OSUEA Board of Directors and Executive Committee

Oregon State University Extension Association

Board of Directors and Executive Committee Members 2018

President (2018) 

Wendy Hein
503-650-3122
4-H Youth Development
Clackamas County
200 Warner-Milne Road
Oregon City, OR 97045
FAX: 503-655-8636
Send e-mail

President-elect (2018)

Lindsay Davis
503-325-8573
Office Manager
Clatsop County
2001 Marine Drive Room 210
Astoria, OR 97103
FAX: 503-325-7910
Send e-mail

 

Secretary (2018 & 2019)

Virginia Bourdeau
503-371-7920
Camping/Natural Science Specialist
Statewide
Oregon 4-H Center
5390 4-H Road NW
Salem, OR 97304
FAX:
Send email

Treasurer (2017 & 2018)

Donita Godwin
503-373-3775
Office Manager
Marion County
1320 Capitol Street NE
Suite 110
Salem, OR 97301
Fax: 503-588-5301
Send e-mail

Past President (2018)

Jenny Rudolph
503-397-3462, ext. 3
FCH/SNAP-Ed
Columbia County
505 N Columbia River Hwy
St. Helens, OR 97051
Fax: 503-397-3467
Send e-mail

The Executive Committee consists of the five elected officers.

In addition to the elected officers the Board of Directors consists of:

*Six Directors-at-Large elected by the total membership

*Directors representing the OSUEA-affiliated associations


Director-at-Large (2017 & 2018)

Mylen Bohle
541-447-6228
Forage/Cereals
Crook County
498 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR 97754
Fax: 541-416-2115
Send e-mail

Director-at-Large (2017 & 2018)

Katie Ahern
541-306-6067
SNAP-Ed
Deschutes County
1900 NE Division St. Ste 107
Bend, OR 97701
Fax: 541-548-8919
Send e-mail

Director-at-Large (2017 & 2018)

Shanna Northway
541-575-1911
4-H/Ag/County Leader
Grant County
530 E Main St., Suite 10
John Day, OR 97845
Fax: 541-575-2248
Send e-mail

Director-at-Large (2018 & 2019)

Bob Parker
541-523-6418
Extension Forester
Baker County
2600 East St
Baker City, OR 97814
Fax: 541 523-8225
Send e-mail

Director-at-Large (2018 & 2019)

Amy Derby
541-763-4115
4-H/Ag/Cnty Ldr
Wheeler County
401 4th Street
PO Box 407
Fossil, OR 97830
Fax: 541-763-2042
Send e-mail

Director-at-Large (2018 & 2019)

Sandra Carlson
503-325-8573
4-H Youth
Clatsop County
2001 Marine Drive, Rm 210
Astoria, OR 97103
Fax: 503-325-7910
Send e-mail

ESP Affiliate Representative

Deb Warnock
541-426-3143
4-H/FCH/SNAP-Ed/Co-Cnty Ldr
Wallowa County
668 NW 1st
Enterprise, OR 97828
Fax: 541-426-0243
Send e-mail

  
 

4-H Affiliate President

Jon Gandy
541-475-3808
4-H Youth
Jefferson County
850 NW Dogwood Ln
Madras, OR 97741
Fax: 541-475-4274
Send email

OAEA Affiliate President

Sergio Arispe
541-881-1417
Livestock/Rangeland Mgmt.
Malheur County
710 SW 5th Avenue
Ontario, OR 97914
FAX: 541-889-8840
Send email
 

Family & Consumer Sciences Affiliate President

Shana Withee
541-573-2506
FCH/4-H/County Leader
Harney County
Courthouse
450 N Buena Vista #10
Burns, OR 97720
Fax: 541-573-8387
Send e-mail

ANREP Representative


Nicole Strong
541-548-6088
FNR
Deschutes County
3893 SW Airport Way
Redmond, OR 97756
Fax: 541-548-8919
Send e-mail

Committee chairs/co-chairs serve as ex-officio members of the Board of Directors

Membership Committee

Sue Hunt
541-476-6613
4-H/County Leader
Josephine County
215 Ringuette St.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
Fax: 541-955-9118
Send e-mail

Shana Withee
541-573-2506
FCH/4-H/County Leader
Harney County
Courthouse
450 N Buena Vista #10
Burns, OR 97720
Fax: 541-573-8387
Send e-mail

Public Relations Committee

John Williams
541-426-3143
Ag/Nat Res/Co-Cnty Leader
Wallowa County
668 NW 1st Street
Enterprise, OR 97828
Fax: 541-426-0243
Send e-mail

Darrin Walenta
541-963-1010
Agronomist
Union County
10507 N McAlister Rd, Rm 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541-963-1036
Send e-mail

Staff Awards Committee

Carole Smith
541-963-1010
Regional Administrator
East Region
10507 N McAlister Rd, Rm 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541-963-1036
Send e-mail

Extension Conference Posters Committee

Steve Renquist
541-236-3047
Horticulture/County Leader
Douglas County
1134 SE Douglas
PO Box 1165
Roseburg, OR 97470
Send e-mail

 

 

Search for Excellence Committee

Chal Landgren
971-801-0381
Christmas Tree Specialist
North Willamette Research and Extension Center
15210 NE Miley Road
Aurora, OR 97002
Fax: 503-678-5986
Send e-mail
 

Extension Conference Esprit de Corps Committee(s)

Co-Leads: Ext. Conf. BBQ

Sandra Carlson
503-325-8573
4-H Youth
Clatsop County
2001 Marine Drive, Rm 210
Astoria, OR 97103
Fax: 503-325-7910
Send e-mail

Lillian Larwood
541-737-1316
Send e-mail to Lillian Larwood

Deb Warnock
541-426-3143
Wallowa County
Send e-mail

Professional Development Committee

Currently Vacant

Administration Liaison

Lindsey Shirley
541-737-2711
Assoc Provost for O&E
Associate Dir Ext Service
OSU Campus
102 Ballard Ext Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax: 541-737-4423
Send e-mail
 

Historian

Duane Johnson
541-752-1962
Emeritus Appointment
4078 NW Dale Drive
Corvallis, OR 97330-2902
Send e-mail

Questions/Comments/Website updates:  Send e-mail to Lillian Larwood.

Last Modified: August 2017
Share this