OSUEA Board

Oregon State University Extension Association

Board Members 2014-2015

OSUEA President

Gail Langellotto
541-737-5175
Extension Horticulture
OSU Campus
4017 ALS Buildling
Corvallis, OR 97322
Fax: 541-737-3479
Send e-mail

OSUEA President-elect

Vacant

OSUEA Secretary

Bob Parker
541 523-6418
Extension Forester
Baker County Extension
2600 East St
Baker City, OR 97814
Fax: 541 523-8225
Send e-mail

OSUEA Treasurer

Lillian Larwood
541-737-1316
4-H Youth Development         OSU Campus
106 Ballard Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax: 541-737-1332 
Send e-mail

Past President

Janice Smiley
503 821-1150
Washington County
18640 NW Walker Rd, #1400
Beaverton, OR 97006
Fax: 503-648-9931
Send e-mail

Family & Consumer Sciences Affiliate President

Glenda Hyde
541-548-6088
Deschutes County
3893 SW Airport Way
Redmond, OR 97756-8697
Fax: 541-548-8919

Send e-mail

4-H Affiliate President

Dani Annala
541 447-6228
Crook County
498 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR. 97754
Fax: (541) 416-2115
Send e-mail


ESP Affliate President

Mike Knutz
503-434-8913
4-H Youth Development     Yamhill County
2050 Lafayette Ave
McMinnville, OR 97128
Fax: 503-472-3054
Send e-mail

OAEA Affiliate President

Darrin Walenta
541-963-1010
Extension Agronomy
Union County
10507 N. McAlister Road, Room 9
LaGrande, OR 97850
Fax: 541- 416-2115
Send e-mail

ANREP

Steve Fitzgerald
541-737-3562
Peavy Arboretum
8692 Peavy Arboretum Road
Corvallis, OR 97330
Fax: 541-737-4316
Send e-mail

Committee Chairs
Esprit de Corps

Sandra Carlsen
503 325-8573
Clatsop County
Send e-mail

Judi Peters
503 623-8395
Polk County
Send e-mail

Professional Development

Vacant

Annual Conference Posters

Steve Renquist
541-672-4461  
Douglas County
Send e-mail

Search For Excellence

Chal Landgren
503 678-1264x142
NWREC
15210 Miley Rd.
Aurora, OR. 97002
Fax: 503 678-5986
Send e-mail

Weston Miller
503-650-3124
Clackamas County 
200 Warner Milne Road
Oregon City, OR. 97045
Send e-mail

Membership

Shana Withee
541 573-2506
Harney County/Courthouse
450 North Buena Vista
Burns, OR 97720
Fax: 541 573-8387
Send e-mail

Staff Awards

Carole Smith
541 963-1010
Union County
10507 N. McAlister Road, Rm 9
La Grande, OR 97850
Fax: 541 963-1036
Send e-mail

Fund Raising

Duane Johnson

Danni Analla

Patricia Johnson

Doug Hart

Public Relations

John Williams & Debra Schreiber
541 426-3143
Wallowa County
668 NW 1st Street
Enterprise, OR 97828
Fax: 541 426-0243
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-15)

Maureen Hosty
503 916-6075
Metro Area
3421 SE Salmon
Portland, OR 97214
Fax: 503 916-2676
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-15)

Marilyn Lesmeister
541 737-2794
OSU Campus
1050C Ballard Extension Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331
Fax: 541 737-1332 
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-15)

Jenny Rudolph
503-397-3462 X3
Columbia County
505 N Columbia River Highway
St. Helens, OR 97051
Fax: 503-397-3467
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-2016)

Mylen Bohle
541-447-6228
Crook County
498 SE Lynn Blvd
Prineville, OR 97754
Fax: 541 416-2115
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-2016)

Katie Ahern
541-306-6135
Deschutes County
1900 NE Division St, Suite 107
Bend, OR 97701
Send e-mail

OSUEA Director (2014-2016)

Shanna Northway
541-575-1911
Grant County
530 E Main St, Suite 10
John Day, OR 97845
Fax: 541-575-2248
Send e-mail

Administration Liaison

Deb Maddy
541 737-2713
Extension Adminstration
102 Ballard Extension Hall
Corvallis, OR 97331-3606
Fax: 541 737-4423
Send e-mail

Historian

Duane Johnson
541 752-1962
Emeritus Appointment
105 Ballard Extension Hall
Corvallis, OR  97331-3608
Fax:  541 737-1332
Send e-mail

Web Information or Corrections:

Honour Bowen
Send e-mail

 

Questions? Comments? Send e-mail to Gail Langellotto.

Modified December 3, 2014