OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY

Graduate Student Directory

Last Name First Name Major Degree Advisor
Nicky Arellano Photo Arellano Lisabeth Nicole Water Resources Science MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Bassiouni Maoya Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Stephanie Bianco Bianco Stephanie Water Resources Engineering MS

Julia Jones - Geosciences

Sarah Burch Burch Sarah Water Resources Engineering PhD

Jeffrey Nason - Chemical, Biological and Environmental Engineering

Brendan Buskirk Buskirk Brendan Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Doug Chalmers Chalmers Doug Water Resources Engineering MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Chris Conatser Conatser Chris Water Resources Engineering MS

Meghna Babbar-Sebens - Civil and Construction Engineering

Ryan Crumley Crumley Ryan Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Nicole Feiten Feiten Nicole Water Resources Science MS

Mary Santelmann - Geosciences and WRGP Director

Mulu Fratkin Fratkin Mulu Water Resources Engineering MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Gibson Maria Water Resources Science PhD

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Gombert Carolyn Water Resources Science MS

Stephen Lancaster - Geosciences

Trevor Grandy Grandy Trevor Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Guerrero-Bolano Francisco Water Resources Science PhD

Jeff Hatten in Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Michael Harrison Harrison Michael Water Resources Science PhD

Co-advised by Dr. Mary Santelmann in WRGP and Dr. Roy Haggerty in CEOAS

Elnaz HassanPour HassanPour Elnaz Water Resources Engineering PhD

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Michelle Hu Hu Michelle Water Resources Science MS

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Jachens Elizabeth Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Simon Kahsai Kahsai Simon Water Resources Engineering MS

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Alex Krejci Krejci Alex Water Resources Engineering MS

Chad Higgins - Biological & Ecological Engineering

John Selker - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Malia Losordo Losordo Malia Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Mary Santelmann - Geoscienes and WRGP Director

Gouri Mahadwar Mahadwar Gouri Water Resources Engineering PhD

Hong Liu - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Laura Marshall Marshall Laura Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

William Jaeger - Applied Economics

Holly Mondo Mondo Holly Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Michael Campana - Geosciences

Caroline Nash Nash Caroline Water Resources Engineering PhD

Gordon Grant - Forest Sciences Laboratory and

Mary Santelmann - Geosciences and WRGP Director

Lydia Nickolas Nickolas Lydia Water Resources Science MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Robert Pennington Pennington Robert Water Resources Engineering PhD

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Kira Puntenney Puntenney Kira Water Resources Science MS

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Aaron Rachels Rachels Aaron Water Resources Science MS

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Julia Rask Rask Julia Water Resources Engineering MS

Arturo Leon - Civil and Construction Engineering

Mark Rogers Rogers Mark Water Resources Engineering PhD

John Selker - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Travis Roth Roth Travis Water Resources Science PhD

Anne Nolin - Geosciences

Elizabeth Clara Rutila Rutila Elizabeth "Beth" Water Resources Science MS

Alyssa Shiel - Geosciences

Satish Serchan Serchan Satish Water Resources Science PhD

Steve Wondzell - Forest Services & Roy Haggerty - Geosciences

Amelia Snyder Snyder Amelia Water Resources Engineering MS

Dr. John Selker in BEE and Dr. Thomas Dietterich in EECS

Casey Steadman Steadman Casey Water Resources Science PhD

Kevin Bladon - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management (Lead Advisor)

Alba Argerich - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management

Laurel Stratton Stratton Laurel Water Resources Science PhD

Roy Haggerty - Geosciences and

Gordon Grant - Forest Sciences Laboratory

Sam Swanson Swanson Sam Water Resources Engineering MS

Desiree Tullos - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Carl Talsma Talsma Carl Water Resources Engineering MS

Stephen Good - Biological and Ecological Engineering

Dawn Urycki Urycki Dawn Water Resources Engineering MS

Stephen Good - Biological & Ecological Engineering

Jakob Wiley Wiley Jakob Water Resources Policy & Mgmt MS

Todd Jarvis - Institute for Water and Watersheds

Amelia Yeager Yeager Amelia Water Resources Engineering MS

Catalina Segura - Forest Engineering, Resources and Management