OSUEA Board (Executive Committee)

Oregon State University Extension Association

Board (Executive Committee) Members 2016

President (2016)

Marilyn Leismeister
541-737-2794
4-H Youth Development
OSU Campus
106 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR 97322
Fax: 541-737-0999
Send e-mail

President-elect (2016)

Jenny Rudolph
503-397-3462, ext. 3
FCH/SNAP-Ed
Columbia County
505 N Columbia River Hwy
St. Helens, OR 97051
Fax: 503-397-3467
Send e-mail

Secretary (2016 & 2017)

Bob Parker
541-523-6418
Extension Forester
Baker County
2600 East St
Baker City, OR 97814
Fax: 541 523-8225
Send e-mail

Treasurer (2015 & 2016)

Lillian Larwood
541-737-1316
Emeritus Appointment
4-H Youth Development
OSU Campus
106 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax: 541-737-0999
Send e-mail

Past President (2016)

Gail Langellotto
541-737-5175
Extension Horticulture
OSU Campus
4017 ALS Buildling
Corvallis, OR 97322
Fax: 541-737-3479
Send e-mail

In addition to the elected officers the Board (Executive Committee) consists of:

*Six Directors-at-Large elected by the total membership

*Directors representing the OSUEA-affiliated associations

*Past President

Director (2015 & 2016)

Mylen Bohle
541-447-6228
Forage/Cereals
Crook County
498 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR 97754
Fax: 541-416-2115
Send e-mail

Director (2015 & 2016)

Katie Ahern
541-306-6135
SNAP-Ed
Deschutes County
1900 NE Division St. Ste 107
Bend, OR 97701
Fax:
Send e-mail

Director (2015 & 2016)

Shanna Northway
541-575-1911
4-H/Ag/County Leader
Grant County
530 E Main St., Suite 10
John Day, OR 97845
Fax: 541-575-2248
Send e-mail

Director (2016 & 2017)

Susan Busler
503-623-8395
4-H/County Leader
Polk County
289 E Ellendale, Suite 301
Dallas, OR 97214
Fax:
Send e-mail

Director (2016 & 2017)

Ana Lu Fonseca
541-766-6249
4-H Latino Outreach Coord
Benton County
4077 SW Research Way
Corvallis, OR 97333
Fax:
Send e-mail 

Director (2016 & 2017)

Jeff Sherman
541-737-1384
OSU Open Campus
Program Leader
108 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax:
Send e-mail

ESP Affiliate President

Barbara Brody
541-207-8078
SNAP-Ed, FCH, 4-H
Malheur County
710 SW 5th Avenue
Ontario, OR 97914
Fax: 541-
Send e-mail

  
 

4-H Affiliate President

Melanie Mintken
503-373-3756
4-H Youth
Marion County
1320 Capitol St. NE, Ste 110
Salem, OR 97301
Fax:
Send e-mail

OAEA Affiliate President

Nicole Anderson
503-434-8912
Commercial Field Crops
Yamhill County
2050 NE Lafayette Ave
McMinnville, OR 97128
Fax: 503-472-3054
Send e-mail
 

Family & Consumer Sciences Affiliate Vice President

Robin Maille
541-963-1010
SNAP-Ed/FCH/MG Coord/Cty Ldr
Union County
10507 N McAlister Rd, Rm 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541-963-1036
Send e-mail

ANREP Representative

Steve Fitzgerald
541-737-3562
Dir of College/Research Forests
Peavy Arboretum
8692 Peavy Arboretum Road
Corvallis, OR 97330
Fax: 541-737-4316
Send e-mail

Committee chairs/co-chairs serve as ex-officio members of the Board (Executive Committee)

Membership Committee

Shana Withee
541-573-2506
FCH/4-H/County Leader
Harney County
Courthouse, 450 N Buena Vista
Burns, OR 97720
Fax: 541-573-8387
Send e-mail

Public Relations Committee

John Williams
541-426-3143
Ag/Nat Res/Co-Cnty Leader
Wallowa County
668 NW 1st Street
Enterprise, OR 97828
Fax: 541-426-0243
Send e-mail

Darrin Walenta
541-963-1010
Agronomist
Union County
10507 N McAlister Rd, Rm 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541-963-1036
Send e-mail

Staff Awards Committee

Carole Smith
541-963-1010
Regional Administrator
East Region
10507 N McAlister Rd, Rm 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541-963-1036
Send e-mail

Extension Conference Posters Committee

Steve Renquist
541-236-3047
Horticulture/County Leader
Douglas County
1134 SE Douglas
PO Box 1165
Roseburg, OR 97470
Fax:
Send e-mail

 

 

Search for Excellence Committee

Chal Landgren
503-687-1264x142
Christmas Trees
NWREC
15210 Miley Rd
Aurora, OR 97002
Fax: 503-687-5986
Send e-mail

Weston Miller
503-650-3124
Community/Urban Hort
Clackamas County
200 Warner Milne Road
Oregon City, OR 97045
Fax:
Send e-mail
 

Esprit de Corps Committee

Sandra Carlson
503-325-8573
4-H Youth
Clatsop County
2001 Marine Drive, Rm 210
Astoria, OR 97103
Fax:
Send e-mail
Lead: Ext. Conf. BBQ Funding

Donita Godwin
503-373-3775
Office Manager
Marion County
1320 Capitol Street NE, Suite 110
Salem, OR 97301
Fax:
Send e-mail
Lead: Ext. Conf. Social/Recreation Activities

Professional Development Committee

Currently Vacant

Administration Liaison

Lindsey Shirley
541-737-2711
Assoc Provost for O&E
Associate Dir Ext Service
OSU Campus
102 Ballard Ext Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax: 541-737-4423
Send e-mail
 

Historian

Duane Johnson
541-752-1962
Emeritus Appointment
106 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331-3608
Fax: 541-737-0999
Send e-mail

 

Questions? Comments? Send e-mail to Gail Langellotto.

Last Modified: July 2016