Student Records

Do you need to change your major, see an advisor, or do you want more information about general program requirements? Check out information about managing your academic program.

Student records access is managed in accordance with federal educational privacy regulations. Know your rights, responsibilities, and how to access information you might need.

Ordering transcripts:

Are you a transfer student? Learn how to receive transfer credit for courses taken at other institutions.

Academic Program

Your academic program encompasses the degree, major, minor, and any options you are pursuing during your studies at OSU. Use the general catalog, advising resources, and MyDegrees to track your program requirements and to make decisions about making changes to your program.

How do I change my major?

Undergraduate students complete the Change of Undergraduate Academic Program form, obtain approval from the head advisor of the college in which the program being declared resides, and return the completed form to the Office of the Registrar. If you decide to change your major after the add/drop deadline, the change will normally take effect for the next academic term.

Graduate students who wish to change their academic program should consult the Graduate School Office’s change of degree/major procedures.


Advising

Academic advising is invaluable to the successful completion of your education goals. Your academic advisor is there to provide guidance in regards to course selection, degree requirements, academic success strategies, career plans, and integration to the campus culture. Each academic college has developed an advising structure that facilitates the needs of their programs and students. However, all colleges recommend that you:

    1) Meet with your advisor once per term.
    2) Keep your PIN and GAP codes in a safe place.
    3) Take responsibility for learning your degree requirements.

You may contact the college head advisor for more information about the advising resources and requirements of your program. Contact information for individual departments is available online under the subject area contacts heading.

General Catalog

Check out the general catalog for information regarding admission requirements, degree requirements, available programs, academic regulations, policies, academic calendars, and much more. Familiarize yourself with the catalog in general, while paying particular attention to your program requirements and the academic regulations.

Access to Records

Learn how to manage the release of your student records.

How do I restrict the release of my information?

You have the right to restrict the release of your student information or to authorize the release of information to specified individuals.

There are two ways to restrict the release of your personal information:

  1. You may login to MyOSU, click on the Welcome tab, under Update Personal Profile, click on OSU Directory Preferences. Here you may uncheck the box next to any item you do not wish to be displayed. Click Submit Changes to apply your changes.
  2. To restrict the release of any of your information complete a Confidentiality Request form. Requesting a complete Confidentiality Restriction will prevent employees of OSU from providing any directory or confidential information to you or other parties. When a confidentiality restriction is in place we can only discuss your record with you if you appear in person with picture identification or if you complete the form to release the restriction.

To remove the confidentiality restriction, complete the bottom section of the Confidentiality Request form to revoke the restriction.

If you wish to release information to an individual you may complete the Permission to Release Student Education Records form. This form automatically expires in one year. If you wish to continue the release beyond one year you must complete a new form. When completing the form you must authorize a specific individual(s) to be able to obtain your records. Turn the form into the Office of the Registrar and be prepared to show picture identification at that time. The authorized individual must submit a signed written request to our office for your records. Upon receipt of the request and verification of the release, an official transcript will be forwarded to the authorized individual.


Clery Act

 

Oregon State University’s Annual Security and Fire Safety Report is available at: http://hr.oregonstate.edu/files/compliance/clery/osu_clery_asfsr.pdf.

This report, as federally mandated by the Jeanne Clery Disclosure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act, informs the Oregon State University community of reported crimes occurring on and around OSU campuses for the previous three calendar years.

A printed copy of the most current Annual Security and Fire Safety Report may be picked up at the Office of Human Resources, 204 Kerr Administration Building, Corvallis, OR 97331 or a copy may be requested by emailing HR.Compliance@oregonstate.edu.

FERPA – Right to Privacy

What is FERPA? FERPA stands for the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974. This legislation protects the privacy of your student records and regulates how your information is utilized. These are your rights and it is to your benefit to familiarize yourself with them. Take the FERPA tutorial to learn more.

Review the Student Records - Right to Privacy information in the catalog to learn more about the details of FERPA, the Solomon Amendment, and the use of social security numbers.

Diploma/Transcript Notarization & Apostille

Who needs this service? Is this an apostille?

Students who apply for jobs or admission to universities in other countries often need a notarized diploma or transcript in order to submit them to the Oregon Secretary of State to obtain an Apostille. This is the first step in the Apostille process. Some employers in the U.S. may also ask for a transcript or diploma to be notarized for authenticity. Only the Office of the Registrar can certify Oregon State University diplomas and transcripts.

What do I need to do to get my diploma or transcript notarized?

Complete and sign the Notary Service Request form and include it with your documents to be notarized. It is required that the original documents are present—an official transcript must be ordered or an original diploma presented or mailed to the Office of the Registrar. We cannot notarize scanned or printed copies of your documents. The Office of the Registrar will make a certified copy of the diploma to send with the notary certificate to the address you provide and return the original to you. The official transcript will remain sealed and sent with the notary certificate to the address you provide. For original diplomas and transcripts, processing takes about one business day and is free of charge.

Please Note: For spring graduates who receive their diploma during the Commencement ceremony, we cannot notarize your diploma until your degree has been officially awarded. This occurs approximately 4-6 weeks after Commencement.

What if I don’t have my original diploma for you to notarize?

If you do not have access to your original diploma, a duplicate diploma may be ordered for a $40 fee. We cannot notarize scanned copies of a diploma. If ordering a duplicate diploma, please allow 2–3 weeks for processing.

How long does the notarization process take?

Processing takes about one business day for original documents. If ordering a duplicate diploma, please allow 2–3 business days for processing. All documents returned via mail are sent through USPS First Class mail.

What happens after the Office of the Registrar notarizes my diploma or transcript?

To obtain an Apostille, the Oregon Secretary of State will also require you to complete a request form found here: http://sos.oregon.gov/business/Documents/notary-forms/notary-request-for-authentication.pdf.

The Oregon Secretary of State asks for payment as well as a self-addressed stamped envelope for the return of your documents.

Will you forward my documents to the Oregon Secretary of State?

The Office of the Registrar will only send the notarized documents to the Secretary of State and will not coordinate payment or return for you. To ensure the timely and safe return of your documents from the Oregon Secretary of State it is highly recommended that you request your diploma and transcripts be returned directly to you from our office. You can then give them to the Oregon Secretary of State with your payment and the request form in one package.

Will you notarize other documents?

To keep this service free of charge our notary only notarizes documents generated by the Office of the Registrar.

Student Information

Find out more about what information is available, how to provide this information to others, and where to access university statistics.

Enrollment & Degree Verification

Need to verify your enrollment? OSU reports enrollment information to the National Student Clearinghouse which in turn makes enrollment verifications available free of charge via your MyOSU account (under the Student tab and My Student Stuff, see the Enrollment Verification link). If you have special verification needs you may submit a Verification of Enrollment request form to the Office of the Registrar. These special requests are subject to a $15 processing fee and require 3 business days to process.

Degree information is also reported to the National Student Clearinghouse and individuals or organizations wishing to verify your degree may do so through the NSC for a small fee. You may also order an official transcript to provide as proof of degrees earned.


Information Online

Learn more about what information available online, such as alert notification, directory information, registration information, etc. Read more in the Student Information Online section of the General Catalog.

Record Retention (OARs)

What records we retain and how long we keep them is governed by the Oregon Administrative Rules Division 20, Student Records Rule.

Statistical & Historical Data (Institutional Research)

Do you need to know more information about OSU? Perhaps you’re curious about enrollment rates or graduation rates. Check out the statistics made available by the Office of Institutional Research.

Biographical Information Change Requests

This page provides information on how to make biographical changes to your student record.

Legal Name Change

Preferred First Name Change

Social Security Number Change

Change of Gender

Ethnicity Designation Change

Go To Biographical Changes Request Form


Legal Name Change

What will this change affect?

This will change your name in all OSU administrative systems, including, but not limited to: Blackboard, Canvas, MyDegrees, Online Services, class rosters, transcripts, et al.

How do I go about making this change?

Students wishing to change their legal name must submit a request, in-person. Those who are unable to do so in person must submit notarized copies of the name change form and of your current and former pieces of identification. Because of our need to see that your name changed legally, we ask for an ID (OSU or government-issued) that shows your former or previous name.

For students who are not employed by OSU (as a student staff or staff member): 

  • For current students:  Please bring your OSU ID card to the Registrar’s Office on the first floor of the Kerr Administration Building. In addition to your OSU ID, you will need to bring an official document that shows your change of name from your prior to your current name. Some examples of these documents include:  a marriage license, divorce decree, naturalization papers, legal name change decree, adoption decree, et al.). If you have any questions about what is acceptable documentation, please call the Registrar’s Office. Following the processing with the Registrar’s Office, you should visit the OSU Card Center for a new OSU ID card. Note that you will be assessed a replacement card fee (currently $25) for a new ID card.
  • For former students:  Please bring in either your former OSU ID card or your former government-issued ID card, as well as official documentation that shows your change of name from your prior to your current name, to the Registrar’s Office. Some examples of name change documents include:  a marriage license, divorce decree, naturalization papers, legal name change decree, adoption decree, et al.). If you have any questions about what is acceptable documentation, please call the Registrar’s Office.

If you are an employee (faculty, staff, or student) of OSU:

Federal regulations require employers to validate that the employee's name on record exactly matches the name which appears on the individual's social security card to ensure proper tax reporting. Thus, in order to reflect your name change on your personnel and payroll records, you must present your photo ID reflecting your new name to your business center human resources staff. At that time you will be asked to complete an OSU Name Change form and I-9 form. Be prepared to provide acceptable I-9 supporting documents (examples: driver’s license and social security card, or passport). You may find more information on changing your legal name with HR by clicking on the “Personal Information” tab in Online Services.

For additional information on how to apply for, replace, correct, or change your name on your Social Security Card, click here.

Preferred First Name Change

Disclaimer: Currently the Registrar’s Office is collecting these requests, but updates are still under way to allow these changes to be reflected in the appropriate Student Information Systems. This change is to reflect the first name used by you in academic and professional settings.

What will this change affect?

This will change how your first name appears in the systems that are considered more public to student services, such as advising and the classroom setting. These systems include Blackboard, Canvas, Web for Advisors, MyDegrees, the OSU directory, and class rosters. Additionally, this would allow you to obtain a new OSU ID card with your preferred name reflected [note that this will require paying for a new ID card at the $25 replacement card rate]. Faculty and advisors should see your preferred name change, but all other locations would display your legal name. You would continue to receive email in your legal name. Your transcript would reflect your legal name. Business Affairs would continue to use your legal name. Your ID card should display your preferred name, but changing the ID card could result in the ID card not be a valid form of identification for other purposes.

What is the purpose of doing this?

The purpose of this form is to reflect the first name used by you in professional settings even thought that name may not be your legal first name. Some examples of when this might be applied are:

You use your middle name or a shortened version of your first name instead of your legal first name.

  • E.g., A person’s name is Nathan Daniel Jones, but that person is known professionally and academically as Daniel Jones.
  • E.g., A person’s legal first name is Catherine, but that person is known professionally and academically as Cathy.

You are an international student who prefers to use a different name in the context of attending school in the United States (what may be referred to as an “Americanized name”).

  • E.g., A person’s legal first name is Zheng, but that person is known professionally and academically as Sam.

You are using a name, different from your legal name, that you feel more aptly reflects your gender identity and/or gender expression.

  • E.g., A person’s legal first name is Christine, but that person is known professionally and academically as Jackson

How do I go about making this change? In order to change your preferred name, please fill out the Biographical Changes Request form and submit it to the Office of the Registrar.

Social Security Number Change

What is the purpose of this?

The purpose of this is to add a previously missing Social Security Number (SSN) or correct an erroneously recorded SSN.

What will this change affect?

This change will be reflected in all OSU systems in which your Social Security Number is stored. It is important that U.S. domestic students have the correct SSN on file as it is correctly identifies you as the person attached to your student record.

How do I go about making this change?

A request to change your social security number in the OSU Administrative Information System must be made in person at the appropriate office.

For students who are not employed by OSU (as a student staff or staff, or faculty member):

 Please bring your social security card to the Registrar’s Office on the first floor of the Kerr Administration Building.

If you are an employee (faculty, staff, or student) of OSU:

Federal regulations require employers to validate that each employee's social security number and name on record exactly matches the social security number and name which appear on the individual's social security card to ensure proper tax reporting. Thus, in order to change either your social security number or your name in your personnel or payroll records, you must present your social security card which reflects your correct social security number to the appropriate business center for your hiring unit or, if your unit does not have a business center, the Office of Human Resources in the Kerr Administration Building.

If you have any questions or concerns, please call the appropriate office.

For additional information on how to apply for, replace, correct, or change your name on your Social Security Card, click here.

Change of Gender

Identifying one’s gender in Oregon State University’s information systems is optional. However, students may elect to change their gender designation in the information system at any point by providing valid photo identification (e.g. your OSU ID card). Change of gender documentation is not required.

What will this change affect?

This will change your gender designation in Student Information Systems. These information systems would include a change of displayed gender in Canvas, Blackboard, MyDegrees, Web for Advisors, and class rosters.

How do I go about making this change?

Fill out the Biographical Changes Request form reflecting your former and current gender designation. Once completed, turn this in, with your OSU ID, to the Registrar’s Office.

Please read this critical information regarding transgender students, Selective Service registration and filing the FAFSA form. Students who were assigned female at birth are not required to register with the Selective Service regardless of their current gender or transition status. Students filing a FAFSA form with female assigned at birth should indicate female on the FAFSA form. Students who were assigned male at birth are required to register with the Selective Service within thirty days of their eighteenth birthday. This includes those who may have transitioned before or since then. Students filing a FAFSA form who were assigned male at birth should indicate male on the FAFSA form.

If you are an employee (faculty, staff, or student) of OSU:

Students who are employed by OSU must contact the appropriate contact in their hiring unit’s business center or, for those units not currently served by a business center, in Central Human Resources for a change of gender designation.

Ethnicity Designation Change

What will this change affect?

This will change your race or ethnicity designation in OSU information systems.

How do I go about making this change?

  • For students:
    Students must bring in a Biographical Changes Request form reflecting the ethnicity designation change and a form of photo ID to the Registrar’s Office.
  • If you are an employee (faculty, non-student staff) of OSU:
    You may change your ethnicity designation via your MyOSU account. In the Online Services box, click on Banner Self-Service, then click on Personal Information, then click on “Update Ethnicity, Race, or Veteran Status” (see image below).

Race, Ethnicity, Veteran Status screen shot

Transcripts

New E-Transcripts

How to Order Official Transcripts

How you order an official transcript depends on when you attended OSU.

 

Please select from the following options:


I am a currently enrolled student

  1. Log into MyOSU.
  2. Go to the Student tab.
  3. In the 'My Student Stuff' box, click on My Transcripts.
  4. For an Unofficial Transcript, click Submit and when the transcript appears you will be able to print it.
  5. For an Official Transcript, click on the Request Printed/Official Transcripts link at the bottom of the page.
  6. Then follow the prompts on subsequent pages to enter the necessary information.
  • If you need a transcript quickly make sure that you order the PDF e-transcript. In approximately 30 minutes you (or the recipient of the transcript) will receive an email with instructions on how to download the transcript.
  • Paper transcripts are normally mailed within 2 to 3 business days, or are available for pick-up at the Office of the Registrar on the next business day. They cannot be faxed. Ordering more than 5 paper transcripts may increase processing time beyond the standard time for mailing or pick-up.
  • Your financial account must be up to date before a transcript can be issued. If you have a hold on your account, please call Business Affairs at 1-541-737-3002 to discuss your hold information.

If you need assistance ordering your transcript, please call the Office of the Registrar at 541-737-4331 or email: registrars@oregonstate.edu

Ordering Unofficial Transcripts (available to current students only):

  1. Log into MyOSU.
  2. Click on Student tab.
  3. Under My Student Stuff, click on My Transcripts.
  4. Select Submit. After the transcript appears, you can print it out from here.

I am an alumni and I attended OSU after Fall Term 1991

  1. Log in to Online Services with the following information:

    Username:
    Enter your SSN or 9-digit OSU ID number
    Password:
    Enter your GAP (General Access Pin)*

    *If you do not remember your GAP, enter your ID number, click the Former student GAP reset button, answer the security question, and then reset your GAP. If you cannot answer your security question, please call the Office of the Registrar, 541-737-4331.

  2. Once logged in, go to the main menu, and click on Student Records.
  3. Click on Request OFFICIAL Transcript.
  4. Follow the prompts on subsequent pages to enter the necessary information.
  • If you need a transcript quickly make sure that you order the PDF e-transcript. In approximately 30 minutes you (or the recipient of the transcript) will receive an email with instructions on how to download the transcript.
  • Paper transcripts are normally mailed within 2 to 3 business days, or are available for pick-up at the Office of the Registrar on the next business day. They cannot be faxed. Ordering more than 5 paper transcripts may increase processing time beyond the standard time for mailing or pick-up.
  • Your financial account must be up to date before a transcript can be issued. If you have a hold on your account, please call Business Affairs at 1-541-737-3002 to discuss your hold information.

If you need assistance ordering your transcript, please call the Office of the Registrar at 541-737-4331 or email: registrars@oregonstate.edu


I am an alumni and I attended OSU before Fall Term 1991

If you attended OSU prior to Fall Term 1991, you can order a free paper transcript (e-transcripts are not available). These transcripts have to be produced manually from OSU archives and may take up to 7 business days to process, depending on the complexity of your record and your dates of attendance.

To request your transcript, please use the Official Transcript Request Form

The form must be fully completed, signed and submitted to:

Transcripts
OSU Office of the Registrar
B102 Kerr Administration Building
Corvallis, OR 97331-2130

You can also fax the form to: 541-737-8123.

If you need assistance ordering your transcript, please call the Office of the Registrar at 541-737-4331 or email: registrars@oregonstate.edu

Statement of Degree

A Statement of Degree is a good-faith letter indicating your anticipated graduation date. Most employers and graduate schools will accept a Statement of Degree until your degree is actually cleared and posted on the transcript. The Registrar's Office issues Statements of Degree only for undergraduate students; graduate students must contact the Graduate School, graduate.school@oregonstate.edu.

A Statement of Degree is generated by the Office of the Registrar for undergraduate students who are in one of the below circumstances:

  • The student has applied to graduate and is registered for the final courses necessary to meet all degree requirements.
  • The student has applied to graduate, but has already met all degree requirements and is awaiting the formal degree award.
  • The student has already graduated and needs a letter from the Office of the Registrar to verify that they have graduated from OSU. A $15 certification fee will be charged.

Students who have applied to graduate for a future term but are not currently registered for the final courses necessary to meet all degree requirements are not eligible to receive a statement of degree from the Office of the Registrar.

Requests for Statement of Degree will be processed within 5 business days.

Please request your Statement of Degree by emailing the following information to graduation@oregonstate.edu. (NOTE: Your request must come from your ONID email address so that we can verify your ID):

Subject Line: Statement of Degree

Name:

OSU Student ID:

Contact Phone:

ONID Email Address:

College Degree and Major:

Term/Year Awarded:

Where do you want the Registrar's Office to mail your statement?

  • If directly to a future employer or graduate school, please provide the name and mailing address.
  • If directly to you, please provide your mailing address.
  • If directly to you/future employer or graduate school by email, please provide the email address(es) that you would like us to send it to.

Or tell us that you will pick up your statement at the Registrar's Office.

Note: If you would like to wait for our office to process your request for a Statement of Degree until after your final grades post, please request your Statement of Degree after your final grades have posted.

E-Transcript Implementation

Oregon State University implemented e-transcripts on Monday, December 22, 2014, in partnership with Parchment, Inc. OSU's EDI partners continue to receive transcripts through EDI.

Some key features of the e-transcript:

  1. Major and student type displays for every term of enrollment.
  2. Academic English course work is recorded on a centralized Non-Credit Transcript.
  3. A slight change to the Transcript key includes a Non-Credit course description for Academic English, as well as a K-12 course program that ran from 2003–2008.
  4. Course work is recorded to the transcript based on the level of the course. As a result, the student will receive GPA calculations for each course level in the same term.
  5. No portion of the Social Security Number will be visible any longer on the official transcript.
  6. Options will now display along with the College and Major as a program of study.

Frequently Asked Questions: Transcripts

How do I let you know I want to pick up my transcript in person?

Enter your name in the Other box. Do not load an address. For the Delivery Method select Standard Pick-up at Counter.

Can someone else pick-up my transcripts?

Yes. Enter the pick-up person’s name in the Other box. Do not load an address. For the Delivery Method select Standard Pick-up at Counter.

My college code isn’t listed, what do I do?

A college code is not necessary. Use the Other option on the first page to enter the college name, then enter the department and address on page two to send them your transcript.

The college code is bringing up the wrong address, what do I do?

Do not finish the order.  Click the Main Menu tab at the top and start at step 5 as outlined above. Do not use a college code. Use the Other option on the first page to enter the college name, then enter the department and address on page two to send them your transcript.

My home address is wrong, what do I do?

Do not finish the order. At the top click the Personal Information tab. Select Update Address(es) and Phone(s). Once you have updated your current mailing address click the Main Menu tab at the top and start at step 5 as outlined above.

How do I send an additional/matching form with my transcript?

If you have an additional/matching form that needs to be included with your transcript you will need to contact the Registrar’s Office Transcript Clerk before placing your order.

I attended prior to 1991 and my records are not available through online.

Complete and submit a paper Official Transcript Request form to the Office of the Registrar.

Non-Credit Transcripts

Official non-credit transcripts contain the course subject and number, course title, and grade for non-credit course work (e.g. K–12 or INTO OSU course work) and can be ordered via MyOSU.

Records of Extension Work Prior to 1979

Records of all Extension and correspondence work taken through the Oregon State University System of Higher Education prior to fall 1979 are on file at Portland State University, PO Box 1389, Portland, OR 97207-1389. Please write directly to the registrar at that address for such transcripts, or access the Portland State University website for transcript information.

Unofficial Transcripts

Unofficial transcripts for students enrolled after Fall 1991 can be requested online in two ways:

  • For currently enrolled students: use the MyOSU student portal.
  • For prior (non-enrolled) students: use Online Services.

Unofficial transcripts do not contain details of transfer work as accepted by OSU. Please note that unofficial transcripts are not available for students enrolled prior to Fall Term 1991.

Transfer Credits

Did you complete courses at another institution or are you thinking about taking a class to transfer back to OSU? Learn more about equivalencies between other institutions and OSU. The Office of Admissions processes transfer credits. Visit these websites for more information:

Transfer Course Equivalencies

For information on courses from Oregon colleges and universities that are accepted in transfer to OSU, see Oregon colleges and universities course equivalencies page. You can also view equivalencies for schools outside of Oregon.

Baccalaureate Core Course Equivalencies

For information on courses from Oregon community colleges that transfer to OSU as baccalaureate core credit (courses that meet general education requirements) see the baccalaureate core course equivalencies page.

Reverse Transfer

Oregon State University has partnered with several community colleges to help identify and award associate degrees to students who have completed the degree requirements but may be unaware of this achievement. This is called reverse transfer.

Annually, our office will send OSU transcripts of qualifying degree partnership program students to our community college partners at the select schools listed below. They will evaluate the course work to determine if requirements have been met for an associate degree at their institution and will contact eligible students.

The transfer of records from OSU to these schools will cease once a student has been awarded an associate degree or applied for their baccalaureate degree from OSU.

We know our students work hard and we wish to see them justly awarded for the degrees they have earned.

If you have questions about this process you may contact:

Transfer of Credits Taken as an Undergraduate to a Graduate Program

Beginning academic year 2013/2014, the Office of the Registrar no longer hosts a Reservation of Credit form or process.

The Graduate School allows students to apply graduate courses taken as an undergraduate/postbaccalaureate student towards a graduate program utilizing their transfer credit policy and procedures. Students wishing to pursue this option will now work directly with the Graduate School. Review the specific Graduate School Transfer Credit criteria for more information.

OSU Honor Roll By Term

12-16-15

Fall Term 2015 Honor Roll at Oregon State University

By Oregon State University News, 541-737-4611, Oregonstateuniversitynews@oregonstate.edu

CORVALLIS, Ore. – Names of students who have made the Scholastic Honor Roll Fall term have been announced by Oregon State University.

A total of 1,009 students earned straight-A (4.0). Another 3,982 earned a B-plus (3.5) or better to make the listing. To be on the Honor Roll, students must carry at least 12 graded hours of OSU course work.

Students on the Honor Roll included:

Note: Problems may be experienced viewing this page in Firefox. Internet Explorer is recommended.

Fall Term 2015 Honor Roll by Oregon County

BAKER

Baker City

        Straight-A Average: Frank H. Colton, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan K. Cashen, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jessilyn K. Sayers, Junior, Speech Communication; Zachary S. Searles, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

BENTON

Adair Village

        Straight-A Average: Ralph D. Freilinger, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin R. Noble, Junior, Pre-Forestry.

 

Alsea

        3.5 or Better: Rachael J. Allison, Senior, History; Violet Cathcart, Senior, Psychology; Walker L. Trask, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Corvallis

        Straight-A Average: Keith L. Adkins, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Won Mo Ahn, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Alyssa L. Becker, Junior, Microbiology; Adrian L. Bloomer, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Madelaine M. Corbin, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

        Megan M. Davison, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Story E. Edison, Junior, Sociology; Andrew Ekstedt, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Micco A. Emeson, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Justine E. Feist, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        John S. Froelich, Senior, Kinesiology; Connor M. Garrett, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Jesse P. Gilmore, Senior, Pre-Business; Jody M. Hansen, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Peter B. Hong, Senior, Biology.

        Michael B. Hunter, Sophomore, Mathematics; Jeremy C. Jennings, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Breeze Kelley, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Joseph Y. Kim, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Matthew A. Koski, Sophomore, Merchandising Management.

        Paul C. Lee, Sophomore, Mathematics; Lisa Lin, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kaitlin R. Littleford, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Civil Engineering; Hannah C. Lorenzen, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Kathryn J. Louderback, Senior, Music.

        Ryan M. Miller, Senior, Horticulture; Albert R. Morgan, Junior, Computer Science; Miriam E. Morrissette, Junior, English; Lorena B. Navarro-Sluznis, Junior, Pre-Forestry; Holly Omoto, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

        Erin A. Peters, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nathan D. Raleigh, Senior, Chemistry; Bryce D. Rasmussen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ann N. Santich, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Ian E. Sargent, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Zbigniew A. Sikora, Sophomore, Microbiology; Joseph G. Sudyka, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tasman D. Thenell, Junior, Computer Science; Veronica M. Twenge, Junior, Public Health; Miles G. Van de Wetering, Senior, Computer Science.

        Audrey L. Whittemore, Senior, Business Information Systems; Miriam Wojtas, Freshman, Sociology; Ellen Y. Yin, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kenneth J. Anderson, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Benjamin A. Appleby, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Brooke L. Arbogast, Senior, Merchandising Management; Benjamin W. Arvey, Senior, Computer Science; Elisabeth C. Arvey, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Katherine J. Banowetz, Senior, Physics; Nicole F. Barrett, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Steven A. Barrett, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Amanda D. Bazurto, Senior, Accountancy; Toni-Lynn Benoit, Junior, History.

        Hazel R. Betz, Senior, Physics; Shauna K. Biddulph, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; James A. Blount, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Jackson H. Brenner-Smith, Junior, Philosophy; Ashlyn Brewster, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

        Benjamin R. Brook, Junior, Computer Science; Amanda L. Burnett, Sophomore, Recreation Resource Management; Melissa N. Cacho, Sophomore, Sociology; Steven J. Cespedes, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Alvin Chang, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Jessica J. Chen, Junior, Kinesiology; Hwangsin Cho, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Galen E. Choitz, Sophomore, Economics; Chase Q. Cochran, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Andrew Collins, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Kelly Collins, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ann E. Corey, Post Baccalaureate, Spanish; Keet J. Dailey, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Alex J. DeMaris, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Lisa A. Dempster, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Thomas H. Doverspike, Sophomore, Biology.

        Taona Elchibegashvili, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Deseree R. Emanuel-Brown, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Rebecca Engelbrecht, Senior, Sociology; Jake D. Entrikin, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Tanner Fiez, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Rebecca L. Galvin, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Wilhelm R. Geier, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Nicholas H. Gremmels, Sophomore, Sociology; Amber F. Halverson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Miles E. Havard, Sophomore, Public Health.

        Cassie L. Hayes, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Julia K. Heaston, Sophomore, Horticulture; Alison L. Hentzel, Sophomore, Biology; Alexander P. Hoffman, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences; Tanner W. Holland, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences.

        Phillip A. Hommes, Sophomore, Music; Kristine M. Hong, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Benjamin M. Iszler, Freshman, Mathematics; Derek M. Jackson, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Bernard R. Jackson II, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Victoria E. Jansen, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences; Jayanthi J. Joseph, Senior, Biology; Sydney E. Juell, Senior, Graphic Design; Eric R. Kamke, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin N. Kane, Senior, Earth Sciences.

        Neda J. Kazerouni, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Austin C. Kearns, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Sarah L. Kermoyan, Senior, Spanish; Eric W. Kerstetter, Post Baccalaureate, Exercise and Sport Science; Ryan A. Khalife, Junior, Political Science.

        Kashann D. Kilson-Anderson, Senior, Political Science; Ariel L. Kizer, Senior, Pre-Communication; Fauzi S. Kliman, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Bria Knight, Senior, Psychology; Christopher J. Koenig, Senior, Finance.

        Nicole H. Krzykawska, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Damian L. Kulp, Junior, Computer Science; Regina A. Kurapova, Senior, Microbiology; Joshua J. Larson, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Kristin N. Laursen, Junior, Music.

        Shannon M. Leigh, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Dominique A. Leija, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Lucas M. Letelier, Junior, Botany; James M. Lewis, Junior, Economics; Parker A. Lewis, Freshman, Microbiology.

        Kacey R. Little, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Suyang Liu, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Abrianna M. Lochner, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Cristhian A. Lopez, Senior, Accountancy; Samantha I. Lopez, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Lin Lu, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Jessica M. Magnani, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Tymothy K. Mangan, Junior, Physics; Mary K. Marshall, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Brendan L. Marvin, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Hannah K. Marvin, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Joshua R. McCallum, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kieran D. McCullough, Freshman, Pre-Business; Julian K. McFadden, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Elijah McGowen, Senior, Pre-Finance.

        Christina G. McGuire, Junior, Public Health; Tristan R. Mitchell, Sophomore, Biology; Annie M. Mitev, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Jason T. Mock, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Justin J. Morris, Senior, Earth Sciences.

        Camille M. Moyer, Senior, Zoology; Jamie C. Myers, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Mitchell R. Nelson, Senior, Pre-Public Health; Berkley B. Noble, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Bilal M. Nohad, Junior, Bioengineering.

        Ana Maria Nunez Guzman, Freshman, Spanish; Anthony V. Paris, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Marissa I. Passey, Freshman, Biology; Lars T. Paulson, Senior, Chemistry; Nicholas A. Pederson, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Wyndser Peterson, Freshman, Biology; Jasen E. Phillips, Sophomore, Sociology; Megan M. Pinard, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Thomas T. Powell, Junior, Kinesiology; Symon P. Ramos, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Dwight C. Ransom, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; S M. Riverstone, Sophomore, Music; Jason Z. Rizk, Junior, Finance; Daniel E. Runyon, Post Baccalaureate, History; Ashraf S. Samhan, Junior, Chemistry.

        Allison M. Sanders, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Tanner J. Sanders, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Sarah E. Satak, Senior, Merchandising Management; Bergen K. Sather, Sophomore, Biology; Jazmin D. Schneider, Junior, Animal Sciences.

        Merissa Schneider-Coppolino, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Emily A. Schumacher, Junior, Bioengineering; Jessi K. Seumalo, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Maysa F. Shakibnia-Shirazi, Senior, Pre-Public Health; Jonathan D. Shaw, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Bradley W. Shepard, Freshman, Pre-Communication; Isaac D. Shepard, Senior, Biology; Gabriel Q. Shields, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Joshua D. Sissoyev, Junior, Art; Jordan A. Skipper, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Shanna Smothers, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Grace L. Spann, Freshman, Pre-Ecological Engineering; James R. Spiegelberg, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Kyle R. Storm, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Patrick A. Storment, Sophomore, Political Science.

        Josalyn M. Strickler, Freshman, Liberal Studies; Dylan J. Swift, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Hannah A. Tacke, Junior, Public Health; Christopher Y. Tang, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Shaloma R. Taylor, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Grace M. Tillotson, Senior, Natural Resources; Koa A. Tom, Post Baccalaureate, Applied Visual Arts; Ashlee K. Trueblood, Sophomore, Nutrition; Bao Q. Truong, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Caitlin R. Turnbull, Junior, Anthropology.

        Michele E. Turney, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Hillary J. Utt, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Astraea B. Vanderlinden, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Leif R. Vong, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Noah D. Vulfson, Junior, Music.

        Natalie R. Weber, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Eleanor R. Wershow, Post Baccalaureate, Crop and Soil Science; Justin B. Whitton, Junior, History; Lauren E. Wickwire, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Robert J. Wiedenfeld, Junior, Anthropology.

        Dacia R. Williams, Junior, Kinesiology; Nickolas A. Williams, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Anna S. Wills, Sophomore, French; Kelsey L. Wilson, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Joshua K. Worden, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Hiu Wang Yip, Senior, Public Health; Teresa K. Yoshiura, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Monroe

 

        Straight-A Average: Aidan S. Carson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Ismael H. Hernandez, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrienne M. Allardt-Wong, Senior, Interior Design; Ben D. Carson, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Philomath

        Straight-A Average: Janel C. Buckingham, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Taylor M. Hagel, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Althea M. Hinds Cook, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Jessica R. Motter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sierra D. Payne, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

        Trevor J. Rose, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Mikayla K. Stark, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Andrea L. Whiteman, Senior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan J. Abdelsayed, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Caelin C. Alba, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Andrew J. Bierek, Junior, History; Brian R. Blythe, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kellie D. Cleaver, Junior, Psychology.

        Zoe M. Clegg, Freshman, Applied Visual Arts; Helen Coskey, Junior, Horticulture; Casey E. Cruse, Junior, Biology; Kelly M. Currans, Senior, University Exploratory Studies; Devin Z. Daeschel, Junior, Biology.

        Eleanor J. Daniels, Junior, Economics; Danielle R. Gerding, Freshman, Psychology; Holden R. Goetzinger, Senior, Animal Sciences; Jeremy M. Goodrich, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Samuel P. Grimm, Senior, Physics.

        John T. Hanson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Philip S. Harman, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ryan J. Houck, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Madeline C. Lehman, Sophomore, Psychology; Abigail Losli, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

        Abbey K. Martin, Junior, Pre-Business; Alexandria M. Miller, Junior, Anthropology; Anna R. Petersen, Sophomore, Pre-Forestry; Trevor N. Sartnurak, Freshman, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Matthew I. Schneider, Senior, Graphic Design.

        Darian T. Seim, Junior, Microbiology; Katherine M. Tate, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Haley M. Thomas, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Wade K. Townley, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Caleb W. Trammell, Junior, Microbiology.

        Cameron J. Vance, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Brooke M. Wendland, Sophomore, Psychology; Calvin C. Winney, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

CLACKAMAS

Beavercreek

 

        Straight-A Average: Cassandra A. Stoddard, Senior, Mathematics; Daniel G. Stoddard, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alex J. Devlaeminck, Senior, Business Information Systems; Alan M. Goering, Sophomore, Biology; Justin T. Leuck, Senior, Management; Chiree Y. Marsters, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Cory M. Starr, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Zachary D. Wallace, Senior, Biology.

 

Boring

 

        3.5 or Better: Sergiu A. Coporan, Senior, Chemistry; Jacob A. Dilla, Senior, Psychology; Roxanne H. Kanable, Senior, Natural Resources; Tyler D. Mc Crea, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Jakob K. Neuenschwander, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Evan J. Watts, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Shawn C. Williams, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Brightwood

        3.5 or Better: Lily M. Dann, Sophomore, Physics.

Canby

        Straight-A Average: Claudine J. Bermudez, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Alyssa R. Gascho, Junior, Pre-Business; Courtney R. Lapp, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Lauren M. Morgan, Senior, English; Kade R. Orendorff, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

        Nicole A. Ricksgers, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kelly E. Siewell, Junior, Sociology; Shelby L. Stewart, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sara N. Black, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Alexys J. Breitbarth, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Ashley D. Bugni, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Zachary DeVita, Senior, Computer Science; Mariah K. Dowell, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Evan W. Gould, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Sydney P. Hanlon, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Brian L. Hickman, Junior, Manufacturing Engineering; Shaun T. Johnson, Senior, Zoology; Hannah B. Knutson, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Levi C. Kyllo, Senior, Public Health; Lisa D. Loscutoff, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Katelyn M. Meisenheimer, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Morgan J. Meisenheimer, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Avery L. Nofziger, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Heidi F. Oldenkamp, Senior, Bioengineering; Anna K. Park, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Bailey A. Raines, Junior, Microbiology; David P. Rowell, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Emily S. Rumpca, Freshman, Music.

        Sara K. Tro, Sophomore, Mathematics; Emma O. Warren, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Olivia E. Wichman, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management; Weslie A. Wilmes, Sophomore, Psychology; Larissa P. Zens, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Clackamas

        Straight-A Average: Dang M. Duong, Junior, Microbiology; Lizbeth Meza, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Vianka P. Ayala, Senior, Interior Design; Tyler J. Barger, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Zachary D. Comito, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Lauren N. Danna, Freshman, Biology; Rachelle R. Dupree, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Jordyn A. Foster, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Nicholas W. Hays, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Emilee K. Huey, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Aaron M. Jung, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Erica Ko, Senior, Public Health.

        Peter T. Le, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Ronald D. Le, Senior, General Science; Anne Y. Lei, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Brandon C. To, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Caitlon Q. Vu, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

        Katelin M. Walker, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Lindsay P. Winkenbach, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; William Wu, Senior, Biology; Benny Zhao, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Colton

 

        3.5 or Better: Steven D. Silvers, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Damascus

 

        3.5 or Better: Lia C. Bauman, Senior, Psychology; Trevor J. Bavarskas, Freshman, Biology; Kaitlyn M. Danna, Junior, Interior Design; Veronica D. Ehrlich, Junior, Public Health; Aaron J. Granato, Junior, Psychology.

        Erika M. Grumbling, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kyle A. Helm, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Garrett J. Kilian, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Matthew L. Lohr, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Haixin Lu, Junior, Bioengineering.

        Alexander W. Markgraff, Junior, Finance; Claire E. Massaro, Freshman, Zoology; Malia C. Meyer, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Jessica R. Osborn, Sophomore, Zoology; Kyle J. Peterson, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Austin E. Rose, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Cameron M. Salvitelli, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jackson H. Van Winkle, Freshman, Pre-Business; Austin E. Weichlein, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Eagle Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Brooklyn M. Scholz, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Rachel S. Tholl, Senior, French.

 

Estacada

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexa M. Glenn, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryce Babikoff, Sophomore, Psychology; Travis J. Babikoff, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Megan P. Scott, Junior, Pre-Communication; Destiny D. Sedwick, Junior, Sociology.

 

Gladstone

 

        Straight-A Average: Makahla R. Lynch, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Jacinta L. Ryan, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa A. Abell, Senior, Psychology; Elizabeth M. Duong, Junior, Merchandising Management; Caitlin N. Rourke, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Natalie A. Saltares, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Happy Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Bryce A. Bothwell, Sophomore, Biology; Nathanial M. Brahmstadt, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Stephanie K. Chan, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Miranda A. Hatch, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Geoffrey T. Houf, Senior, Biology.

        Christopher J. Lee, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; MacKenzie L. Lohmolder, Freshman, Pre-Business; Bradley J. Pfeifer, Junior, Pre-Forestry; Derrick E. Purcell, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Neale J. Ratzlaff, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Christina M. Smith, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Anna R. Swope, Senior, Business Administration; Yan W. Yu, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Chase J. Amen, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; David A. Baron, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Cameron S. Bowie, Senior, Computer Science; Nicholas A. Braman, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Carmen Chen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        David W. Chen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Megan K. Choi, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Anna L. Co, Sophomore, Microbiology; Hai Dao, Junior, Biology; Allison D. Farley, Post Baccalaureate, Animal Sciences.

        Greg T. Frediani, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Michelle N. Gelow, Senior, Psychology; Sakura Hamada, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Rachel H. Kim, Sophomore, Biology; Austin Lee, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Hiu W. Leung, Senior, Interior Design; Lucas C. Llewellyn, Sophomore, Civil Engineering; Brittany D. Ly, Freshman, Biology; Morgan A. Mayer, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Riley T. Mccammon, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Elijah J. Mccarty, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Aubrey R. Milligan, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Austin J. Ngo, Senior, Microbiology; Meagan N. Ngo, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Katrina J. Nussbaum, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Logan H. Pedersen, Senior, Psychology; Mary C. Prater, Sophomore, Nutrition; Philip Prater, Senior, Chemistry; Frederick Y. Seid, Freshman, Economics; Amelia R. Syck, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Brandon Tran, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Kaitlyn A. Weaver, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Ryan L. Wong, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Brittney R. Woods, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Joshua C. Yun, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Lake Oswego

 

        Straight-A Average: Domo Choo, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Ellee C. Daskalos, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Mika M. Donahue, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Annalia Doran-Volz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Katharine R. Ellis, Junior, Business Information Systems.

        Zachary A. Fried, Freshman, Chemistry; Gary C. Gates, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Jonathan S. Guthrie, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Christopher J. Hull, Junior, Computer Science; Evelyn J. Kritler, Senior, Graphic Design.

        Kevin J. Le, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Keith D. Lippincott, Senior, Computer Science; Emily E. McCallum, Junior, Microbiology; Janessa C. Munt, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Diana M. Oppenheimer, Freshman, Biology.

        Alexandra E. Rumpakis, Senior, Marketing; Camden J. Wulf, Freshman, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Amir Afrasiabi, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Ranya N. Al-Khaledy, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kayla D. Allen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Yousif W. Almulla, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jack S. Anderson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Courtney E. Ball, Junior, Psychology; Mitchell F. Bernards, Sophomore, Mechanical Engineering; Daniel A. Bilaniv, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Sophie H. Blauer, Sophomore, Biology; Campbell M. Bouch, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Ethan E. Braun, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Rachel L. Braun, Senior, Speech Communication; Michael B. Conan, Senior, Accountancy; Alexander J. Cox, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Brandon M. Crane, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Jordan M. Crane, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Eleonso B. Cristobal, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Hope A. Daskalos, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Richard B. Day, Junior, Civil Engineering; Joshua J. Diedrich, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Stanley D. Feng, Junior, Biology; Aimee L. Friedemann, Senior, Microbiology; Joanna M. Friedman, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Blake J. Gjesdal, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Evan J. Gonnerman, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Rachel M. Griggs, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Patricia J. Harris, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Connor J. Haynes, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Ryan P. Hearon, Senior, Bioengineering; Alexander T. Hull, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Burton G. Jaursch, Freshman, Pre-Business; Hill S. Johnson, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Jared A. Kabaker, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Yuriy Y. Kamsha, Freshman, Pre-Business; Gabriel C. Kauffman, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

        Todd Kim, Senior, Marketing; Jack R. Kjemhus, Junior, Marketing; Paul A. Lantow, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Shannon E. Locke, Sophomore, Anthropology; Cameron R. Loren, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Owen C. Madin, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kendall J. Magnuson, Senior, Public Health; John R. Mclaughlin, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Madeline A. Meier, Junior, Marketing; Erika A. Meusch, Freshman, Biology.

        Mitchell J. Mueller, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Henry C. Nguyen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jonathan K. Oelrich, Freshman, Pre-Business; YooNa Oh, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Lauren M. Olson, Junior, Food Science and Technology.

        Maxwell R. Oppenheimer, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Briana K. Phillips, Senior, Earth Sciences; Keana K. Pigg, Freshman, Anthropology; Hayley E. Rausch, Senior, Nutrition; Nadjalisse C. Reynolds-Lallem, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Nikita D. Rozanov, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; David R. Sahni, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jordan Schmidt, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Madison J. Scott, Junior, Management; Anna L. Seydel, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Margret K. Simonson, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Jonathan M. Stephens, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Alexa M. Stirek, Junior, Psychology; Erica J. Suh, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Andrew J. Sutton, Freshman, Food Science and Technology.

        Grant N. Thesing, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Glenn L. Upthagrove, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Jose C. Valderrama, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Luke D. Van Lehman, Freshman, Biology; Thomas M. Viggiano, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

        Victoria A. Vike, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Olivia K. Vollan, Senior, Sociology; Kelsey A. Walker, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Mesa E. Walker, Junior, Chemistry; Cameron F. Watson, Freshman, Biology.

        Michael E. Weiss, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Addison R. Wurtz, Sophomore, Biology; Amy A. Wyman, Senior, Civil Engineering; Alexandre P. York, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Milwaukie

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexis K. Evans, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Tamara J. Layden, Junior, Biology; Stephanie P. Macdonald, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Austin R. Snyder, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Shae G. Williams, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob R. Arbuckle, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Jeremy E. Banka, Junior, Graphic Design; Scott M. Buzan, Senior, Microbiology; Danielle L. Crivellone, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nathan S. Edwards, Senior, Finance.

        David J. Ferguson, Freshman, Pre-Forestry; Annabella M. Geist, Sophomore, Biology; Keenan P. Hall, Freshman, Pre-Business Information Sys; Michelle M. Henson, Senior, Accountancy; Taylor R. Huber, Junior, Finance.

        Annabelle J. Hull, Senior, Microbiology; Alison E. Koloszar, Freshman, Zoology; Thomas E. Korsness, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Benjamin E. Lee, Senior, Psychology; Donald S. Logan, Sophomore, Horticulture.

        Tyler K. Mares, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Miles P. Mc Farland, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Aidan D. Mckenzie, Junior, Marketing; Jack W. Mitchell, Junior, Civil Engineering; Paula-Ann I. O'Connor, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Emily J. Olson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Laura L. Spisla, Sophomore, Music; Justin B. Stangel, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Sean K. Sung, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jason A. Welliver, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Leslie A. Wolff, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Leon Wong, Senior, General Science; Stephenie M. Wright, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Molalla

 

        Straight-A Average: Annemarie B. Lewandowski, Senior, Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Eric R. Beyer, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jessalyn R. Imdieke, Senior, Bioengineering; Amanda M. Rieskamp, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Robert G. Rodger, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Devon Z. Schaefer, Junior, Biology.

 

Mulino

 

        Straight-A Average: Amber M. Wimsatt, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla R. Newland, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Dublin M. Nichols, Freshman, Physics; Mitchell C. Sandberg, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Oregon City

 

        Straight-A Average: Jessica A. Bramlett, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Daniel A. Grocki, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Nathan D. Hennig, Senior, Computer Science; Jordan A. Howell, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Adam M. Marion, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Haley N. Yohn, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Victor A. Barredo, Freshman, Kinesiology; Laura E. Bennett, Senior, Horticulture; Candace V. Caldwell, Senior, Public Health; Jonathan D. Campillo, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Elizabeth A. Carter Gray, Junior, Kinesiology.

        Jacob E. Clark, Senior, Bioengineering; Sydney A. Clark, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Natalie R. Coleman, Freshman, Biology; Jessi M. Cornforth, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Leigh D. Darling, Senior, Animal Sciences.

        Mikaylee N. Dato, Sophomore, Psychology; Kyle P. Ellis, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Madison P. Elmer, Freshman, Biology; Alexander R. Hale, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jessica R. Hammock, Junior, Interior Design.

        Elizabeth C. Hintz, Sophomore, Women Studies; Haleigh R. Kaster, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicole M. Kenny, Sophomore, Mathematics; Kelsie A. Kershaw, Junior, Music; Colin T. Martin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Spencer S. Martin, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Bernadette G. McGarry, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Jasmine M. Morris, Junior, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Meryl A. Muckenthaler, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Justin Ng, Sophomore, Biology.

        Seth A. O'Neill, Junior, Political Science; Nicholas J. Orrell, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Victoria R. Padron, Senior, Nutrition; Lucas E. Paris, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Danica T. Park, Junior, Pre-Communication.

        Chandler L. Petersen, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Jacob T. Phan, Junior, Microbiology; Blake W. Phillips, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jacob D. Putney, Senior, Forestry; Aleksandr P. Pyasetskiy, Sophomore, Biology.

        Lyle E. Rinearson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Roman A. Rositani, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Kendall A. Schumaker, Junior, Pre-Business; Whitney N. Scruton, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Demi R. Sether, Senior, Interior Design.

        Sasha M. Sibel, Senior, Finance; Natalie A. Smith, Senior, Mathematics; Shauna R. Stewart, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Andrew D. Tolvstad, Senior, Computer Science; Kaitlyn M. Vander Pas, Junior, Animal Sciences.

        Katlynn M. White, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Emily R. Wilkinson, Sophomore, Mathematics.

 

 

Rhododendron

 

        Straight-A Average: Jeremy J. Rath, Senior, Physics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma M. Lustig, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Sandy

 

        3.5 or Better: Seana K. Byron-Perry, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Claire L. Cushing, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; James E. Frasier, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Dalton W. Hamburg, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Neil S. Hatcher, Senior, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering.

        Maggie D. Kelly, Senior, Marketing; Kaden R. Meyers, Sophomore, Physics; Ryan E. Nall, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Sarah Summers, Junior, Pre-Business; Wayne H. Walter, Senior, Biology.

        Aspen M. Weller, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

West Linn

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin M. Bodily, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jackson W. Carter, Senior, Computer Science; Abigail S. Chadwick, Junior, Animal Sciences; Lucas R. Evans, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Jesslyn K. Gillespie, Senior, English.

        Lindsay N. Hirsch, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jessica D. Hodgen, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Michael S. Katancik, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tyler S. McClure, Junior, Kinesiology; Bianca G. Piscitello, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

        Tabitha M. Pitzer, Sophomore, Political Science; William J. Sato, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Shane A. Stump, Sophomore, Biology; Thomas Trischman, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences; Lorraine K. Waianuhea, Junior, Biology.

        Anna M. Weeks, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Kaitlyn N. Wells, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Alexander M. Zerkel, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas Q. Allmeyer, Sophomore, English; Hayden T. Ball, Junior, Horticulture; Andrea C. Barber, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Daniel A. Blanc-Gonnet, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jessica A. Chadwick, Freshman, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

        Natalie P. Combs, Sophomore, Biology; Samuel A. Cook, Junior, Biology; Hayley M. Crawford, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Jonathan W. Dorsey, Freshman, Pre-Business; Nicholas G. Dunstan, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        Trevor J. Eisele, Senior, Political Science; Zachary T. Evans, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Madeline K. Finklea, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Andrew C. Gilroy, Freshman, Pre-Business; Olivia N. Grenier, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        Lacey A. Gunther, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Kyle R. Harris, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Charles N. Hatch, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kylie E. Havemann, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Alyssa M. Heath, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Joshua D. Hinz, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Lauren A. Hirsch, Senior, Psychology; John B. Holt, Sophomore, Biology; Jessica M. Hummel, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Andrew R. Johnson, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        Marija Jozic, Freshman, Biology; Sooah Jung, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Connor A. Kelly, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Matthew T. Kim, Senior, Biology; Krysta J. Krippaehne, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

        Emily R. Lisin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Sarah E. Lund, Senior, Chemistry; Jonathan H. Macemon, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Natalie K. Maestretti, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; William G. Maurer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Riley Q. Mc Leod, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Sarah J. Melancon, Senior, Chemistry; Megan L. Mieras, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Timothy J. Neil, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Mitchell G. Nelke, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Blake A. Nelson, Sophomore, Psychology; Tai Q. Odaniell, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Claire E. Offer, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Caitlin M. O'Neil, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Isabella A. Raad, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Bethany R. Raujol, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Emily A. Reed, Junior, Psychology; Taylor C. Rose, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Vanessa R. Sawyer, Senior, Sociology; Erin B. Schulberg, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition.

        Hayley A. Shepherd, Senior, Merchandising Management; Alexander M. Smith, Senior, Psychology; James A. Squires, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Charles D. Stephens, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Mitchell C. Tingey, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Niklas W. Tostar, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Benjamin Trussell, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Julia C. VanWinkle, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kenneth A. Whitbey, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Lauren N. Wiest, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Westley S. Wurscher, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Wilsonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Meghan E. Burrell, Sophomore, Economics; Spencer G. Kresge, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Nicole B. Laschober, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Bricker D. Like, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tanner J. Antonson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Bryan D. Bauer, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Madison E. Bean, Senior, General Science; Joel D. Bowen, Senior, Mathematics; Katya Campos, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Katelyn M. Conway, Junior, Merchandising Management; Sarah C. Cramer, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Branden D. Fitzke, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Curran G. Gahan, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kevan W. Gahan, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Nicole C. Gearhart, Senior, Bioengineering; Jonathon J. Goddard, Freshman, Biology; Justin N. Hartenberger, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Rachel A. Hogan, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jin S. Hoong, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Brandan H. Hopper, Senior, Accountancy; Kaitlyn A. Keilty, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Andrew J. Laschober, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kevin C. Laue, Senior, Business Administration; Trevor S. Love, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Seth L. Mann, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Kimberly Marston, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Scott T. Martin, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Spencer M. Moss, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Timothy D. O'Larey, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

        Amy F. Olyaei, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Heather K. Pascoe, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jacob S. Uselman, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Jake R. Veenker, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Mitchell S. Vogt, Senior, Finance.

        Andrew G. Williams, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

CLATSOP

 

Astoria

 

        Straight-A Average: Jacob L. Davis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Pilar L. Lopez, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tayler N. Tobey, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sonia R. Ahrens, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Timothy C. Beery, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Karina Goicochea, Junior, Public Health; Kennedy J. Rub, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jack K. Schroeder, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Michael A. Schumacher, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Alisa M. Vernon, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Gearhart

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel E. Sparks, Junior, Interior Design.

 

Hammond

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin A. Bergerson, Junior, History.

 

Seaside

 

        3.5 or Better: Garrett C. Flowers, Freshman, Anthropology; Alanna G. Kieffer, Sophomore, Biology; Celina J. Kilburger, Senior, Anthropology; Edward D. Soller, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; David D. Winkler, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Warrenton

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley A. Bassett, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Brianna A. Marsch, Freshman, Zoology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyla E. Cain, Senior, Zoology; Jessica K. Hoffman, Senior, Public Health; Lillian H. Teadtke, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

COLUMBIA

 

Clatskanie

 

        3.5 or Better: Griffin D. Haas, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Deer Island

 

        3.5 or Better: MaKayla K. Bennett, Freshman, Political Science; Beryl D. Terry, Sophomore, Anthropology; Brian C. Willson, Junior, Bioengineering.

 

Rainier

 

        Straight-A Average: Madison Bjornseth, Senior, Psychology; Brandon Hill, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hayley B. Strenke, Junior, Public Health; Cade A. Windell, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Saint Helens

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison R. Kaplan, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Evan A. Komp, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Brandon P. Low, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Wyatt A. Mosley, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Kayla C. Nollette, Senior, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

        Kelsey M. Oliver, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Stephanie N. Steeves, Senior, Nutrition.

 

Scappoose

 

        Straight-A Average: Sophie A. Means, Senior, Biology; Kailynn S. Stevens, Senior, Graphic Design; Jacob T. Watt, Junior, Food Science and Technology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Silas S. Lal, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Nicholas J. Mackenzie, Senior, Civil Engineering; Megan K. MacKenzie, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicholas T. Nguyen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Miranda S. Raw, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Molly C. Reardon, Senior, Liberal Studies; Scott R. Toenjes, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Vernonia

 

        Straight-A Average: Kaitlyn M. Carr, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Shawn S. Hillyer, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Laura M. Rice, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Dylan J. Taylor, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Warren

 

        3.5 or Better: Emre J. Akbulut, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Dakota R. Backus, Senior, Chemistry; Jesse C. Hanson, Senior, Physics; Luke C. Henderson, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Tanner C. Henderson, Senior, Art.

        Michelle L. Sass, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

COOS

 

Bandon

 

        Straight-A Average: Hope C. Richert, Sophomore, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jared T. Helms, Junior, Political Science; Emily K. Jackson, Senior, General Science; Katelynn F. Neis, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Mara C. Rutherford, Senior, Public Health; Emily R. Wampler, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Coos Bay

 

        Straight-A Average: Danielle T. Alexander, Senior, Mathematics; Christine L. Evoniuk, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary T. Meline, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tyler S. Yeager, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Diana G. Avila, Senior, Forest Engineering; Marcelo R. Carocci-Ormsbee, Junior, Anthropology; Clinton M. Cheney, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alyssa M. Jones, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Connor A. McKenzie, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Ashley M. Peters, Freshman, Kinesiology; Shelby K. Porter, Senior, Botany; Ashleigh A. Prescott, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Eduardo B. Rodriguez, Senior, History; Calista R. Sedlemyer, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Coquille

 

        Straight-A Average: Heston A. Altenbach, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Lakeside

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda J. Hudy-Martin, Junior, Psychology.

 

Myrtle Point

 

        3.5 or Better: Kieri D. Smith, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

North Bend

 

        Straight-A Average: Joseph M. Duell, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Carrie A. Griffith, Senior, Biology; Alessandra M. Hossley, Senior, Forest Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Anna G. Brecheisen, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jennifer M. Coleman, Sophomore, Music; Adam J. Escoto, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Christopher M. Gruchacz, Junior, Music; Nicholas J. Hossley, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        James M. Kirkpatrick, Senior, Forest Engineering; Logan J. Lucero, Senior, Forest Engineering; Elizabeth R. Sevier, Junior, English; Grant D. Stein, Senior, Bioengineering; Jason W. Sweet, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.; Daniel S. Wood, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

CROOK

 

Powell Butte

 

        3.5 or Better: Samuel J. Walker, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Prineville

 

        Straight-A Average: Savannah D. Connell, Sophomore, Biology; Burke D. De Boer, Junior, Speech Communication.

 

        3.5 or Better: Chase Hardt, Junior, Psychology; Michael R. Kreachbaum, Junior, Forestry; Miguel Ortiz, Senior, Spanish; Shelby Simpson, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Kathleen E. Soliz, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

CURRY

 

Brookings

 

        3.5 or Better: Leif A. Appanaitis, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences; Griffin M. Cerva, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering; Ryan M. Johnson, Senior, General Science; Zachary M. Konkel, Junior, Biology.

 

Gold Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily J. Anthony, Junior, Microbiology.

 

Langlois

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua J. Brady, Senior, Natural Resources; Bennett Wahl, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

DESCHUTES

 

Bend

 

        Straight-A Average: Marshall J. Allen, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Bailey P. Anderson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Loren G. Bailey, Senior, Social Science; Sara Y. Bennett, Senior, Spanish; Sarah M. Berge, Junior, English.

        Mandy K. Bowdoin, Senior, Psychology; Wesley J. Brown, Senior, Bioresource Research; Samantha K. Cant, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Ellis C. Clair, Junior, Biology; Ansley P. Dunning, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

        Arielle K. Frasher-Slavin, Senior, Biology; Kaitlyn A. Gallagher, Senior, Spanish; Pablo Gonzalez, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Marcus R. Hansen, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kira L. Kelly, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Kimberly Kirschner, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Katherine E. Low, Senior, Zoology; Sarah Marcotte, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Monet J. Miller, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Heather Pack, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology.

        Joshua A. Sprague, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Katherine L. Stevens, Junior, Mathematics; Kelsey T. Stewart, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Ryan R. Stiegler, Senior, Microbiology; Jeffrey T. Strang, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Andrew P. Su, Senior, History; Kylie A. Welch, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Lexi G. Welch, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Andrew J. Wells, Senior, Natural Resources; Sarah Wyant, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Megan Yaskovic, Junior, Liberal Studies; Serena H. Zendejas, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer L. Abernathy, Senior, Natural Resources; Kyle O. Adams, Junior, Pre-Business; Audrey S. Ali, Junior, Political Science; Allyn M. Amerongen, Senior, Agricultural Business Management; Peter Askew, Senior, Business Administration.

        Tarasina E. Audia, Senior, Business Administration; Michelle A. Auker, Junior, Liberal Studies; Tanner S. Barber, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Madeleine S. Barrett, Sophomore, Biology; Zachary T. Barry, Junior, Mathematics.

        Brandon E. Bartlett, Junior, Psychology; Evan D. Bassford, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Naomi C. Bedingfield, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Audra Bemis, Junior, Accountancy; Michael P. Bird, Junior, Business Administration.

        Abigail L. Black, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Luc M. Boileau, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Hannah R. Boorstein, Junior, Nutrition; Makenzie M. Brian, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Rachel A. Buehner, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Abegail W. Carpenter, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew G. Carter, Senior, Accountancy; Davis S. Chamorro, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Laura Childers, Post Baccalaureate, Biology; Ankit Chopra, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Krishan K. Chopra, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Madeline C. Churm, Junior, Liberal Studies; Molly J. Coehlo, Junior, Animal Sciences; Caitlin M. Connolly, Junior, Anthropology; Blaine S. Corey, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Theada M. Corey, Junior, Natural Resources; Jessica R. Cornett, Freshman, Biology; John C. Davis, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Morgan E. De Meyer, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Paris Draheim, Junior, Business Administration.

        Gaybrielle Dunham, Senior, Natural Resources; Kathryn E. Dykstra, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Mckyeli A. Eastland, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lars Ellefson, Senior, Natural Resources; Nicholas J. Ellenbecker, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Taylor A. Ellson, Senior, General Science; Luna S. Fagan, Junior, Marketing; Chelsea L. Farnsworth, Junior, Civil Engineering; Jennifer Frazier, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Camron D. Fritz, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Scott A. Gahan, Senior, Business Administration; Duncan E. Galvin, Senior, Natural Resources; Heidi Gasperetti, Sophomore, Recreation Resource Management; McKenzie R. Gillespie, Senior, Business Administration; Ments A. Haugen, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Ryan W. Heltemes, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Maxwell J. Higlin, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kendra J. Hobbs, Junior, American Studies; Theresa R. Hollerbach, Senior, Psychology; Tiffany L. Howell, Senior, Biology.

        Jordan K. Hunt, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Christina L. Jackson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicolas S. Jackson, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Casey A. Kanalos, Junior, Environmental Engineering; Paris A. Kennedy, Freshman, Pre-Business Information Sys.

        Zoe S. Kilmer, Junior, Bioresource Research; Lyndsey M. Knighten, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Willard A. Koutsopoulos, Senior, Computer Science; Benjamin J. Kramer, Senior, Athletic Training; Rebecca J. Kuhn, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jaxson K. Landrus, Junior, Energy Systems Engineering; Sierra L. Lantz, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Carolina R. Laurie, Senior, American Studies; Caprice D. Leitz, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Melissa A. Lorenz, Sophomore, Biology.

        Duncan A. MacDougall, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sean K. Mackey, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Erin P. MacMillan, Senior, Computer Science; Jaydon B. Mahr, Senior, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Martin Marquez, Junior, Pre-Accountancy.

        Hayden J. Martin, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Madison T. Martin, Freshman, Nutrition; Jake R. McDonald, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Adam K. Merrill, Junior, Finance; Michaela W. Merrill, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Barrett S. Montiel, Junior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Natalie K. Morris, Senior, Public Health; Riley C. Murtaugh, Junior, Bioengineering; Paul O'Neill, Senior, Liberal Studies; Quinn D. Rasmussen, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Audrey N. Reeves, Senior, Nutrition; Caitlin A. Reid, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Galen J. Reid, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Michaela M. Remley, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Neil N. Rosenquist, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Anna C. Roshak, Junior, Biology; Jill S. Roshak, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Kayla M. Schoen, Junior, Psychology; Mikayla D. Schumacher, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Demian Scott, Senior, Business Administration.

        Bradley C. Show, Senior, Psychology; Jesse S. Smith, Senior, Natural Resources; Keegan M. Spring, Senior, History; Katherine Stanton, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Kirk J. Stennett, Junior, Computer Science.

        Gregory H. Stevens, Senior, Physics; Alissa A. Stichler, Senior, Animal Sciences; Molly K. Svendsen, Junior, Biology; Karleigh H. Taylor, Senior, Chemistry; Gabriel N. Thompson, Junior, Accountancy.

        Samantha R. VanDoren, Junior, Psychology; Danae C. Walker, Junior, Civil Engineering; Brooke M. West, Junior, Liberal Studies; Cassidy J. Wheeler, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Lucas B. Williams, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Macaulay L. Wilson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Melissa L. Wilson, Freshman, Kinesiology; Nurhayati Wolfenden, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Sarah R. Wright, Junior, Social Science; Lesley Zavala, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Shaina E. Zollman, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Serene Zwissig, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

LaPine

 

        Straight-A Average: Vance Hergenrader, Sophomore, Microbiology; Stephanie R. Johnson, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Micaela E. Miller, Freshman, Mathematics.

 

Redmond

 

        Straight-A Average: Tiffany M. Adams, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lawrence L. Arefieg, Freshman, Biology; Andrea J. Cisneros, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hannah J. George, Freshman, Kinesiology; Timothy J. Mckeaney, Senior, Liberal Studies.

        Hannah J. Murphy, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jaclyn M. Silver, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Samantha L. Tullis, Freshman, Art.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryly A. Barber, Junior, Animal Sciences; Kaitlin M. Brouhard, Senior, Animal Sciences; Madison M. Corbin, Senior, Biology; Sierra A. Foster, Sophomore, Biology; Erik M. Freund, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Chloe A. Goodwin, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Kyle W. Graves, Senior, Computer Science; Jordan M. Hamilton, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Sarah D. Hershberger, Senior, English; Ruth A. Hoffman, Senior, Public Health.

        Krystina R. Jermaczonak, Senior, Business Administration; Corinne F. Johns, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Elizabeth A. Kofford, Senior, Accountancy; Makayla Landry, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Casee M. Lantz, Freshman, Biology.

        Shawna L. Marshall, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; James D. Martinez, Freshman, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Steven P. Middleton, Sophomore, Sociology; Landon A. Moore, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Kelly L. Murphy, Senior, Art.

        Broc D. Nickodemus, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Erica Rodriguez, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Austin R. Row, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Brandon T. Safley, Senior, Accountancy; Jeremy A. Sartin, Junior, Speech Communication.

        Beverly Schlegel, Senior, Psychology; Brooke E. Stalter, Senior, Mathematics; Dakota N. Steen, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Lauren E. Wellman, Senior, Graphic Design; Alexandra L. Witmeyer, Senior, Business Administration.

 

Sisters

 

        Straight-A Average: Jason A. Allenby, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Paul E. Fullhart, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephen M. Bianchi, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Nolan Q. Ferwalt, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Deanna Kunkle, Senior, Nutrition; Natalie R. Marshall, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Zoanne H. Mc Allister, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Gabriel M. Rietmann, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Isaiah T. Wieland, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

DOUGLAS

 

Camas Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Malachi K. Kuhse, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Days Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua L. Carpenter, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Drain

 

        3.5 or Better: Amy R. Colagiovanni, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Donald A. Ruud, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Elkton

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennafer M. Cox, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tristen D. Cox, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kaila N. Trout, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Hannah T. Whitley, Junior, Sociology.

 

Glide

 

        Straight-A Average: Caroline E. Brown, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Graham M. Founds, Junior, Physics; Christie L. Miller, Post Baccalaureate, Psychology; Joseph A. Mooney, Freshman, Zoology; Carson L. Trimble, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Idleyld Park

 

        Straight-A Average: Emma C. Huglen, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rebekah L. Huckaby, Freshman, Biology; Kendra M. Thompson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Myrtle Creek

 

        Straight-A Average: Hannah J. Sheely, Sophomore, Biology; Seth M. Thomas, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jenna A. Brassart, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Tayte J. Church, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hayden G. Doud, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Oakland

 

        3.5 or Better: Kimberly R. Gerstner, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Michelle M. Holcomb, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Roseburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Zachary J. Aalberg, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Katelyn J. Chase, Junior, Physics; Kelsey L. Fieldman, Senior, Psychology; Isaac E. Graham, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Michael F. Graham, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Corey J. Groshong, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Alyssa E. Gurney, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Education; Tiffany M. Netz, Senior, Forest Engineering; Alannah L. Oleson, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Kristin A. Spielman, Freshman, Microbiology.

        Heidi M. Suhrstedt, Post Baccalaureate, Education; Lexa A. Van Volkenburg, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Joel W. Applebaum, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Caelan J. Ball, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Eric W. Batdorf, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Lauren M. Bentley, Junior, Nutrition; Andrea C. Chiou, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts.

        Wiley A. Clough, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Joshua R. Cole, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Taylor E. Cuilty, Senior, Computer Science; Claire M. Delacruz, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Travis C. Dever, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Sara F. Engle, Junior, Music; Erika J. Fischer, Junior, Animal Sciences; Courtney P. Fitzgerald, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Kirsten A. Fox, Senior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jordan M. Garcia, Freshman, Chemistry.

        Hayley E. Girod, Senior, Renewable Materials; Carli J. Godard, Post Baccalaureate, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Andreea Gosman, Sophomore, Biology; Austin B. Grimes, Senior, Forest Engineering; Laura V. Marchi, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

        John F. May, Junior, Energy Systems Engineering; Jeremy P. Meinke, Junior, Physics; Ethan W. Mendelson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Emily G. Miller, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Haley C. Mills, Senior, Athletic Training.

        Erik J. Passow, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Elle F. Rappe, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Brett A. Reed, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Savannah J. Reeves, Sophomore, Mathematics; Hannah M. Russo, Senior, Biology.

        Elizabeth A. Schroeder, Junior, Management; Lucas C. Short, Post Baccalaureate, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kyle A. Snider, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Rachel E. Stevenson, Senior, English; Emily A. Swanson, Junior, Biology.

        Tessa B. Van Volkenburg, Senior, Chemical Engineering; John S. Vehrs, Sophomore, Horticulture; Jasmin M. Vogel, Junior, Political Science; Corinne A. Walters, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Sutherlin

 

        Straight-A Average: Kylee L. Carson, Sophomore, Nutrition; Andrew D. Fuhriman, Senior, Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jesse E. Briggs, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michael J. Matteo, Junior, Kinesiology; Jerry D. Risk III, Junior, Bioresource Research.

 

Tenmile

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan V. Pulley, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Tiller

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda M. Woodruff, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Winchester

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristin C. Potter, Senior, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelly C. Audiss, Senior, Kinesiology; Cameron J. Friel, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Kily C. Gilbert, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Taylor H. Siling, Senior, Music; Marianne M. Tambot, Senior, General Science.

 

Winston

 

        Straight-A Average: Jakob N. Daniels, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew Gulan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Minnie N. Sakulsakpinit, Junior, Biology; Bethany A. Trunkey-Modugno, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Tim A. Williams, Junior, Public Health.

 

Yoncalla

 

        3.5 or Better: Taryn C. Lowes, Junior, Graphic Design.

 

GILLIAM

 

Condon

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor J. Hardie, Senior, Business Information Systems; Benjamin J. Rietmann, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

GRANT

 

John Day

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer I. McCloskey, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

HARNEY

 

Burns

 

        3.5 or Better: Kiely J. Banton, Junior, Animal Sciences; Matthew S. Fast, Senior, Biology; Peter D. Neuschwander, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin W. Titus, Senior, Marketing.

 

Hines

 

        Straight-A Average: Dallon M. Swindlehurst, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Princeton

 

        3.5 or Better: Kailee D. Davis, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

HOOD RIVER

 

Hood River

 

        Straight-A Average: Terri E. Hewitt, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Isamar M. Jimenez, Senior, Public Health; Austin R. Keillor, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Lucy K. McLean, Freshman, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kainalu Bailey, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Francisco U. Bolanos, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Aleah A. DeHart, Senior, Nutrition; Nils C. Engbersen, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Marisol Gomez Trujillo, Senior, Sociology.

        Karen C. Granados, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Joshua Grosserhode, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Lucero Gutierrez Garcia, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Nicholas S. Hunter, Senior, Business Information Systems; Anne E. Iskra, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Hope Kaady, Freshman, Pre-Business; Harleigh R. Knoll, Senior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Vanessa Marquez, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Frida C. Mata-Marquez, Sophomore, Psychology; Justin L. Tolentino, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

        Edgar C. Villegas, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Mount Hood Parkdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Jeremy J. Fischer, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa M. Saito, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

JACKSON

 

Applegate

 

        3.5 or Better: Alison K. Smith, Junior, Political Science; Cedar A. Wilkening, Junior, Athletic Training.

 

Ashland

 

        Straight-A Average: Kai N. Loewenstein, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Eileen P. Lukens, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan N. Allen, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Emily K. Bestor, Senior, Business Information Systems; Sara M. Dunagan, Sophomore, Chemistry; Madelyn Getzoff, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Joshua B. Griffin, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Ellis Hammond-Pereira, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Nora C. Honeycutt, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Anne S. Kim, Sophomore, Mathematics; Bella C. Krevitz, Junior, Kinesiology; David J. Lehrburger, Freshman, Biology.

        Ian M. McQuoid, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Anna E. Murphy, Senior, Computer Science; Gabriel M. Nourot, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Samuel L. Ordonez, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jordan R. Schweizer, Freshman, Physics.

        Jon N. Volz, Junior, Pre-Business; Madeline A. Wilson, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Central Point

 

        Straight-A Average: Samuel A. Schimke, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Trenton J. Bradshaw, Freshman, Anthropology; Haley A. Casebier, Senior, Natural Resources; Justin C. Casebier, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tanner D. Christensen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Levi J. Clark, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Kaden J. Kinser, Senior, Civil Engineering; John P. Martinez, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Marie Nelson, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Gabrielle N. Redhead, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management; Carl A. Sanders, Sophomore, Merchandising Management.

        Colin W. Sergi, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kassidy J. Sutton, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kyle J. Wilkins, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Daniel P. Wood, Senior, Biology.

 

Eagle Point

 

        Straight-A Average: Joseph G. Pappas, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Blaine J. Cloney, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Karli L. Gabica, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Amanda A. Kady, Senior, Public Health; Fiona K. Nevin, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Wakisha S. Poppe, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Gold Hill

 

        Straight-A Average: Jocelyn F. Hogan, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Marielle L. Durand, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Jacksonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Madison M. Messmer, Senior, Microbiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel S. Barnes, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Alexander D. Bylund, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin A. Cady, Sophomore, Nutrition; Ian M. Cady, Senior, History; Forrest R. Faulconer, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Marshall W. Moses, Junior, Graphic Design.

 

Medford

 

        Straight-A Average: Chanaye D. Ballard, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Lauren K. Donovan, Junior, Microbiology; Alexa N. Inman, Junior, Nutrition; Jahan K. Kahusi, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Duncan A. O'Boyle, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Cody A. Weeks, Junior, History.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kassandra L. Babb, Sophomore, Biology; Kelly A. Bales, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; McKenna E. Barnum, Junior, Interior Design; Kaila M. Blaydon, Senior, English; Mitchel A. Button, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Trevor R. Byrd, Senior, Political Science; Erica D. Chelgren, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Whitney A. Cordes, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Matthew L. Dopp, Junior, Psychology; Madelyn N. Duer, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Hailey R. Einck, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jillian R. Emard, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Gabrielle N. Fecteau, Senior, Graphic Design; Olivia J. Fidler, Senior, Nutrition; Drew M. Gibson, Non-Degree Undergr, University Exploratory Studies.

        Cierra L. Giossi, Junior, Political Science; Alex Gonzalez, Sophomore, Physics; Matthew W. Hoeper, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Cody P. Holliday, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Hanna M. Jantzi, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Daniel F. Killam, Sophomore, Recreation Resource Management; Spencer L. Lennon, Sophomore, Philosophy; Samuel L. Lichlyter, Junior, Computer Science; Jacob J. Mandich, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Karina Martinez, Senior, Psychology.

        Morgan S. Messer, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Heidi K. Meyer, Senior, Biology; Madeleine P. Moran, Senior, Zoology; Miles G. Moran, Freshman, Kinesiology; Christopher Norman, Senior, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Yelyzaveta I. Pechkurova, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Bryan S. Peck, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Jose M. Reyes, Senior, Animal Sciences; Jordan E. Rogers, Junior, Spanish; Matthew H. Root, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Cody D. Rucker, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Tyler S. Shupe, Junior, Computer Science; Dalton B. Stern, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Samuel J. Stumbo, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Brittany K. Vandersteen, Junior, Biology.

        Mathew T. Vargas, Senior, Biology; Michael D. Wilkins, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Preston J. Wipf, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Phoenix

 

        Straight-A Average: Marley C. King, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tabitha L. Ciulla, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Grayland R. Lunn, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Rogue River

 

        3.5 or Better: Tara N. Lehrmann, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Shady Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Peighton Allen, Junior, Political Science.

 

Talent

 

        3.5 or Better: Dylan M. Camus, Senior, Computer Science; Kelsey M. Cronin, Freshman, Biology; Lucia C. Hadella, Senior, Natural Resources; Steven H. Hattrup, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Sarah M. Kasiah, Senior, Marketing.

        Hannah E. Mathewson, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Jadin M. Swarts, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

White City

 

        3.5 or Better: Maleah A. Crowl, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Anna L. Wheeler, Freshman, Biology.

 

JEFFERSON

 

Camp Sherman

 

        3.5 or Better: Zoey E. Wavrin, Senior, Nutrition.

 

Madras

 

        Straight-A Average: Abigail E. Beamer, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Gabriel R. Soliz, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Metolius

 

        3.5 or Better: Amy E. Oland, Senior, Psychology.

 

Terrebonne

 

        Straight-A Average: Amy S. Roderick, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin S. Brown, Senior, Computer Science; Cathleen J. Ennes, Post Baccalaureate, Business Administration; Jonathan Forth, Junior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; Summer L. Lisignoli, Senior, Art; Gavin T. Roderick, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering.

 

JOSEPHINE

 

Grants Pass

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew S. Ball, Sophomore, Physics; Josiah J. Coulter, Senior, Psychology; Benjamin J. Dean, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Daniel S. Dean, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Katherine Gleffe, Post Baccalaureate, Education.

        Shan S. Lansing, Senior, Chemistry; Kolton J. Mahr, Senior, Forest Engineering; Chiara L. Marzi, Junior, Pre-Business; Jesseanne M. Pope, Senior, Sociology; Mason G. Pratt, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Hannah S. Zyirek, Senior, Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody J. Beairsto, Junior, Civil Engineering; Kristy R. Behrs, Senior, Psychology; James E. Collins, Senior, Civil Engineering; Michael J. Della Paolera, Senior, Political Science; Peter J. Drevets, Senior, Accountancy.

        Alec O. Eastman, Senior, Bioresource Research; Dwight D. Faszer, Senior, Biology; Duncan D. Fuller, Freshman, Chemistry; Jessica E. Glaeser, Senior, Natural Resources; Travis C. Gray, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Jacob T. Gross, Senior, Forest Engineering; Meredith J. Hammervold, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Heather N. Harman, Freshman, History; Nikki R. Hill, Freshman, Music; Robert J. Hobbs, Senior, Business Information Systems.

        Sarah J. Le Comte, Senior, Pre-Public Health; Rebecca L. Low, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Trevor W. Macy, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Aidan T. Maxwell, Senior, Microbiology; Gabrielle E. Maxwell, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Trina C. Morago, Junior, Music; Emily G. Neaves, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Elizabeth A. Ockenden, Junior, Pre-Business; Anna E. Patch, Sophomore, Music; Heather C. Perry, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Zachary D. Randall, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Gavin A. Rodgers, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Victoria J. Sigel, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Raina N. Tayson, Junior, Spanish; Kristofer R. Wessels, Senior, Forest Management.

        Hope E. Wolterman, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Logan F. Wooldridge, Freshman, Mathematics; Kale D. Woolsey, Junior, Forestry.

 

Murphy

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica E. Smithson, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Selma

 

        Straight-A Average: Brian S. Bemis, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

KLAMATH

 

Bonanza

 

        3.5 or Better: Josie L. Stickel, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Keno

 

        Straight-A Average: Leah N. Williams, Junior, Interior Design.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney D. Schooler, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Klamath Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Paul J. Brown, Junior, Political Science; Erik S. Dassoff, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology; Taylor R. Fleming, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Jackson D. Keppen, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Michelle K. Koepke, Junior, Economics.

        Jeffrey D. Meeds, Freshman, Pre-Business; Joshua T. Nejely, Junior, Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kiley J. Alston, Senior, Speech Communication; Melissa L. Britsch, Senior, Biology; Emily D. Chamberland, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Samantha E. Clark, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Megan E. Conley, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Dakota K. Cool, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Andrew s. Crawford, Sophomore, History; Savannah L. Gentry, Senior, Zoology; Caroline L. Hansen, Senior, Nutrition; David J. Hessler, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Brielle L. McKinney, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Paul L. Minner, Junior, Computer Science; Matthew G. Morawiec, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Gabriel I. Ovgard, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Kristen A. Patterson, Junior, Computer Science.

        Ryan E. Rico, Junior, Psychology; Danielle Roelle, Senior, Animal Sciences; Kyla A. Woodwick, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Malin

 

        3.5 or Better: Salvador J. Cazarez, Senior, Business Information Systems.

LAKE

 

Lakeview

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandi M. Larson, Sophomore, Bioresource Research; Ashley M. Reese, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryce L. Davis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nathan C. Harlan, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jessica L. Theall, Freshman, Biology.

 

Silver Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Kerri R. Waldron, Junior, Bioresource Research.

 

LANE

 

Blachly

 

        3.5 or Better: Anastasiya V. Prymolenna, Freshman, Chemistry; Christian M. Wagner, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Blue River

 

        Straight-A Average: Sarah M. Sherman, Senior, Biology.

 

Cheshire

 

        Straight-A Average: Trina L. Stewart, Senior, Crop and Soil Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle S. Czesnikowski, Junior, Psychology; Gabriel S. Shepherd, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

Coburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Monica L. Anderson, Senior, English; Roan E. Fox, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kaytianna M. McMillan, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Amanda H. Smith, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Cottage Grove

 

        Straight-A Average: Luke B. Bennett, Sophomore, German; Kolby C. Owens, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Leo Fremonti, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Elysha R. Lang, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Sheena R. Loyd, Senior, Microbiology; Griffin G. Moser, Senior, Biology; Alexa A. Munsee, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Mackenzie E. Roberts, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Elijah Wilson, Senior, Renewable Materials; Travis S. Wilson, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Creswell

 

        3.5 or Better: Christina S. Flint, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Rex M. Henzie, Senior, Computer Science; Joseph A. Wigton, Senior, Biology; Reina M. Wrinkle, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

Dexter

 

        3.5 or Better: Paisley L. Barnhart, Senior, Accountancy; Liv M. Nordquist, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Elmira

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexis H. Lanham, Senior, French; Samantha L. Orme, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Carl B. Benson, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Mekayla A. Means-Brous, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Bryan A. Zimmerman, Sophomore, History.

 

Eugene

 

        Straight-A Average: Taylor J. Adair, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary W. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Yesenia Aparicio, Sophomore, Biology; Stephanie L. Blank, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Gregory M. Brandt, Junior, Physics.

        Nathan C. Coddington, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kristi L. Conant, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sebastian T. Coslow, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Josie C. Dietel, Senior, Biology; Amee L. Elliott, Senior, Rangeland Sciences.

        Carly R. Ferguson, Junior, English; Anastasia M. Fitkin, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Maceo T. Gutierrez-Higgins, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Margo Kahn, Sophomore, Nutrition; Conrad Lewin, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Tanya F. Lewis, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Evelyn G. Mailander, Sophomore, Anthropology; Stephanie M. Marks, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kinsey E. Matthews, Senior, Biology; William D. Mau, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Brooks J. Mikkelsen, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Ludmilla Oliveira, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Natalie B. Olmos, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Benjamin E. Olsson, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Pranav A. Patel, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Marcella M. Peebles, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Virginia C. Pritchard, Senior, Microbiology; Amanda N. Robert, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ian E. Russi, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Katherine R. Schultz, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Kalia L. Scrivner, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Carly S. Stasack, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Emma G. Strgar, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Rachel N. Sweet, Junior, Psychology; Alia B. Williams, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Hailee J. Wright, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily S. Abramowitz, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Brandy R. Aguirre, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Carly R. Allen, Senior, Botany; Zoe K. Ash, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Yashaswi Bajracharya, Junior, Biology.

        Kelly S. Baker, Senior, Apparel Design; Jarod N. Bays, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Marcus Q. Beals, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Logan R. Bennett, Junior, Natural Resources; Melissa A. Bernstein, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

        Isabella M. Betts, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Kourtney C. Bevers, Junior, Sociology; Amanda N. Boechler, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Hunter A. Briggs, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology; Madison T. Brink, Junior, Biology.

        Kyle E. Brumback, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Matthew T. Bucy, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Lauren E. Burgess, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Maxwell Q. Cantrell, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Marlee K. Chamberlain, Senior, Biology.

        Kelly D. Clark, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Nathan J. Clark, Junior, Microbiology; Russell M. Clark, Senior, Marketing; Taylor N. Coddington, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Kevin T. Conner, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Katherine Costello, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Leah M. Couts, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Sydney C. Crabaugh, Senior, English; Jamie I. Dauterman, Senior, Marketing; Lissa A. Davis, Junior, Food Science and Technology.

        Wyatt O. Dean, Junior, Civil Engineering; Marina K. De Chiara, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Christopher M. DeHart, Sophomore, Economics; Max T. Diaz, Junior, Pre-Business; William M. Dickman, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Brittany N. Dodds, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Ibrahim S. Elkhetali, Junior, Civil Engineering; Samuel R. Elling, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rachel E. Elzinga, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Lorenzo A. Fantozzi, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Ashley R. Faulk, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Jacob H. Fitzharris, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Kendyl A. Fletcher, Sophomore, Biology; Henry L. Fowler, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Kyle Furukawa, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Christian A. Gabor, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Mario F. Gaddini, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; True E. Gibson, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Victoria J. Girod, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Sophie E. Givens, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Hannah Z. Glaser, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Lydia A. Graber, Senior, Horticulture; Kaylen G. Groberg, Senior, Physics; Colton C. Gruber, Senior, Economics; Tyger L. Gruber, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Hannah R. Halla, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Dara R. Halligan, Senior, Sociology; Samantha L. Hamacher, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexander A. Hart, Junior, Biology; Brett Hayes, Senior, Computer Science.

        Kailyn L. Hellwege, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Conor F. Hennessy, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jason R. Hernandez, Senior, Biology; Cameron L. Herr, Senior, Graphic Design; Emily C. Herrmann, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        William C. Jacob, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Grace A. Jenkins, Junior, Merchandising Management; Mackenzie S. Johanesen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ryan A. Jones, Senior, Computer Science; Rachel M. Kalnbach, Junior, Ecological Engineering.

        Erin P. Keough, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Georgia A. King, Junior, Crop and Soil Science; Brandon S. Knutson, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Matthew Kremer, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Payton M. Kubiak, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Benjamin S. Lahey, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kathleen A. Lawrence, Junior, Biology; Arcata A. Leavitt, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Stephen M. Leung, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Scott R. Lindbloom, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

        Owen T. Loughran, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Bryan D. Madison, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Dylan M. Malpass, Freshman, Sociology; Emmeline D. Manaois, Post Baccalaureate, Kinesiology; Brice D. McConnell, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

        Andrew B. McCullough, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ryan W. McCullough, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jeremy T. Melamed, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Christian P. Mello, Junior, Computer Science; Morgan Mellor, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design.

        Drew T. Miner, Senior, Pre-Business; Madison M. Mlynczyk, Freshman, Kinesiology; Brett M. Moffatt, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Nichol J. Moore, Senior, Civil Engineering; Brianna F. Mortier, Senior, Microbiology.

        Benjamin N. Narin, Senior, Computer Science; Hannah I. Nealy, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Guadalupe Orduno-Herrera, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Josh R. Paiement, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Corynna A. Park, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Kaitlyn N. Pearson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexandre G. Pederson, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Adam M. Powell, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Business; Cassidy N. Radloff, Senior, Public Health; Britta L. Rasmussen, Senior, Sociology.

        George W. Rear, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Stefan D. Reindel, Senior, Computer Science; Teresa M. Riddle, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Claire E. Roberts, Freshman, Zoology; Benjamin H. Rowe, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Rose B. Sabini, Junior, Psychology; Melissa A. Scarborough, Senior, Mathematics; Eliza R. Scheu, Freshman, English; Adam D. Schneiderhan, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Maya L. Shamsuddin, Senior, Kinesiology.

        Jessie M. Shirley, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Michael E. Siddel, Freshman, Zoology; Erica R. Smith, Senior, Apparel Design; Teresa K. Sorensen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Jacob A. Staudhammer, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Arlan J. Sterpa, Post Baccalaureate, Civil Engineering; Austin T. Stricker, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Colton F. Surcamp, Senior, History; Sean T. Sylwester, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Max G. Tag, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Wesley Tan, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; McKenzie P. Tavernier, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Elizabeth C. Thorley, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Amy E. Thornburg, Senior, Mathematics; Allison E. Trox, Freshman, Recreation Resource Management.

        Caprice M. Virde, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Benjamin A. Wagner, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Peter M. Wallrich, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Molly A. Walter, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Elise R. Whisler, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Geoffrey M. Wildish, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Margaret S. Wilson-Moses, Post Baccalaureate, Chemical Engineering; Karina D. Wolf, Junior, English; Xiaoxiao Xu, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Janet L. Zornek, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Fall Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler S. Fechtel, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Florence

 

        Straight-A Average: Sara C. Burns, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Mariah Estill, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Keenan A. Bishop, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Robert P. Ellison, Senior, Business Information Systems; Randall C. Holton, Senior, Natural Resources; Elisabeth H. Jones, Senior, Biology; Jorge Loza Sanchez, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Marisha D. Mosley, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jacob Thompson, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Junction City

 

        Straight-A Average: Adeline M. Junker, Post Baccalaureate, English; Ashley F. Victor, Freshman, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sofia J. Baum, Freshman, Pre-Business; Morgan R. Blankenship, Junior, Pre-Business; Janessa J. Francois, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Jessica P. Gonzalez, Junior, Horticulture; Leah C. Jaeger, Freshman, Pre-Apparel.

        Krystal M. Lemhouse, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Emily A. Vitus, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Lorane

 

        3.5 or Better: Loren S. Arthur, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Mapleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsay Free, Senior, Political Science.

 

Pleasant Hill

 

        Straight-A Average: Megan K. Faber, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Joelle A. Hamtil, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Micah J. Chase, Senior, Agricultural Business Management; Madison L. Morrell, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Springfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Erin N. Chickering, Senior, Psychology; Mandie J. Driskill, Senior, Horticulture; Brooke M. Miller, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Rachel A. Zmolek, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tessa C. Barone, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kelsey R. Caples, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Tyler J. Castile, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Cody A. Cowdin, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Cecilia J. Curiel, Sophomore, Political Science.

        Sabrina M. Ehler, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Landon A. Fisher, Senior, Civil Engineering; Caleb K. Gee, Senior, Renewable Materials; Auna K. Godinez, Junior, Renewable Materials; Leticia M. Henry, Senior, Public Health.

        Garret L. Holaday, Senior, Athletic Training; Cleo M. Keener, Freshman, Music; Justin P. Kuenne, Senior, Civil Engineering; Connor B. Mackenzie, Sophomore, Crop and Soil Science; Courtney J. Miller, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Christopher L. Morris, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Kyle D. Morris, Junior, Civil Engineering; Teric J. Sargeant, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Stepheny B. Schelsky, Freshman, Kinesiology; Kyra N. Touchstone, Sophomore, Biology.

        David A. Varin, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Eric H. Vicinus, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rhett V. Ybarra, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

Swisshome

 

        Straight-A Average: Rikki N. Redhead, Junior, Psychology.

 

Veneta

 

        Straight-A Average: Morgan M. Craig, Freshman, Political Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin M. Cramsey, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Chad F. Knight, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Luis A. Labastida, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kenneth D. Ota, Senior, Civil Engineering; Sierra R. Smith, Senior, Biology.

 

Vida

 

        3.5 or Better: Tamera L. Satchell, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Walterville

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashtin L. Crawford, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

LINCOLN

 

Blodgett

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrew R. Damitio, Freshman, Environmental Econ and Policy; Corie A. McBride, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Barbara M. Sinclair, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ibrahim Moussaoui, Junior, Biology.

 

Depoe Bay

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher T. Henriksen, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jazlyn M. Mitchell, Sophomore, Psychology; Samantha K. Raines, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

Depoe Bay.

 

 

Eddyville

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole R. Borrego, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Catlin R. Bradley, Sophomore, Accountancy.

 

Lincoln City

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley S. Ehrenfelt, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary M. Colbert, Freshman, Physics; Andrew R. Derringer, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Hannah M. Dowdy, Junior, Biology; Zach R. Ehrenfelt, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ian B. Fehringer-Williams, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

        Sara E. Gibson, Sophomore, Horticulture; Brittany A. Neal, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Deklyn A. Wood, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Newport

 

        Straight-A Average: Kylie M. Bailey, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Rachel M. Johnson, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Grant C. Burns, Junior, Biology; Thomas W. Cramer, Junior, Mathematics; Matthew A. Haynes, Junior, Civil Engineering; Lily M. Hudnell-Almas, Sophomore, Applied Visual Arts; Joel F. King III, Senior, Business Information Systems.

        Patrick R. McGovern, Senior, History; Justin S. Peterson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Otis

 

        3.5 or Better: Riley W. Schroeder, Sophomore, History.

 

Siletz

 

        Straight-A Average: Talisha N. Liles, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Connor I. Campbell, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Jerrod O. Eshleman, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

South Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Tamay L. Guevara, Senior, Animal Sciences; Kim K. Smith, Senior, Zoology.

 

Toledo

 

        Straight-A Average: Ian M. Fox, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Eli T. Grove, Junior, Public Health; Haylie S. Martin, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Shelby K. Versteeg, Freshman, Mathematics; Leo H. Williamson, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

Waldport

 

        3.5 or Better: Milissa L. Flannery, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Yachats

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron R. Nichol, Junior, Computer Science.

 

LINN

 

Albany

 

        Straight-A Average: Zoe M. Alley, Senior, Psychology; Trevor D. Baley, Junior, Biology; Logan R. Chytraus, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Chelsea K. Clark, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Leo C. Clarke, Sophomore, Pre-Finance.

        Andrew R. Giles, Senior, Psychology; Tanner J. Grenz, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Travis Grenz, Senior, Civil Engineering; Logan Hagen, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nishana J. Hamann, Junior, English.

        Michelle A. Hesseltine, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Garrett M. Hurley, Sophomore, Psychology; Robert F. Koll, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Emma N. Latta, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Amanda M. Leahy, Senior, Merchandising Management.

        Merlynn D. Lindgren, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences; Marisa L. Nickell, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Steven B. Powers, Senior, Computer Science; Alexis M. Proteau, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Marissa J. Roos, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Zachary C. Terrell, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Erin R. Tibbals, Senior, Liberal Studies; Sarah A. Trevisiol, Senior, Industrial Engineering; JoyAnna A. Virtue, Junior, Sociology; Derek H. Wong, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Jacob A. Wood, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas L. Alden, Junior, English; Mark E. Althaus, Senior, Economics; Corinne A. Anway, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Maria L. Bellando, Senior, English; Janessa J. Berwer, Senior, Psychology.

        Larissa D. Blackwell, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jennifer L. Booth, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Scotty C. Bowman, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nicholas A. Brenneman, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Lisa I. Bringetto, Senior, Public Health.

        Elena C. Cale, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Steven L. Camfield, Junior, Philosophy; Sierra M. Carroll, Senior, Merchandising Management; Nichole M. Cerkoney, Junior, Public Health; Clarissa C. Clark, Junior, Music.

        Benjamin P. Crew, Senior, Rangeland Sciences; Krysta L. Davis, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jennifer N. Devin, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Michael C. Devin, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ryan A. Dozler, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Angela R. Eller, Senior, Liberal Studies; Raymond J. Fabro, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Gabrielle E. Fief, Senior, Bioengineering; Kacy J. Gaither, Post Baccalaureate, Applied Visual Arts; Levi R. Graffenberger, Senior, Agricultural Business Management.

        Leneta L. Groshong, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Mariah S. Gustafson, Senior, Music; Johnathan G. Hesseltine, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alex D. Hoffer, Senior, Psychology; Alexi N. Ismail, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Lauren N. Johnson, Sophomore, Pre-Apparel; John R. Kachaturian-Rosales, Sophomore, English; Isabella J. Kenny, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Emily M. Kenyon, Senior, Marketing; Meghan M. King, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Emily S. Kinghorn, Senior, Public Health; Charles D. Koll, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Laura C. Kramer, Senior, Sociology; Conner B. Kumpula, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Ryan M. Lynch, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

        Tricia L. Maloney, Senior, Nutrition; Jolynn M. Meza Wynkoop, Senior, Bioengineering; Dominic M. Miller, Junior, Pre-Business; Cassandra M. Mills, Senior, Management; Elizabeth A. Moore, Senior, Nutrition.

        Dorothy M. Moran, Senior, Psychology; Kristal L. Morvay, Senior, Accountancy; Aasya A. Moussaoui, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alex R. Mowery, Senior, History; Jonathan R. Neumann, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Nicholas H. Orsborn, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Juan C. Ortiz Melara, Senior, Business Administration; Andrew G. Ouverson, Senior, Management; Michael R. Perkins, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Manageme; Aaron Peterschmidt, Senior, Biology.

        Allen M. Phillips, Senior, Biology; Erin L. Pilkerton, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Aaron A. Pope, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Alexandra N. Price, Senior, Computer Science; Phillip J. Rakowski, Senior, Sociology.

        Rose M. Ramirez, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Eliseo V. Ramos, Senior, Sociology; Michael J. Richardson, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Eric A. Russell, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Briggs M. Rybolt, Junior, Microbiology.

        Kalin Z. Salinas Hernandez, Junior, Psychology; Paul-Michael O. Santana, Senior, Biology; Amanda J. Sebring, Sophomore, Psychology; Justin Silveira, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Hanna C. Smith, Senior, Public Health.

        Jacob L. Smith, Junior, Kinesiology; Vivian V. Sobol, Junior, Psychology; Joshua A. Stanley, Senior, Philosophy; William D. Sutherland, Sophomore, Biology; Kyle Truax, Junior, Anthropology.

        Raelynn E. Viramontes, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Kurt L. Watne, Sophomore, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; David M. Zielke, Sophomore, Music.

 

Brownsville

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikaela J. Gosney, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Jessica M. Jones, Junior, Zoology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jon C. Laurance, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Oliver D. Meyr, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Victoria A. Morrow, Senior, Psychology.

 

Halsey

 

        Straight-A Average: Thurman R. Falk, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Harrisburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Alyssa J. Freeman, Sophomore, English; Garrett G. Ross, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Benjamin D. Smucker, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Brittany K. Sundberg, Senior, Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Preston Q. Green, Senior, Forest Engineering; Michelle M. Kirchoff, Senior, Public Health; Reggie W. Peters, Senior, Accountancy; Emily S. Smucker, Junior, Pre-Communication.

 

Lebanon

 

        Straight-A Average: Taylor M. Cox, Senior, Finance; Jespen K. Gerdts, Senior, Horticulture; John Hammer, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Matthew Z. Huang, Senior, Computer Science; Bobbie R. Kent, Senior, Public Health.

        Conner S. Neal, Senior, General Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mary A. Bond, Senior, English; Tiuana C. Feuerbacher, Junior, Natural Resources; Kara E. Hallock, Junior, Public Health; Kayla L. Mackie, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Crystal L. Mayberry, Senior, Management.

        Justin M. McKinney, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Faith E. Neal, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Malinda J. O Grady, Senior, Nutrition; Kody Q. Osborne, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Wyatt E. Osborne, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Shannon J. Rose, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Dakota T. Snow, Junior, Speech Communication; Melinda Stocking, Senior, Psychology; Ethan D. Stroup, Junior, Natural Resources; Andrew J. Vandetta, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

        Sydney M. Woolf, Senior, English.

 

Lyons

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren E. Bonney, Senior, Recreation Resource Management; Kelsey Kraupa, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jonathan D. Schafer, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Jennifer O. Smith, Senior, Kinesiology.

 

Scio

 

        Straight-A Average: Jonathan W. Fetterley, Junior, Economics; Ryan Gescher, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Marcel A. Ortiz, Junior, Crop and Soil Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob Barth, Senior, Natural Resources; Maxwell J. Dysle, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jasmine M. Unrau, Senior, Public Health.

 

Shedd

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla M. Crossan, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Sweet Home

 

        Straight-A Average: Tyler L. Fosback, Senior, Computer Science; Austin D. Horner, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer L. Belveal, Junior, Biology; Elya M. Christman, Senior, Computer Science; Jeana L. Doll, Junior, Anthropology; Megan M. Graville, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Cole D. Horner, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Levi T. Marchbanks, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Christopher J. Melcher, Freshman, Pre-Business; Michaella E. Parks, Senior, Psychology; Carissa E. Swanson, Senior, Public Health; Kristen A. Tolle, Senior, Forest Engineering.

        Cheryl H. Wilson, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Tangent

 

        3.5 or Better: Josiah A. Breen, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Karla Oseguera, Senior, Finance.

 

MALHEUR

 

Adrian

 

        3.5 or Better: Ester K. Gordon, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Nyssa

 

        3.5 or Better: Kristina Munoz, Senior, Psychology; Marina Munoz, Senior, Psychology.

 

Ontario

 

        Straight-A Average: Holly E. Rysenga, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathan K. Andersen, Junior, Crop and Soil Science; Vianca C. Carrillo, Senior, General Science; Vanesse Chew, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Alexander T. Kameshige, Senior, Pre-Bioengineering; Garrett M. Kitamura, Junior, English.

        Fani V. Lopez Hernandez, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brecklin J. Milton, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management; Breanna L. Panages, Junior, Animal Sciences; Amanda Stasinski, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Erin K. Tanaka, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Vale

 

        Straight-A Average: Mandy N. Wolfe, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kassie L. Anthony, Senior, Nutrition; Cody A. Hicks, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Brady D. Sharp, Junior, Crop and Soil Science.

 

MARION

 

Aumsville

 

        Straight-A Average: Jacqueline M. Yates, Junior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Raquel R. Albee, Junior, Renewable Materials; Shayna M. England, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources; Emmitt R. Johnson, Senior, Computer Science; Jacob Keiner, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Yuliana P. Martinez, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Aurora

 

        Straight-A Average: Mark S. Geisler, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Wesley M. Johnston, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan W. Klupenger, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Troy A. Thomas, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Brooks

 

        Straight-A Average: Benjamin A. Avery, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jonathan M. Avery, Senior, Bioresource Research.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle G. Ballweber, Senior, Agricultural Business Management.

 

Gervais

 

        3.5 or Better: Colton J. Herinckx, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Hubbard

 

        Straight-A Average: Trenton D. Gianella, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Iliana A. Javier, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Jefferson

 

        Straight-A Average: Leslie Rund, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Katlyn M. Haven, Senior, Zoology; Michiya Stine, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

Keizer

 

        Straight-A Average: Tara N. Bonar, Senior, Biology; Gordon Colfax, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Victoria M. Hittner, Senior, Anthropology; McKinzie F. Isaac, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Taylor M. Keeker, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jonathon I. Lopez, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Taylor L. Norby, Senior, Marketing; Teresa J. Peterson, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas L. Bonar, Sophomore, Biology; Sarah E. Darst, Senior, Biology; Emily R. Dicksa, Senior, Public Health; Kenny R. Fisher, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Shazeya L. Galligan, Junior, General Science.

        Alexis R. Garcia, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Grant E. Gerstner, Junior, Microbiology; Kortney V. Gillett, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; James L. Greaney, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Todd R. Hatley, Senior, Finance.

        Judy L. Jiang, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Emma D. Jones, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Dillon J. Juhring, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Travis D. Marks, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Alexandra D. Martino, Senior, Marketing.

        Aaron J. Peloquin, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alyx D. Peterson, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Anthony J. Quinn, Senior, Civil Engineering; Hailey F. Reed, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Taylin N. Sparks, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

        Makenzie N. Swiger, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Cole C. Thomas, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Aaron M. Wenning, Junior, Finance.

 

Mount Angel

 

        3.5 or Better: Bridget L. Donohue, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Sarah R. Frey, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Saint Paul

 

        Straight-A Average: Kennedy M. Smith, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle S. Aceves-Morfeld, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew T. Gooding, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

Salem

 

        Straight-A Average: Tanya J. Andersen, Junior, Sociology; Cameron M. Barrie, Junior, Computer Science; Mark M. Bereza, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Chandler J. Bolton, Junior, Sociology; Kevin J. Bowles, Senior, Civil Engineering; Emily R. Burney, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Janira Campos, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jordan G. Clausen, Senior, Merchandising Management.

        Abigail M. Cook, Freshman, Biology; Scott G. Cruise, Junior, Animal Sciences; Nicole L. Drapela, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Alyssa M. Ekdahl, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Shelby M. Elder, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Kalia A. Flocker, Senior, History; Jaken L. Garcia, Freshman, Political Science; Luke D. Goertzen, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Vinson Guov, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Breanna M. Hagerman, Junior, Sociology.

        April J. Hergert, Senior, Pre-Interiors; Minato O. Holman, Sophomore, Biology; Matthew W. Johnson, Senior, Biology; John E. Klein, Senior, Zoology; Brian Koepl, Senior, Business Information Systems; Gina-Marie Labate, Sophomore, Biology; Lisa B. Lai, Senior, Public Health; Katherine E. Laverty, Senior, Environmental Science.

       Aleesha Liedtke, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Stacie E. Lien, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Aidan L. Loewen-Thomas, Senior, Pre-Bioengineering; Sage A. Lundblade, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Nathaniel D. McArthur, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Daniel E. Maulding, Senior, Management; Maranda L. McArthur, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Erin N. McNab, Junior, Nutrition; April C. Michalski, Senior, Liberal Studies; Leanne M. Moore, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Ashley M. Newton, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Matthew R. Paluska, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Brenton S. Paulsen, Senior, Computer Science; Alexander Pho, Sophomore, English; Alex J. Przybylowski, Senior, Accountancy; Brooklyn M. Reeves, Sophomore, Nutrition; Carly M. Robertson, Junior, Nutrition; Rishi S. Seshadri, Junior, Microbiology.

        Antonette B. Shockey, Senior, Public Health; Timothy J. Slama, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Alixandra N. Slayter, Junior, Nutrition; Kaitlyn M. Stephens, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Mary E. Swenson, Senior, Anthropology.

        Emma C. Tornberg, Freshman, Microbiology; Lauren E. Trevis, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Danielle M. Whitehurst, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katelynn M. Willits, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Aleksa A. Wood, Junior, Pre-Business; Linda M. Yang, Senior, Zoology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Logan D. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Gregor S. Angstrom, Freshman, Pre-Business; Megan M. Angstrom, Senior, Animal Sciences; Brooke C. Arceneaux, Sophomore, Biology; Matthew J. Bates, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katelin S. Bliss, Senior, Finance; Courtney L. Bonn, Senior, Computer Science; Bret A. Brandner, Senior, Physics.

        Preston T. Brown, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences; Willem B. Brunner, Freshman, Music; Cassidy L. Bullock, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Alec E. Campbell, Junior, Political Science; David C. Campbell, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Katie L. Chambers, Senior, Nutrition; Courtney R. Cheavtharn, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Christy C. Cheng, Sophomore, Anthropology; Emma T. Chilcote, Junior, Bioresource Research; Sophie Clarke, Junior, Economics; Andrew C. Colburn, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Liam M. Contino, Senior, Public Health; Kayra N. Coughlan, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        William C. Cox III, Senior, Marketing; John R. Croft, Junior, Tourism and Outdoor Leadership; ; Gillian M. Currie, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Amanda R. Dardis, Freshman, Nutrition; Nikkole M. Day, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Raquel J. Deines, Senior, Athletic Training; Arthur E. Drown, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Miriam M. Drummond, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Alec R. Dulude, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Katelyn M. Dutoit, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Garret E. Eisenbrandt, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Jackson M. Engelking, Sophomore, Pre-Athletic Training; Katherine F. Fan, Sophomore, Biology; Aneesa M. Field, Junior, History; Emma L. Flaherty, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Carlos A. Flores, Junior, Computer Science; Leonel J. Flores-Ramirez, Freshman, Exercise and Sport Science; Timothy J. Flowerday, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Civil Engineering; Paige M. Foster, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kaytlynn M. Friederick, Freshman, Pre-Business Information Sys; Aleysa R. Garcia-Rivas, Freshman, Nutrition; Cristian A. Garibay, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Sienna K. Gaskins, Sophomore, Anthropology; Faith A. Gaviola, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Christopher Glisson, Junior, Philosophy; Tejas R. Godbole, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering;        Kimberly S. Goertzen, Senior, Animal Sciences; Mitchell L. Gore, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Erin E. Green, Sophomore, Public Health; Rachel E. Grisham, Junior, Public Health; Erin B. Guillory, Sophomore, Earth Sciences.

        Colton R. Harms, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Joshua F. Heater, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kailey M. Hector, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Spencer T. Helterline, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kendall E. Henery, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Katherine A. Hercher, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Luke D. Hochstetler, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Mckenzie J. Howard, Senior, Management; Timothy C. Hubbard, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Eric C. Hunt, Junior, Mathematics; Hamilton J. Hunt, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kyle M. Hutchins, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Nicole B. Johnson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Alexander R. Jones, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Sophia M. Kea, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Garth L. Kong, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Armando B. Kraynick, Senior, Civil Engineering; Sang J. Lee, Junior, Biology.

        Tommy F. Liao, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Carissa Lillegard, Sophomore, Pre-Interiors; Joshua Litchfield, Sophomore, History; Thuc C. Luong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Lydia Martin, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Cory M. Mc Pherson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Katie A. McWilliams, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Haley M. Miller, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Krystle N. Miller, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Matthew N. Mischke, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

        Brooke F. Mischkot, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Antonio Mititiero, Senior, Civil Engineering; Madeline J. Moeller, Junior, Interior Design; Madison M. Mooney, Senior, Psychology; Wyland S. Morales, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Robyn C. Morris, Senior, Philosophy; Eni Nako, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Elizabeth M. Newman, Junior, Public Health; Katie K. Ngo, Junior, Pre-Business; Caroline T. Nguyen, Junior, Kinesiology; Ulianna Pavlova, Senior, Public Health.

        Cassidy L. Penix, Junior, Animal Sciences; Meera R. Petroff, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Dennis D. Phan, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Yitong Qi, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alexander D. Quinn, Senior, Physics; Lacee L. Rainey, Freshman, Psychology; Hope A. Raszka, Sophomore, Interior Design.

        Amber L. Rhoads, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Kassidee J. Rice, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Rachel M. Rodecap, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jesse A. Rodriguez, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Ricardo F. Rodriguez, Senior, Sociology; Bryant T. Rominger, Senior, Mathematics; Andrea L. Ronkin, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Lisa M. Rosenthal, Senior, Merchandising Management; Destinee N. Sandlin, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Brianna V. Santana, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Dylan L. Seibert, Freshman, Political Science; Alicia A. Siver, Senior, Public Health.

        Andrew M. Soltesz, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Hollie D. Springstead, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Kaley M. Stauff, Senior, Kinesiology; ; Natalie J. Suderman, Junior, Computer Science; Elizabeth K. Suko, Senior, Natural Resources; Katherine S. Tallan, Sophomore, Mathematics; Amanda L. Tern, Junior, Marketing.

        Nicholas G. Teubel, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Kimberly J. Thompson, Senior, Liberal Studies; Theresa A. Thurston, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Paul H. Tribbett, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Katlyn M. Varney, Junior, Nutrition; Alison H. Vasa, Junior, Biology;        Pablo L. Vazquez, Senior, Psychology; Jordan Vesper, Senior, Forest Engineering.

        Eliana A. Voronko, Junior, Pre-Finance; Nicholas C. Vrontakis, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Mariah E. Waite, Senior, Sociology; Kailia N. Walter, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michael H. Wan, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Amanda J. Ward, Senior, Interior Design; Case Webb, Senior, Marketing; Emily G. Weber, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Tabitha M. White, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nicole D. Wiley, Sophomore, Nutrition; Ryan M. Wilson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.; Mai-Yee H. Yuan, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Silverton

 

        Straight-A Average: Theresa R. Cooke, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; John H. Friedrick, Junior, Liberal Studies; Kalie J. Grassman, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jane M. Kitts, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Monica N. Steele, Junior, Mathematics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua D. Buckley, Sophomore, Biology; Cameron K. Ellis, Senior, Political Science; Vincent C. Ferguson, Senior, Forest Management; Benjamin J. Golden, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Talia A. Helman, Senior, Microbiology.

        Garrett T. Lowenberg, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Cheyla L. Moranchel, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Kelsey L. Potter, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Meagan Ratliff, Junior, Kinesiology; Kenn L. Stadeli, Senior, Accountancy.

        Izaak N. Tobin, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Stayton

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicklaus R. Abdou, Senior, Civil Engineering; Brandon J. Kerr, Sophomore, Pre-Finance; Anna M. Smith, Junior, Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather L. Anderson, Senior, Horticulture; Dlanie E. Coates, Senior, Public Health; Gabriel S. Higginbotham, Junior, Pre-Business; Robin L. Leaton, Senior, Merchandising Management; Evan A. Lindemann, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Makenna M. Maurer, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Aleea R. Sterner, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

Sublimity

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley M. Callahan, Senior, Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin H. Harris, Senior, Biology; Phillip M. Heisel, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Makiah I. Merritt, Senior, Pre-Computer Science; Darcy K. Olander, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Alicia M. Porter, Senior, Marketing.

 

Turner

 

        3.5 or Better: Michelle C. Atchison, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Alyssa N. Pollard, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Amber Vanderkooy, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Luke T. Westby, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy.

 

Woodburn

 

        3.5 or Better: Brenda Hernandez, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Megan B. Iverson, Senior, Bioengineering; Juan A. Ramirez Alvarez, Junior, Computer Science; Lauren E. Williamson, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Mark J. Zollner, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

MORROW

 

Boardman

 

        3.5 or Better: Alejandra Mendoza, Senior, Mathematics; Maria G. Rodriguez, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Heppner

 

        3.5 or Better: Maggie K. Collins, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Donald G. Matthews, Senior, Business Administration.

 

Ione

 

        Straight-A Average: Oskar M. Peterson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: August H. Peterson, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Mary V. Rietmann, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Irrigon

 

        3.5 or Better: Adriana Sanchez, Senior, Accountancy.

 

MULTNOMAH

 

Corbett

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor J. Fahlman, Senior, Computer Science; Nakai Llewellyn-Hopkins, Senior, Civil Engineering; Katherine A. Riley, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Cody W. Scharzenberger, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Stormy M. Scharzenberger, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Fairview

 

        3.5 or Better: Neamh R. Gaddi-Nguyen, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Gresham

 

        Straight-A Average: Ellie R. Bohrer, Senior, Zoology; Christina Bui, Senior, Biology; Devin J. Curtis, Junior, English; Noel M. Deleone, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ryne M. Deyoe, Sophomore, Biology.

        Candace J. Jim, Senior, Mathematics; Jared D. Johnson, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Arianna M. Kahler-Quesada, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; James L. Mal, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alicia C. Nunziato, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Sergio R. Sanchez, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Ashley E. Smart, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachary M. Standish, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Madison R. Statler, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Sydney E. Turner, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney L. Atteberry, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Veronica Barnes, Junior, Psychology; Casey M. Bergeron, Senior, Bioengineering; Anthony P. Bernabo, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Mark A. Bratten, Freshman, Kinesiology.

        Christina N. Brown, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexander J. Bump, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Timothy M. Chase, Senior, Music; Garrett A. Childress, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Aaron H. Cohen, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Noah W. Cook, Freshman, Mathematics; Dominic R. Di Vito, Senior, Business Administration; Anthony A. Dollowitch, Senior, Civil Engineering; Shannon S. Ernst, Senior, Computer Science; Brian G. Hoglund, Senior, Mathematics.

        Rachel R. Hohbach, Sophomore, Mathematics; Jared P. Johnson, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Rodrigo Juarez-Castella, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Preston A. Korst, Junior, Political Science; Mylisa Y. Krueger, Junior, Apparel Design.

        Hayley M. Lawer, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Olivia M. Loftin, Freshman, English; Eileen K. Ly, Senior, Public Health; Rebecca D. Mc Kechnie, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Gabriel E. Moore, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Samantha N. Nettles, Freshman, Pre-Business; Brandon R. Parsons, Freshman, Chemistry; Stevie M. Peters, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Evan A. Pettit, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Tyler D. Phillips, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Katelyn M. Riegle Steiner, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kyle D. Stevens, Junior, Natural Resources; Johnathan T. Tenny, Sophomore, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Jared D. Thompson, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Portland

 

        Straight-A Average: Evan W. Altorfer, Senior, Civil Engineering; Nicholas J. Alvey, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Umayal Annamalai, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Matthew H. Baker, Freshman, Economics; Gareth Baldrica-Franklin, Junior, Earth Sciences; Zane C. Bambusch, Senior, Finance; Swechya Banskota, Junior, Biology; Elise C. Barberis, Senior, Speech Communication; Jan U. Bartels, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Tanvi Batish, Senior, Microbiology; Michael S. Belcher, Junior, Botany; Timothy D. Blakely, Sophomore, French.

        Brian D. Boly, Junior, Computer Science; Georgeann C. Booth, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jonathan L. Bosworth, Senior, Political Science; Corinna M. Brown, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Keava M. Campbell, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Elizabeth K. Cave, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Veda V. Challa, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Trisha J. Chau, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kyle C. Chin, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Ryan W. Chin, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Raydon Cho, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Curtis E. Crawford, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Zoe E. Chrisman-Miller, Senior, Psychology; Alex B. Christensen, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Alexander E. Davis, Senior, Computer Science; Brendan J. Deal, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Dustin S. Diep, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Theresa N. Dinh, Sophomore, Biology; Calder R. Dorn, Senior, Bioengineering; Griffin S. Drake, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Kendall M. Dunlop, Senior, Public Health; David Duong, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tony Duong, Junior, Microbiology; Duncan Ellinwood, Junior, Microbiology; Jeremy C. Espinosa, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Maegen L. Esquibel, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Caitlin J. Fouts, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Thomas G. Gariepy, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Jacqueline J. Gillon, Senior, Microbiology; Kathryn A. Hampton-Wonder, Junior, Biology; Evan J. Haning, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Elsa D. Harder, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jonah B. Harris, Junior, Psychology; Daniel H. He, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; John E. Hergert, Senior, Chemistry; Ethan S. Heusser, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Kelli H. Hoang, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Michael W. Hobernicht, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Douglas S. Holman, Sophomore, Psychology; Dakota C. Howarth, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Linda N. Huynh, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Savannah A. Jenson, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Casey M. Jones, Senior, Business Administration; Julia H. Kim, Freshman, Nutrition; Ryan B. Kirk, Junior, Microbiology; Samuel J. Kowash, Senior, Physics; Alexandra C. Krueger, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Benjamin K. Lee, Freshman, Kinesiology; Dennis H. Li, Freshman, Biology; Lixuan Lin, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Allison G. Little, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Bret E. Lorimore, Junior, Computer Science; Tiffany Ma, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Perrin C. Mao, Senior, Chemical Engineering;  Karma Martone, Senior, Liberal Studies; Megan K. Mcewen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Madelyn C. McQuilliam, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Scott D. Merrill, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Alden C. Moss, Senior, Bioengineering; Thomas W. Murphy, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Isaly M. Murrell, Junior, Merchandising Management.

        Phuong Uyen C. Nguyen, Sophomore, Psychology; Joseph I. Nilaver, Junior, Spanish; Kenneth W. Noble, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Josie L. Oleson, Senior, Nutrition; Bailey M. Oswald, Sophomore, History; Elizabeth J. Overholser, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science,

        Joseph W. Palmisano, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jacob W. Parsons, Junior, Horticulture; Nicole E. Partch, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Kaelan R. Patel, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Maia L. Penchansky, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Drew D. Penney, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jennifer A. Piacentini, Freshman, Psychology.

        Kathryn A. Pospisil, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Robert D. Powers III, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Emalee J. Rabinovitch, Senior, Public Health; Taylor J. Roemelt, Senior, General Science; Lilli M. Root, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Josie E. Sanford, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Tami A. Schroeder, Senior, Natural Resources.

        Rachel K. Silver, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Benjamin I. Sharkansky, Junior, Mathematics; Carson J. Smith, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Delaney A. Smith, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Lauren D. Smith, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Christopher R. Snyder, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Zoe K. Steine Hanson, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Marianne Y. Stites, Sophomore, Biology; Grant M. Stone, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jonathan Su, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Micah L. Sutfin, Junior, Renewable Materials; Kyle D. Sweeney, Senior, Computer Science; Matthew C. Taylor, Senior, Computer Science; Amanda C. Tep, Senior, Biology; Quinn B. Thompson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Vanessa Torres Montano, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Andrhea M. Unger, Senior, Natural Resources; Jessica M. Vo, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Scott J. Waddington, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Spencer C. Wagner, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Lindsey Walker, Senior, Religious Studies; Russell S. Walker, Senior, Kinesiology; Jakob R. Walter, Senior, Civil Engineering; Eileen Wang, Senior, General Science.

        Casia L. Wardzala, Senior, Bioengineering; Rachel M. Weissman-Hohler, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Hannah M. Wilson, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Salena Yip, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Emily B. Yonker, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Andrew H. Yoon, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better:  Ian M. Abbene, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Manasa B. Adajian, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Madeleine T. Adams, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Julia K. Adebawo, Freshman, Biology; Anthony P. Alfieri, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Elizabeth K. Allan-Cole, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lynne Amano, Junior, Renewable Materials.

        Jason P. Amar, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Sonal Anand, Senior, Biology; Jordan S. Anderson, Sophomore, Chemistry; Quinton L. Anderson, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Mark E. Andrews, Freshman, Mathematics; Nicholas S. Atwell, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Timothy K. Au, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Apoorva Ayyagari, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Savannah L. Baber, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Garrett O. Back, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Layli E. Baghdadi, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Helena K. Bai, Senior, Computer Science; Dakota S. Baird, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Michael K. Bamesberger, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Ethan P. Barton, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Angela Bater, Senior, Management.

        Briana M. Bauer, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Maria G. Beer, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Grant S. Bell, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Davis M. Berger, Freshman, Pre-Business Gillian E. Bergmann, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Erin L. Bernot, Senior, Interior Design.

        Nichelle E. Berrigan, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hannah C. Bessette, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Erin Beuttenmuller, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Kevin W. Bishop, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Nathanielle L. Blouin, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Molly E. Bluhm, Junior, Civil Engineering; Angelic L. Bondarenko, Sophomore, Sociology; Rahul S. Borkar, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Trevor A. Bovero, Freshman, Pre-Business; Sarah M. Braaten, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Ethan J. Brentlinger, Senior, Kinesiology; Mitchell R. Brenton, Freshman, Pre-Business; Jarod W. Breslin, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Blake E. Bronson, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Emma A. Brown, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Hailey E. Brucker, Junior, Kinesiology; Sarah M. Buhl, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Aoife F. Burke, Freshman, Biology; Nathan F. Burnett, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Allison P. Burns, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.; Michael T. Butz, Junior, Ecological Engineering.

        Andrew J. Cahalane, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Eric W. Callahan, Senior, English; Thomas R. Callahan, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Patrick J. Campbell, Junior, Public Health; Elliott L. Capek, Senior, Physics; Ashley E. Carlberg, Sophomore, Biology; Erika J. Carlson, Senior, Art; Molly E. Carpenter, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Daniel J. Carr, Freshman, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Lucy J. Carr, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Sarah A. Carroll, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Allison H. Carter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Sarah E. Cawley, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Michaela Cenac, Sophomore, Biology

        Christina L. Chac, Senior, Public Health; Arthur G. Chan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Rachel F. Chao, Freshman, Kinesiology; Gillian M. Chase, Freshman, Biology; Justin N. Chau, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Rohit Chaudhary, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Annie Chen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jia J. Chen, Junior, Computer Science.

        Lily Chen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Qiping M. Chen, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Sammi Chen, Senior, Microbiology; Jacob T. Chickadonz, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Minsung Choi, Sophomore, Computer Science Charlie X. Clark, Freshman, Political Science; Tal Collins, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Julie L. Colvin, Senior, Philosophy.

        Nico V. Conahan, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Mackenzie F. Connell, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Erika B. Cook, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ryan P. Cope, Senior, Business Administration; Samuel A. Cosnett, Freshman, Zoology; Benjamin M. Courtright, Junior, Political Science; Aaron N. Cross, Sophomore, Elect & Computer Engineering; Mason J. Crow, Junior, Athletic Training; Ivana N. Dang, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Katherine A. Darke, Freshman, Biology; Adrianna S. Davis, Senior, Microbiology; Cassandra L. Davis, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Margaret E. Davison, Junior, Mathematics; Adrienne E. Demaree, Senior, Biology; Jonathan I. Di Carlo, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Susannah R. Dickerson, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Jaden P. Diefenbaugh, Senior, Computer Science; Viktor V. Dikov, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Selena T. Doan, Freshman, Music; Andrea T. Domen, Senior, Chemistry; Jason R. Dong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Amanda M. Dority, Senior, Psychology; Klee R. Dorn, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering;

Caitlyn J. Douglas, Sophomore, Music; Secota Douglas, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Gillian M. Downey, Senior, Chemistry; Ruth L. Drake, Junior, Apparel Design; Theodore M. Duchow-Pressley, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Angela L. Dunham, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Asher D. Dunitz, Sophomore, Economics.

        Jennifer L. Duong, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Molly R. Durbin, Junior, Merchandising Management; Alexander J. Duval, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Louis C. Duvoisin, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Andrew M. Eddy, Senior, Accountancy; Patrick (Drew) A. Ehlers, Freshman, Biology.

        Marie A. Ellsworth, Senior, Anthropology; Lauryn M. Enos, Junior, Public Health; Richard A. Erfurth, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Michael D. Erickson Hill, Junior, Kinesiology; Erica M. Ewton, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Megan Fanning, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

        Jennifer M. Fedenko, Post Baccalaureate, Crop and Soil Science; Jennifer L. Fessler, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Nicholas M. Finberg, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Matthew C. Forsland, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Tim D. Forsyth, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Arthur B. Fowler VI, Freshman, Psychology; Dominic J. Freiling, Junior, Finance; Jordan E. Fry, Junior, Public Health.

        Glen S. Galant, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Benjamin M. Gallegos, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Taylor M. Garrett, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Madison G. Gebhardt, Freshman, Psychology; Austin W. Gernhart, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Daniel R. Gibson, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Padraig J. Gillen, Junior, Computer Science.

        Cirra L. Goff, Senior, Psychology; Ian K. Goode, Sophomore, Mathematics; Hayley M. Gooding, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Sean P. Goodman, Freshman, Biology; Bryan C. Gore, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jared S. Grant, Freshman, Biology; Pavel A. Grechanuk, Junior, Nuclear Engineering.

        Rachel J. Greco, Senior, Public Health; Abigail E. Griffiths, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Jinyoung A. Ha, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Erik V. Hahn, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Jessica C. Hanlon, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kenna M. Hanson, Junior, Interior Design; Kenneth C. Hardebeck, Freshman, English; Mary C. Hare, Senior, Graphic Design; Jacob J. Harrel, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Keisuke D. Harry, Senior, Civil Engineering.

        Aden Hassan, Senior, Biology; Alan M. Haynes, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Gregory A. Heinonen, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Alexandra A. Herrington, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Ella M. Hickcox, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Monica Heng, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Jonathan T. Herinckx, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Elliott C. Highfill, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering;Amber S. Hill, Freshman, Pre-Apparel; Brian C. Hill, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Joshua P. Hill, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Sawyer S. Hill, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Adrian W. Hinkle, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lylan Ho, Freshman, Chemistry; Freddy P. Hoang, Junior, Chemical Engineering; John P. Hockley, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Thomas Hoesing, Senior, Economics; Ross G. Hoffman, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jack M. Hogan, Senior, Civil Engineering; Nicole Q. Holden, Senior, Public Health; Kevin T. Holmes, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ryan A. Howe, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology; Ryan T. Howerton, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Joel D. Hudson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Blake L. Hulstrom, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Kyle S. Hunt, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Stephanie M. Huynh, Freshman, Pre-Apparel; Tony C. Huynh, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Joel M. Hwee, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Jeremy A. Ibrahim, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Emma L. Irvin, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Samuel T. Jacobs, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Lea B. Jacobsen, Freshman, Pre-Business; Ashley M. Johnson, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Emily R. Johnson, Junior, Biology.

        Pashalle U. Johnson, Senior, Horticulture; Emma L. Johnstone, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Mckenna Jones, Junior, Computer Science; Max M. Jurgenson, Junior, Chemical Engineering;  Sennan H. Justel, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Tasnia Kabir, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Audrey L. Kadoya, Freshman, Pre-Business; Tyler A. Kalimanis, Junior, Business Information Systems; Aaron G. Karson, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Kamron L. Kayhani, Sophomore, Biology; Amita Kashyap, Sophomore, Bioresource Research; Benjamin O. Kawasaki, Freshman, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Muaz M. Kedir, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Alexandria C. Kershner, Sophomore, Biology; Peter B. Kessinger, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Joeun S. Kim, Sophomore, Chemistry; Abigail E. Kimbrough, Sophomore, Physics; Alyssa A. Kiriakedis, Senior, Apparel Design; William H. Kmiecik, Junior, Pre-Business; Jarrett R. Knodel, Junior, Nutrition.

        Julia M. Koch, Freshman, Liberal Studies; Kaitlyn S. Kohlenberg, Senior, English; Emily A. Kolodzy, Senior, Apparel Design; Nicole L. Kopka, Senior, Public Health; Amy M. Krigbaum, Senior, Economics; Eric Y. Kwon, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Zachary J. La Bianco, Senior, Kinesiology; Jalen M. Ladd, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Chris W. Laidlaw, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Blake R. Lambert, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Jesse A. Laney, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Andrew S. Larson, Junior, Pre-Forestry; Brody L. Larson, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Lars T. Larson, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Eve D. Lathrop, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Jessica N. Lautenbach, Senior, Apparel Design; Jean Le, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Kevin Le, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Mai N. Le, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Phuc H. Le, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Tan Khoa N. Le, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Daniel S. Lee, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Dennis G. Lee, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Hwa-Kyung Lee, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

        Jonathan S. Lee, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sangheon Lee, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Lloyd J. Lewins, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Ryan M. Lewinsohn, Freshman, Biology; Timothy M. Lewis, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ada S. Li, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Victor A. Li, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Siobhan S. Lieuallen, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Vicky Lin, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Anne Lindenberg, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Nicole K. Loescher, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Mason J. Love, Senior, Psychology; Leo M. Lowe, Senior, Psychology.

        Michael K. Lu, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Mckensie E. Lui, Senior, Horticulture; Yennhi B. Ly, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Cory M. Mack, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Jolianne M. Maddock, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Ian M. Maher, Senior, Zoology; Rachel K. Manning, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jacob F. Martini, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Kimberly J. Mason, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Esther Matthews, Freshman, Psychology; Megan K. McCool, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Makenna M. McMillen, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Samuel J. Medica, Sophomore, Biology; Mckenzie R. Metcalf, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Luke B. Meyer, Sophomore, History; Tessa J. Meyer, Freshman, Political Science.

        Alex B. Mikes, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Beverly J. Miller, Senior, Bioengineering; Sophia C. Miller, Sophomore, Nutrition; Michaela A. Mockler-Martens, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Shannon V. Modjeski, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Gabrielle N. Monaco, Junior, Psychology.

        Jaxom K. Moore, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Thomas E. Moore, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Samuel A. Moshofsky, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ian A. Nakamura, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Brenna A. Nally, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Andrew M. Ng, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Anh T. Ngo, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Catherine M. Ngo, Sophomore, Biology; Calvin S. Nguyen, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Doanh T. Nguyen, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Hamy T. Nguyen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Henry H. Nguyen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Kevin K. Nguyen, Freshman, Biology.

        Lananh H. Nguyen, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Nhat Hao M. Nguyen, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Tien M. Nguyen, Sophomore, Biology; Joseph L. Nolf, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Joseph A. Noreen, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Grant C. Ocampo, Senior, Management; Alice A. Ochs, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

       Hanna H. Oliver, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Jessica H. O'Loughlin, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; James A. Olsen, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; William R. Olsen, Senior, Computer Science; Amanda J. Olson, Senior, Merchandising Management; Erik A. Olson, Junior, Horticulture; Yunis A. Omer, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Catherine E. Ordway, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Quinton L. Osborn, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Natasha A. Ostertag-Hill, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Michael M. Ouanesisouk, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Esteban H. Pacheco, Senior, Animal Sciences; Anne A. Parham, Junior, Civil Engineering; Constance A. Parker, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Shilam R. Patel, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Danielle M. Patterson, Post Baccalaureate, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Anthony S. Pech, Sophomore, Biology; Tsewei Peng, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Theodora B. Perednia, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Nathaniel J. Pereira, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Evan A. Peters, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Henry D. Peterson, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Justen D. Peterson, Senior, Sociology; Evan L. Pham, Freshman, Exercise and Sport Science; Terri T. Pham, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Thu M. Pham, Senior, Chemistry; Jacob L. Platt-Devlin, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Haley A. Polis, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kevin Poon, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Haley L. Porter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Haripriya Prakash, Senior, Biology; Himanshu Prakash, Senior, Biology; Kendall M. Quinlan, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Rinad O. Qutub, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Monique A. Ramras, Sophomore, Biology; Angela M. Randazzo, Senior, Botany; Hannah K. Ranney, Junior, Psychology; Ameilia M. Rathbun, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Blake F. Rayburn, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Christopher M. Redelfs, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Matthew K. Reents, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Hudson P. Rennaker, Junior, Graphic Design; Gunnar T. Resch, Freshman, Physics; Angelo V. Reyes, Sophomore, Psychology; William J. Reynolds, Senior, Mathematics; Anne M. Richards, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Alexander P. Richman, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Alexis A. Rietze, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Kyler J. Roberts, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

        Henry T. Robins, Sophomore, Music; Eduardo Rodriguez Avalos, Sophomore, Spanish; Henry J. Rogers, Senior, General Science; Mary G. Roselli, Junior, Accountancy; Ben L. Rosene, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Patrick M. Rowley, Senior, Earth Sciences.

        William N. Rowley, Sophomore, Pre-Energy Systems Engineering; Matthew A. Rubio, Freshman, English; Aspen B. Russell, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Danica R. Ruud, Freshman, Pre-Forest Engineering; Carl R. Rydell, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jason M. Sage, Senior, Finance; Jorge V. Salazar-Romero, Junior, Finance; Prathik Sannecy, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        McIntyre M. Santa Cruz, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Sara R. Sargent, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Kyle C. Sautter, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Abby L. Schamp, Junior, Economics; Emily E. Schechtman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Kathryn J. Schlegel, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design.

        Brandon M. Schmuckley, Senior, Accountancy; Madison T. Schrage, Junior, Management; William W. Schreiber, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Tasha N. Schwiefert-Duckering, Senior, Psychology; Otto O. Seppalainen, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Samir S. Shah, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Sydney L. Shannon, Sophomore, Nutrition; Sara E. Sherwood, Sophomore, Spanish; Tyler J. Siegel, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Jacey L. Silk, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Michael W. Silvey, Senior, Bioengineering; Cheyanne M. Simon, Sophomore, History; Logan M. Smesrud, Junior, Environmental Engineering; Mark J. Snyder, Post Baccalaureate, Environmental Engineering; Charlotte A. Soderberg, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Kassandra R. Soll, Senior, Public Health; Rachana C. Son, Senior, English; Mckenna E. Spathas, Freshman, Biology; Sarah C. Sprecher, Freshman, Microbiology; Mark A. Sprouse, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Madeleine J. Stack, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Samantha C. Stember, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Jerad L. Steward, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Cameron R. Stuart, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Colleen M. Sullivan, Freshman, Exercise and Sport Science; Evan P. Sullivan, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Nigel C. Swehla, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Kaleb E. Swoverland, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Nathan J. Tan, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Dan N. Taylor, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Lukas W. Taylor, Junior, Natural Resources; Zack W. Taylor, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

        Allison P. Tep, Freshman, Biology; Sewit O. Tesfaluel, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kenneth E. Thai, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Ann F. Tharappel, Junior, Pre-Business; Kaitlin G. Thomas, Freshman, Biology; Myranda R. Thompson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Aidan W. Thran, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Haruka Tomishima, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Nhan H. Ton, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Billy X. Tran, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Kien V. Tran, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Minh Hao D. Tran, Senior, Psychology; Minh-Tri N. Tran, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Monica Tran, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Victor M. Tran, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Stephanie A. Trujillo, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

        Evan W. Tschuy, Senior, Computer Science; Macklin C. Turnquist, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Francesco D. Verna-Ketel, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Brandon A. Villanueva, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Chau M. Vo, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Molly G. Vranizan, Senior, Economics; Melissa Vu, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Manasi V. Vyas, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Justin R. Waletich, Junior, Microbiology; Ryan D. Warrick, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Alexander S. Warschauer, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Hunter D. Weigant, Freshman, Religious Studies; Alex T. Weingarten, Junior, Music; Elizabeth F. Wiegers, Sophomore, English.

        Lane K. Williams, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Reid C. Williams, Junior, Business Information Systems; James G. Wilson, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Amelia R. Wimmer, Junior, English; Sara Z. Winick-Brown, Junior, Pre-Business; Brendan M. Withycombe, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Brian D. Wojahn, Senior, General Science; Eva Wong, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Jane C. Wong, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Cidney R. Wrisley, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jia Y. Wu, Freshman, Biology; Garrett L. Wyman, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Theresa S. Xiong, Junior, Chemistry; Bona Yang, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Brian Yee, Freshman, Biology; Linsa Zhan, Freshman, English; Annie T. Zhang, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Eric Zhu, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Jenny Z. Zhu, Sophomore, Biology; Linda Z. Zhu, Freshman, Biology; Daniel F. Zika, Senior, Accountancy; Jayne E. Zook, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Anna P. Zupan, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Troutdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Le-Chuan J. Chang, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Gina H. Kim, Freshman, Biology; Andrew W. Oates, Post Baccalaureate, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cole C. Andresen, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Natashia J. Andrews, Sophomore, Biology; Ryan P. Baldwin, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; James A. Benbrook, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Lauren J. Fleskes, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Nicole L. Gibney, Junior, Religious Studies; Natalie A. Herge, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Suhayl S. Kodiriy, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Nicholas A. Lommasson, Junior, Forest Engineering; Dakota P. O'Neil, Senior, Chemistry.

        Vanessa M. Otamendi, Senior, Public Health; Samuel P. Rabe, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Katlyn N. Stade, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Conor S. Stewart, Freshman, Biology; Nicholas D. Strebin, Senior, Agricultural Business Manageme.

 

Wood Village

 

        3.5 or Better: Jarrod J. Hollis, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Keaton C. Scheible, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

POLK

 

Dallas

 

        Straight-A Average: Katharine E. Crawford, Senior, Psychology; Megan L. Mahoney, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Amanda J. McCollister, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kaden Z. Montague, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jacob R. Shryer, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Zacheriah A. Tucker, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler D. Aldrich, Senior, Athletic Training; Alexander L. Bird, Junior, Civil Engineering; Kimberly R. Brown, Senior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality; Janet H. Ferguson, Junior, Chemistry; Callie A. Instenes, Senior, Graphic Design.

        Felicia L. Kluting, Junior, Accountancy; Emily A. Lund, Junior, Public Health; Conner J. Maclean, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Joseph P. Orton, Sophomore, Biology; Michael Polander, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Garen L. Porter, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Ryan W. Springer, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Alyson N. Steckley, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Kyle R. Stockdall, Junior, Marketing; Anthony M. Tallon, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Falls City

 

        3.5 or Better: Caleb J. Schmidt, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Independence

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin T. Bruntmyer, Senior, Computer Science; Carlos Falcon, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew G. Grandquist, Junior, Biology; Stephen Hinkle, Sophomore, English; Megan R. Marchand, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

        Angela B. Mosieur, Senior, Forest Engineering; Sydnee R. Stoller, Junior, Agricultural Business Manageme; Troy V. Tyma, Sophomore, Physics; Trevor A. Whitaker, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Monmouth

 

        Straight-A Average: Makayla R. Kachlein, Sophomore, Zoology; Benjamin E. Petersen, Junior, History; Anne C. Snell, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Erica B. Brown, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Hanna R. Brown, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Julia L. Kenyon, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Sean R. Maroney, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Zachary D. Mcclure, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Trevor Nash, Freshman, Biology; Travis J. Rice, Senior, Public Health; Emily F. Wells, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Rickreall

 

        Straight-A Average: Jenna Drader, Junior, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bridget H. Regan, Junior, Zoology.

 

SHERMAN

 

Wasco

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica C. Kaseberg, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

TILLAMOOK

 

Cloverdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Mark St John, Senior, Economics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrea C. Kenagy, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Nehalem

 

        3.5 or Better: Shelby L. Porter, Senior, Public Health; Timothy J. Welsh, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Pacific City

 

        3.5 or Better: Loren S. Connett, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Rockaway Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha R. Finlay, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Tillamook

 

        3.5 or Better: Mitchell H. Baertlein, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Samantha E. Boring, Senior, Earth Sciences; Victoria A. Callaway, Senior, Anthropology; Cole S. Haenggi, Freshman, Biology; Cheyenne M. Hahn, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Todd M. Josi, Junior, Forestry; Leandra K. Putman, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Kalli N. Sherer, Senior, Animal Sciences; Staci L. Sherer, Senior, Civil Engineering; Tessa C. Streeter, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Tyler M. Weber, Junior, Pre-Business; Logan W. Weeks, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Rick A. Welle, Junior, Forest Management.

 

UMATILLA

 

Adams

 

        3.5 or Better: Jerad R. Croswell, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Athena

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie R. Arnold, Junior, Economics; Molly C. Von Borstel, Junior, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

Echo

 

        3.5 or Better: Colter S. Mc Callum, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Hermiston

 

        3.5 or Better: Breana L. Berger, Junior, Animal Sciences; Nolan D. Briscoe, Senior, Finance; Jacob N. Flyg, Junior, Pre-Business; Cody Ray F. Hoeft, Senior, Computer Science; Taylor S. Katsel, Junior, Biology.

        Kaajal D. Mishra, Freshman, Spanish; Yosiel A. Ornelas, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Alayna S. Reese, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Julio C. Sotelo, Junior, Spanish; Briana H. Wolfe, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Milton Freewater

 

        Straight-A Average: Austin J. Dibble, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Pendleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert A. Buckman, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology; Estany M. Campbell-Dunfee, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Leanne R. Goff, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ethan K. Johnson, Senior, Biology; Virginia A. Kerns, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Layton T. Kirsch, Freshman, Biology; Alexander R. O'Rourke, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Kevin O'Rourke, Junior, Philosophy; Nathaniel Rickman, Sophomore, Biology; Andrew M. Robinson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Alena J. Swearingen, Senior, Psychology; Nels Swenson, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Stanfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Gabriel Rojas, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena Ambriz, Junior, Sociology.

 

Umatilla

 

        3.5 or Better: Teri L. Preston, Sophomore, Biology.

 

UNION

 

Cove

 

        Straight-A Average: Brandon S. Batty, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa A. Johnson, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Elgin

 

        Straight-A Average: Lauren E. Scoubes-Sauers, Senior, Finance.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jason A. Jones, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

La Grande

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher Pendleton, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Hally K. Pridgen, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Derek B. Yohannan, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew L. Branen, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; William G. Densmore, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jacob A. Jensen, Senior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Tracy D. Koenig, Senior, Animal Sciences; Luke W. Ridder, Junior, Rangeland Sciences.

        Ryan D. Shaul, Junior, Forest Engineering.

 

North Powder

 

        3.5 or Better: Peter C. Colton, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Union

 

        3.5 or Better: Shelby L. Walenta-Stout, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

WALLOWA

 

Enterprise

 

        Straight-A Average: Damon C. Greenshields, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Ashtin L. Olsen, Sophomore, Rangeland Sciences.

 

Wallowa

 

        3.5 or Better: Calli M. Miller, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

WASCO

 

Dufur

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsey A. Pullen, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jackson S. Woods, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Maupin

 

        3.5 or Better: Joel D. Duling, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

The Dalles

 

        Straight-A Average: Sage N. Barnard-Davidson, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Judith M. Ford, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Mireya d. Moreno Ibarra, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Carsen C. Cordell, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Jordan A. Davis, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lindsey G. Ellett, Junior, Biology; Angel Esiquio Ruiz, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Eric D. Jacobs, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Brenn A. Macnab, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Zachary J. Mazeski, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Jonah K. Powell, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Shanelle D. Smith, Junior, Marketing; Lauren M. Thalhofer, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Manageme.

        Jose A. Vazquez, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Jacob M. Whitmire, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

WASHINGTON

 

Aloha

 

        Straight-A Average: Cindy Y. Tam, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Mason T. Wagner, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Connor P. Bice, Senior, Physics; Angela A. Carpenter, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Ariana A. Foley, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Breanna M. Gollihugh, Freshman, Biology; Tina Kieu, Senior, Biology.

        Karen Kuhlman, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Austin Ly, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Nicholas Matsumoto, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Annalise M. Miller, Senior, Civil Engineering; Max A. Morrow, Sophomore, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

        Ryan B. Murphy, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Timothy M. Rice, Senior, Computer Science; Jonathan T. Rohr, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Devon J. Scheller, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Gladys Tellez, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Hallie M. Wahlstrom, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Banks

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan D. Chave, Freshman, Biology; Aaron D. Streblow, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Jason P. White, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Samuel I. Artaiz, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Mitchell J. Evers, Junior, Bioresource Research; Stefani J. Evers, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Christopher J. Neuman, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Abigail M. Sprute, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Beaverton

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley T. Anderson, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Nichole C. Anderson, Junior, Political Science; Sonya S. Bedge, Freshman, Mathematics; Joel R. Belsterling, Sophomore, Mathematics; Tyler N. Boatright, Junior, Nutrition.

        Amy Bortvedt, Senior, Biology; Benjamin T. Brooke, Junior, Biology; Tara L. Budiselic, Sophomore, Political Science; Meghan E. Calder, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lauren E. Coe, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

        Casey M. Collins, Sophomore, Nutrition; Tia Collins, Junior, Political Science; Jacob M. Cook, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Joshua M. Cook, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Asa G. Crimin, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        Sara M. Emerick, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Josiah R. Flaig, Freshman, Pre-Business; Lauren S. Gastineau, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Olga Gugnyak, Junior, Biology; Tyler P. Hotan, Junior, Computer Science.

        Ashley N. Howarth, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Jane Kim, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Andrew J. Linnemann, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Nhi H. Luu, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lauren M. Lynn, Freshman, Pre-Communication.

        Collin C. Nielsen, Freshman, Kinesiology; Benjamin D. Oliverio, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Allison M. Perez, Sophomore, Bioresource Research; Diem-Thu N. Pham, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Jenna M. Proctor, Senior, History.

        Justin T. Roach, Sophomore, Accountancy; Katarina J. Rodak, Freshman, Pre-Business; Devin R. Sakamaki, Senior, General Science; Charles A. Sasaki-Skopp, Junior, Liberal Studies; Rachael L. Schoenberg, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

        Akash Sharma, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Mason G. Shaw, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Elaine Sim, Junior, Nutrition; Emily K. Surratt, Junior, Psychology; Hieu C. Ta, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Camille J. Tollbom, Junior, English; Justin T. Tran, Senior, Chemical Engineering; John L. Waczak, Sophomore, Physics; Chethiya Weligodapola, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Delane E. Wiedmann, Freshman, Psychology.

        Emily F. Wisler, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor S. Acott, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Knox H. Allen, Senior, Sociology; Emilirose C. Ammons, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Nicole L. Anderson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Alexander J. Auld, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Blaine E. Barkley, Freshman, Liberal Studies; Taylor J. Barnes, Junior, Biology; Kiana A. Barr, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Madison A. Bauer, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Mackenzie L. Beber, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

        Amanda K. Bennett, Senior, Marketing; Anthony V. Beovich, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Amy M. Bloch, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Aniket A. Borkar, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Tovey M. Brown, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

        Matthew B. Buss, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Malia M. Cagampang, Sophomore, Political Science; Kristine C. Catimbang, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Kathryn P. Chen, Sophomore, Chemistry; Kendra C. Cheren, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Joan H. Cheung, Junior, Marketing; Lawton A. Chin, Senior, Pre-Bioengineering; Ashley E. Chon, Sophomore, Public Health; Kevin D. Coffey, Senior, Civil Engineering; Kirsten K. Colaco, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Juliana R. Collins, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Tyler Collins, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Bryce A. Colwell, Freshman, Biology; Kyler R. Critchett, Senior, Bioengineering; Sydney E. Damm, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

        Suraj D. Daswani, Freshman, Pre-Business; Mariah N. Dawson, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Eddie A. Delgado-Padilla, Freshman, Biology; Christopher J. Denning, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Quinn M. Dudeck, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Donald E. Elkins, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Ryo K. Fabrega, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jordan M. Farris, Freshman, Pre-Apparel; Elizabeth J. Feldmann, Junior, Horticulture; Jacob L. Fenger, Junior, Computer Science.

        Hevani S. Fifita, Freshman, Psychology; Rebecca L. Fischer, Freshman, Pre-Management; Esmeralda Flores, Senior, Sociology; Wyatt J. Fluckiger, Junior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Marybeth E. Forslund, Junior, Pre-Business.

        Olivia A. Fosner, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Kristin E. Freitag, Junior, Industrial Engineering; Elizabeth Galvan Ruiz, Freshman, Digital Communication Arts; Caleb S. Gardner, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Marissa F. Gill, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Christopher R. Gilroy, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Nicholas D. Giorgini, Freshman, Pre-Business; Sarah H. Gish, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Angeline F. Glaspey, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Jamila Godil, Sophomore, Microbiology.

        Christopher D. Gonzalez, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Omeed A. Habibelahian, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Molly A. Halstead, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Amber M. Hamilton, Sophomore, Sociology; Paige M. Harris, Sophomore, Biology.

        Guillaume Hart, Senior, Civil Engineering; Ben N. Hatfield, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Haley V. Hatfield, Junior, Management; Nathan A. Henderson, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Huy Hoang, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Tenley R. Holland, Freshman, Kinesiology; Hayley R. Hopkins, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Spencer L. Hops, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Justin Hua, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Michele J. Huffman, Senior, Forestry.

        Thomas L. Huynh, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Gary S. Ito, Junior, Mathematics; Amir M. Jafari, Sophomore, Biology; Chloe E. Jagelski, Junior, Agricultural Sciences; Donald C. Jahne, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Tyler D. Jenkins, Sophomore, Kinesiology; Colleen E. Johnson, Senior, Bioengineering; Cole D. Jones, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Sr Kanna, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Rahasudha Kannan, Senior, Bioengineering.

        Ryo-Michael Kawasumi, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Seamus C. Keehn, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Briana K. Kekahuna, Freshman, Psychology; Claire A. Kiefel, Sophomore, Biology; Rachel E. Kieffer, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Melissa C. Kiersey, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Rachel Y. Kim, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Kathleen J. Kittredge, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Gemma K. Kmetz-Gonzalez, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Sawyer W. Kokesh, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Austin R. Kwong, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Ben D. Lawrence, Sophomore, Environmental Econ and Policy; Brittany H. Lawyer, Senior, Interior Design; Branden M. Luey, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Kellyanne F. Macdowell, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Rachel A. Mahoney, Junior, Biology; Tyler S. Martens, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jacob C. Mc Carthy, Junior, Computer Science; Sonora S. Meiling, Sophomore, Biology; Justin D. Menkens, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Josephine F. Meyer Smilove, Sophomore, Political Science; Enthanu M. Moos, Freshman, Pre-Business; Karly A. Nadbornik, Junior, Nutrition; Michael Nelson II, Post Baccalaureate, Agricultural Sciences; Austin C. Ngo, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Austin D. Nguyen, Junior, Bioresource Research; Steven Nguyen, Freshman, Chemistry; Kevin C. Nickerson, Senior, Mathematics; Colton S. Norris, Freshman, Agricultural Business Management; Connor A. Parrott, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

        Joseph D. Pedersen, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Veronnica D. Pham, Senior, Public Health; Sydney N. Phu, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Ryan E. Pimentel, Freshman, Chemistry; Sean M. Pitman, Freshman, Mathematics.

        Hannah F. Price, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jacob A. Pruit, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jacob D. Ramsey, Senior, Chemistry; Taylor J. Rawlings, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Colin C. Rhoney, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

        John A. Richter, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Christopher C. Rider, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kevin M. Ruppel, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hugo A. Saucedo, Freshman, History; Sydney M. Schimelfining, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Subhei I. Shaar, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lucy J. Shaffer, Sophomore, Bioresource Research; Salem A. Sharaf, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Arthur Shing, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; William D. Shinn, Junior, Energy Systems Engineering.

        Jonathan Shurygin, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Bailey L. Singleton, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Cory D. Sinner, Senior, Finance; Han G. Sokalski, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Tristan S. Sommers, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

        Linnea E. Sonnenberg, Senior, Marketing; James Sonu, Sophomore, General Science; Matthew T. Staropoli, Junior, Biology; Cyra Joy C. Steenkolk, Freshman, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering; Kyler M. Stole, Senior, Computer Science.

        Kenzaburo Sugimoto, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Aaron M. Sugiyama, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Vincent Q. Ta, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Kelsey N. Taylor, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Jennifer L. Teece, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Melissa A. Tensa, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Lauren E. Tetzloff, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Hilary D. Therien, Junior, History; Andy Tsai, Freshman, Microbiology; Lara C. Von Linsowe-Wilson, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

        Brooke H. Weir, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Dinesh B. Weligodapola, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Cortnee D. Whitlock, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jason A. Wood, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Madeline E. Woods, Junior, Marketing.

        Bryan M. Wynn, Senior, Finance; Margaret M. Yahn, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; James Zeng, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Stephanie A. Zhao, Senior, Biology.

 

Buxton

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer Hilger, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Cornelius

 

        Straight-A Average: Joelle D. Hepler, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Kyanna K. Ogilvie, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie L. Breazile, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences; Donaciano Dominguez, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Garrett M. Johnson, Freshman, Pre-Business; Faviola Padilla Miranda, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Andrew J. Peterkort, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Tyler W. Steward, Freshman, Sociology.

 

Forest Grove

 

        Straight-A Average: Kira D. Hein, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Hannah C. Swanson, Freshman, Pre-Business; Whitney K. Thaler, Freshman, Sociology; Marisa R. VanderPlaat, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Ethan C. Zimmerman, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emilia M. Anderson, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Courtney R. Bristow, Freshman, Biology; Derek J. Evers, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Gabriel C. Fleck, Junior, Graphic Design; Albert I. Grigorov, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

        Jayde Hansen, Freshman, Pre-Interiors; Dylan M. Haugen, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Matthew L. Jansen, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Julia M. Khoury, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Monique M. LaJeunesse, Junior, Bioengineering.

        Jacob M. Lewis, Junior, Finance; Andrew M. O'Donnell, Freshman, Zoology; Jakob E. Orlowsky, Freshman, Psychology; Randle J. Pyeatt, Senior, Finance; Joshua M. Schneider, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Nathan R. Schneider, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Jessica M. Steigerwald, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Kiersten L. Stevens, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Ethan C. Thursam, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Noah A. Wilson-Fey, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Gales Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Elisa C. Lorenz, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

Gaston

 

        Straight-A Average: Alyssa L. Andrew, Sophomore, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Keith Beierle, Senior, Psychology; Kaitlin F. Gonzales, Senior, Animal Sciences; John W. Harris, Senior, Microbiology; Amber M. Meeks, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Adam M. Morey, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Hillsboro

 

        Straight-A Average: Thomas R. Albertine, Senior, Computer Science; Samantha L. Beegle, Senior, Management; Jasalyn R. Bennekin, Freshman, Political Science; Kamila L. Bennett, Senior, Chemistry; Anna T. Burton, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

        Sushumna S. Canakapalli, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Erin A. Evers, Senior, Accountancy; Alexander M. Greer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Katrina A. Hiebel, Sophomore, Zoology; Lauren R. Kahle, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

        Noah J. McDaniel, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Rachel Meeuwsen, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Elena Miller, Senior, History; Mykael R. Moore, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jacqueline K. Nguyen, Sophomore, Nutrition.

        Rachel L. Wirachman, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Lindy Yoder, Junior, Horticulture; Rachel C. Zynda, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Morgan K. Aase, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Subret Aryal, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Matthew J. Bergthold, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Jared S. Boleen, Freshman, Pre-Business; Nicholas C. Carleson, Senior, Bioresource Research.

        Sonny Chang, Senior, Public Health; Katelyn M. Christie, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jarib M. Coleman, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Zachariah A. Connor, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jason W. Conradt, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Malcolm M. Diller, Junior, Computer Science; Andrew R. Dobrinski, Senior, Computer Science; Brennan P. Douglas, Freshman, Physics; Emily M. Ellis, Junior, Biology; Alexanna M. Fisher, Freshman, Natural Resources.

        Marissa L. Fleskes, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jonathan M. Fookes, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Bradley D. Freeman, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Spencer A. Gates, Senior, Marketing; Alexandra C. Giza, Sophomore, Economics.

        Brittney Graham, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Amanu G. Haile, Junior, Microbiology; Nicholas R. Heck, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jenny Ho, Sophomore, Public Health; Annette L. Holgado, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering.

        Justin B. Inman, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Katharine E. Jesse, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Khiem C. Lam, Senior, Bioresource Research; Susannah J. Laws, Sophomore, Zoology; Evan R. Leglar, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

        Hunter T. Leishman, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Eva Liu, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; James Y. Luo, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Sarah E. Massey, Senior, Music; Kyla R. Mazhary-Clark, Junior, Political Science.

        Daniel L. McLeod, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Matthew D. Mindolovich, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Alisha K. Mitchell, Junior, Public Health; Erika N. Moellmer, Sophomore, Political Science; Brett M. Morgan, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

        Kassandra N. Morrison, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Coryn E. Nelson, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Bryan Q. Nguyen, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Phat M. Nguyen, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design; Jordan B. Panganiban, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design.

        Kevin Parks, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Anne G. Phan, Junior, General Science; Holly N. Phillips, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ronald B. Rabe, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Thaddeus T. Rahn, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Zhane N. Richardson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Zachery S. Rogers, Junior, Computer Science; Lauren T. Roof, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Samantha M. Roof, Junior, Bioresource Research; Jaydeep H. Rotithor, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

        Mason N. Rouches, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Miles V. Rouches, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Lucianne H. Ryan, Freshman, Psychology; Anamaria Schier, Junior, BioHealth Sciences; Nathan C. Schoch, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Matthew D. Schramm, Junior, English; James T. Seely, Sophomore, Horticulture; Haley A. Shelton, Junior, Accountancy; Hannah R. Smith, Freshman, Chemistry; Rachel K. Smith, Senior, Public Health.

        Abraham M. Teklu, Sophomore, Physics; Josie R. Thomas, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Marcus S. Trinidad, Freshman, Political Science; Collin J. VanderZanden, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Taylor C. VanderZanden, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Brittany J. Walsh, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

King City

 

        3.5 or Better: Lucia R. Gregson, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

North Plains

 

        Straight-A Average: Casey J. Balza, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Nathaniel D. Trobough, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cadell Y. Chand, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Christiana R. Logan, Sophomore, Nutrition; Bradford L. Miller, Junior, Management.

 

Sherwood

 

        Straight-A Average: Katherine M. Barnes, Freshman, Biology; Jason M. Castaneda, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Alan J. Danz, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Savanna M. Davis, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Jeffrey A. Dhas, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Marissa A. Downing, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Emily S. Edmunds, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Stephanie E. Fulton, Senior, Public Health; Evan C. Meichtry, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Lyndi-Rae E. Petty, Junior, Biology.

        Sean H. Powell, Senior, Business Information Systems; Michael C. Schaefer, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Matthew R. Springer, Freshman, Pre-Business; Kyle P. Watt, Senior, Accountancy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sabrina R. Adams, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Allison M. Albee, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Kendall D. Birch, Senior, Graphic Design; Taylor J. Bonawitz, Senior, Liberal Studies; Joseph G. Brookhouse, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy.

        Simon A. Brundage, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics; Alexander J. Castaneda, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Payton P. Chertude, Sophomore, Computer Science; Sarah L. Childers, Senior, Pre-Business; Sarah E. Cushing, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Austen L. Dennison, Freshman, Economics; Michael M. Diegel, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering; Elliott C. Dougan, Junior, Bioresource Research; Richard P. Fettig, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Nicholas L. Gardetto, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Jacob D. Gemmill, Senior, Economics; Annie M. Govig, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Wilson E. Hansen, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kamila G. Harbick, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management; Logan W. Hardt, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Carlie J. Heckendorn, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Jacob S. Hoffman, Senior, Forest Engineering; Hannah T. Huntington, Junior, Biology; Kira M. Jedan, Freshman, Pre-Business; Joshua D. Johnson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

        Jamie E. Kimura, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Megan A. Kittel, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science; Mason Kurahara, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Derek A. Lafave, Junior, Chemistry; Kiana I. Mccurry, Junior, Applied Visual Arts.

        Claudia P. Mini, Senior, Computer Science; Gabriel G. Morey, Senior, Computer Science; Tyler J. Peltier, Sophomore, Physics; Samuel H. Petrie, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Shaylin H. Pfarr, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Daniel K. Rice, Senior, Finance; Natalie C. Roe, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Gabby E. Rosenthal, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Nicholas W. Rowlands, Junior, Accountancy; John M. Schaefer, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

        Stefanie S. Schulze, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jake T. Springer, Junior, Finance; Samantha N. Stewart, Junior, Pre-General Engineering; Brett S. Stoddard, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Natalie J. Thomas, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Hannah N. Valesano, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Elizabeth A. Wells, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy; Benjamin T. Windheim, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Tigard

 

        Straight-A Average: Sam W. Albert, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Claudia C. Andersen, Sophomore, Renewable Materials; Haley N. Bernard, Senior, Animal Sciences; Jessica A. Blank, Senior, Bioengineering; Austin M. Carsh, Freshman, Political Science.

        Jorie L. Casey, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Kelly A. Fox, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Emily J. Groh, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Emily A. Herbison, Junior, Sociology; Veronica M. Hughes, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Haley M. Hunt, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Megan A. Kamiya, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Austin R. Lassetter, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Nicholas Martin-Varnum, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Amanda L. Potter, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

        Davis M. Raye, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Tristan M. Retzlaff, Senior, Biology; Kiara C. Sadler, Junior, Public Health; Kelsi A. Schaer, Senior, Marketing; Mackenzie A. Smith, Senior, Zoology.

        Nathaniel S. Ung, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Cameron M. Vansant, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Zackery G. Vollstedt, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan B. Afranji, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ernest-James B. Albaugh, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Rebecca J. Albertson, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Marwah A. Al-Jilani, Junior, Political Science; Janie C. Anderson, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

        Richard R. Barlow, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Nathan R. Bauer, Sophomore, Psychology; William R. Baumgartner, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Vanessa L. Bean, Sophomore, Mathematics; Chynna B. Blevins, Junior, Psychology.

        Madison R. Brady, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Brady A. Brajavich, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Taylor R. Broimani, Senior, Accountancy; Kayley Broyles, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Andrew N. Bui, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Hayley B. Campbell, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Lauren E. Chan, Senior, Nutrition; Laura J. Chapman, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Karandeep S. Cheema, Junior, Physics; Sierra F. Christianson, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Ryan M. Cleveland, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Megan T. Co, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Madeleine E. Connolly, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Evan W. Davis, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Nathanael C. Ditton, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Sarah D. Doss, Senior, Psychology; Allen Dysart, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering; Catherine M. Enger, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Matthew J. Franz, Sophomore, Biology; Mackenzie S. Gibson, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

        Kate M. Halvorson, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Trevor J. Hammock, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Katherine M. Harbolt, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jenna D. Harden, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Hannah N. Henrikson, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Glenn P. Hershberger, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin D. Hidalgo, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Daniel T. Huynh, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Michael H. Jansen, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Kangni Jiang, Junior, Civil Engineering.

        Brian R. Josephson, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Kip H. Koenig, Freshman, Economics; Johnathan V. Lee, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Jeffrey T. Leslie, Post Baccalaureate, Mechanical Engineering; Jessie T. Li, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Daniel R. Lien, Senior, Natural Resources; Mandy Liu, Junior, General Science; Brandon R. Long, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Jared P. Maraist, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Ashley C. Melancon, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Danielle M. Meyer, Senior, Athletic Training; Justin A. Moss, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Kelcy M. Mullaly, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Madeline B. Mullins, Freshman, Pre-Management; Elisa M. Newport, Senior, Psychology.

        Zachary A. Nielsen, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ariel M. Niemela, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Shannon N. Pastori, Freshman, Psychology; Sophia G. Peterson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Audrey R. Pfahl, Senior, Earth Sciences.

        Jake E. Pietrok, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Hannah N. Portwood, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Vladimir L. Predovic, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Mark W. Priaulx, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Taylor L. Putnam, Senior, Management.

        Omar T. Rahal-Arabi, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Rachel D. Ramirez, Junior, Management; Abdul K. Raslan, Senior, Microbiology; Shane H. Rasor, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Blake A. Reser, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering.

        Mallory L. Reser, Freshman, Kinesiology; Shanna N. Roast, Junior, Art; Amy N. Roluffs, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Andrew D. Roluffs, Junior, Finance; Kirsten M. Rowley, Junior, Natural Resources.

        Tristen L. Rude, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Naomi K. Sakaguchi, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Andrew C. Sanders, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; John W. Schaer, Junior, Finance; Sarah E. Schaffer, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

        Natalie D. Shen, Freshman, Biology; Andrew M. Smelter, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Tyler A. Snyder, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Emma L. Stanley, Senior, Biology; Laura M. Stephens, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Evelynne I. Suen, Sophomore, Physics; Margaret R. Taylor, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Michael J. Todd, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Daniel S. Trinh, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Daniel R. Van Domelen, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Marilyn A. Wallenburn, Sophomore, Nutrition; Janak G. Ward, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Madeline L. Welch, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Benjamin A. Wick, Junior, Pre-Computer Science; Rebecca M. Wick, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

        Haylee N. Winden, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lisa N. Wishard, Senior, Kinesiology; Kelsi J. Wojahn, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Kristen N. Yarbrough, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science; Robert G. Yarnall, Post Baccalaureate, Horticulture.

        Michael S. Yeo, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Lauren A. Young, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Michael Zahn, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Joshua Zheng, Senior, Psychology.

 

Tualatin

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrea T. Ball, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Jennifer E. Bieberdorf, Junior, Pre-Business; Cooper J. Brunner, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jasmine C. Eberhard, Senior, Psychology; Patrick T. Flynn, Junior, Mathematics.

        Matthew W. Hislop, Senior, Psychology; Nicole R. Krill, Sophomore, Nutrition; Sarah N. Lemieux, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Katherine A. Platter, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Alexis K. Thompson, Freshman, Pre-Business.

        Hanna V. Thompson, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin A. Arizala, Senior, Computer Science; Cole D. Austin, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kelsey N. Barnes, Senior, Marketing; Timothy R. Bourque, Junior, Pre-Business; Kaitlyn D. Cepeda, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science.

        Jonathon M. Chung, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Brooklyn A. Cochran, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Nicholas R. Cross, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Lindsey G. Ferguson, Senior, Zoology; Andrei H. Flores, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        LilyAna C. Folk, Sophomore, Biology; Cameron J. France, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Tyler J. Gastiaburu, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt; Logan M. Gillihan, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Tyler J. Inberg, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Jill E. Irvine, Junior, Merchandising Management; Megan L. Kleven, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Bhargavi Korlipara, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; David M. Lamb, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Marissa L. Lindman, Junior, Microbiology.

        Samantha L. Mai, Senior, Animal Sciences; Riley J. Mc Coy, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Connor M. McGrady, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Jenna K. Miller, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Kobe J. Nelson, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

        Rose A. Newberry, Senior, Bioengineering; Bonnie J. Nutting, Senior, Marketing; Heidi G. Peterson, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Lilly A. Price, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Lauren E. Salgado, Junior, Graphic Design.

        Jackson E. Schleicher, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Justin D. Siddon, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Brenden S. Slaughter, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Kyle A. Smith, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Richard A. Soteros, Senior, Economics.

        Nicholas A. Steele, Freshman, Pre-Business; Rachel S. Suchan, Senior, English; David M. Walser, Sophomore, Psychology; Jared R. Welter, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Heather R. Wisner, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

        Troy W. Woodward, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

WHEELER

 

Mitchell

 

        Straight-A Average: Jake W. Tolton, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

YAMHILL

 

Amity

 

        Straight-A Average: Lea M. Hudson, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Jacob R. Peterson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Emma C. Stubblefield, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather L. Mc Kee, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Derek J. Ojua, Sophomore, Pre-Forest/Civil Engineering.

 

Carlton

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathan A. Clevenger, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Dayton

 

        3.5 or Better: Joanna J. Kubes, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management; Mireya V. Vazquez, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

Dundee

 

        Straight-A Average: Jordan E. Bruemmer, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Hannah R. Smith, Sophomore, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Dylan J. Hinson, Senior, Bioengineering; Carrie A. Nies, Senior, Sociology; Alvin Z. Yu, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob E. Gibson, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Anthony J. Heatherly, Senior, Bioresource Research.

 

Mcminnville

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph M. Paterson, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

McMinnville

 

        Straight-A Average: Travis E. Allen, Sophomore, Pre-Finance; Summer J. Gray, Junior, Merchandising Management; Jeannie M. Klein, Senior, Botany; Rachel A. Legard, Sophomore, Mathematics; Wesly R. Noble, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Kyle J. Olsen, Freshman, Chemistry; Molly A. Olsen, Senior, Biology; Alexandra C. Weiher, Freshman, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lucy K. Bellville, Sophomore, Pre-Communication; Matthew R. Bernards, Freshman, Agricultural Business Management; Jennifer A. Blanger, Senior, Psychology; Dana R. Booth, Junior, Horticulture; Morgan D. Bristow, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        David S. Brosius, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Christopher A. Derrickson, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Anne-Marie H. Eggers, Sophomore, Merchandising Management; Angie L. Eichler, Senior, Agricultural Business Management; Isaac M. Friday, Sophomore, Pre-Forest Engineering.

        Whitney M. Iparraguirre, Junior, Psychology; Erica M. Johnson, Senior, Accountancy; Joshua A. Knutz, Senior, Nutrition; Nathan R. Lausmann, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Dana J. Lester, Senior, Nutrition.

        Hannah Lundeen, Freshman, Pre-Public Health; Thomas J. Madden, Senior, Earth Sciences; Taylor A. Mc Anally, Senior, Human Devel and Family Science; Riley J. McAnally, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science; Scott Mc Cabe, Post Baccalaureate, Horticulture.

        Amanda R. Noble, Senior, Agricultural Business Management; Megan E. O Leary, Junior, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Austin A. Sittel, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Vanessa Verduzco, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Stephanie L. Wilson, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Newberg

 

        Straight-A Average: Caitlin M. Berger, Junior, Chemistry; Daniel J. Green, Senior, Mathematics; Marjorie M. Halstead, Sophomore, Nutrition; Alyssa M. Liljequist, Junior, Liberal Studies; Jennifer M. Meissner, Senior, French.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ercoli M. Crugnale, Sophomore, Philosophy; Paul G. Duffin, Junior, Mathematics; Anthony W. Farr, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Mikayla K. Farr, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Monica D. Farrar, Senior, Psychology.

        Hayden J. Ferrell, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Margaret A. Halstead, Sophomore, Crop and Soil Science; Delany Y. Kriz, Senior, Biology; Madeline T. Lee, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Colten L. Lemos, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

        Miles L. Mitchell, Junior, Ecological Engineering; Tyler J. Oathes, Senior, Civil Engineering; Charlton A. Ransom, Senior, Biology; Kevin T. Roth, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Savannah N. Stanton, Junior, Renewable Materials.

        Amanda M. Steele, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Sheridan

 

        Straight-A Average: Lyric R. Spivey, Freshman, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Beau L. Bradford, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Willamina

 

        Straight-A Average: Cheyanne E. Fasana, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalija A. Miller, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

 

> Back to top

Fall Term 2015 Honor Roll by State

 

 

ALABAMA

 

Mobile

 

        3.5 or Better: William E. Broadfoot, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Talladega

 

        Straight-A Average: Margaret Rogers, Junior, Agricultural Sciences

 

ALASKA

 

Anchorage

 

        Straight-A Average: Hannah M. Langendorf, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Christina J. Schock, Senior, Microbiology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas A. Bouman, Junior, Accountancy; Jack H. Dodd, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Alaina M. Hawley, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Sydney L. Laudon, Junior, Pre-Public Health; Jennifer L. Shaw, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Tiffany N. Song, Senior, Animal Sciences; Jeffrey A. Spraker, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Taylor M. Stumbaugh, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Eagle River

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia E. Matthew, Sophomore, Psychology; Carly R. Metcalf, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Fairbanks

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor M. Mrzena, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Tyler W. Nelson, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Fort Wainwright

 

        Straight-A Average: Jody A. Simmons, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Homer

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah J. LaRue, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Juneau

 

        3.5 or Better: Saul L. Santana, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Kenai

 

        3.5 or Better: Evening S. Ferguson, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Ketchikan

 

        3.5 or Better: Corbin M. McCord, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

North Pole

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel A. Stoyer, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Sitka

 

        3.5 or Better: Soren T. White, Senior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Ward Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Conor J. Fitzgerald, Junior, Bioengineering.

 

ARIZONA

 

Avondale

 

        Straight-A Average: Tri-Solomon D. Huynh, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Bisbee

 

        Straight-A Average: Lesley S. Mueller, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Catalina

 

        Straight-A Average: Christiana M. Huss, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Chandler

 

        3.5 or Better: Trent A. Moore, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Jenna M. Scheeland, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Gilbert

 

        3.5 or Better: Brady N. Mc Bride, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Glendale

 

        3.5 or Better: Geena A. Quinones, Junior, Pre-Radiation Health Physics.

 

Mc Neal

 

        3.5 or Better: Dusty L. Glidewell, Post Baccalaureate, Natural Resources.

 

Mesa

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison A. Briese, Sophomore, Apparel Design.

 

Phoenix

 

        3.5 or Better: Aaron K. Roper, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Scottsdale

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison P. Sween, Senior, Psychology.

 

Sun City West

 

        3.5 or Better: David S. Sobota, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Tucson

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephen C. Henry, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Yuma

 

        Straight-A Average: Halie B. Sutton, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole M. Durfee, Post Baccalaureate, Environmental Sciences.

 

ARKANSAS

 

Little Rock

 

        3.5 or Better: Vikram B. Gondhalekar, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Agoura Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle R. Palatin, Sophomore, English.

 

Aliso Viejo

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily D. Jocham, Senior, Nutrition.

 

        3.5 or Better: Janet L. Cannon, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Altaville

 

        3.5 or Better: Elaine L. Jordan, Junior, Environmental Econ and Policy.

 

American Canyon

 

        3.5 or Better: Colleen J. Bohannan, Junior, Athletic Training.

 

Anderson

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica L. Little, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Antelope

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie M. Hampton, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Aptos

 

        3.5 or Better: Carly N. Chavez-Ellis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Auburn

 

        3.5 or Better: Adam S. Ruark, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Bakersfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Amreen K. Hussaini, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Harrison T. Linsky, Senior, Agricultural Business Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Delaney E. Goltry, Sophomore, Nutrition; Joseph D. Rossi, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Belmont

 

        Straight-A Average: Elizabeth A. Hurley, Junior, English.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna E. Hagler, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Benicia

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren N. Gentle, Senior, Zoology.

 

Bishop

 

        3.5 or Better: Bobbie Stryffeler, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Boulder Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren J. Smith, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Brawley

 

        3.5 or Better: Reece C. Presley, Freshman, Agricultural Business Management.

 

Burbank

 

        3.5 or Better: Sargis Babakhanyan, Senior, Economics.

 

Burlingame

 

        3.5 or Better: Camron I. Gharib, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Calexico

 

        3.5 or Better: Laura A. Cristerna, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Camarillo

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas R. Merickel, Freshman, History.

 

Cameron Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Holly A. Clausen, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Hannah G. Shaffer, Sophomore, Horticulture.

 

Canyon Country

 

        3.5 or Better: Michelle R. Bina, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Christina C. Harvey, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Cardiff by the Sea

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael S. Barden, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering; Daniella F. Durant, Junior, Psychology.

 

Carlsbad

 

        Straight-A Average: Sabrina K. Gust, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney R. Francis, Junior, Pre-Communication; Leonardo M. Torres, Senior, Economics.

 

Castro Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Alyssa V. Rollins, Senior, Pre-Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Bryan A. Cmelak, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Emerald L. Coupe, Freshman, History; Shelbi L. Wakamatsu, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Cerritos

 

        3.5 or Better: Breana J. Lopez, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Chico

 

        Straight-A Average: Amy E. Bower, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emily R. Carter, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ashley C. Geiger, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Benjamin R. Henning, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Shane R. Wallen, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Chula Vista

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean L. Turley, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Claremont

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha A. Rees, Freshman, Biology.

 

Clovis

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah E. Hubbard, Junior, Merchandising Management; Yeng Thao, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Corona

 

        3.5 or Better: Nathaniel G. Carson, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Coronado

 

        Straight-A Average: Simone P. Wilson, Freshman, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan E. Wing, Junior, Sociology.

 

Costa Mesa

 

        Straight-A Average: Caila J. Chirichigno, Senior, Speech Communication.

 

        3.5 or Better: John C. LaMar, Senior, Economics.

 

Coto de Caza

 

        3.5 or Better: John M. Donnan, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

Crescent City

 

        3.5 or Better: David J. Plechaty, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; William H. Ratnour, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Cupertino

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel A. Takahashi, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Cypress

 

        Straight-A Average: Maria Vanessa H. Vengco, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Daly City

 

        3.5 or Better: Sydney A. Gaudreau, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Carson R. Hohe, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Dana Point

 

        3.5 or Better: Collin D. Griffitts, Junior, Pre-Communication.

 

Danville

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicolas R. Grubaugh, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary A. Blumenfeld, Freshman, Kinesiology; Ryan A. Cairns, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Nicholas P. Dodge, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Benjamin T. Lowe, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Jessika K. Martinez, Freshman, Pre-Public Health.

        Arvind M. Vepa, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Davis

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra R. Barbaria, Senior, Anthropology; Connor P. Campbell, Sophomore, Economics; Madison N. Delmendo, Senior, Anthropology; Brian A. Johnstone, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Erin C. Leary, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

        Jack R. Steindorf, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; William M. Young, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Diamond Bar

 

        3.5 or Better: Vivek N. Tanna, Senior, Graphic Design.

 

Diamond Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Carl J. Hughes, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Dinuba

 

        3.5 or Better: Marcus A. McMaryion, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Dublin

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie H. Miller, Junior, Chemical Engineering; James L. Pool, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Dunsmuir

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordan E. Norgaard, Senior, Horticulture.

 

Edwards

 

        3.5 or Better: John M. Harris, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

El Cajon

 

        3.5 or Better: Moriah A. Carter, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

El Dorado Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Noah J. Bensman, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Meghan M. Dastmalchi, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Marissa K. Eaves, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Reid B. Edlund, Senior, Biology; Jenna R. Fitzgerald, Freshman, Pre-Public Health.

        Jamie Merritt, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Mallory J. Temple, Junior, Economics; Michael J. Trumbull, Freshman, Physics; Arden L. Zuber, Senior, History.

 

Elk Grove

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha M. Collins, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Alissa M. Hashisaka, Sophomore, Art; Nicklaus M. Madrigal, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Stephanie A. Shipley, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Encinitas

 

        3.5 or Better: Liana D. Broyles, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Encino

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley A. James, Sophomore, Political Science.

 

Escalon

 

        3.5 or Better: Dianna Diaz, Senior, Psychology.

 

Fairfield

 

        3.5 or Better: Kiara C. Garcia, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Fair Oaks

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer A. Miller, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

Folsom

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole T. Frydenlund, Freshman, Pre-Business; Devon M. Wakefield, Freshman, Kinesiology; Sierra M. Wentz, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Fort Bragg

 

        3.5 or Better: Magnum C. Forkner, Senior, Mathematics; Ty A. Triplett, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

Fort Jones

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna D. Gomes, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Foster City

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelsy J. Wallace, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Fremont

 

        Straight-A Average: Miranda A. Huey, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Faye F. Yao, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla A. Fitzsimmons, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Selena M. Hom, Freshman, Biology; Melanie E. Puno, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Kathryn A. Rodriggs, Junior, Liberal Studies.

 

Fullerton

 

        Straight-A Average: Amanda O. Tait, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma M. Armstrong, Junior, Earth Sciences.

 

Glendale

 

        3.5 or Better: Sami I. Daher, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Glendora

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew K. Laffin, Post Baccalaureate, Earth Sciences.

 

Goleta

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrian Williams, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Granite Bay

 

        3.5 or Better: Gillette M. Field, Freshman, Bioresource Research; Kelsey M. Knutzon, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Jessica S. Miller, Freshman, Psychology; Amy N. Schlehofer, Senior, Marketing; Jessica E. Scotten, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

        Ryan P. Sisco, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Gustine

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin Costa, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Graciano Rubio, Junior, Economics.

 

Hanford

 

        3.5 or Better: Angela K. Pickering, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Healdsburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Aidan J. Kozel, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Hidden Valley Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Marie L. Crim, Senior, Psychology.

 

Hoopa

 

        3.5 or Better: Nikolai R. Valentine, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Huntington Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Joshua M. Saylor, Post Baccalaureate, Bioresource Research.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ernie Bodle, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Irvine

 

        3.5 or Better: McKenna R. Teltscher, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

Joshua Tree

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer Bryant, Senior, Horticulture.

 

Korbel

 

        3.5 or Better: Lena J. Orlando, Senior, Horticulture.

 

La Crescenta

 

        3.5 or Better: Kristen T. Mascheroni, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Ladera Ranch

 

        3.5 or Better: Melanie F. Hawley, Freshman, Philosophy.

 

Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Jack E. Connolly, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Siena M. Del Ponte, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Laguna Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael A. Lukan, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Laguna Niguel

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda C. Sinclair, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Lake Forest

 

        3.5 or Better: Sion M. Hickey, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Richard M. Ortiz, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Lakeport

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa R. Thibeau, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Lakewood

 

        3.5 or Better: Kevin E. Pigao, Junior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Lancaster

 

        3.5 or Better: Dalton A. Myas, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

La Palma

 

        3.5 or Better: Kenny Lu, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

La Verne

 

        3.5 or Better: J Garrett M. Luna, Senior, Music.

 

Lincoln

 

        Straight-A Average: Jedidiah W. Courage, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Lauren T. Lucas, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor J. Cotton, Junior, Economics.

 

Livermore

 

        3.5 or Better: Adison R. McLaggan, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Long Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Mishaelle Kemp, Freshman, Exercise and Sport Science; Leopoldo M. Wiviott, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Loomis

 

        3.5 or Better: Dylan M. Thomas, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Los Altos

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeline R. Carmel, Junior, Merchandising Management; Jonathon L. Kava, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Los Angeles

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather L. Bullock, Junior, Natural Resources; Andrew M. Calhoun, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Los Gatos

 

        3.5 or Better: Allison C. Frey, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Joshua A. West, Senior, Management.

 

Magalia

 

        Straight-A Average: Tabitha A. Pearson, Senior, Botany.

 

Malibu

 

        3.5 or Better: David D. Lewis, Junior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Manhattan Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Clara J. Fulkerson, Freshman, Philosophy.

 

Martinez

 

        Straight-A Average: Peter M. Beck, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah R. Chaney, Senior, Psychology; Camille L. Vereschagin, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Maxwell

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren E. LaGrande, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

McKinleyville

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan M. Merrill, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Millbrae

 

        3.5 or Better: Cheyenne L. Dickey, Freshman, Microbiology.

 

Mission Viejo

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayleen M. Shafer, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Samantha A. Shaver, Senior, History; Jelena Shriver, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Modesto

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel B. Bucknell, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Kayleen M. Cremin, Senior, Biology; Sandra E. Sprueill, Junior, Liberal Studies.

 

Monrovia

 

        3.5 or Better: Cole W. Leingang, Freshman, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Montrose

 

        3.5 or Better: Candice A. Koeth, Junior, Economics.

 

Moraga

 

        Straight-A Average: Alanna C. Mc Cauley, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sebastian B. Gillbanks, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Mountain View

 

        Straight-A Average: Mya X. Ballin, Sophomore, Liberal Studies.

 

Napa

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily A. Galles, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Claire E. Harden, Senior, Applied Visual Arts; Kara M. Hart, Sophomore, Speech Communication; Alexandra M. Loomis, Non-Degree Undergraduate, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Nevada City

 

        3.5 or Better: Caspar V. Hendrickson, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Ryan M. Kalb, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Newport Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Timothy A. McElroy, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

North Hills

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua A. Castillo, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Northridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Ali N. Bianchi, Freshman, Philosophy.

 

Oakland

 

        Straight-A Average: Cristina M. Riani, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Oakley

 

        3.5 or Better: Caleb N. Michael, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Oak Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Leah H. Chasin, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jesse M. Kroll, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Oak View

 

        3.5 or Better: Rory E. Lenehan, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Oceanside

 

        Straight-A Average: Mark E. Barry, Senior, Pre-Forest Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa M. Estrella, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Ontario

 

        Straight-A Average: Sara L. Goodman, Junior, Horticulture.

 

Orange

 

        Straight-A Average: Bryan M. Nguyen, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Orinda

 

        Straight-A Average: Joe K. Li, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Oxnard

 

        3.5 or Better: Jason Flaig, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Palmdale

 

        Straight-A Average: Allison K. Jackson, Junior, Apparel Design.

 

Palo Alto

 

        3.5 or Better: Sierra N. Harisay, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Paradise

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeleine C. Duquette, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Penryn

 

        Straight-A Average: Charlotte A. Lamphere, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Perris

 

        3.5 or Better: Trish N. Soriano, Senior, Pre-Public Health.

 

Petaluma

 

        3.5 or Better: Katherine S. Grenfell, Freshman, Pre-Accountancy; Chris Kane, Senior, Athletic Training; Daniel R. Moretti, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management.

 

Piedmont

 

        Straight-A Average: Nolan W. Rogers, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Pioneer

 

        3.5 or Better: Brett A. Case, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Placerville

 

        3.5 or Better: Katelyn S. Carroll, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Pleasant Hill

 

        3.5 or Better: Trevor J. Larnach, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Pleasanton

 

        Straight-A Average: Jesse J. Lin, Sophomore, Sociology; Konstantin Yakovenko, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rishi H. Bhandarkar, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Ronald H. Capilla, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Kelley E. Dixon, Freshman, Human Development and Family Science; Shannon Y. Gray, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Sara D. Howard, Senior, Management.

 

Point Reyes Station

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew P. Caramagno, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Pollock Pines

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan J. Campbell, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Porterville

 

        3.5 or Better: Jade A. Caudle, Freshman, Kinesiology; Bailey V. Ross, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Portola Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Brian A. Butcher, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Poway

 

        3.5 or Better: Jared W. Eddy, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Jonathan C. Parsons, Post Baccalaureate, Economics; Mia M. Sciuto, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Ramona

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyra L. Pilkerton, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Rancho Cordova

 

        3.5 or Better: John Dernoncourt, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Rancho Cucamonga

 

        3.5 or Better: Francisco J. Morales, Senior, Applied Visual Arts.

 

Rancho Palos Verdes

 

        3.5 or Better: Colin A. Bond, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Redding

 

        Straight-A Average: Zaid Y. Haddad, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Conner J. Schmidt, Junior, History.

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma M. Lewin, Freshman, Biology; Benjamen D. Oberlander, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Redondo Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Malik M. Ensley, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Redwood City

 

        3.5 or Better: Tessa D. O Callahan, Sophomore, Agricultural Business Management; Robert A. Vernazza, Senior, Biology.

 

Ripon

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin L. Wever, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Riverside

 

        Straight-A Average: Jerry B. Kim, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Thomas E. Watts, Senior, Economics.

 

Rocklin

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron E. Kjome, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Jennifer M. McGovern, Senior, Natural Resources; Amanda R. Morrison, Sophomore, Biology; Laura E. Purdy, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Roseville

 

        3.5 or Better: Konrad J. Funke, Sophomore, History; Joy-Marie D. Gerould, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Nicholas W. Gilmore, Freshman, Physics; Rebecca R. Leclere, Sophomore, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

Rossmoor

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew C. Alameida, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Sacramento

 

        3.5 or Better: Hunter M. Carolan, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Kayla M. Chang, Sophomore, Animal Sciences; Anna R. Ingoglia, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Kaitlyn H. Nishimi, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Gabriela N. Smith Tan, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Emma E. Welborn, Sophomore, Interior Design.

 

Salinas

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler M. Seelye, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences.

 

San Carlos

 

        Straight-A Average: Celeste M. Wong, Junior, Mathematics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra N. Porter, Junior, Political Science.

 

San Clemente

 

        3.5 or Better: Natalie A. Higgins, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Matthew R. Johnson, Senior, Computer Science; Andrew Pierno, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Jessica A. Scarlata, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

San Diego

 

        Straight-A Average: Alec S. Dyer, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Sharon R. Kuo, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Khiem D. Nguyen, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Bryna R. Rackerby, Freshman, Microbiology; Kenneth T. Stout, Senior, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor V. Alvarez, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Callie Y. Andrews, Freshman, Psychology; Erin L. Davies, Senior, Psychology; Maksim V. Dobrioglo, Freshman, Pre-Forestry; Alexander M. Duenas, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

        Ryan A. Fox, Senior, Liberal Studies; Andres J. Gutierrez, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Tiana K. Iwamiya, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Chad S. Kunde, Senior, Computer Science; Matthew S. Palmer, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

        Anthony R. Pyka, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Luke A. Rubalcava, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Shelby K. Strockbine, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Alex M. Terzibachian, Junior, Pre-Business; Marc G. Wiederhold, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

San Francisco

 

        3.5 or Better: Anne F. Corkery, Junior, English; Ava M. Decker, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Marisa B. Hedgpeth, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Adriana R. Lopez-Kincaid, Junior, Anthropology; Jacob D. Tenhoff, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

San Gabriel

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael V. Pedote, Senior, Finance.

 

San Jose

 

        Straight-A Average: Samuel M. Benson, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Alexander P. Bergner, Senior, Kinesiology; Laura K. Clendaniel, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Juliana E. Mount, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher D. Asplund, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Courtney M. Baz, Freshman, Animal Sciences; Kathleen E. Bozzo, Senior, Public Health; Nicole M. Fairley, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Ashley R. Heher, Sophomore, Biology.

        Sarah C. Hewett, Senior, Athletic Training; Alexander G. Katzung, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Manhing Lei, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Mackenzie M. Shimojima, Junior, English.

 

San Leandro

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa A. Scherer, Junior, Psychology.

 

San Luis Obispo

 

        Straight-A Average: Kathleen M. Knight, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Katie M. Clendon, Senior, Marketing.

 

San Mateo

 

        Straight-A Average: Dustin Chase, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin Fisher, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Steven E. Lord, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

San Ramon

 

        3.5 or Better: Grant C. Halpin, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Kristen R. Rovai, Freshman, Political Science; Madison N. Southwick, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Santa Ana

 

        3.5 or Better: Riley F. Kerr, Senior, Athletic Training; Kali A. Mickelson, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Aurora V. Oceguera, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Santa Barbara

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra Barua, Junior, Food Science and Technology; Genevieve A. Hatfield, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Kayla A. King, Senior, English.

 

Santa Clara

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashton James J. Mills, Freshman, Speech Communication.

 

Santa Cruz

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael P. Levy, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Rachel L. Woodhead, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Santa Monica

 

        3.5 or Better: Noah L. Berks, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Santa Rosa

 

        3.5 or Better: Jay L. Fenton, Senior, Mathematics; Dylan F. Ferrell, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Ellen C. Leinhaupel, Junior, Horticulture; Austin R. Martinez, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Alan J. Waggoner, Sophomore, Pre-Marketing.

 

Santa Rosa Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Nathalie G. Gardner, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

Santee

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary J. Zeller, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Saratoga

 

        3.5 or Better: Shayan Pourani, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

Scotts Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Jack G. Beyke, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; James B. Merlo, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Sebastopol

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeffrey C. Whitaker, Senior, Management.

 

Simi Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Justin T. Honda, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

Smith River

 

        3.5 or Better: Alec R. Westbrook, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Somes Bar

 

        3.5 or Better: Kathryn G. Oldknow, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Sonora

 

        3.5 or Better: Melissa A. Duncan, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

South Pasadena

 

        3.5 or Better: Lily E. Dorn, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

Stevenson Ranch

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley R. Price, Sophomore, English.

 

Stockton

 

        3.5 or Better: Carina D. Burgher, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Dustin Dinh, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Samantha M. Wood, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Studio City

 

        3.5 or Better: Henry D. Sims, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Sunnyvale

 

        3.5 or Better: August D. Besser, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies; Allison G. Bussey, Freshman, Pre-Marketing; Brianna N. Meller, Junior, Nutrition.

 

Temecula

 

        3.5 or Better: Megan M. Jimenez, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Shannon R. Mouck, Senior, Liberal Studies; Katherine R. Zieber, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Thousand Oaks

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison D. Bartula-Henkle, Freshman, Political Science; Connor E. Bell, Sophomore, Psychology; Francis X. Sefton, Junior, Music.

 

Vacaville

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher A. Freese, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia E. Schultz, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Ventura

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda J. Tewes, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Victorville

 

        3.5 or Better: Suehade E. Soto, Freshman, Art; Alexandria H. Stanton, Freshman, Environmental Sciences; Sydney M. Stanton, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

Vista

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle Johnson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Walnut

 

        3.5 or Better: Woo S. Choi, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Walnut Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicolette M. Baker, Freshman, Biology; Andrew C. Branka, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Camille P. Fuller, Sophomore, Liberal Studies; Stephanie L. Merhoff, Junior, Biology.

 

Watsonville

 

        3.5 or Better: Molly B. Hendrix, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Whittier

 

        3.5 or Better: Skye J. Lyon, Senior, Liberal Studies.

 

Wildomar

 

        3.5 or Better: Dana K. Backlund, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Windsor

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda R. Byers, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Yreka

 

        3.5 or Better: Jensen N. Amens, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Yuba City

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua R. Allen, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

COLORADO

 

Arvada

 

        Straight-A Average: Sarah S. Pettis, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Victoria M. Heller, Freshman, Biology; Rye T. Knowles, Senior, Horticulture.

 

Boulder

 

        Straight-A Average: Allison R. Barnett, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Brendan T. Carr, Freshman, English; Cady V. Gebhart, Senior, Mathematics; Samantha K. Lewis, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Nathan M. Smith, Freshman, Biology.

 

Colorado Springs

 

        Straight-A Average: Rebecca B. Butler, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Elizabeth G. Hill, Freshman, Natural Resources.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeline R. McWhorter, Sophomore, Zoology.

 

Craig

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah R. Kirk, Junior, Biology.

 

Delta

 

        3.5 or Better: MeLissa E. Wientjes, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Denver

 

        3.5 or Better: Molly K. Downing, Freshman, Kinesiology.

 

Englewood

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher J. Puga, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Evergreen

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia A. Bingham, Senior, Biology; Corinne S. Graves, Senior, Biology; Seth H. Taylor, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Fort Collins

 

        3.5 or Better: John E. Aldridge, Senior, Natural Resources; Mary Morgan McCarthy, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Lauren A. Sluss, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Highlands Ranch

 

        Straight-A Average: Anne C. Lyons, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Graham H. Smith, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Littleton

 

        3.5 or Better: Kayla A. Latham, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Anica N. Neumann, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Sydnie M. Teague, Senior, History.

 

Westminster

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher P. Eldrige, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Windsor

 

        3.5 or Better: Mackenzie S. Armijo, Freshman, Biology.

 

CONNECTICUT

 

Groton

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean K. Obrien, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

Southington

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah M. Santoro, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

South Windsor

 

        Straight-A Average: Serina M. Bowman, Junior, Psychology.

 

Wallingford

 

        3.5 or Better: Tiffany Y. Chan, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

 

Washington

 

        3.5 or Better: Jibrahn Khoury, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Elijah D. Umek, Senior, Political Science.

 

FLORIDA

 

Cocoa Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Miles Johnston, Junior, Pre-Finance.

 

DeLand

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley Boden, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Destin

 

        Straight-A Average: Tracy H. Nguyen, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Jacksonville

 

        Straight-A Average: Tatsiana Clifton, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Lakeland

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher B. Holt, Junior, Horticulture.

 

Oviedo

 

        3.5 or Better: Camelia B. Coward, Non-Degree Graduate.

 

Pensacola

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexandria G. Marsh, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Ponte Vedra Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Joshua A. Shultz, Senior, Business Administration.

 

Saint Petersburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Allison H. Casciola, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Trinity

 

        Straight-A Average: Caitlin Gopie, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Wellington

 

        3.5 or Better: Andre Celestin, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health.

 

West Palm Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: William Osmer, Senior, Recreation Resource Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeanne M. Quillen, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

GEORGIA

 

Demorest

 

        Straight-A Average: David B. Irvin, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Grovetown

 

        Straight-A Average: Bradley A. Vomocil, Junior, Physics.

 

Kingsland

 

        Straight-A Average: Jill Pisechko, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Roswell

 

        3.5 or Better: Ellard Gerritsen van der Ho, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Valdosta

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessie R. Craine, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

HAWAII

 

Aiea

 

        Straight-A Average: Kelsey M. Tasoe, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert S. Main, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering; Jordan K. Rodrigues, Freshman, Liberal Studies; Reece K. Toma, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Ewa Beach

 

        Straight-A Average: Kaelyn A. Estenson, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Samantha I. Garcia, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Dayna P. Rauliuk, Sophomore, English.

 

Haiku

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelley L. Kokubun, Junior, Pre-Interiors.

 

Hilo

 

        3.5 or Better: Malia F. Nemeth, Senior, Public Health.

 

Honolulu

 

        Straight-A Average: Sandra S. Chun, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel M. Bigler, Sophomore, Pre-Public Health; Shayla C. Cabalo, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Kimberly C. Chun, Junior, Biology; Dylan A. Fujimoto, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Keri Y. Imada, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

        Zoie R. Inouye, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Malaia P. Jacobsen, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Shayna T. Kaneshiro, Freshman, Pre-Finance; Kris A. Kenney, Junior, Computer Science; Richard Lam, Junior, Biology.

        Cianna K. Levi, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Emily N. Luke, Junior, Civil Engineering; Joel H. Matsuzaki, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Curt K. Moriguchi, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Sara J. Sakamoto, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

        Alyssa Y. Sasaki, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Aaron S. Tamashiro, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Rick T. Viveiros, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Jessica A. Yukawa, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Kailua

 

        Straight-A Average: Elizabeth Z. Herrera, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kapena C. Chee, Junior, Civil Engineering; Samantha A. Gabrelcik, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Sean H. Mahaffey, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Oliver K. Paul, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Christine R. Ushijima, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Kamuela

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew K. Hanano, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Kaneohe

 

        Straight-A Average: Mitchell C. Ho, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Alana C. Todd, Sophomore, Pre-Graphic Design; Alejandro Tovar, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Kiera A. Usagawa, Junior, Civil Engineering.

 

Kapolei

 

        Straight-A Average: Trevor A. Shear, Senior, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: James D. Jarrell, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering; Janelle L. Killam, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Lahaina

 

        Straight-A Average: Maile E. Altier, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Amanda K. Matsuda, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Lihue

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin T. Doi, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Makawao

 

        3.5 or Better: Jamie L. Gomes, Freshman, Biology; Ashley M. Wendt, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Mililani

 

        Straight-A Average: Mikayla M. Domingo, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Travis S. Fujimoto, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Isaiah N. Kela-Pacheco, Freshman, Earth Sciences; Alanna L. Machado, Freshman, Psychology; Amber M. Yonamine, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Pearl City

 

        Straight-A Average: Kelli Ann B. Ulep, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Wahiawa

 

        3.5 or Better: Christian K. Faria, Junior, General Science.

 

Waianae

 

        Straight-A Average: Maile Edwards, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Wailuku

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristen H. Kaya, Senior, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Heather M. Kahalehili, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Layke H. Yamauchi, Freshman, Biology.

 

Waipahu

 

        3.5 or Better: Jimwel B. Aguinaldo, Freshman, Pre-Computer Science; Kristen M. Ho, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

IDAHO

 

Boise

 

        Straight-A Average: Josie M. Blair, Junior, Public Health.

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin G. Fields, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Alaina M. Floor, Junior, Ecological Engineering; Austyn R. Foss, Senior, Microbiology; Scott R. Hansen, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Allison F. Kormanik, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

        Jackson J. Metz, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Ariel M. Shilling, Junior, Psychology; Heather A. Vose, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Jennifer L. Whitt, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Caldwell

 

        3.5 or Better: Jordan A. Britton, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Coeur D Alene

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael J. Carr, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Eagle

 

        Straight-A Average: Javiera M. Poblete, Junior, Zoology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob M. Stevens, Junior, Psychology; Joanna M. Stevens, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

Emmett

 

        3.5 or Better: Iva Hamilton, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Filer

 

        3.5 or Better: Tora J. Cobb, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Idaho Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Cassie J. Gordon, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science; Craig A. Wright, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Jerome

 

        Straight-A Average: Amber A. Fultz, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor R. Hill, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jimmy L. McCray II, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Lewiston

 

        Straight-A Average: Raini D. Jackson, Senior, Public Health.

 

McCall

 

        3.5 or Better: Patrick O. Coyle, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Melba

 

        Straight-A Average: Tyler G. Johnson, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Meridian

 

        Straight-A Average: Justene A. Boyle, Junior, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Haley E. Nist, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Nampa

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney I. Stimpson, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Jordan E. Valentine, Senior, Zoology.

 

Pocatello

 

        3.5 or Better: Jillian F. Bacon, Junior, Nutrition; Lane S. Brammer, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Post Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Timmy M. Mueller, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Priest River

 

        Straight-A Average: Jill E. Weimer, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Sandpoint

 

        3.5 or Better: Devan J. Fitzpatrick, Junior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Twin Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: Sherri H. Cash, Junior, Natural Resources; Kelsey A. Rogers, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Weiser

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael Q. DeYoung, Junior, Biology.

 

ILLINOIS

 

Bloomington

 

        Straight-A Average: Larissa J. Hahn, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Chicago

 

        3.5 or Better: Courtney R. Gruesbeck, Sophomore, Zoology; Eric J. Walters, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Decatur

 

        Straight-A Average: Kris T. Hay-Disney, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Downers Grove

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron A. Frank, Junior, Zoology.

 

Elgin

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley E. Miller, Sophomore, Natural Resources.

 

Elmhurst

 

        Straight-A Average: Rey J. Pocius, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Kildeer

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean L. Mcdermott, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Naperville

 

        3.5 or Better: Nina M. Poloni, Sophomore, English.

 

Orland Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Ioannis Demogerontas, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Rockford

 

        3.5 or Better: Fallon E. Cassidy, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Yorkville

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer M. Coleman, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

INDIANA

 

Charlestown

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashton L. Cash, Sophomore, Anthropology.

 

Highland

 

        3.5 or Better: Nickolas J. Jurczak, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Indianapolis

 

        Straight-A Average: Amy Dobbs, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Molly E. Johnson, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science; Samuel P. Nelson, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

South Bend

 

        3.5 or Better: John Tijerina, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Warsaw

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew T. Denlinger, Post Baccalaureate, Chemical Engineering.

 

West Lafayette

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsey Streifel, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

IOWA

 

Ankeny

 

        3.5 or Better: Colin M. Quass, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Independence

 

        3.5 or Better: Katherine M. Wildeboer, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Iowa City

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle Grotelueschen-Schlat, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Waukon

 

        Straight-A Average: Brian Dougherty, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

KANSAS

 

Wamego

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin Couchman, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Wichita

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark A. Sasovetz, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

KENTUCKY

 

Fort Campbell

 

        3.5 or Better: Leon W. Leighton, Senior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Lexington

 

        3.5 or Better: Kimberly McLeod, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Louisville

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael J. Link, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

LOUISIANA

 

Opelousas

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena R. Nacoste, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Saint Francisville

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa A. Louis, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Stonewall

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor R. Hermann, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

MAINE

 

Orland

 

        3.5 or Better: Christine A. West, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

MARYLAND

 

Bethesda

 

        3.5 or Better: Ross C. Holcomb, Senior, Earth Sciences.

 

Crofton

 

        3.5 or Better: Elyse B. Smidinger, Senior, Pre-Business.

 

Ellicott City

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel E. Stofka, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

MASSACHUSETTS

 

Boston

 

        3.5 or Better: Randall H. Owen, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Cambridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary J. Lang, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Canton

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrew J. Brousseau, Junior, Horticulture.

 

Falmouth

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryon A. Merrick, Senior, Earth Sciences.

 

Groton

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew P. Conlin, Junior, Earth Sciences.

 

North Andover

 

        3.5 or Better: Cooper E. McLeod, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Pepperell

 

        3.5 or Better: Hannah M. Norum, Sophomore, Apparel Design.

 

Westborough

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley N. Butler, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

MICHIGAN

 

Ann Arbor

 

        3.5 or Better: Benjamin P. Nicholas, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Brighton

 

        3.5 or Better: Trevin M. Kreps, Sophomore, Economics.

 

East Lansing

 

        Straight-A Average: Cory D. Ross, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Fenton

 

        3.5 or Better: Marina K. Nimmo, Senior, General Science.

 

Galesburg

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel A. Blood, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Grand Rapids

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua Couture, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science; Lucas M. Johnston, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Houghton

 

        3.5 or Better: Prabha M. Honrath, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

MINNESOTA

 

Champlin

 

        3.5 or Better: Breeka Li Goodlander-Smith, Junior, Natural Resources.

 

Coon Rapids

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsey N. Esch, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Eagan

 

        3.5 or Better: Zachary D. Iverson, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Eden Prairie

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert J. Olson, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Eyota

 

        3.5 or Better: Lisa L. Yngsdal, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Lake Elmo

 

        3.5 or Better: Mason S. Meyer, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Plymouth

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan T. Wallerius, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Ramsey

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicole L. Abbott, Senior, Public Health.

 

Rochester

 

        3.5 or Better: Campbell I. McClees, Freshman, Horticulture.

 

Stillwater

 

        3.5 or Better: Raelynn R. Heinitz, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Two Harbors

 

        3.5 or Better: Danielle L. DeNeui, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Ocean Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael S. Fortier, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Ridgeland

 

        Straight-A Average: Jarrad T. Favre, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

MISSOURI

 

Ballwin

 

        3.5 or Better: Jack D. Compton, Freshman, Pre-Forestry.

 

Columbia

 

        3.5 or Better: Bridgette C. Crawford, Sophomore, Anthropology.

 

Lees Summit

 

        3.5 or Better: Ariel R. Kloeckner, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Lexington

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan J. Todd, Senior, Psychology.

 

Nevada

 

        3.5 or Better: Corinne N. Brucks, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Saint Charles

 

        Straight-A Average: Corvus Sheperd, Junior, Economics.

 

Saint Louis

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer M. Kennedy, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

MONTANA

 

Baker

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren R. Stoddard, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Billings

 

        Straight-A Average: Ashley N. MacDonald, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

        3.5 or Better: Daine B. Muller, Junior, Kinesiology.

 

Bozeman

 

        3.5 or Better: Erin E. Bush, Junior, Psychology; Kirra W. Mc Collum, Sophomore, Interior Design.

 

Frenchtown

 

        Straight-A Average: Michael A. Rebarchik, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Great Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael E. Gaither, Post Baccalaureate, English.

 

Hardin

 

        3.5 or Better: Elizabeth G. Byron, Junior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Miles City

 

        3.5 or Better: Miranda A. Raper, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Missoula

 

        Straight-A Average: Josie A. Laden, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph T. Bradley, Senior, English; Hannah M. Christie, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

NEBRASKA

 

Bellevue

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael Stephenson, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

Elkhorn

 

        Straight-A Average: Rachael S. Smith, Junior, Horticulture.

 

Kearney

 

        3.5 or Better: Tori K. Olson, Sophomore, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Omaha

 

        Straight-A Average: Jocelyn J. Conroy, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

Papillion

 

        3.5 or Better: Robyn R. Wells, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

NEVADA

 

Fallon

 

        3.5 or Better: Debra S. Beyer, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Henderson

 

        Straight-A Average: Danielle L. Dessaints, Sophomore, Sociology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Cadyn T. Grenier, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Las Vegas

 

        3.5 or Better: Bruno M. Maraccini, Freshman, Pre-Business; Cassidy C. Medellin, Senior, Biology; Wyatt T. Morris, Junior, Civil Engineering.

 

Minden

 

        Straight-A Average: Abigail Chitwood, Senior, Chemistry.

 

Reno

 

        Straight-A Average: Gabrielle E. Mudd, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

        3.5 or Better: John D. Monroe, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Michael T. Redle, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Melissa A. Sheridan, Senior, Computer Science; Morgan D. Stosic, Freshman, Psychology.

 

Sparks

 

        3.5 or Better: Kenneth W. Semenko, Junior, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Spring Creek

 

        3.5 or Better: Adam J. Eklund, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

Zephyr Cove

 

        3.5 or Better: Darby L. Reeder, Senior, Agricultural Business Management.

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Concord

 

        Straight-A Average: Alex Samuel, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Gilford

 

        3.5 or Better: Ashley Spooner, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Hollis

 

        3.5 or Better: Charles J. White, Junior, Recreation Resource Management.

 

NEW JERSEY

 

Hawthorne

 

        3.5 or Better: Alysia S. Gemma, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Marlton

 

        3.5 or Better: Olivia A. Conforti, Freshman, Natural Resources.

 

Point Pleasant Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Carly L. Nichols, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

River Edge

 

        Straight-A Average: Aleksandr Balab, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Albuquerque

 

        3.5 or Better: Christina M. Anttonen, Senior, Management; Gerald J. Gale, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Elephant Butte

 

        3.5 or Better: Natali Moor, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Los Alamos

 

        Straight-A Average: Mary K. English, Sophomore, Biology.

 

NEW YORK

 

Airmont

 

        3.5 or Better: Darnel Clayton, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Astoria

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph F. Barlan, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Bainbridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Sara E. Haddad, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Ballston Spa

 

        Straight-A Average: Yuji A. Williams, Senior, Pre-Nuclear Engineering.

 

Brooklyn

 

        Straight-A Average: Marina Kaufman, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Buffalo

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily B. Lemen, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Delmar

 

        Straight-A Average: Clara Racette, Freshman, Food Science and Technology.

 

Hampton Bays

 

        3.5 or Better: Vincent Iannella, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Keeseville

 

        Straight-A Average: Lindsay A. Gucker, Senior, Horticulture.

 

Middle Village

 

        3.5 or Better: Ana M. Cuesta, Freshman, Psychology.

 

New York

 

        Straight-A Average: Connor Pacala, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Port Washington

 

        3.5 or Better: Jake M. Arlow, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Saratoga Springs

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer R. Vedder, Senior, Radiation Health Physics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeffrey Garcia, Freshman, Chemistry.

 

Staten Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Eugene Turgil, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Sunnyside

 

        Straight-A Average: Kara A. Franco, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

NORTH CAROLINA

 

Charlotte

 

        3.5 or Better: Jake W. Green, Senior, Zoology.

 

Durham

 

        3.5 or Better: Trenton B. Joiner, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Greenville

 

        3.5 or Better: Michelle C. Tennant, Freshman, History.

 

High Point

 

        3.5 or Better: Sarah M. VonCannon, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Indian Trail

 

        3.5 or Better: Austin Ibele, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Raleigh

 

        Straight-A Average: Gregory Niemann, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean R. Croom, Junior, Political Science.

 

Waxhaw

 

        3.5 or Better: Sara R. Donovan, Freshman, Pre-Interiors.

 

NORTH DAKOTA

 

Bismarck

 

        Straight-A Average: Justin T. Rodgers, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Elizabeth A. Leiss, Junior, Anthropology.

 

NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS

 

Saipan

 

        3.5 or Better: Keanah G. DeleonGuerrero, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Amanda Maria W. Santos, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

OHIO

 

Avon Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel A. Oglesby, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Blue Ash

 

        3.5 or Better: Junyi Xiong, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Chagrin Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Graham W. DiNicola, Junior, Civil Engineering.

 

Delaware

 

        3.5 or Better: Kelsey E. Rose, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Franklin

 

        Straight-A Average: Breanne K. Johnson, Freshman, Nutrition.

 

Kent

 

        Straight-A Average: Costanza Fantoni, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences.

 

Powell

 

        Straight-A Average: Tanner H. Belknap, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

Tipp City

 

        3.5 or Better: Matt Koverman, Senior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Twinsburg

 

        3.5 or Better: David C. Profio, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Del City

 

        Straight-A Average: Thomas M. Salata, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Hazle Township

 

        3.5 or Better: Angelica N. Reimold, Freshman, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Landenberg

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark A. Rushmere, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Millersville

 

        3.5 or Better: Owen R. Sechrist, Sophomore, Economics.

 

Northampton

 

        3.5 or Better: Michael Sharkazy, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Philadelphia

 

        3.5 or Better: Mark A. Dillman, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Pittsburgh

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua C. Hiles, Junior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Somerset

 

        Straight-A Average: Amanda E. Brown, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Warrington

 

        3.5 or Better: Lyndsay C. Lovell, Freshman, Environmental Sciences.

 

Wayne

 

        3.5 or Better: Patrick J. Miller, Senior, Anthropology.

 

Williamsport

 

        3.5 or Better: Cierra N. Walker, Sophomore, Botany.

 

RHODE ISLAND

 

Smithfield

 

        Straight-A Average: Evan Supinski, Sophomore, Agricultural Sciences.

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Columbia

 

        3.5 or Better: Sophia B. Uchiyama, Senior, Radiation Health Physics.

 

Goose Creek

 

        Straight-A Average: Zacharia Barnes, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

Rapid City

 

        3.5 or Better: Hunter J. Sluka, Freshman, Pre-Graphic Design.

 

Sioux Falls

 

        Straight-A Average: McKensie M. Rieck, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

TENNESSEE

 

Dunlap

 

        Straight-A Average: Cynthia S. Middlebrooks, Post Baccalaureate, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Dyer

 

        3.5 or Better: Dane A. Piazza, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Knoxville

 

        3.5 or Better: Xavier D. Hawkins, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Britany M. Swann, Senior, Chemistry.

 

TEXAS

 

Austin

 

        3.5 or Better: William L. Gee, Senior, Environmental Sciences; Ryan F. Higgins, Senior, Economics; Kenneth J. Sanborn, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Clay J. Womack, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Burleson

 

        3.5 or Better: Cody W. Miller, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Copperas Cove

 

        Straight-A Average: Amy E. South Worth, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Cypress

 

        Straight-A Average: Chase R. Lewis, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna E. Hilberg, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Dallas

 

        Straight-A Average: Derrick Risner, Post Baccalaureate, Food Science and Technology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Blair E. Ruffing, Sophomore, Natural Resources; Loren E. Tockey, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Donna

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexandra Salazar Lopez, Non-Degree Undergraduate, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Dripping Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: William L. Hopkins, Junior, Marketing.

 

El Paso

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew D. Christenson, Sophomore, BioHealth Sciences; Ashley W. Saiz, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Friendswood

 

        3.5 or Better: Stephanie M. Kuo, Freshman, BioHealth Sciences; Dylan A. Waugaman, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

Ft Worth

 

        3.5 or Better: Stuart E. Reed, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Heath

 

        3.5 or Better: Caitlin E. Hudecek, Freshman, Biology.

 

Houston

 

        3.5 or Better: Julia B. Fox, Sophomore, History.

 

Huntsville

 

        Straight-A Average: Ava E. Cooper, Junior, Earth Sciences.

 

Katy

 

        Straight-A Average: Daryl S. Cooke, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Lake Jackson

 

        3.5 or Better: Candi Green, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Missouri City

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew M. Hackbart, Senior, Economics.

 

New Boston

 

        3.5 or Better: Damien G. Haskins, Junior, Public Health.

 

Odessa

 

        Straight-A Average: Anna E. Hamilton, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Pflugerville

 

        3.5 or Better: Storm M. Woods, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

San Antonio

 

        3.5 or Better: Francesca R. De Wied, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

Shavano Park

 

        Straight-A Average: Michael E. Walker, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Sugar Land

 

        3.5 or Better: Daren Baca, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

The Woodlands

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan P. Cole, Senior, Natural Resources; Philip A. Jones, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Wichita Falls

 

        3.5 or Better: Sean Evers, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

US MILITARY - EUROPE

 

APO

 

        Straight-A Average: Jasmine K. Sprauer, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Adam C. Chavez, Freshman, Renewable Materials; Jacob A. Dean, Junior, Anthropology; Pia P. Hulse, Junior, Anthropology; Jeshua J. Olson-Gross, Sophomore, Physics; Carlos A. Quiroz-Aguilera, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

        Kaelan M. Rasmussen, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

US MILITARY - PACIFIC

 

APO

 

        Straight-A Average: Tamara M. Lash, Junior, Human Development and Family Science; Dane A. Schoonover, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

UTAH

 

American Fork

 

        3.5 or Better: Summer Call, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Bountiful

 

        3.5 or Better: Shireen Khamedoost, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Hooper

 

        3.5 or Better: Luke J. Hollingsworth, Senior, History.

 

Midvale

 

        3.5 or Better: Xu Liu, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Salt Lake City

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacqueline K. Kobayashi, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Ellery E. Ohlwiler, Freshman, Natural Resources.

 

Spring City

 

        Straight-A Average: Kalli J. Tabolt, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

VIRGINIA

 

Blacksburg

 

        Straight-A Average: Alyssa V. Tekiela, Junior, Women, Gender, and Sexuality.

 

Bristol

 

        Straight-A Average: Barry L. Hall, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Burke

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob M. Sage, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Chesapeake

 

        3.5 or Better: Allison T. Halsted, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Haymarket

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua E. Graham, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Quantico

 

        3.5 or Better: Casey L. Durst, Senior, Political Science.

 

Richmond

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew Ailes, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Virginia Beach

 

        3.5 or Better: Brittany N. Stamm, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Yorktown

 

        Straight-A Average: Zachary R. Jones, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Elisabeth F. Renshaw, Junior, Anthropology.

 

WASHINGTON

 

Acme

 

        3.5 or Better: Aysha S. Schwinden, Sophomore, Kinesiology.

 

Allyn

 

        Straight-A Average: Samantha A. Johnson, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Anacortes

 

        Straight-A Average: Tristan J. Massey, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Joseph J. Damelio, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Alexander W. Miller, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Arlington

 

        3.5 or Better: Kendra A. Chaney, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

Auburn

 

        Straight-A Average: Robert L. Burdick, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

        3.5 or Better: Adrianna E. Parent, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Battle Ground

 

        Straight-A Average: Jennifer L. Becar, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Kyle R. Johnson, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tyler J. Koistinen, Senior, Computer Science; Emanuel Lucescu, Senior, Pre-Civil Engineering; Tessa A. Walker, Junior, Pre-Business.

 

Bellevue

 

        Straight-A Average: Justin M. Nielsen, Sophomore, Philosophy; Matthew T. Ruder, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Galen T. Hall, Freshman, Chemistry; Thomas H. Medawar, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Dheeraporn Nippaya, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering; Amber N. Parker, Freshman, Mathematics; Daniel A. Soohoo, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

        Jaye Western, Junior, Animal Sciences.

 

Bellingham

 

        Straight-A Average: Katelyn M. Birum, Senior, Human Development and Family Science; Trenton J. Langer, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Kayleigh M. Mang, Post Baccalaureate, Nutrition; Lauren J. Pittis, Senior, Botany; Kurt W. Reinschmidt, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Makenzie D. Fine, Junior, Pre-Business; Neall K. Koetje, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Zachary S. Mason, Senior, Economics; Jessica E. Oman, Junior, Environmental Sciences; Lucas B. Purdy, Sophomore, Physics.

        Lauren S. Wallace, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Zachary R. Wallace, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Bonney Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Hanna S. Anderson, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Michael Gretler, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Bothell

 

        Straight-A Average: Alisha M. Crawley-Davis, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Taylor L. Bennett, Sophomore, Earth Sciences; Alyssa R. Ptacek, Senior, Public Health.

 

Bow

 

        3.5 or Better: Abby D. Lohman, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Bremerton

 

        3.5 or Better: Vanessa Anderson, Junior, Psychology; Stanley B. Palmer Jr, Sophomore, Political Science.

 

Brush Prairie

 

        3.5 or Better: Kathryn G. Alston, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Camas

 

        3.5 or Better: Drew H. Clarkson, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies; Kalie L. Morris, Junior, Psychology.

 

Carson

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachael E. Kersavage, Junior, Natural Resources; Jordan T. Rodriguez, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Cashmere

 

        3.5 or Better: Janelle J. Zukowski, Senior, Psychology.

 

Castle Rock

 

        3.5 or Better: Jamie L. Skeie, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Chelan

 

        3.5 or Better: Kellie A. Allen, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Clarkston

 

        3.5 or Better: Mackenzie B. Trzil, Junior, Biology.

 

Eastsound

 

        3.5 or Better: Carra N. Bowes, Sophomore, Philosophy; Freeda Crow, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Edmonds

 

        Straight-A Average: Hanna T. Lee, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

Enumclaw

 

        3.5 or Better: Nancy S. Butler, Senior, Economics.

 

Everett

 

        3.5 or Better: Erik R. Anderson, Junior, Natural Resources; Michelle E. Grannis, Senior, Anthropology; Connor J. Peavey, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Fall City

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathon A. Roy, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Federal Way

 

        3.5 or Better: Spencer L. Dahl, Junior, Management; Gretchen A. Leuthy, Junior, Psychology; Kelsey H. Milholland, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Ferndale

 

        Straight-A Average: Brittany A. Vietz, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Fircrest

 

        Straight-A Average: Madeleine M. Selfors, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Gig Harbor

 

        Straight-A Average: Maureen P. Tremblay, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison N. Rich, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Austin M. Warren, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Issaquah

 

        Straight-A Average: Emily J. Winterstein, Freshman, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsay M. Coutts, Junior, University Exploratory Studies; Sarah A. Jacobi, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Kelso

 

        3.5 or Better: Caitlin F. Inman, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Brian J. Lawrence, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Cody T. Silvesan, Senior, History.

 

Kenmore

 

        3.5 or Better: Monika K. Hoke, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kent

 

        3.5 or Better: Mason A. Johnson, Sophomore, Sociology; Emily A. Opheim, Senior, Management; Erin M. Sullivan, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Kirkland

 

        Straight-A Average: Alexis S. Jones, Senior, History.

 

        3.5 or Better: Maya Li P. Giddings, Senior, Renewable Materials; Daniel R. Veldee, Senior, Civil Engineering.

 

Lacey

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob W. Ficker, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Jennifer Makinson, Senior, Agricultural Sciences; Haley M. Slater, Senior, Graphic Design; Amanda G. Sperow, Sophomore, Anthropology.

 

Lake Forest Park

 

        3.5 or Better: Janie H. Saunders, Junior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Lake Tapps

 

        3.5 or Better: Madison R. Munger, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Lakewood

 

        3.5 or Better: Robert O. Thomas Jr, Senior, English.

 

Leavenworth

 

        Straight-A Average: William B. Maillard, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Tibor C. Lak, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

Lewis McChord

 

        3.5 or Better: Jaymes T. Boyd, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science; Justin D. Moss, Senior, Microbiology.

 

Lynnwood

 

        Straight-A Average: Franceska Hinkamp, Post Baccalaureate, Chemistry.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob V. Alo, Junior, Economics; Shannon E. Davis, Senior, Chemistry; Ian S. Hartzog, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

Maple Valley

 

        3.5 or Better: Lauren J. Maulden, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Marysville

 

        3.5 or Better: Kyle W. Nobach, Sophomore, Sociology.

 

Medina

 

        3.5 or Better: Alli V. Cahill, Senior, Management.

 

Mercer Island

 

        3.5 or Better: Blake A. Johnson, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Monroe

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaitlin M. Lebon, Senior, Biology.

 

Montesano

 

        Straight-A Average: Kelly A. Tackett, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Rayna D. Ashlock, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Moses Lake

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua P. Peters, Freshman, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Mukilteo

 

        3.5 or Better: Jonathan P. Feng, Senior, Bioengineering; Megan E. Winsor, Senior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Newcastle

 

        3.5 or Better: Justyn I. Jacobs, Junior, Political Science; Dennis K. Tat, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

North Bend

 

        3.5 or Better: Jennifer K. Green, Senior, Environmental Engineering; Brianna N. Trotto, Senior, Public Health.

 

Oak Harbor

 

        3.5 or Better: Troy M. McCool, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Olympia

 

        3.5 or Better: Sadie M. Boyle, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Lisa J. Chong, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Madison R. Dhanens, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Linsie A. Michaels, Junior, Psychology; Eli D. Perez, Senior, Microbiology.

        Casey F. Whitt, Sophomore, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Port Angeles

 

        3.5 or Better: Tarah L. Erickson, Senior, Environmental Engineering.

 

Port Orchard

 

        3.5 or Better: Christopher S. Willett, Junior, Political Science.

 

Poulsbo

 

        3.5 or Better: Alyssa R. Beatty, Freshman, Pre-Business; Sean P. O'Malia, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Laura S. Roberts, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Kyle P. Schmitt, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Katherine C. Shafer, Freshman, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Puyallup

 

        Straight-A Average: Luke S. Munizza, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Geoffrey Y. Sasaki, Senior, Food Science and Technology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Collin M. Barkley, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Logan D. Ice, Junior, Sociology; Connar M. Krob, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Katherine A. Sondker, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Raymond

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrea L. Smaciarz, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Redmond

 

        Straight-A Average: Matthew R. Edgar, Senior, History; Katriona B. Mackay, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mitchell T. Dennis, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer; Maria C. Di Iorio, Senior, Nutrition; Alison K. Jorgensen, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Jessica A. Larson, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Zachary W. Lucarelli, Junior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

        Daniel M. Phillips, Junior, Marketing; Samantha A. Wrast, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Renton

 

        Straight-A Average: Kristin M. Ericksen, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Christine M. Baker, Junior, Civil Engineering; Victoria C. Rivoire, Senior, Digital Communication Arts; Jillian J. Stubbins, Senior, Public Health.

 

Richland

 

        3.5 or Better: Scottie M. Duclos, Senior, Energy Systems Engineering; Colby M. Ham, Junior, Computer Science; Raquel M. Reichmuth, Freshman, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Tessa M. Vermeul, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Frederick L. Williams, Freshman, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Ridgefield

 

        Straight-A Average: Anna C. Stewart, Senior, Forest Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicole T. Goecke, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Amber N. Hill, Senior, BioHealth Sciences; Robert G. Rosenberger, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science; Alicia V. Stewart, Junior, Psychology; Carter E. Strader, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Sammamish

 

        Straight-A Average: Emma R. Fraley, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Caleb M. Clearman, Junior, Digital Communication Arts; Chris M. Dallas, Senior, Animal Sciences; Avalon P. Dunbar, Senior, Psychology; Bryce T. Escobar, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering; Alexander J. Hawkinson, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

        Briana E. Klee, Freshman, Psychology; Nadia M. Mccloskey, Freshman, Nutrition; Reilly P. McClung, Senior, Forest Engineering.

 

Seattle

 

        Straight-A Average: Rebecca Emory, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Wisam K. Thalij, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Victoria J. Butterworth, Freshman, Applied Visual Arts; Olivia Z. Cameron, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Alecia K. Fertterer, Senior, Economics; Chris M. Flora, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Sedona Garcia, Junior, Speech Communication.

        Brianna M. Goodwin, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Theresa Hayes, Sophomore, Environmental Sciences; Katie M. Kurtz, Senior, Public Health; Sean T. Marty, Junior, Computer Science; Isabella M. Mason, Sophomore, University Exploratory Studies.

        Bailey K. McCaslin, Junior, Nutrition; Peyton L. Saline, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Cramer S. Smith, Junior, Computer Science; Grace I. Thompson, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Selah

 

        3.5 or Better: Jacob I. Mahugh, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Sequim

 

        3.5 or Better: Katherine G. Landoni, Freshman, Earth Sciences.

 

Shelton

 

        3.5 or Better: Willow B. Walker, Junior, Pre-Ecological Engineering.

 

Shoreline

 

        Straight-A Average: Katherine E. Lawson, Freshman, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Margaret H. McCormick, Sophomore, Fisheries and Wildlife Science; Brian K. Stamm, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science.

 

Silverdale

 

        Straight-A Average: David J. Myers, Junior, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

Snohomish

 

        Straight-A Average: Samantha D. Linn, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica L. Kingery, Senior, Marketing; Zane H. Morrison, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Adison B. Pigg, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science; Lanesha R. Reagan, Sophomore, English; Andrea J. Thody, Senior, Psychology.

 

Snoqualmie

 

        3.5 or Better: Kaitryn M. McDade, Freshman, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Spokane

 

        Straight-A Average: Monica J. Mueller, Junior, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Russell E. Pochis, Senior, Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicholas W. Dibartolo, Senior, Natural Resources; Taylor M. Hellman, Junior, Economics; Kendra N. Pierce, Senior, Public Health; Conner T. Slater, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

 

Spokane Valley

 

        Straight-A Average: Stephen P. Lucas, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Stanwood

 

        3.5 or Better: Maria L. Schatz, Junior, Agricultural Sciences.

 

Steilacoom

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicole M. Hobbs, Junior, Public Health.

 

Tacoma

 

        Straight-A Average: Martin Stryffeler, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ruben G. Aleman, Senior, Crop and Soil Science; Megan C. Ruthven, Junior, Psychology.

 

Tenino

 

        3.5 or Better: Bradford A. Engebreth, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Tulalip

 

        3.5 or Better: Dustin M. Stanton, Senior, Business Administration.

 

University Place

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma J. Friedman, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science; Hannah L. Gienger, Junior, Microbiology.

 

Vancouver

 

        Straight-A Average: Nicole I. Carlson, Freshman, Political Science; Tiana L. Klutz, Freshman, Kinesiology; Natasha M. Peters, Senior, Fisheries and Wildlife Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan A. Cloe, Senior, Construction Engineering Mgt; Justin D. Frost, Senior, Microbiology; Natalie R. Green, Senior, Ecological Engineering; Hillary D. Magallanez, Sophomore, Human Development and Family Science; Michaela A. Patching, Senior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

        Tucker T. Stuart, Junior, Pre-Bioengineering; Haley R. Velez, Senior, Sociology; Andrea S. Young, Junior, Management.

 

Vashon

 

        3.5 or Better: Baxter B. Call, Sophomore, Pre-Environmental Engineering; Marie E. Trudel, Freshman, Zoology.

 

Walla Walla

 

        3.5 or Better: Cameron T. Mountain, Senior, Finance.

 

Wapato

 

        3.5 or Better: Bethany M. Imperial, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

West Richland

 

        3.5 or Better: Lamar F. Bowser, Senior, Psychology.

 

Winthrop

 

        3.5 or Better: Marian G. Tannehill, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Woodinville

 

        3.5 or Better: Ben M. Angelo, Freshman, Pre-Business; Danielle E. Boyd, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Haley M. Conklin, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts; Allison F. Remily, Senior, Sociology; Tyler J. Thompson, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Woodland

 

        Straight-A Average: Ryan J. Forcier, Sophomore, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Yacolt

 

        Straight-A Average: Clarissa C. Swanson, Senior, General Science.

 

Yakima

 

        3.5 or Better: Lindsay M. Schwehr, Sophomore, English.

 

WEST VIRGINIA

 

Vienna

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan F. Rapp, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

WISCONSIN

 

Onalaska

 

        Straight-A Average: Andrew J. Kroes, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Sun Prairie

 

        Straight-A Average: Sandra G. Roberts, Senior, Anthropology.

 

WYOMING

 

Cheyenne

 

        3.5 or Better: Joshua J. Morales, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Cody

 

        Straight-A Average: Tiana J. Pearson, Senior, Psychology.

 

Laramie

 

        3.5 or Better: Patricia A. Williams, Senior, Human Development and Family Science.

 

Rock Springs

 

        3.5 or Better: Cassandra I. Lew, Junior, Chemistry.

 

> Back to top

Fall Term 2015 Honor Roll: International Students

Australia

 

Sydney

 

        3.5 or Better: Andrew J. Birks, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Austria

 

Eberschwang

 

        3.5 or Better: Stefanie Riegler, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Vienna

 

        3.5 or Better: Misel Pranjic, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Villach

 

        3.5 or Better: Zuzana Pitonakova, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Bahrain

 

MANAMA

 

        Straight-A Average: Yassmeen Al-Sinan, Sophomore, Pre-Communication.

 

Bangladesh

 

Dhaka

 

        3.5 or Better: Rafid H. Chowdhury, Senior, Physics.

 

BELGIUM

 

Verviers

 

        Straight-A Average: Noemie Midrez, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

BRAZIL

 

Belo Horizonte

 

        3.5 or Better: Briana Frink, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Curitiba

 

        3.5 or Better: Suellen Nerone, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Fortaleza

 

        3.5 or Better: Gilderlane Ribeiro Alexandre, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Ijui

 

        3.5 or Better: Rafael Lukacheski Antunes d, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Jaoa Pessoa

 

        3.5 or Better: Fernanda Diniz Mello, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Lavras

 

        3.5 or Better: Lorena Mesquita Terra, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Mato Grosso

 

        3.5 or Better: Rodnei Santana Azevedo, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Santos

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniel M. Reimao, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Uberlandia

 

        3.5 or Better: Cleiton Soares Camilo Junior, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Burma

 

Yangon

 

        Straight-A Average: Naw Gladys Maung Maung, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Canada

 

Calgary

 

        Straight-A Average: Cara Beach, Post Baccalaureate, Horticulture.

 

Cambridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeline M. Gardiner, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Canmore

 

        3.5 or Better: Lihani du Plessis, Junior, BioHealth Sciences.

 

Edmonton

 

        3.5 or Better: Chelsea T. Chan, Junior, Biology.

 

Houston

 

        3.5 or Better: Ruth E. Hamblin, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Lethbridge

 

        3.5 or Better: Kory E. Cheshire, Sophomore, Psychology.

 

North Vancouver

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel F. Jones, Freshman, Pre-Business; Taylor M. Ricci, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Oakville

 

        3.5 or Better: Mariana Colussi-Pelaez, Freshman, Biology; Silvia Colussi-Pelaez, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Surrey

 

        3.5 or Better: Jenna-Lee D. Baxter, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Vancouver

 

        Straight-A Average: William J. McCumstie, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Kathryn P. Baker, Junior, Bioengineering; Trevor C. Yu, Freshman, Pre-Marketing.

 

Winnipeg

 

        3.5 or Better: Brooke N. Meyer, Junior, Psychology.

 

Cyprus

 

Aradippou

 

        Straight-A Average: Rafaella Vrachimi, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Nicosia

 

        3.5 or Better: Nicolas Papadopoulos, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Denmark

 

Herning

 

        3.5 or Better: Alexander Krogh, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business; Phillip Stjernekilde, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Kobenhavn N

 

        3.5 or Better: Mille B. Westh, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Kongen Lyngby

 

        3.5 or Better: Jens J. Pallisgaard, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Narum

 

        3.5 or Better: Jakob W. Munch, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Egypt

 

Cairo

 

        Straight-A Average: Maryam S. Elmahdy, Freshman, Liberal Studies.

 

Finland

 

Jyvaskyla

 

        3.5 or Better: Ville V. Kosola, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pub Health & Hum Sc.

 

France

 

Le Bar sur Loup

 

        Straight-A Average: Constance Toulemonde, Junior, Marketing.

 

Lyon

 

        3.5 or Better: Noe B. Caporal, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Savigne

 

        3.5 or Better: Claire M. Colombel, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Smarves

 

        3.5 or Better: Antoine Q. Rabussier, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Villeurbanne

 

        3.5 or Better: Clara P. Morice, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Agricultural Sci.

 

Germany

 

Berlin

 

        Straight-A Average: William D. Techler, Senior, Animal Sciences.

 

Filderstadt

 

        3.5 or Better: Ezgi Gencaslan, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Earth, Ocean, Atmos.

 

Friedrichshafen

 

        3.5 or Better: Levke Schacht, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Ostfildern

 

        3.5 or Better: Ann-Katrin Albrecht, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Tuebingen

 

        3.5 or Better: Saskia Finkbeiner, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

India

 

Bangalore

 

        3.5 or Better: Ramcharan R. Sudarsanam, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Chennai

 

        3.5 or Better: Anirudh Krishnan, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Mumbai

 

        3.5 or Better: Anish A. Asrani, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Vadodara

 

        3.5 or Better: Parth N. Khimsaria, Senior, Manufacturing Engineering.

 

Indonesia

 

Bogor

 

        3.5 or Better: Eldwin H. Lie, Freshman, Pre-Finance.

 

Jakarta

 

        3.5 or Better: Christina Alexandra, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Christopher D. Gani, Sophomore, Biology; Jonathan Tikando, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Jakarta Barat

 

        3.5 or Better: Stacia S. Gani, Junior, Business Information Systems; Krisna P. Irawan, Senior, Computer Science.

 

Jakarta Selatan

 

        3.5 or Better: Caroline C. Loe, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Jakarta Utara

 

        Straight-A Average: Christopher W. Indrarto, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Jason Korinton, Junior, Marketing; Pyrena W. Luhur, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Malang

 

        3.5 or Better: Irene Inesa, Senior, Ecological Engineering.

 

Medan

 

        Straight-A Average: . Vivian, Junior, Accountancy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Madeline A. Chandra, Junior, Public Health.

 

Surabaya

 

        3.5 or Better: Kenneth Tan, Junior, Biology.

 

Tangerang

 

        3.5 or Better: Calvin Andrian, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering; Jonathan Harijanto, Junior, Computer Science; Trimulia Wisesa, Freshman, Pre-Finance.

 

Iran

 

Tehran

 

        Straight-A Average: Sina Ehsani, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Israel

 

Arad

 

        3.5 or Better: Claude T. Maimon, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

Ramat Gan

 

        3.5 or Better: Chen Oshri, Senior, Biology.

 

Italy

 

Arcore

 

        3.5 or Better: Beatrice Gnetti, Freshman, Pre-Bioengineering.

 

Japan

 

APO

 

        3.5 or Better: Jessica M. Adams, Senior, Environmental Sciences.

 

Fukuoka

 

        3.5 or Better: Naoki Wada, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Funabashi

 

        3.5 or Better: Ken Manabe, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Kurokawa

 

        Straight-A Average: Bungo Takahashi, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Kyoto

 

        3.5 or Better: Kengo Sugimoto, Post Baccalaureate, Athletic Training.

 

Nara-shi

 

        3.5 or Better: Kanako To, Post Baccalaureate, Athletic Training.

 

Suginami-Ku

 

        3.5 or Better: Tatsunari Hirai, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Tokyo

 

        Straight-A Average: Preston M. From, Post Baccalaureate, Computer Science; Takuya Kikuchi, Senior, Athletic Training.

 

        3.5 or Better: Shinnosuke Hashimoto, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Kazakhstan

 

Almaty

 

        3.5 or Better: Alisha Saduova, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Astana

 

        3.5 or Better: Kamila Almurzayeva, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Bayan Kalysbekova, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Kuwait

 

Al Jabriah

 

        3.5 or Better: Yaqoub Alboloushi, Freshman, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Ishbiliya

 

        Straight-A Average: Yaqoub Y. Albrikan, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kuwait

 

        Straight-A Average: Rawan K. Aljaber, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Kuwait City

 

        Straight-A Average: Yaqoub S. Al Sanei, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Libya

 

Tripoli

 

        3.5 or Better: Abdurrahman A. Elmaghbub, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Macau

 

Macau

 

        3.5 or Better: Hang Tat Ng, Senior, Economics; Pang Pio Wong, Junior, Interior Design.

 

Malaysia

 

Bukit Meriajam

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhi Sen Chong, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Gelugor

 

        Straight-A Average: Woei Ming Lim, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

 

Georgetown, Penang

 

        3.5 or Better: Chia Chun Liow, INTO OSU Undergrad, Liberal Studies.

 

Gombak Kuala Lumpur

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Guang Sia, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Hulu Langat

 

        3.5 or Better: Amir Hamzah B. Shaarifuddin, Freshman, Political Science.

 

Kota Kinabalu

 

        3.5 or Better: Victor Yung Hui Chiew, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering; Kristie Qiau Li Chok, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies; Melissa Hui Wen Wong, INTO OSU Undergrad, Food Science and Technology; Chin Shuai Yap, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science; Brian Kai En Yong, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Kuala Lumpur

 

        3.5 or Better: Sharifah N. Amirah, Sophomore, Biology.

 

Kuala Selangor

 

        3.5 or Better: Nor Amiera Mohd Saleh, Freshman, Biology.

 

Kuching

 

        3.5 or Better: Venice W. Then, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Penang

 

        3.5 or Better: Onn Lim Yong, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Shah Alam

 

        3.5 or Better: Anis Fazira B. Muhammad Firdaus, Freshman, Economics.

 

Ulu Tiram

 

        Straight-A Average: Yi Herng Ong, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Mexico

 

Manzanillo

 

        3.5 or Better: Alejandro Meillon Munoz, Sophomore, Pre-Merchandising Management.

 

Monterrey

 

        3.5 or Better: Mario A. Ibarra Juarez, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering; Cecilia Martinez Jimenez, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science; Stephanie E. Silva Fernandez, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Queretaro

 

        3.5 or Better: Cassandra Leila Jauregui Lopez, Senior, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

Mongolia

 

Ulaanbaatar

 

        3.5 or Better: Dulguun Baasansuren, Senior, Natural Resources.

 

Netherlands

 

Nymegen

 

        3.5 or Better: Rachel M. Janwarin, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business; Daniel N. van Middendorp, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Westervoort

 

        3.5 or Better: Roland J. Geurts, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Norway

 

Avaldsnes

 

        3.5 or Better: Helene C. Haavik, Junior, Pre-Public Health.

 

Hakadal

 

        Straight-A Average: Marie K. Standeren, Senior, Apparel Design.

 

Oslo

 

        3.5 or Better: Kristiane Width, Junior, Political Science.

 

Pakistan

 

Karachi

 

        3.5 or Better: Sorath Dahri, Junior, Finance; Muhammad Uzair Hassan, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Danish Rehman, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Peoples Republic Of China

 

Baoding

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaofei Liu, Junior, Mathematics.

 

Beijing

 

        Straight-A Average: Yichen Duan, Junior, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiao Dong, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Xiang Gu, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science; Zijian Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Hao Huang, INTO OSU Graduate, Chemical Engineering; Anni Liu, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

        Nan Shi, Senior, Graphic Design; Xiaoli Sun, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts; Mingyi Tang, Junior, Accountancy; Tianqi Wen, Junior, Interior Design; Bohui Xiao, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

        Simeng Xie, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Xiangsheng Xu, Sophomore, Pre-Business; Mengxuan Zhou, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Changchun

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiaqi Liu, Junior, Mathematics.

 

Changsha

 

        3.5 or Better: Hantian Huang, INTO OSU Graduate, Environmental Engineering.

 

Changshu

 

        3.5 or Better: Jialu Gu, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Xiaolei Qian, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Chengdu

 

        3.5 or Better: Kunhong Cai, Sophomore, Mathematics.

 

Chongqing

 

        Straight-A Average: Chunrong Xiang, Senior, Accountancy.

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhuo Chen, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Jiawei Mo, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Computer Science; Zishun Yan, Senior, Finance.

 

Cixi

 

        3.5 or Better: Chenghuan Zhao, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Dalian

 

        3.5 or Better: Yifei Zhai, INTO OSU Graduate, Chemical Engineering.

 

Dandong

 

        3.5 or Better: Haonan Sun, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Datong

 

        3.5 or Better: Jun Li, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Dongguan

 

        3.5 or Better: Yuetao Lv, Post Baccalaureate, Civil Engineering; Hanyu Zhang, Junior, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Foshan

 

        3.5 or Better: Tao Chen, Junior, Computer Science; Haiyi Li, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Yi Liang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Zeping Liu, Sophomore, Pre-Civil Engineering; Jiongcheng Luo, Junior, Computer Science.

        Yingqi Tang, Senior, Finance.

 

Guangdong

 

        3.5 or Better: Jinzi Shi, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Guangzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Xilun Guo, Junior, Computer Science; Wei Lao, Junior, Accountancy; Ziyi Li, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science; Qiongwen Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Wenqing Zhang, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

        Yuting Zhao, INTO OSU Graduate, Environmental Engineering; Zhichun Zheng, Senior, Bioengineering.

 

Guangzhou City

 

        3.5 or Better: Chen Hang, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Guiyang

 

        3.5 or Better: Yue Feng, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering.

 

Haimen

 

        3.5 or Better: Dongfeng Zhu, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Handan

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiao Wang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Hangzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Yu-Tin Hsiao, Sophomore, Biochemistry and Biophysics; Zhaoheng Wang, Junior, Computer Science; Lingfeng Yuan, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Shenghao Zhou, Sophomore, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Harbin

 

        3.5 or Better: Xuhua Chen, INTO OSU Graduate, Mechanical Engineering; Qi Sun, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Hefei

 

        3.5 or Better: Jinyu Guan, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering; Mengtian Wei, Junior, Finance.

 

Hengyang

 

        3.5 or Better: Xuxia Ying, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Hong Kong

 

        3.5 or Better: Po Ying Hsu, Senior, Recreation Resource Management.

 

Huaibei

 

        3.5 or Better: Wei Wang, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering.

 

Jiangyin

 

        3.5 or Better: Shengjun Gu, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Jinhua

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaoqiang Xiang, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Jining

 

        Straight-A Average: Wenbo Hou, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Jixi

 

        3.5 or Better: Sijia Li, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Kumming

 

        3.5 or Better: Mian Mao, Senior, Interior Design.

 

Kunming

 

        3.5 or Better: Wei Zhen, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Lanzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Wentao Wang, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Luoyang

 

        3.5 or Better: Ruiyang Liu, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Maoming

 

        3.5 or Better: Siqi Huang, INTO OSU Graduate, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Nanchang

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhengheng Hu, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Nanjing

 

        3.5 or Better: Zhaoyang Huang, Junior, Mathematics; Shanshan Lu, Senior, History.

 

Qingdao

 

        3.5 or Better: Yue Geng, Senior, Nutrition; Jiawei Liu, Junior, Computer Science.

 

Quanzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Weipeng Chen, Senior, Computer Science; Jiangling Huang, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Renqiu

 

        3.5 or Better: Peilun Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Chemical Engineering.

 

Shanghai

 

        Straight-A Average: Yipeng Song, Sophomore, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Yutong Fan, Senior, Accountancy; Wesley Yu, Freshman, Bioresource Research; Tianqi Zhang, Senior, Chemistry; Wei Zhang, Freshman, Food Science and Technology; Dechao Zhu, Senior, Marketing.

 

Shangrao

 

        3.5 or Better: Meixiu Chen, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Shaoxing

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Zheng, Senior, Marketing.

 

Shenyang

 

        3.5 or Better: Chenshuo Wang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Peng Zuo, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Shenzhen

 

        3.5 or Better: Haicheng Chen, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Shijiazhuang

 

        3.5 or Better: Xinhong Shi, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

 

Siping

 

        3.5 or Better: Tianyu Ren, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Suzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Mu Feng, Senior, Biochemistry and Biophysics.

 

Taiyuan

 

        3.5 or Better: Xufei Wang, Senior, Pre-Finance.

 

Taizhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Hongbo Yu, Senior, Accountancy.

 

Tianjin

 

        3.5 or Better: Jing Gao, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Yifan Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Jing Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Civil Engineering.

 

Toazhuang

 

        3.5 or Better: Junwei Lu, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Wenzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Beibei Guo, Sophomore, Finance.

 

Wuhan

 

        3.5 or Better: Sheng Guo, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Wuxi

 

        Straight-A Average: Hong Zhang, Junior, Marketing.

 

Xiamen

 

        Straight-A Average: Zhuanghao Shao, Sophomore, Pre-Management.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ruochen Huang, Senior, Merchandising Management; Ruoying Li, Senior, Spanish; Fei Long, INTO OSU Graduate, Chemical Engineering; Kaiwen Zheng, INTO OSU Graduate, Computer Science.

 

Xi'an

 

        3.5 or Better: Jiale Liu, INTO OSU Graduate, Elect & Computer Engineering.

 

Xiaoshan

 

        3.5 or Better: Yicheng Xu, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Xuchang

 

        3.5 or Better: Haichao Zhang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Xuzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Xiaoqian Chen, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Xuzhou City

 

        3.5 or Better: Baoping Dai, Junior, Accountancy; Ke Dai, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Yichun

 

        Straight-A Average: Lei Xuan, Junior, Accountancy.

 

Yuyao

 

        3.5 or Better: Bowen Zhang, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Zhengzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Yiye Xu, INTO OSU Graduate, Construction Engineering Mgt.

 

Zhuhai

 

        3.5 or Better: Haining Wu, Sophomore, Digital Communication Arts.

 

Zhuzhou

 

        3.5 or Better: Haoxuan Zhang, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Qatar

 

Doha

 

        3.5 or Better: Hashim A. Alyousef, Senior, Civil Engineering; Ahmad A. Bukshaisha, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Mohammed A. Bukshaisha, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Abdulla A. Musa, Senior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Republic of Singapore

 

Singapore

 

        3.5 or Better: Yiping Lim, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Russia

 

Moscow

 

        3.5 or Better: Anton Aleksiev, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Sofiya Yusova, INTO OSU Undergrad, General Science.

 

Saudi Arabia

 

 

 

Al Jubail

 

        3.5 or Better: Mohammed S. Algadhib, Sophomore, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer;

Ammar H. Alsalem, Freshman, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering.

 

Dammam

 

        Straight-A Average: Alaa S. Alahmed, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Abdulrahman S. Alfayez, Junior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Alya A. Alkhamis, Sophomore, Pre-Manufacturing Engineering; Hassan H. Alnemer, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Dhahran

 

        Straight-A Average: Ayman A. Alabdullatif, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mazen N. Alotaibi, Freshman, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

Industrial Jubail

 

        3.5 or Better: Hussain A. Alherz, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Mohammed A. Almubayedh, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Ahmed A. Al Herz, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

 

Jeddag

 

        3.5 or Better: Shefaa A. Baik, Senior, Industrial Engineering.

 

Jeddah

 

        3.5 or Better: Taiba A. Alamoudi, Sophomore, Biology; Eithaar A. Shakir, Freshman, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

Makkah

 

        3.5 or Better: Mohammed D. Alotaibi, Sophomore, Microbiology.

 

Qatif

 

        Straight-A Average: Zahra M. Alnaser, Senior, Biology.

 

        3.5 or Better: Mohammed K. Alzayer, Senior, Finance.

 

Riyadh

 

        Straight-A Average: Faisal Alfaiz, Senior, Industrial Engineering; Abdulrahman K. Almanei, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Abdullah S. Alammari, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Saad K. Alkhalid, Freshman, Pre-Business.

 

Safwa

 

        3.5 or Better: Hussain A. Alawwad, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Saihat

 

        Straight-A Average: Ghadeer A. Al Kubaish, Junior, Computer Science; Hasan M. Alshafei, Sophomore, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Tarout

 

        3.5 or Better: Bashayr A. Almusali, Senior, Radiation Health Physics; Hassan F. Awal, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

South Africa

 

Polokwane

 

        3.5 or Better: Puseletso A. Maepa, Junior, Sociology.

 

South Korea

 

Andong

 

        3.5 or Better: Hyunsuk Cha, Senior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Busan

 

        Straight-A Average: Dongjun Lee, Junior, Pre-Elect & Computer Engineer.

 

        3.5 or Better: Honglip Park, Junior, Economics.

 

Gyonggido

 

        Straight-A Average: Hongbee Kim, Junior, Anthropology.

 

Incheon

 

        3.5 or Better: Seo Joon Lee, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA.

 

Seoul

 

        3.5 or Better: Ji-Hye Choi, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business; Han Sung Jung, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business; Jaeyeon E. Kim, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Inhyuk Lee, Junior, Pre-General Engineering; Sojeong Lim, Freshman, Pre-Interiors.

        Kyunghwan Min, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Minwoong Na, Post Baccalaureate, BioHealth Sciences; Jiyoung Park, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business; Sangmi Park, Sophomore, Pre-Accountancy; Chaeun Sung, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Sooyong-li

 

        Straight-A Average: Byung Hwa Bang, Junior, Exercise and Sport Science.

 

Yongbong-dong, Buk-G

 

        Straight-A Average: Eunbyeol Ko, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Yongin-si

 

        3.5 or Better: Jeongbin Kim, Sophomore, Philosophy; Gunwoo Rim, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Pre-Engineering.

 

Spain

 

Murcia

 

        3.5 or Better: Angela Beltran Martinez, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Business.

 

Sultanate Of Oman

 

Bahla

 

        3.5 or Better: Nassr H. Al Sabqi, Sophomore, Chemical Engineering.

 

Muscat

 

        Straight-A Average: Nihad H. Al Balushi, Sophomore, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

        3.5 or Better: Ahmed H. Al-Manji, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Afra H. Al Mashari, Junior, Chemical Engineering; Aisha K. Al Subhi, Junior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Ruwi

 

        3.5 or Better: Mahmood M. Al-Adawani, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Mazoon A. Al Hadi, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Mohamed A. Al-Kalbani, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Ali R. Al Matani, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Waleed S. Al Zakwani, Senior, Chemical Engineering.

 

Ruwi, Muscat

 

        3.5 or Better: Amro Y. Al-Habsi, Senior, Chemical Engineering; Husam R. Al Hinai, Junior, Mechanical Engineering; Majid A. Al Khayari, Junior, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Sweden

 

Molndal

 

        3.5 or Better: Mimi S. Grosselius, Freshman, Merchandising Management.

 

Taiwan - Republic of China

 

Hsinchu

 

        3.5 or Better: Ko-Chia Tsai, INTO OSU Undergrad, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Kaohsiung

 

        Straight-A Average: Ching-Chia Ko, Post Baccalaureate, Art.

 

        3.5 or Better: Yi-I Wang, Sophomore, Animal Sciences.

 

New Taipei City

 

        3.5 or Better: Chia-Yun Hsu, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Hsiang-Nin Liao, Senior, Merchandising Management.

 

Taichung City

 

        3.5 or Better: Yi-Cheng Lin, Junior, Pre-Marketing.

 

Taipei

 

        3.5 or Better: Connie W. Chen, Sophomore, Pre-Marketing; Che Lee, Junior, Pre-Chemical Engineering.

 

Taoyuan City

 

        3.5 or Better: Ting-Hsuan Chang, INTO OSU Graduate, Pre-MBA; Yu-Hao Shen, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-Business.

 

Thailand

 

Bangkok

 

        Straight-A Average: Supakan Dechnarong, Junior, Digital Communication Arts.

 

        3.5 or Better: Traphum Leelarueangroj, INTO OSU Undergrad, Pre-General Engineering; Sorawis Nilparuk, Senior, Elect & Computer Engineering; Prad Vatanasuchart, INTO OSU Graduate, Mechanical Engineering.

 

Pakkred, Nonthaburi

 

        3.5 or Better: Ryan B. Schudel, Junior, University Exploratory Studies.

 

Roi-Et

 

        3.5 or Better: Suwimon Sutantawong, Sophomore, Food Science and Technology.

 

Turkey

 

Ankara

 

        3.5 or Better: Ege Ataman, Freshman, Pre-Industrial Engineering.

 

Uganda

 

Kampala

 

        3.5 or Better: Jean D. Taban, Junior, Business Information Systems.

 

Ukraine

 

Kiev

 

        3.5 or Better: Emma J. Alman, Sophomore, Human Devel and Family Science.

 

United Arab Emirates

 

Abu Dhabi

 

        3.5 or Better: Mohammed A. AL HARSOUSI, Senior, Marketing; Hasan A. Al Hosani, Senior, Mechanical Engineering; Mohammed O. Al Jeelani, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering; Faisal S. Alsaraj, Junior, Nuclear Engineering; Fatima M. Al Sayari, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Mohamed M. Ebrahim, Junior, Pre-Civil Engineering.

 

Dubai

 

        3.5 or Better: Matthew S. Dumolt, Freshman, Pre-General Engineering.

 

Ras Al Khaimah

 

        3.5 or Better: Fatema A. Almazrouei, Senior, Nuclear Engineering; Elham E. Alneaimi, Senior, Nuclear Engineering.

 

United Kingdom

 

Brighton

 

        3.5 or Better: Adem H. Veli, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Liberal Arts.

 

Ely

 

        3.5 or Better: Victoria Keenan, Freshman, Anthropology.

 

Epsom

 

        3.5 or Better: Daniella L. Pledger, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Earth, Ocean, Atmos.

 

Olney

 

        3.5 or Better: Corin C. Donne, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

Taunton

 

        3.5 or Better: Lucy E. Stockton, Non-Degree Undergr, Non-Degree Science.

 

 

Venezuela

 

Caracas

 

        Straight-A Average: Francisco A. Boschetti Tofano, Sophomore, Pre-Mechanical Engineering.

 

Vietnam

 

Hanoi

 

        Straight-A Average: Linh Dao, Post Baccalaureate, Pre-Computer Science.

 

        3.5 or Better: Linh L. Nguyen, Senior, Marketing.

 

Ho Chi Minh

 

        Straight-A Average: Tuong N. Hoang, Junior, Pre-Mechanical Engineering; Long T. Nguyen, Sophomore, Pre-Finance.

 

        3.5 or Better: Trang Ho, Senior, Biology; Hung Q. Tran, Senior, Food Science and Technology; Duc T. Vu, Sophomore, Pre-Construction Engr Mgt.

 

Quang Ngai

 

        3.5 or Better: Kiet A. Vo, Sophomore, Pre-Business.

 

Zimbabwe

 

Harare

 

        3.5 or Better: Tapiwa Mavhaire, Senior, Mechanical Engineering.

> Back to top