Graduate Student Directory

Last Name First Name Major Degree Advisor
Luca Adelfio Adelfio Luca Water Resources Science MS

Steve Wondzell

Russell Bair Bair Russell Water Resources Engineering MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Jordan Beamer with a hat on and holding a piece of measuring equipment in river Beamer Jordan Water Resources Engineering PhD

David Hill

Brett Boisjolie Boisjolie Brett MS

Mary Santelmann

Jason Brandes Brandes Jason Water Resources Science MS

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Sarah Brennan Brennan Sarah Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Sarah Burch Burch Sarah Water Resources Engineering PhD

Jeffrey Nason - Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering

Haley Carlson Carlson Haley Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Hannah Gosnell - Geosciences

Chris Conatser Conatser Chris Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens - Civil and Construction Engineering

Matthew Cooper Cooper Matthew Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin

Stacey Detwiler Detwiler Stacey Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Hannah Gosnell - Geosciences

Susan Elliott Elliott Susan Water Resources Engineering MS

Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Frentress Jay Water Resources Science PhD

Julia Jones

Stacey Garrison Garrison Stacey Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens

Landon Gryczkowski Gryczkowski Landon Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker

Austin Hall Hall Austin Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker

Greer Harewood Harewood Greer Water Resources Science MS

Denise Lach

Kelsey Harpham Harpham Kelsey Water Resources Engineering MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds and Kellie Vache - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Elnaz HassanPour HassanPour Elnaz Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Jody Hepperly Hepperly Jody Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Bryan Tilt - Anthropology

Davis Hernandez-Alvarez Hernandez-Alvarez Davis Water Resources Science MS

Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Scott Katz Katz Scott Water Resources Science MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Jason Kelley Kelley Jason Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins

Erica Kemp Kemp Erica Water Resources Engineering MS

Ben Leshchinsky

Kemper Joe Water Resources Science MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Jacob Kollen Kollen Jacob Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Baek Soo "Peggy" Lee Lee Baek Soo "Peggy" Water Resources Science PhD

Michael Campana

Grant Livingston Livingston Grant Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens

Malia Losordo Losordo Malia Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Mary Santelmann

Idrees Malyar Malyar Idrees Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Cris Mateus Mateus Cris Water Resources Engineering PhD

Desiree Tullos

Alex McCarthy McCarthy Alex Water Resources Science MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Owen McMurtrey McMurtrey Owen Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Edward Weber

Daniel Moreno Moreno Daniel Water Resources Engineering PhD

John Selker

Thomas Mosier Mosier Thomas Water Resources Engineering PhD

David Hill - Civil and Construction Engineering and Kendra Sharp - Mechanical, Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering

Giova Mosquera Mosquera Giova Water Resources Science MS

Kellie Vache - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Co-Advisor: Stephen Perakis - USGS (Forest and Rangeleand Ecosystem Science Center)

Caroline Nash Nash Caroline Water Resources Science PhD

Gordon Grant, Mary Santelmann

Lydia Nickolas Nickolas Lydia Water Resources Science MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Kylie Pace Pace Kylie Water Resources Science MS

Stephen Lancaster - Geosciences and Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Robert Pennington Pennington Robert Water Resources Engineering MS

Roy Haggerty

Robert Predosa Predosa Robert Water Resources Engineering MS

Chad Higgins - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Kira Puntenney Puntenney Kira Water Resources Science MS

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Julia Rask Rask Julia Water Resources Engineering MS

Arturo Leon

Kris Richardson Richardson Kris Water Resources Science MS

Rob Wheatcroft

Mark Rogers Rogers Mark Water Resources Engineering PhD

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Travis Roth Roth Travis Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Satish Serchan Serchan Satish Water Resources Science PhD

Steve Wondzell - Forest Services

Lauren Smitherman Smitherman Lauren Water Resources Science MS

Todd Jarvis

Alan Stanton Stanton Alan Water Resources Science MS

Desiree Tullos

Stratton Laurel Water Resources Science PhD

Roy Haggerty & Gordon Grant

Leah Tai Tai Leah Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker

Ingrid Timboe Timboe Ingrid Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Aaron Wolf - Geosciences

Jonathan Viducich Viducich Jonathan Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker

Andrew Wentworth Wentworth Andrew Water Resources Science PhD

Kellie Vache