 

        Straight-A Average: Jill E. Weimer, Junior, Economics.

 

Rathdrum

 

        3.5 or Better: Hailey A. Palmiter, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Sandpoint

 

        3.5 or Better: Devan J. Fitzpatrick, Junior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Twin Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Kelsey A. Rogers, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Weiser

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael Q. DeYoung, Senior, Biology.

 

ILLINOIS

 

Chicago

 

        Straight-A Average: Stephanie M. Connor, Post Baccalaureate, Horticulture; Courtney R. Gruesbeck, Junior, Zoology.

 

Elmhurst

 

        3.5 or Better: Rey J. Pocius, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Kildeer

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean L. Mcdermott, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Mt Prospect

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley L. Yarbrough, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Naperville

 

        3.5 or Better: Nina M. Poloni, Junior, English.

 

Rockford

 

        3.5 or Better: Jimmy D. Beaty, Senior, Chemistry.

 

INDIANA

 

Charlestown

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashton L. Cash, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Indianapolis

 

        3.5 or Better: Samuel P. Nelson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

South Bend

 

        3.5 or Better: John Tijerina, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

West Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsey Streifel, Junior, Psychology.

 

IOWA

 

Ankeny

 

        3.5 or Better: Colin M. Quass, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Estherville

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle S. Thompson, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

KANSAS

 

Lenexa

 

        Straight-A Average: Lexi T. Bisbing, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

Manhattan

 

        3.5 or Better: Loretta L. Gunder, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Wichita

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark A. Sasovetz, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

KENTUCKY

 

Fort Campbell

 

        Straight-A Average: Leon W. Leighton, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Glendale

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah L. Hunt, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Louisville

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael J. Link, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

LOUISIANA

 

New Orleans

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney M. Swarr, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Opelousas

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena R. Nacoste, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Westlake

 

        Straight-A Average: Sandra H. Wash, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

MAINE

 

Orland

 

        3.5 or Better: Christine A. West, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Trenton

 

        3.5 or Better: Amberosity T. Gott, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

MARYLAND

 

Baltimore

 

        3.5 or Better: Orman E. Morton III, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Crofton

 

        3.5 or Better: Elyse B. Smidinger, Senior, Management.

 

Ellicott City

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel E. Stofka, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Hyattsville

 

        3.5 or Better: Sadaqa K. Hamblin, Freshman, Natural Resources.

 

Middletown

 

        3.5 or Better: Linnea R. Kriete, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Boston

 

        3.5 or Better: Randall H. Owen, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Byfield

 

        3.5 or Better: Elaine Murray, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Cambridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary J. Lang, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Concord

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas Eldridge, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

North Andover

 

        Straight-A Average: Cooper E. McLeod, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Pepperell

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah M. Norum, Sophomore, Apparel Design.

 

Salem

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalia Quintero Echeverri, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

MICHIGAN

 

Allen Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph Z. Fuerst, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Brighton

 

        3.5 or Better: Trevin M. Kreps, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Galesburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel A. Blood, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Houghton

 

        3.5 or Better: Prabha M. Honrath, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

Marquette

 

        3.5 or Better: Kirsti L. Taivalkoski, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

New Boston

 

        3.5 or Better: Jami R. Van Alstine, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Redford

 

        3.5 or Better: John D. Ayer, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Rochester Hills

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer L. Fletcher, Post Baccalaureate, Anthropology.

 

MINNESOTA

 

Chanhassen

 

        3.5 or Better: Carly A. Bergstrom, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Coon Rapids

 

        Straight-A Average: Lindsey N. Esch, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Eden Prairie

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert J. Olson, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Eyota

 

        3.5 or Better: Lisa L. Yngsdal, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Ramsey

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole L. Abbott, Senior, Public Health.

 

Scandia

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikaela R. Del Giudice, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Two Harbors

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle L. DeNeui, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Gulfport

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew D. Bagwell, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Hattiesburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Brittney M. McInnis, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Ridgeland

 

        Straight-A Average: Jarrad T. Favre, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

MISSOURI

 

Ballwin

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathan A. Blades, Junior, Bioresource Research.

 

Chesterfield

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher D. Wuestner, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Columbia

 

        Straight-A Average: Bridgette C. Crawford, Sophomore, Anthropology.

 

Nevada

        3.5 or Better: Corinne N. Brucks, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Saint Louis

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer M. Kennedy, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

MONTANA

 

Billings

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley N. MacDonald, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: David A. Holman, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Daine B. Muller, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Cut Bank

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda L. Finstad, Sophomore, Merchandising Management.

 

Frenchtown

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael A. Rebarchik, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Great Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael E. Gaither, Post Baccalaureate, English.

 

Hardin

 

        3.5 or Better: Elizabeth G. Byron, Junior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Miles City

 

        Straight-A Average: Miranda A. Raper, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Missoula

 

        Straight-A Average: Joseph T. Bradley, Senior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Josie A. Laden, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

NEBRASKA

 

Omaha

 

        Straight-A Average: Jocelyn J. Conroy, Sophomore, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Maxwell J. Burdick, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Papillion

 

        3.5 or Better: Robyn R. Wells, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

NEVADA

 

Carson City

 

        3.5 or Better: Dionysius W. Copoulos, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Elko

 

        Straight-A Average: Analisa M. Girard, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Fallon

 

        3.5 or Better: Debra S. Beyer, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Fernley

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael A. Kendricks, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

 

Henderson

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle L. Dessaints, Sophomore, Sociology; Tessa L. Fettig, Senior, Earth Sciences; Cadyn T. Grenier, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Christina G. Steinberg, Freshman, Sociology.

 

Las Vegas

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachael M. Korbel, Senior, Apparel Design; Joshua R. Ribera, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Minden

 

        3.5 or Better: Abigail Chitwood, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Reno

 

        Straight-A Average: Gabrielle E. Mudd, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Morgan D. Stosic, Freshman, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: John D. Monroe, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Michael T. Redle, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Melissa A. Sheridan, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Zephyr Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Darby L. Reeder, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Concord

 

        Straight-A Average: Jesse D. Jacobs, Senior, Anthropology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer L. Williams, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Gilford

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley Spooner, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Hollis

 

        3.5 or Better: Charles J. White, Senior, Recreation Resource Management.

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Millville

 

        3.5 or Better: John E. Steiner, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Morganville

 

        Straight-A Average: Gregory S. Mankes, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Point Pleasant Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Carly L. Nichols, Junior, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

River Edge

 

        Straight-A Average: Aleksandr Balab, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Elephant Butte

 

        3.5 or Better: Natali Moor, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Los Alamos

 

        Straight-A Average: Jared R. Pinkerton, Freshman, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mary K. English, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Santa Fe

 

        Straight-A Average: Derrick P. Olinger, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

NEW YORK

 

Ballston Spa

 

        3.5 or Better: Yuji A. Williams, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Bemus Point

 

        Straight-A Average: William C. Sleggs, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Brooklyn

 

        Straight-A Average: James A. Mills, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Marina Kaufman, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Delmar

 

        3.5 or Better: Clara Racette, Freshman, Food Science and Technology.

 

East Meadow

 

        3.5 or Better: Ana M. Lehrschall, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Ithaca

 

        3.5 or Better: Corie L. Pierce, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Johnson City

 

        3.5 or Better: Yae Jin Oh, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Keeseville

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsay A. Gucker, Senior, Horticulture.

 

New York

 

        Straight-A Average: Connor Pacala, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

North Tonawanda

 

        3.5 or Better: Jenna R. DeVore, Senior, Economics.

 

Port Washington

 

        3.5 or Better: Jake M. Arlow, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Saratoga Springs

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer R. Vedder, Senior, Radiation Health Physics.

 

Staten Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Eugene Turgil, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Sunnyside

 

        3.5 or Better: Kara A. Franco, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Troy

 

        Straight-A Average: Rosa Tung, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Vestal

 

        3.5 or Better: Kerensa Crump, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Yonkers

 

        Straight-A Average: Avi Shayevitz, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology.

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Charlotte

 

        Straight-A Average: Lisa B. Scheibner, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Farrah M. Whitmire, Senior, Public Health.

 

Durham

 

        3.5 or Better: Trenton B. Joiner, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Holly Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan F. Peters, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Indian Trail

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin Ibele, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Weaverville

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler J. Robinson, Freshman, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

NORTH DAKOTA

 

Napoleon

 

        3.5 or Better: Jared A. Reis, Senior, Economics.

 

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

 

Saipan

 

        3.5 or Better: Keanah G. DeleonGuerrero, Sophomore, Anthropology; Amanda Maria W. Santos, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

OHIO

 

Ashland

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah M. Householder, Freshman, Biology.

 

Avon Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel A. Oglesby, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Blue Ash

 

        Straight-A Average: Junyi Xiong, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Columbus

 

        Straight-A Average: David A. Corna, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Franklin

 

        3.5 or Better: Breanne K. Johnson, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

Kent

 

        3.5 or Better: Costanza Fantoni, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Monroe

 

        Straight-A Average: Elisabeth S. Battle, Senior, German.

 

Powell

 

        Straight-A Average: Tanner H. Belknap, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

Rocky River

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan M. Brenner, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Twinsburg

 

        3.5 or Better: David C. Profio, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Del City

 

        Straight-A Average: Thomas M. Salata, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Aliquippa

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily E. Peter, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Hazle Township

 

        3.5 or Better: Angelica N. Reimold, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Landenberg

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark A. Rushmere, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Somerset

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda E. Brown, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Warrington

 

        3.5 or Better: Lyndsay C. Lovell, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Wayne

 

        3.5 or Better: Patrick J. Miller, Senior, Anthropology.

 

PUERTO RICO

 

Ponce

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather L. Lindsey, Senior, Anthropology.

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Smithfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Evan Supinski, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Aiken

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrea L. Fuchs, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Columbia

 

        Straight-A Average: Sophia B. Uchiyama, Senior, Radiation Health Physics.

 

Hilton Head

 

        Straight-A Average: Joseph A. DePrey, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Myrtle Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Julianna B. Morris, Junior, Liberal Studies.

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Aberdeen

 

        3.5 or Better: Andie M. Portra, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

Rapid City

 

        3.5 or Better: Hunter J. Sluka, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

Tea

 

        Straight-A Average: Kourtney L. Sundheim, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

TENNESSEE

 

Chattanooga

 

        3.5 or Better: Billy Kerns, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Nashville

 

        3.5 or Better: Caleb Bernard, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; John M. Goraj, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

TEXAS

 

Cedar Hill

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew R. Ruiz, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Cypress

 

        Straight-A Average: Chase R. Lewis, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna E. Hilberg, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Dallas

 

        3.5 or Better: Derrick Risner, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology; Blair E. Ruffing, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Dripping Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: William L. Hopkins, Junior, Marketing.

 

El Paso

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley W. Saiz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Friendswood

 

        Straight-A Average: Dylan A. Waugaman, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie M. Kuo, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Heath

 

        3.5 or Better: Caitlin E. Hudecek, Freshman, Biology.

 

Houston

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel Mansour, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Abigail O. Relf, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Erin Thompson, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Huntsville

 

        3.5 or Better: Ava E. Cooper, Junior, Earth Sciences.

 

Hutto

 

        3.5 or Better: Brandi Bodeen, Junior, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Linehan, Senior, History.

 

New Boston

 

        3.5 or Better: Damien G. Haskins, Junior, Public Health.

 

New Braunfels

 

        3.5 or Better: Caisey Hoffman, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

Pflugerville

 

        Straight-A Average: Madeline J. Frey, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Prosper

 

        3.5 or Better: Samuel G. Zarycki, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

San Antonio

 

        3.5 or Better: Francesca R. De Wied, Sophomore, Psychology; Arturo W. Rodriguez Segesman, Sophomore, French; Devonte' D. Small, Junior, Pre-Communication.

 

Sugar Land

 

        Straight-A Average: Daren Baca, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

The Woodlands

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan P. Cole, Senior, Natural Resources; Philip A. Jones, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

US MILITARY - EUROPE

 

APO

 

        3.5 or Better: Adam C. Chavez, Freshman, Renewable Materials; Jacob A. Dean, Junior, Anthropology; Kaelan M. Rasmussen, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

US MILITARY - PACIFIC

 

APO

 

        Straight-A Average: Dane A. Schoonover, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tamara M. Lash, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

UTAH

 

American Fork

 

        Straight-A Average: Summer Call, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Bountiful

 

        3.5 or Better: Shireen Khamedoost, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Draper

 

        3.5 or Better: Mckenzie L. Ross, Junior, English.

 

Midway

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily K. Layton, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Mt Pleasant

 

        3.5 or Better: Phoenix D. Millhouse, Sophomore, Graphic Design.

 

Pleasant Grove

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew K. Palmer, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Salt Lake City

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher J. Jenney, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison Dobkin, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Sandy

 

        3.5 or Better: Roarke Jennings, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership.

 

Spring City

 

        3.5 or Better: Kalli J. Tabolt, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

VERMONT

 

Middlebury

 

        3.5 or Better: Natasha Johnson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

VIRGINIA

 

Alexandria

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily L. Snyder, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan S. Braswell, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Annandale

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrea M. Ottoman, Senior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

Blacksburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa V. Tekiela, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Bristol

 

        3.5 or Better: Barry L. Hall, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Burke

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob M. Sage, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Dulles

 

        Straight-A Average: Louise H. McGuire, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Fredericksburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Lydia A. Zaslow, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Quantico

 

        Straight-A Average: Mary R. Preston, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Casey L. Durst, Senior, Political Science.

 

Virginia Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Candice R. Larkin, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Yorktown

 

        Straight-A Average: Zachary R. Jones, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Elisabeth F. Renshaw, Senior, Anthropology.

 

WASHINGTON

 

Anacortes

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph J. Damelio, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; William E. King II, Junior, Sociology; Tristan J. Massey, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Auburn

 

        Straight-A Average: Adrianna E. Parent, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert L. Burdick, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Bainbridge Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Eric C. Raustein, Junior, Athletic Training; Cole P. Smith, Freshman, Pre-Business Information Sys.

 

Battle Ground

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer L. Becar, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle R. Johnson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jenna Kainu, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Tyler J. Koistinen, Senior, Computer Science; Emanuel Lucescu, Senior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Tessa A. Walker, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Bellevue

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew T. Ruder, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Elyssa L. Armstrong, Senior, Microbiology; Peter T. Delbrueck, Junior, Public Health; Galen T. Hall, Sophomore, Chemistry; Justin M. Nielsen, Junior, Philosophy; Simone L. Oberholzer, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Amber N. Parker, Freshman, Mathematics; Daniel A. Soohoo, Junior, Kinesiology; Jaye Western, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Bellingham

 

        Straight-A Average: Neall K. Koetje, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Trenton J. Langer, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Kayleigh M. Mang, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Zachary R. Wallace, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Makenzie D. Fine, Junior, Pre-Business; Zachary S. Mason, Senior, Economics; Kristin Nesse, Senior, Natural Resources; Kurt W. Reinschmidt, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Black Diamond

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas K. Wehmann, Senior, Radiation Health Physics.

 

Blaine

 

        Straight-A Average: Jana Otero, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Bonney Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna S. Anderson, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Bothell

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor L. Bennett, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Trevor D. Peterson, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Megan R. Seslar, Senior, Botany.

 

Bow

 

        3.5 or Better: Abby D. Lohman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Bremerton

 

        3.5 or Better: Vanessa Anderson, Junior, Psychology; Taylor C. Cable, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Marie Maillet, Junior, Horticulture; Stanley B. Palmer Jr, Sophomore, Political Science.

 

Camano Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Dylan G. Thrush, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Camas

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney M. Croucher, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Caitlin M. Glass, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Kaitlyn A. Goertzen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amanda N. Reiter, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Carson

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordan T. Rodriguez, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Cashmere

 

        3.5 or Better: Janelle J. Zukowski, Senior, Psychology.

 

Castle Rock

 

        3.5 or Better: Jamie L. Skeie, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Chehalis

 

        3.5 or Better: Cassidy D. Boles, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Clarkston

 

        3.5 or Better: Mackenzie B. Trzil, Junior, Biology.

 

Doty

 

        3.5 or Better: Francisco A. Pickens, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Duvall

 

        3.5 or Better: John C. Hall, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Eastsound

 

        3.5 or Better: Freeda Crow, Junior, Civil Engineering; Keenan J. Phalan, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Edmonds

 

        Straight-A Average: Hanna T. Lee, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

Ellensburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Sarah J. Dilley, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Elma

 

        3.5 or Better: Kevin R. Farr, Junior, Biology.

 

Enumclaw

 

        3.5 or Better: Nancy S. Butler, Senior, Economics.

 

Everett

 

        3.5 or Better: MaireMichael R. Carroll, Junior, Marketing.

 

Fall City

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathon A. Roy, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Federal Way

 

        Straight-A Average: Joon Han, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Ferndale

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany A. Vietz, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Gig Harbor

 

        Straight-A Average: Maureen Tremblay, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie C. Lind, Senior, Zoology; Madison N. Rich, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Issaquah

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily J. Winterstein, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Karah N. Weber, Sophomore, Pre-Communication.

 

Kelso

 

        3.5 or Better: Caitlin F. Inman, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Cody T. Silvesan, Senior, History.

 

Kenmore

 

        Straight-A Average: Monika K. Hoke, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kent

 

        3.5 or Better: Meghan K. Cox, Senior, Interior Design; Mason A. Johnson, Sophomore, Psychology; Emily A. Opheim, Senior, Management; Erin M. Sullivan, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Kirkland

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexis S. Jones, Senior, History; Carol D. Toro, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Maya Li P. Giddings, Senior, Renewable Materials; Daniel R. Veldee, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Lacey

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob W. Ficker, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Lake Forest

 

        3.5 or Better: Sion M. Hickey, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Lake Forest Park

 

        Straight-A Average: Madeline M. Hennessey, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Lakewood

 

        Straight-A Average: Robert O. Thomas Jr, Senior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emanuela Tvrtkovic, Junior, Psychology.

 

Lewis McChord

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin D. Moss, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Lynnwood

 

        Straight-A Average: Franceska Hinkamp, Post Baccalaureate, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ian Hartzog, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Maple Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph R. Palmer, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Eli T. Wittman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Mercer Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Blake A. Johnson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Connor B. Kelsay, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Monroe

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaitlin M. Lebon, Senior, Biology.

 

Montesano

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelly A. Tackett, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

Moses Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Aida M. Bravo, Senior, Economics; Sarah E. Heyer, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Mukilteo

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan P. Feng, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Newcastle

 

        Straight-A Average: Justyn I. Jacobs, Junior, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jasan S. Khangura, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Christina Nock, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Irving E. Sanchez Gaona, Senior, Economics; Dennis K. Tat, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Newport

 

        3.5 or Better: Adele M. Cauchy, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Normandy Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan J. Mc Cabe, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

North Bend

 

        3.5 or Better: Molly E. Cordell, Senior, Zoology; Jennifer K. Green, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Joshua K. Mitchell, Senior, Sociology; Brianna N. Trotto, Senior, Public Health.

 

Olympia

 

        Straight-A Average: Vanessa Y. Gaitan, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Dorrington C. Lewis, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison R. Dhanens, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Port Angeles

 

        3.5 or Better: Tarah L. Erickson, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Malachi F. Mulhair, Sophomore, Pre-Forestry.

 

Port Orchard

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher S. Willett, Junior, Political Science.

 

Poulsbo

 

        Straight-A Average: Alyssa R. Beatty, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

        3.5 or Better: Laura S. Roberts, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kyle P. Schmitt, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katherine C. Shafer, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Pullman

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney A. Marlow, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

Puyallup

 

        Straight-A Average: Hillarie T. Langvad, Junior, Pre-Communication; Geoffrey Y. Sasaki, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Collin M. Barkley, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Serena E. Fink, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Mary E. Jacobsen, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Luke S. Munizza, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Rainier

 

        3.5 or Better: Aryn L. Thomas, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Redmond

 

        Straight-A Average: Katriona B. Mackay, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew R. Edgar, Senior, History; Zachary W. Lucarelli, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Isabella J. Preble, Sophomore, Public Health; Ashley Wiebke, Junior, Psychology; Samantha A. Wrast, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Xiaohan Zeng, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Renton

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristin M. Ericksen, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Victoria C. Rivoire, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christine M. Baker, Senior, Civil Engineering; Kenny Lu, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Rachel M. Quiambao, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Richland

 

        3.5 or Better: Scottie M. Duclos, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Raquel M. Reichmuth, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Tessa M. Vermeul, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Frederick L. Williams, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Ridgefield

 

        Straight-A Average: Alicia V. Stewart, Senior, Psychology; Anna C. Stewart, Senior, Forest Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Amber N. Hill, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Sammamish

 

        Straight-A Average: Bryce T. Escobar, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley J. Center, Junior, Economics; Taylor K. Del Matto, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Kaitlyn E. Fitzgerald, Junior, Interior Design; Emma R. Fraley, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Alexander J. Hawkinson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Yuanjun J. Levy, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Nadia M. Mccloskey, Freshman, Nutrition; Reilly P. McClung, Senior, Forest Engineering; Lauren K. Wenzinger, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Seattle

 

        Straight-A Average: Lena Zawaideh, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael J. Alessi, Senior, Marketing; Rebecca Emory, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Brianna M. Goodwin, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Theresa Hayes, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Benjamin J. Heath, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Katie M. Kurtz, Senior, Public Health; Sean T. Marty, Junior, Computer Science; Bailey K. McCaslin, Senior, Nutrition; Kate A. Quamma, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Peyton L. Saline, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Grace I. Thompson, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; William J. Wallach, Senior, Bioresource Research.

 

Selah

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob I. Mahugh, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Sequim

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer Beckett, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Katherine G. Landoni, Freshman, Earth Sciences.

 

Shelton

 

        3.5 or Better: Willow B. Walker, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

Shoreline

 

        Straight-A Average: Jens R. Bodal, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Katherine E. Lawson, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Margaret H. McCormick, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Brian K. Stamm, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Savannah R. Tidwell, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

 

Silverdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Kyle J. Bergman, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jaden P. Yuros, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Snohomish

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah N. Guffey, Sophomore, Biology; Jessica L. Kingery, Senior, Marketing; Samantha D. Linn, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lanesha R. Reagan, Sophomore, English; Andrea J. Thody, Senior, Psychology.

 

Snoqualmie

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaitryn M. McDade, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Spokane

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor M. Hellman, Junior, Economics; Taylor J. Kirkpatrick, Senior, Computer Science; Monica J. Mueller, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kendra N. Pierce, Senior, Public Health; Russell E. Pochis, Senior, Computer Science.

        Jenae D. Schrader, Senior, Merchandising Management; Colton D. Sheets, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Conner T. Slater, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Lauren E. Sweigart, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Spokane Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephen P. Lucas, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Steilacoom

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicole M. Hobbs, Junior, Public Health.

 

Stevenson

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael P. Byrne, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Tacoma

 

        Straight-A Average: Olivia L. Calvillo, Senior, Psychology; Martin Stryffeler, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ruben G. Aleman, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Brittney A. Lott, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Tulalip

 

        3.5 or Better: Dustin M. Stanton, Senior, Business Administration.

 

Tumwater

 

        3.5 or Better: Abby T. Williams, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Vancouver

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicole I. Carlson, Sophomore, Political Science; Heather M. Fisher, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Tiana L. Klutz, Freshman, Kinesiology; Shuiqiang Lin, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Josephine Sechrist, Senior, Mathematics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison R. Anthony, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kelsie T. Bradwell, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ryan A. Cloe, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Stephanie M. Creamer, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Justin D. Frost, Senior, Microbiology.

        Julia K. Goetz, Senior, Bioengineering; Grant S. Guernsey, Junior, Marketing; Mitchell J. Pfluke, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jessica N. Schaub, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Tucker T. Stuart, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Deborah L. Watson, Senior, Sociology; Andrea S. Young, Junior, Management.

 

Vashon

 

        3.5 or Better: Baxter B. Call, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Marie E. Trudel, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Walla Walla

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron T. Mountain, Senior, Finance.

 

West Richland

 

        Straight-A Average: Lamar F. Bowser, Senior, Psychology.

 

Woodinville

 

        3.5 or Better: Ben M. Angelo, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Haley M. Conklin, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Nicole A. Palczewski, Senior, Political Science; Allison F. Remily, Senior, Sociology.

 

Woodland

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan J. Forcier, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Yakima

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew S. Ball, Junior, Economics; Ashley N. Boren, Junior, Horticulture; Lindsay M. Schwehr, Sophomore, English.

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Vienna

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan F. Rapp, Senior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

WISCONSIN

Madison

        3.5 or Better: Jacqui E. Wollin, Freshman, Anthropology.

Onalaska

        3.5 or Better: Andrew J. Kroes, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

Rockland

        Straight-A Average: Kali M. Burkhardt, Senior, General Science.

 

WYOMING

Cody

        3.5 or Better: Tiana J. Pearson, Senior, Psychology.

Laramie

        3.5 or Better: Tyler A. Wall, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Patricia A. Williams, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

Rock Springs

        3.5 or Better: Cassandra I. Lew, Senior, Chemistry.

> Back to top

Winter Term 2016 Honor Roll: International Students

INTERNATIONAL

AUSTRALIA

Melbourne

        3.5 or Better: Mikayla M. Harris, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts; Nicholas J. Porebski, Junior, Sociology.

Sydney

        3.5 or Better: Megan L. Soutter, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Health & Human Sci.

AUSTRIA

Vienna

        3.5 or Better: Faisal F. Albassam, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

BAHRAIN

Manama

        Straight-A Average: Yassmeen Al-Sinan, Junior, Speech Communication.

 

BELGIUM

 

Verviers

 

        Straight-A Average: Noemie Midrez, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

BELIZE

 

San Ignacio

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaohui Zhang, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

BRAZIL

 

Fortaleza

 

        3.5 or Better: Gilderlane Ribeiro Alexandre, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Jaoa Pessoa

 

        3.5 or Better: Fernanda Diniz Mello, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Lavras

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena Mesquita Terra, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Londrina

 

        3.5 or Better: Ligia Belieiro Malvezzi, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Mato Grosso

 

        3.5 or Better: Rodnei Santana Azevedo, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Rio de Janerio

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda Cunha de Souza Corac, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Sao Jose dos Campos

 

        3.5 or Better: Mariana Malta Carifi dos San, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Sao Paulo

 

        3.5 or Better: Isadora Costa Cardoso, INTO OSU Undergrad, Liberal Studies.

 

Vicosa

 

        3.5 or Better: Gabriel Cambraia Gomes de Me, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

BURMA

 

Yangon

 

        3.5 or Better: Hnin H. Shwe, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

CAMEROON

 

Douala

 

        3.5 or Better: Winnie M. Tafempa Messa, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

CANADA

 

Calgary

 

        Straight-A Average: Cara Beach, Post Baccalaureate, Horticulture.

 

Cambridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeline M. Gardiner, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Canmore

 

        3.5 or Better: Lihani du Plessis, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Granby

 

        3.5 or Better: Sabrina Santarossa, Junior, Psychology.

 

Houston

 

        Straight-A Average: Ruth E. Hamblin, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

North Vancouver

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel F. Jones, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Oakville

 

        3.5 or Better: Mariana Colussi-Pelaez, Freshman, Biology; Silvia Colussi-Pelaez, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Swift Current

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren Egerton, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Vancouver

 

        3.5 or Better: Kathryn P. Baker, Junior, Bioengineering; William J. McCumstie, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Vernon

 

        3.5 or Better: Gary E. Dewhurst, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Winnipeg

 

        3.5 or Better: Brooke N. Meyer, Junior, Psychology.

 

CYPRUS

 

Aradippou

 

        3.5 or Better: Rafaella Vrachimi, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

FRANCE

 

Brissy-Hamegicourt

 

        3.5 or Better: Myriam M. Abdouli, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Forestry.

 

Ceyrat

 

        3.5 or Better: Sophie E. Bardin, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Chainaz Les Frasses

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexis E. Jallot, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Le Bar sur Loup

 

        Straight-A Average: Constance Toulemonde, Junior, Marketing.

 

Lyon

 

        3.5 or Better: Noe B. Caporal, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Moirans

 

        3.5 or Better: Maelle H. Ravatin, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Forestry.

 

Savigne

 

        3.5 or Better: Claire M. Colombel, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Smarves

 

        3.5 or Better: Antoine Q. Rabussier, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Verta

 

        3.5 or Better: Manon Jahan, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Forestry.

 

Yronde et Buron

 

        3.5 or Better: Lola M. Vialle, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

GERMANY

 

Bad Mergentheim

 

        3.5 or Better: Luise Schroeter, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Berlin

 

        3.5 or Better: Sharon A. Werbelow, Senior, Marketing.

 

Efringen-Kirchen

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin Jourdan, Junior, Pre-Management.

 

Ettlingen

 

        3.5 or Better: Celina S. Uhl, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Filderstadt

 

        3.5 or Better: Ezgi Gencaslan, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Earth, Ocean, Atmos.

 

Fulda

 

        3.5 or Better: Janine Mehler, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Gruensfeld

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonas T. Markert, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Heidelberg

 

        3.5 or Better: David S. Bomar, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Ostfildern

 

        3.5 or Better: Ann-Katrin Albrecht, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Tuebingen

 

        3.5 or Better: Saskia Finkbeiner, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

HONG KONG

 

Hong Kong

 

        3.5 or Better: Po Ying Hsu, Senior, Recreation Resource Management; Chung Wai Wong, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Kowloon

 

        3.5 or Better: Pak To Lee, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Tai Po

 

        3.5 or Better: Chun Nok Kwan, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

INDIA

 

Bangalore

 

        3.5 or Better: Ramcharan R. Sudarsanam, Sophomore, Computer Science.

 

Mumbai

 

        3.5 or Better: Anish A. Asrani, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Pune

 

        3.5 or Better: Nilesh A. Deshmukh, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Vadodara

 

        3.5 or Better: Parth N. Khimsaria, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

 

INDONESIA

 

Bandung

 

        3.5 or Better: Vernalyn Subali, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Jakarta

 

        3.5 or Better: Christina Alexandra, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; James Budiman, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Anisa Paramitha, Junior, Pre-Merchandising Management; Jonathan Tikando, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Jakarta Barat

 

        Straight-A Average: Krisna P. Irawan, Senior, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stacia S. Gani, Junior, Business Information Systems.

 

Jakarta Selatan

 

        3.5 or Better: Caroline C. Loe, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Jakarta Utara

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher W. Indrarto, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Pyrena W. Luhur, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Benny Winson, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Malang

 

        3.5 or Better: Irene Inesa, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Medan

 

        3.5 or Better: . Vivian, Junior, Accountancy.

 

South Jakarta

 

        3.5 or Better: Muhammad A. Bakrie, Senior, Business Information Systems.

 

Surabaya

 

        3.5 or Better: Akira K. Ishii, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kenneth Tan, Junior, Biology.

 

Tangerang

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan Harijanto, Senior, Computer Science; Trimulia Wisesa, Freshman, Pre-Finance.

 

IRAN

 

Tehran

 

        3.5 or Better: Dorsa Saghira, Sophomore, Biology.

 

ISRAEL

 

Arad

 

        3.5 or Better: Claude T. Maimon, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Ramat Gan

 

        3.5 or Better: Chen Oshri, Senior, Biology.

 

ITALY

 

APO AE

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyse Selvidge, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

JAPAN

 

Ageo

 

        Straight-A Average: John P. Fodrocy, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

APO

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica M. Adams, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

FPO

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian M. Ramey, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Fukuoka

 

        3.5 or Better: Micah N. Ashford, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science;Naoki Wada, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Kiyosu

 

        3.5 or Better: Kota Muto, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Kurokawa

 

        Straight-A Average: Bungo Takahashi, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Machida

 

        3.5 or Better: Mai Sakuragi, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Yuri Shirae, Junior, Merchandising Management.

 

Minato-ku

 

        3.5 or Better: Shotaro Matsui, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Shinjuku, Tokyo

 

        3.5 or Better: Takuya Orime, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Tokyo

 

        Straight-A Average: Preston M. From, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Shinnosuke Hashimoto, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts; Takuya Kikuchi, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

KAZAKHSTAN

 

Almaty

 

        3.5 or Better: Alisha Saduova, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Astana

        3.5 or Better: Kamila Almurzayeva, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

KUWAIT

 

Granada

 

        3.5 or Better: Rawan A. Alshaiji, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

Ishbiliya

 

        Straight-A Average: Yaqoub Y. Albrikan, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kuwait

        3.5 or Better: Rawan K. Aljaber, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kuwait City

        3.5 or Better: Nasser B. Al Faraj, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

LIBYA

Tripoli

        Straight-A Average: Mohamed K. Elbezanti, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Abdurrahman A. Elmaghbub, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

Straight-A Average: Mohamed H. Eldebri, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        3.5 or Better: Ziad H. Eldebri, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

MALAYSIA

Batu Pahat

 

        3.5 or Better: Aina Amirah B. Zulkifle, Freshman, Pre-Management.

 

Bukit Meriajam

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhi Sen Chong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Changloon

 

        3.5 or Better: Manirah B. Mahmad, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Gelugor

 

        Straight-A Average: Woei Ming Lim, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

 

Georgetown

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel W. Goh, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Klang

 

        3.5 or Better: Izzatul Syafree B. Mohamad Rom, Freshman, Economics.

 

Kota Kinabalu

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian Kai En Yong, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science; Melissa Hui Wen Wong, INTO OSU Undergrad, Food Science and Technology; Victor Yung Hui Chiew, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Kristie Qiau Li Chok, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies; Bhauvesh Jaya, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies; Chin Shuai Yap, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Kuala Lumpur

 

        3.5 or Better: Sharifah N. Amirah, Sophomore, Biology; Riza De Asis, Junior, Civil Engineering.

 

Kuala Selangor

 

        3.5 or Better: Nor Amiera Mohd Saleh, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Penang

 

        3.5 or Better: Onn Lim Yong, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Petaling Jaya

 

        3.5 or Better: Ming H. Soo, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Selangor

 

        3.5 or Better: Hsin-Mei Kao, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Avienne Gen May Low, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Shah Alam

 

        Straight-A Average: Anis Fazira B. Muhammad Firdaus, Freshman, Economics.

 

MEXICO

 

Apizaco

 

        3.5 or Better: Osvaldo Huerta Guzman, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Cuernavaca

 

        3.5 or Better: Maia L. Renaud Mascarua, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Manzanillo

 

        3.5 or Better: Alejandro Meillon Munoz, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Monterrey

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie E. Silva Fernandez, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Queretaro

 

        Straight-A Average: Cassandra Leila Jauregui Lopez, Senior, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

NEW ZEALAND

 

Dunedin

 

        3.5 or Better: Eliza D. Adams, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

NORWAY

 

Hakadal

 

        3.5 or Better: Marie K. Standeren, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

Oslo

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristiane Width, Junior, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Annika S. Heramb, Senior, Political Science.

 

PAKISTAN

 

Islamabad

 

        3.5 or Better: Muhammad Ahsan Haq, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Karachi

 

        3.5 or Better: Murtaza Juzar, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA

 

Ansha

 

        3.5 or Better: Fanya Sun, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Baoding

 

        3.5 or Better: Ze Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Beijing

 

        3.5 or Better: Xun Dong, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jishen Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Zijian Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Xutu Wang, Senior, Bioengineering; Zihang Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Bengbu

 

        3.5 or Better: Haochen Dai, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Changchun

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiaqi Liu, Junior, Mathematics.

 

Changsha

 

        3.5 or Better: Zeyu Dai, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Changshu

 

        Straight-A Average: Jialu Gu, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Changsu

 

        3.5 or Better: Wei Gao, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Chengdu

 

        3.5 or Better: Qi Liu, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Zhangmin Liu, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Yubo Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Chongqing

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhuo Chen, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jiawei Mo, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Computer Science; Xiaomei Wang, Junior, Finance; Haoyu Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Cixi

 

        3.5 or Better: Chenghuan Zhao, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Dandong

 

        3.5 or Better: Haonan Sun, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Dashiqiao

 

        3.5 or Better: Xue Ji, Junior, Economics.

 

Datong

 

        3.5 or Better: Jun Li, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Dongguan

 

        3.5 or Better: Yuetao Lv, Post Baccalaureate, Civil Engineering; Yao Xiao, Sophomore, Philosophy.

 

Fengtai District

 

        3.5 or Better: Shiyi Zhang, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Foshan

 

        Straight-A Average: Zeping Liu, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tao Chen, Senior, Computer Science; Yingshi Huang, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Haiyi Li, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy.

 

Fuzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Leisi Dai, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Guangzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Xilun Guo, Junior, Computer Science; Chen Hang, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Wei Lao, Junior, Accountancy; Shuwen Lin, Senior, Management; Wenqing Zhang, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Hangzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Chuanjie Bu, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Shenghao Zhou, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Hefei

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Yang, Junior, Marketing.

 

Huaibei

 

        3.5 or Better: Wei Wang, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering.

 

Huaiyang County

 

        3.5 or Better: Jingong Huang, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Huozhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Tao Pang, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering.

 

Jiangsu

 

        3.5 or Better: Huimin Liu, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Jiaxing

 

        3.5 or Better: Yue Li, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Jinan

 

        3.5 or Better: Lingshi Guo, Junior, History; Shuaimin Wang, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Jincheng City

 

        3.5 or Better: Xu Wei, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Jinhua

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaoqiang Xiang, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Jining

 

        3.5 or Better: Wenbo Hou, Junior, Computer Science; Chuankai Song, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Kunming

 

        Straight-A Average: Mian Mao, Senior, Interior Design.

 

        3.5 or Better: Xirong Hong, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Lingjian Liang, Senior, Economics.

 

Lanxi

 

        3.5 or Better: Hengkang Jiang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Liuzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiao Tan, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Nanjing

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhaoyang Huang, Senior, Mathematics; Shanshan Lu, Senior, History; Jingxing Wan, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Nanning

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiawen Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Ningbo

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiawei Li, Junior, Pre-Finance.

 

Pingdingshan

 

        3.5 or Better: Yimeng Song, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Qingdao

 

        3.5 or Better: Yue Geng, Senior, Nutrition.

 

Quanzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Weipeng Chen, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Shanghai

 

        3.5 or Better: Junfeng Du, Sophomore, Mathematics; Yutong Fan, Senior, Accountancy; Zhengyu Li, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Yipeng Song, Sophomore, Computer Science; Xiaoli Sun, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Yile Tang, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Dechao Zhu, Senior, Marketing.

 

Shantou

 

        3.5 or Better: Jinyuan Li, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Shaoxing

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Zheng, Senior, Marketing.

 

Shenzhen

 

        Straight-A Average: Xuyang Huang, Sophomore, Pre-Apparel.

 

        3.5 or Better: Haicheng Chen, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Tianjin

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering; Qi Zhao, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Urumqi

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaoke Ma, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Haoxiang Wang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Wuhan

 

        3.5 or Better: Sheng Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Nuosi Lin, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Wuhu

 

        3.5 or Better: Wenhao Wang, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Wujiang

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiao Wang, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Wuxi

 

        3.5 or Better: Hong Zhang, Junior, Marketing.

 

Xiamen

 

        Straight-A Average: Zhuanghao Shao, Sophomore, Pre-Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ke Huang, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Ruochen Huang, Senior, Merchandising Management; Mingzhi Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Kaiwen Zheng, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Xiangyang

 

        Straight-A Average: Chunxiao Lu, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Delun Fan, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Civil Engineering; Lei Huang, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Zhiqi Liu, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Xuzhou City

 

        3.5 or Better: Baoping Dai, Junior, Accountancy; Ke Dai, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Yichun

 

        3.5 or Better: Lei Xuan, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Yongan

 

        3.5 or Better: Jielin Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Yuyao

 

        3.5 or Better: Yanting Lyu, Sophomore, Finance; Bowen Zhang, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Zhanjiang

 

        3.5 or Better: Yuanfei Bao, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Zhaoqing

 

        3.5 or Better: Zihao Huang, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Zhengzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Menglin Miao, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Yiye Xu, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Zhoushan

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaiyuan Fan, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

QATAR

 

Doha

 

        3.5 or Better: Hamad E. Al-Kobisi, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Ahmad A. Bukshaisha, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Mohammed A. Bukshaisha, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE

 

Singapore

 

        Straight-A Average: Yiping Lim, Senior, Kinesiology; Sangari Nadarajan, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

RUSSIA

 

Moscow

 

        3.5 or Better: Anna Snimshchikova, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Sofiya Yusova, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

SAUDI ARABIA

 

Alhasa

 

        3.5 or Better: Saleh S. Alhejji, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Ahmed M. Al Jamaan, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Dammam

 

        3.5 or Better: Alaa S. Alahmed, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Hassan H. Alnemer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Dhahran

 

        Straight-A Average: Ayman A. Alabdullatif, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mazen N. Alotaibi, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Jeddah

 

        3.5 or Better: Taiba A. Alamoudi, Sophomore, Biology; Hussain A. Alibrahim, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Fares B. Salem, Senior, Biology; Eithaar A. Shakir, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Jubail

 

        3.5 or Better: Mohammed A. Almubayedh, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Nasser Y. Al Atiqi, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Sara B. Bu Sharar, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

Makkah

 

        3.5 or Better: Banan O. Alhazmi, Senior, Bioengineering; Mohammed D. Alotaibi, Sophomore, Microbiology.

 

Qassim

 

        3.5 or Better: Majed G. Alharbi, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Qatif

 

        3.5 or Better: Hajer A. Alfakher, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Management; Zahra M. Alnaser, Senior, Biology; Hussain K. Alzayer, Sophomore, Public Health.

 

Riyadh

 

        Straight-A Average: Abdullah S. Alammari, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ibrahim T. Alanazi, Freshman, Chemistry; Mohannad M. Alarifi, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Raida S. Aldosari, Sophomore, Nutrition; Abdulrahman K. Almanei, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Safwa

 

        Straight-A Average: Hussain A. Alawwad, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Saihat

 

        Straight-A Average: Hasan M. Alshafei, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Sihat

 

        3.5 or Better: Rawan S. Fakieh, Senior, Public Health.

 

SOUTH AFRICA

 

Polokwane

 

        3.5 or Better: Puseletso A. Maepa, Junior, Sociology.

 

SOUTH KOREA

 

Busan

 

        3.5 or Better: Dongjun Lee, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Cheonan-si

 

        Straight-A Average: Youngjoon Hong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Daegu

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyungmin Yeo, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Gimhae

 

        3.5 or Better: Youngjoo Lee, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Seoul

 

        Straight-A Average: Minwoong Na, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ji-Hye Choi, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Jingyu Hong, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Jaeyeon E. Kim, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Inhyuk Lee, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Yerim Lee, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

        Kyunghwan Min, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kyungwon Min, Senior, English; Youngmin Park, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Sooyong-li

 

        3.5 or Better: Byung Hwa Bang, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Yongbong-dong, Buk-G

 

        3.5 or Better: Eunbyeol Ko, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Yongin-si

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeongbin Kim, Junior, Philosophy.

 

SULTANATE OF OMAN

 

Muscat

 

        Straight-A Average: Amro Y. Al-Habsi, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Abdul Majeed A. Al-Hadhrami, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Mohamed A. Al-Kalbani, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Al Mundher S. Al Musalhi, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Fahad S. Al Sinaidi, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Ahmed Sulaiman Al-Zakwani, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

SWEDEN

 

Lund

 

        3.5 or Better: Fredrik O. Hanna, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business; Carl J. Svensson, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Sollentuna

 

        Straight-A Average: Celine I. Mjallby, Sophomore, Microbiology.

 

TAIWAN – REPUBLIC OF CHINA

 

Chuang-Li

 

        3.5 or Better: Hsiao-Shuang Chou, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Hsinchu

 

        3.5 or Better: Li-Wei Li, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Chia-Yu Tang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Computer Science; Ko-Chia Tsai, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Hsinchu County

 

        Straight-A Average: Shu-Ping Chien, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Kaohsiung

 

        Straight-A Average: Yi-I Wang, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

New Taipei City

 

        3.5 or Better: Hsiang-Nin Liao, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

Taipei

 

        Straight-A Average: Connie W. Chen, Sophomore, Pre-Marketing; Che Lee, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Yi-An Chen, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Min-Ting Yu, Senior, Sociology.

 

THAILAND

 

Bangkok

 

        3.5 or Better: Narusorn Arrakwanich, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Supakan Dechnarong, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Namtalay Laorattanavech, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Traphum Leelarueangroj, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Sorawis Nilparuk, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Teeraporn Visutvattanasak, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Khon Kaen

 

        3.5 or Better: Arch Ruangprasertkul, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Muang

 

        3.5 or Better: Sirima Sinsawat, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Pakkred, Nonthaburi

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan B. Schudel, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Prawet

 

        3.5 or Better: Jirapha Kunapin, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

TURKEY

 

Edirne

 

        3.5 or Better: Muratcan Cicek, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

UKRAINE

 

Kharkiv

 

        3.5 or Better: Vsevolod Vlasov, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Kiev

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma J. Alman, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Ajman

        Straight-A Average: Hamdah A. Alblooshi, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

Dubai

        3.5 or Better: Abdulla M. Almulla, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Matthew S. Dumolt, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

Ras Alkhaimah

        3.5 or Better: Fatema A. Almazrouei, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

Ras Al Khaimah

        3.5 or Better: Elham E. Alneaimi, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

Sharjah

        3.5 or Better: Mohamed A. Alnaqbi, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

UNITED KINGDOM

Cwmbran

        3.5 or Better: Hayley S. Keohane, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Earth, Ocean, Atmos.

 

Epsom

        3.5 or Better: Daniella L. Pledger, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Earth, Ocean, Atmos.

 

Gants Hill

        3.5 or Better: Connor L. Kaye, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Halifax

        3.5 or Better: Emily J. Brant, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Olney

        3.5 or Better: Corin C. Donne, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Taunton

        3.5 or Better: Lucy E. Stockton, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

VENEZUELA

Caracas

        3.5 or Better: Francisco A. Boschetti Tofano, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

VIETNAM

Bien Hoa

        3.5 or Better: Nguyen T. Pham, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

Hai Phong

        3.5 or Better: Minh T. Pham, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

Hanoi

        Straight-A Average: Linh Dao, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Linh D. Vu, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

Ho Chi Minh

        Straight-A Average: Long T. Nguyen, Sophomore, Pre-Finance.

        3.5 or Better: Bach T. Cap, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Tuong N. Hoang, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Hung Q. Tran, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Duc T. Vu, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

Quang Ngai

        3.5 or Better: Kiet A. Vo, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

ZIMBABWE

Harare

        3.5 or Better: Tapiwa Mavhaire, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

> Back to top