OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

Graduate Student Directory

Last Name First Name Major Degree Advisor
Altingoz Mehmet Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Aaron Wolf - Geosciences

Nicky Arellano Photo Arellano Lisabeth Nicole Water Resources Science MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Bassiouni Maoya Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

BeCraft Rianne Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Jason Brandes Brandes Jason Water Resources Science MS

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Sarah Brennan Brennan Sarah Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Sarah Burch Burch Sarah Water Resources Engineering PhD

Jeffrey Nason - Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering

Brendan Buskirk Buskirk Brendan Water Resources Engineering MS

Dr John Selker in Biological & Ecological Engineering

Haley Carlson Carlson Haley Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Hannah Gosnell - Geosciences

Caruso Philip Water Resources Science MS

Carlos Ochoa - Animal and Rangeland Sciences

Doug Chalmers Chalmers Doug Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens - Civil and Construction Engineering

Chris Conatser Conatser Chris Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens - Civil and Construction Engineering

Ryan Crumley Crumley Ryan Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Susan Elliott Elliott Susan Water Resources Engineering MS

Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Gibson Maria Water Resources Science PhD

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Gombert Carolyn Water Resources Science MS

Stephen Lancaster - Geosciences

Grohman Travis Water Resources Engineering PhD

Frank Chaplen - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Elnaz HassanPour HassanPour Elnaz Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Jody Hepperly Hepperly Jody Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Bryan Tilt - Anthropology

Davis Hernandez-Alvarez Hernandez-Alvarez Davis Water Resources Science MS

Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Jachens Elizabeth Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Jones Ingria Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Edward Weber - Political Science

Simon Kahsai Kahsai Simon Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Jason Kelley Kelley Jason Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Malia Losordo Losordo Malia Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Mary Santelmann - Geoscienes and WRGP Director

Owen McMurtrey McMurtrey Owen Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Edward Weber - Political Science

Daniel Moreno Moreno Daniel Water Resources Engineering PhD

John Selker - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Caroline Nash Nash Caroline Water Resources Engineering PhD

Gordon Grant - Forest Sciences Laboratory and

Mary Santelmann - Geoscienes and WRGP Director

Lydia Nickolas Nickolas Lydia Water Resources Science MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Robert Pennington Pennington Robert Water Resources Engineering PhD

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Kira Puntenney Puntenney Kira Water Resources Science MS

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Julia Rask Rask Julia Water Resources Engineering MS

Arturo Leon - Civil and Construction Engineering

Kris Richardson Richardson Kris Water Resources Science MS

Rob Wheatcroft - Rohm Professor of Oceanographic Education, Program Head, Ocean Science and Earth Systems

Mark Rogers Rogers Mark Water Resources Engineering PhD

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Travis Roth Roth Travis Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Elizabeth Clara Rutila Rutila Elizabeth "Beth" Water Resources Science MS

Alyssa Shiel - Geosciences

Satein Hannah Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Edward Weber - Political Science

Satish Serchan Serchan Satish Water Resources Science PhD

Steve Wondzell - Forest Services & Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Amelia Snyder Snyder Amelia Water Resources Engineering MS

Dr. John Selker in BEE and Dr. Thomas Dietterich in EECS

Dacotah-Victoria Splichalova Splichalova Dacotah Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Aaron Wolf - Geosciences

Casey Steadman Steadman Casey Water Resources Science PhD

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management (Lead Advisor)

Alba Argerich - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Laurel Stratton Stratton Laurel Water Resources Science PhD

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences and

Gordon Grant - Forest Sciences Laboratory

Fatima Taha Taha Fatima Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

TBD

Jakob Wiley Wiley Jakob Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds